$ | Meet Record | 2:16.52 | Elizabeth Williamson | Academy Holy Names | 4/5/2022 |
# | Stadium Record | 2:16.52 | Elizabeth Williamson | Academy Holy Names | 4/5/2022 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 514 | Makena WEBB | 7 | Indian Rocks Christian | 2:47.37 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
2 | 47 | Lila FLOWERS | 8 | Berkeley Prep | 2:48.66 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
3 | 1001 | Jenna KAMM | SO | Shorecrest Prep | 2:49.11 | Mustang Invitational |
4 | 444 | Sarah YOUNES | JR | Holy Names | 2:49.16 | Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 |
5 | 667 | Brianna BERGIN | FR | Carrollwood | 2:49.31 | FHSAA 1A District 9 |
6 | 224 | Abigail BAILEY | 8 | Tampa Bay HEAT | 2:52.67 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
7 | 295 | Julia PESCH | JR | Academy Lakes | 2:53.26 | Charger Invitational |
8 | 869 | Trinity HERNANDEZ | SR | Northside Christian | 2:56.25 | Indian Rocks Talon Invite |
9 | 935 | Rian SZUMIGALA | JR | Northside Christian | 3:00.11 | East Lake Early Bird Invitational |
10 | 1209 | Cara MCDOW | 7 | Geneva Classical Academy | 3:02.97 | Polk County Championship 2023 |
11 | 1042 | Izzi BROWN | SO | Shorecrest Prep | 3:04.33 | Charger Invitational |
12 | 1217 | Naomi OSTROM | 8 | Geneva Classical Academy | 3:05.97 | 2024 George Jenkins Senior Night Meet |
13 | 213 | Leah RILL | SO | Tampa Bay HEAT | 3:10.00 | 3:10 |
14 | 979 | Dominique FERNANDEZ | SR | Tampa Catholic | 3:25.76 | Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #5 |
15 | 124 | Addison GALLOWAY | JR | Cambridge Christian | NT | NT |
16 | 65 | Claire STOCKSTAD | FR | Berkeley Prep | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216 | Rebecca SIMONS | SO | Tampa Bay HEAT | 2:24.11 | FHSAA 1A Region 3 |
2 | 132 | Hannah KASPER | SR | Cambridge Christian | 2:25.77 | Keswick Crusader Invitational |
3 | 346 | Chanine KLAUS | JR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 2:29.00 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
4 | 127 | Amirah JOHNSON | JR | Cambridge Christian | 2:29.70 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
5 | 13 | Emily MCDERMOTT | SR | Berkeley Prep | 2:31.09 | Mustang Invite |
6 | 33 | Harper CUTHBERTSON | 8 | Berkeley Prep | 2:33.69 | IMG Academy Invitational |
7 | 940 | Sofia RODRIGUEZ | SO | Northside Christian | 2:35.29 | Charger Invitational |
8 | 441 | Cate CATHEY | SO | Holy Names | 2:36.55 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
9 | 524 | Victoria REED | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 2:37.19 | Shorecrest Invitational |
10 | 104 | Dalia HALAWANI | JR | Berkeley Prep | 2:38.04 | Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship |
11 | 464 | Paige WILSON | SO | Holy Names | 2:38.57 | FHSAA 2A District 9 |
12 | 1197 | Ruth LAWTON | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:38.67 | 2024 Lakeland City Championships |
13 | 853 | Megan ALLEN | JR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 2:42.16 | Mustang Invitational |
14 | 1041 | Adelaide OMAN | SR | Shorecrest Prep | 2:42.43 | FHSAA 1A District 9 |
15 | 1218 | Sarah LAWTON | SO | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:43.22 | Polk County Championship 2023 |
16 | 335 | Alex KONTZ | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 2:44.35 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |