#37 Men's Hammer Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
HPL |
1 |
|
BRYAN, Michael |
Wichita State |
70.15m |
230'2" |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
ARNESON, Skylar |
Shocker TC |
58.62m |
192'4" |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
SCHULLER, Andrew |
Nebraska-Kearney |
57.41m |
188'4" |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
GORACKE, Alex |
Nebraska-Kearney |
56.56m |
185'7" |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
BUTTERFIELD, Tanner |
Missouri Western |
54.01m |
177'2" |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
BERGGREN, Ross |
Nebraska-Kearney |
53.47m |
175'5" |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
GARR, Jordan |
Missouri Western |
53.31m |
174'11" |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
CAMP, Aidan |
Wichita State |
52.22m |
171'4" |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
SCHROEDER, Blake |
Nebraska-Kearney |
51.80m |
169'11" |
2 (9) |
10 |
|
WIGGINS, Connor |
Nebraska-Kearney |
49.42m |
162'2" |
2 (10) |
11 |
|
OSHEL, Colton |
Emporia St. |
47.73m |
156'7" |
1 (1) |
12 |
|
OHL, Kolgan |
Fort Hays St. |
47.47m |
155'9" |
2 (11) |
13 |
|
PROHASKA, Evan |
Nebraska-Kearney |
46.74m |
153'4" |
1 (2) |
14 |
|
SEATS, Kevon |
Emporia St. |
45.48m |
149'2" |
1 (3) |
15 |
|
SCOW, Turner |
Nebraska-Kearney |
44.97m |
147'6" |
1 (4) |
16 |
|
MORRISON, Travis |
Emporia St. |
44.59m |
146'3" |
1 (5) |
17 |
|
OLSSON, Jonathan |
Oklahoma Christian |
44.30m |
145'4" |
1 (6) |
18 |
|
TIBKE, Bryce |
Iowa Western CC |
42.58m |
139'8" |
1 (7) |
19 |
|
TETUAN, John |
Emporia St. |
40.89m |
134'2" |
1 (8) |
20 |
|
STEEDLEY, Tyler |
Colby CC |
30.00m |
98'5" |
1 (9) |
|
|
GORDON, Dae'Trell |
Wichita State |
NM |
|
|
|
|
COCKETT, Nemoy |
Iowa Western CC |
NM |
|
|
|
|
THOMPSON, Dallas |
Missouri Western |
NM |
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
1 |
|
OSHEL, Colton |
Emporia St. | 47.73m |
156'7" |
2 |
|
PROHASKA, Evan |
Nebraska-Kearney | 46.74m |
153'4" |
3 |
|
SEATS, Kevon |
Emporia St. | 45.48m |
149'2" |
4 |
|
SCOW, Turner |
Nebraska-Kearney | 44.97m |
147'6" |
5 |
|
MORRISON, Travis |
Emporia St. | 44.59m |
146'3" |
6 |
|
OLSSON, Jonathan |
Oklahoma Christian | 44.30m |
145'4" |
7 |
|
TIBKE, Bryce |
Iowa Western CC | 42.58m |
139'8" |
8 |
|
TETUAN, John |
Emporia St. | 40.89m |
134'2" |
9 |
|
STEEDLEY, Tyler |
Colby CC | 30.00m |
98'5" |
|
|
GORDON, Dae'Trell |
Wichita State | NM |
|
|
|
COCKETT, Nemoy |
Iowa Western CC | NM |
|
|
|
THOMPSON, Dallas |
Missouri Western | NM |
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
English |
1 |
|
BRYAN, Michael |
Wichita State | 70.15m |
230'2" |
2 |
|
ARNESON, Skylar |
Shocker TC | 58.62m |
192'4" |
3 |
|
SCHULLER, Andrew |
Nebraska-Kearney | 57.41m |
188'4" |
4 |
|
GORACKE, Alex |
Nebraska-Kearney | 56.56m |
185'7" |
5 |
|
BUTTERFIELD, Tanner |
Missouri Western | 54.01m |
177'2" |
6 |
|
BERGGREN, Ross |
Nebraska-Kearney | 53.47m |
175'5" |
7 |
|
GARR, Jordan |
Missouri Western | 53.31m |
174'11" |
8 |
|
CAMP, Aidan |
Wichita State | 52.22m |
171'4" |
9 |
|
SCHROEDER, Blake |
Nebraska-Kearney | 51.80m |
169'11" |
10 |
|
WIGGINS, Connor |
Nebraska-Kearney | 49.42m |
162'2" |
11 |
|
OHL, Kolgan |
Fort Hays St. | 47.47m |
155'9" |