$ | Meet Record | 48.71 | Donovan Terry | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4/14/2023 |
# | Stadium Record | 48.71 | Donovan Terry | Tampa Jesuit |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 900 | Griffin LANORE | FR | Northside Christian | NT | NT |
3 | 217 | Garrett KATS | 8 | Tampa Bay HEAT | 1:16.41 | Freedom Spring Break Invitational |
4 | 215 | Luke OSBORNE | SR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 1:07.33 | Newsome Wolves Invitational 2024 |
5 | 946 | Yazan ANDARY | SO | Northside Christian | 1:15.00 | 1:15 |
6 | 1156 | Jacob ELMORE | SO | Canterbury (SP) | NT | NT |
7 | 604 | Johndale WIGGINS | 6 | Seffner Christian | NT | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1122 | Chris LEE | SO | Tampa Prep | 1:04.27 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #1 |
2 | 1177 | Tadeja MILIC | SO | Canterbury (SP) | 1:03.73 | St Petersburg City Championship |
3 | 843 | Daniel OSSA | SO | Clearwater Central Catholic | 1:02.33 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
4 | 617 | Zachary LOCKWOOD | 6 | Seffner Christian | 1:01.53 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
5 | 834 | Zarik RODRIGUEZ | FR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 1:01.53 | Charger Invitational |
6 | 311 | Max SANCHEZ-NICHOL | 8 | Academy Lakes | 1:03.10 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
7 | 1084 | Max MCGEVNA | SO | Tampa Prep | 1:04.14 | Mustang Invitational |
8 | 233 | Walter OSBORNE | FR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 1:07.00 | 1:07 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 824 | Dylan FAROY | JR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 59.16 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
2 | 910 | Jasir GROCE | SO | Northside Christian | 57.97 | Shorecrest Senior Night |
3 | 662 | DJ WILLIAMS | SO | Carrollwood | 57.85 | Raven Invitational 2024 (FHSAA Sanctioned)) |
4 | 1164 | Duke DUDLEY | JR | Canterbury (SP) | 57.64 | St Petersburg City Championship |
5 | 219 | Brayden PERKINS | SO | Tampa Bay HEAT | 57.81 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
6 | 411 | Crayton ECKARD | SO | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 57.89 | Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational QUALIFIER |
7 | 893 | Cole JONES | 7 | Northside Christian | 58.68 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
8 | 969 | Jaden LE | SO | Tampa Catholic | 1:00.63 | FHSAA Leto 4/5/2024 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 694 | Walter LOCKLEY | FR | Carrollwood | 57.18 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |
2 | 845 | Jershaun NEWTON | JR | Clearwater Central Catholic | 56.41 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
3 | 36 | Philippe HARKLESS | JR | Berkeley Prep | 55.89 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
4 | 55 | Jimmy WEHRELL | SO | Berkeley Prep | 55.35 | IMG Academy Invitational |
5 | 592 | Jamir STREADY | SO | Seffner Christian | 55.71 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
6 | 957 | Edgar ACOSTA | SO | Tampa Catholic | 55.90 | Robinson Quad Meet |
7 | 358 | David BUNNER | SR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 56.59 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 |
8 | 135 | David MCKENNA | SO | Cambridge Christian | 57.46 | Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational QUALIFIER |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 697 | King POWELL | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 55.10 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |
2 | 644 | Parker JONES | JR | Carrollwood | 54.76 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
3 | 634 | Joshua LORD | SO | Seffner Christian | 54.23 | Cardinal Mooney Invitational |
4 | 85 | Miller KLAPMAN | SO | Berkeley Prep | 53.07 | FHSAA 2A District 10 |
5 | 393 | Noah SCHAEFFER | FR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 53.70 | Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational QUALIFIER |
6 | 284 | Luke MAGNUSSON | JR | Academy Lakes | 54.74 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
7 | 424 | Colby CONNELLY | SR | Calvary Christian (Clr) | 54.94 | Mustang Invite |
8 | 688 | Noah SONG | JR | Carrollwood | 55.11 | George Steinbrenner Invitational |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 730 | Kameron HOUSEY | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 52.26 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |
2 | 570 | Garrett ANDERSON | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 51.85 | Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2 |
3 | 505 | Weston MCMILLEN | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 50.87 | FHSAA 1A Region 3 |
4 | 798 | Donovan TERRY | SR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 47.63 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #1 |
5 | 537 | Nicholas ZAMORA | SR | Indian Rocks Christian | 50.55 | Bruce Calhoun Invitational |
6 | 526 | Anderson DUMM | JR | Indian Rocks Christian | 51.24 | FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships |
7 | 967 | Caden TATE | JR | Tampa Catholic | 52.15 | FHSAA 2A District 10 |
8 | 790 | Champ GIVENS | SR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 52.55 | Tampa Jesuit Meet #2 |