$ | Meet Record | 1:56.38 | Lawson McLeod | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4/5/2022 |
# | Stadium Record | 1:54.93 | Sean Heera | Clearwater HS | 2/25/2017 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1177 | Tadeja MILIC | SO | Canterbury (SP) | 2:31.37 | Mustang Invitational |
2 | 994 | Max SCHRATWIESER | JR | Shorecrest Prep | 2:31.93 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
3 | 76 | Colin MALONEY | 8 | Berkeley Prep | 2:32.15 | Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship |
4 | 894 | Cody SANDERSON | FR | Northside Christian | 2:32.87 | Mustang Invitational |
5 | 902 | Matthew EASTMAN | 8 | Northside Christian | 2:33.35 | St Petersburg City Championship |
6 | 866 | Jovan TRAN | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 2:33.82 | TFRRS 03/01/24 - 2:28.74 |
7 | 325 | Dominick SCIORTINO | SO | Academy Lakes | 2:34.71 | Charger Invitational |
8 | 868 | Christopher LIEBEL | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 2:34.83 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
9 | 831 | Rafael CASTRO-LOPEZ | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 2:35.95 | Mustang Invitational |
10 | 222 | John ADAMS | SO | Tampa Bay HEAT | 2:37.65 | IMG Academy Invitational |
11 | 829 | Logan CHAMBERS | SO | Clearwater Central Catholic | 2:39.50 | Charger Invitational |
12 | 965 | Owen LETTER | JR | Tampa Catholic | 2:48.95 | FHSAA Leto 4/5/2024 |
13 | 225 | Josiah ROGER | SR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 2:56.55 | FHSAA 1A District 10 |
14 | 302 | Nabil DEL LA CRUZ | SR | Academy Lakes | NT | NT |
15 | 1084 | Max MCGEVNA | SO | Tampa Prep | NT | NT |
16 | 682 | Caleb RUPERTO | SO | Carrollwood | NT | NT |
17 | 141 | Armani SANCHEZ | 8 | Cambridge Christian | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 683 | Maddux HAWKINS | JR | Carrollwood | 2:17.65 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
2 | 1123 | Jai PADHYA | SO | Tampa Prep | 2:17.85 | Mustang Invite |
3 | 368 | Fisher SHELTON | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 2:18.48 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
4 | 1192 | Eli KENNEDY | FR | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:19.21 | 2024 George Jenkins Senior Night Meet |
5 | 1120 | Jameel SURUJBALI | SO | Tampa Prep | 2:20.00 | 2:20 |
6 | 27 | Adrian NEL | FR | Berkeley Prep | 2:20.95 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
7 | 1031 | Luca SANDSCHAFER | SO | Shorecrest Prep | 2:21.64 | Charger Invitational |
8 | 330 | Jordan SANCHEZ | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 2:22.79 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
9 | 102 | Kody STEPHENS | SR | Berkeley Prep | 2:23.03 | Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship |
10 | 288 | Grant Cooper ALVERO | SO | Academy Lakes | 2:23.68 | Charger Invitational |
11 | 214 | Christopher BEEBE | JR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 2:24.32 | ODA Thunder Classic 2024 |
12 | 1078 | Ryan MAJESKI | JR | Shorecrest Prep | 2:26.22 | St Petersburg City Championship |
13 | 1116 | Calvin VO | JR | Tampa Prep | 2:26.28 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #1 |
14 | 944 | Nolan WORKMAN | JR | Northside Christian | 2:26.59 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
15 | 941 | Owen SMITH | SO | Northside Christian | 2:30.00 | 2:30 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1196 | Tyler MCDOW | SO | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:07.04 | 2024 George Jenkins Senior Night Meet |
2 | 628 | Casey CLAASSEN | SO | Seffner Christian | 2:07.26 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
3 | 28 | Storm WEBER | JR | Berkeley Prep | 2:07.56 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 395 | Carter PIEPER | JR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 2:07.96 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
5 | 58 | Bradley SMITH | JR | Berkeley Prep | 2:08.32 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
6 | 762 | Landon PARSONS | JR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:08.48 | Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #1 |
7 | 556 | John STODDARD | JR | Indian Rocks Christian | 2:08.66 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
8 | 690 | Pierson JONES | JR | Carrollwood | 2:09.23 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |
9 | 620 | Aiden DAVIS | SO | Seffner Christian | 2:09.37 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
10 | 625 | William ANDERSON | SR | Seffner Christian | 2:09.52 | FHSAA 1A Region 3 |
11 | 718 | Christian CLEARY | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:09.65 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |
12 | 1037 | Asher WALTON | SO | Shorecrest Prep | 2:12.16 | Mustang Invitational |
13 | 978 | Tim LETTER | SR | Tampa Catholic | 2:14.45 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
14 | 1208 | Will YATES | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:15.30 | Polk County Championship 2024 (Regional Qualifier) |
15 | 145 | Rico BORJON | SO | Cambridge Christian | 2:15.39 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
16 | 380 | Gavin STRICKLAND | SR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 2:15.52 | Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 139 | Kai MARTIN | JR | Cambridge Christian | 1:53.70 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
2 | 138 | Christian ESCRIBANO | SR | Cambridge Christian | 1:56.85 | FSU Relays (High Schools) |
3 | 535 | Ethan ESPOSITO | JR | Indian Rocks Christian | 1:58.90 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
4 | 632 | Noah JOOS | SR | Seffner Christian | 1:59.52 | Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational QUALIFIER |
5 | 966 | Nicolas RANALLETTA | JR | Tampa Catholic | 2:00.74 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
6 | 545 | Aidan GRIFFIN | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 2:00.93 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet |
7 | 767 | Lucas RUPP | SO | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:01.48 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #4 |
8 | 508 | Crosby KAPPELAR | FR | Indian Rocks Christian | 2:02.65 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet |
9 | 130 | Hunter FRIEDMAN | SO | Cambridge Christian | 2:04.53 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
10 | 705 | Brody THURSTON | JR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:06.30 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #4 |
11 | 1191 | Ben HILL | SR | Geneva Classical Academy | 2:06.61 | Polk County Championship 2024 (Regional Qualifier) |
12 | 237 | Gabriel RILL | SR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 2:06.77 | Mustang Invitational |