2022 Highland Springs High School InvitationalHighland Springs, VA
5/14/2022

< Back

#8 Girls 400 Meters (High School) Start List

Section 1 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 1792 WILSON, Ashley 9 Southampton NT Unverified:
4 1849 FOSTER, Aaleyah 9 Thomas Dale NT Unverified:
5 1436 HICKS-THOMPSON, Allanah SO John Marshall NT

Section 2 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1784 COURSON, Madison JR Southampton 1:24.23 Verified
2 1439 YOUNG-BURTON, Kamyra JR John Marshall 1:20.00 Unverified:
3 1164 RESENDIZ-TORRES, Lucila 9 George Wythe (Richmond) 1:18.83 Verified
4 1178 BROOKS, Shadae SO Granby 1:13.72 Verified
5 1438 ROBERTSON, Mikayla JR John Marshall 1:15.00 Unverified:
6 1330 OLIVER, Alecea SO Highland Springs 1:18.92 Verified
7 1789 MORGAN, Makayla SO Southampton 1:22.50 Verified

Section 3 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1531 GOODEN, Kyra 9 Matoaca High School 1:12.37 Verified
2 1213 SINGLETON, Rachel SO Hampton 1:10.36 Verified
3 1109 KENNEY, Khylah SO Deep Creek High School 1:09.85 Verified
4 1242 STOVALL, Heaven SO Henrico 1:09.39 Verified
5 1712 JONES, Mya SO Prince George High School 1:09.83 Verified
6 1432 CARTER, Jade 9 John Marshall 1:10.07 Verified
7 1978 LAMBRIGHT, Ashley JR Western Branch High School 1:10.86 Verified
8 1619 HART, Keyonie SO Menchville 1:13.14 Unverified:

Section 4 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1181 HUDGINS, Sarah SO Granby 1:09.12 Verified
2 1132 JETER, Jada SO Gar-Field 1:08.40 Verified
3 1332 PONTON, Amiyah SO Highland Springs 1:08.37 Verified
4 1280 BOULES, Karen SO Hermitage 1:08.06 Verified
5 1618 DIGGS, Tia 9 Menchville 1:08.12 Verified
6 1135 MCCURDY, Camay 9 Gar-Field 1:08.40 Verified
7 1203 CARTER, Destiny 9 Hampton 1:08.56 Unverified:
8 1336 THOMPSON, Tilliea 9 Highland Springs 1:09.33 Verified

Section 5 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1114 WALLS, Jaza 9 Deep Creek High School 1:07.80 Verified
2 1581 POWELL, Emyia SO Maury High School 1:07.61 Verified
3 1931 NEWSOME, Mya 9 Warwick 1:07.00 Unverified:
4 1890 BROOKS, Jordynn 9 Varina 1:06.80 Verified
5 2083 WASHINGTON, Kadynce SO York 1:06.87 Unverified:
6 1480 HAZELWOOD, Kaelyn SO L.C. Bird 1:07.56 Verified
7 1207 FERRER, Ava 9 Hampton 1:07.64 Unverified:
8 1814 GIESKEN, Lynn SR Tabb 1:07.99 Verified

Section 6 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1536 OTEY, Ayanna SR Matoaca High School 1:06.48 Verified
2 1478 DRAKEFORD, Yvette JR L.C. Bird 1:05.89 Unverified:
3 1103 ARNOLD, Justice SR Deep Creek High School 1:05.71 Verified
4 1927 HUCKS, Suniya SO Warwick 1:05.18 Unverified:
5 1891 COLEMAN, Janai JR Varina 1:05.44 Verified
6 1716 QUARLES, Akaela 9 Prince George High School 1:05.74 Verified
7 1291 THOMAS, Jayda SO Hermitage 1:05.99 Verified
8 2035 GREATHEART, Amaya JR Woodside 1:06.75 Verified

Section 7 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1514 BAXTER, Tanaya SO Lake Taylor 1:05.14 Unverified:
2 1006 LITTLE, Molly SO Battlefield 1:04.99 Verified
3 1534 LOUIS, VICTORIA 9 Matoaca High School 1:04.87 Verified
4 1858 WHITE-DIAZ, Jaida JR Thomas Dale 1:04.45 Verified
5 1985 TEMPLE, Amarea SO Western Branch High School 1:04.81 Verified
6 1278 BEY, Tiana SR Hermitage 1:04.93 Verified
7 1326 KING, Aaliyah SR Highland Springs 1:04.99 Verified
8 1177 BORQUE, Kailie JR Granby 1:05.14 Unverified:

Section 8 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1895 JAMES, Trinity JR Varina 1:04.38 Verified
2 1650 HERNANDEZ, Kathryn SO Mills Godwin 1:04.26 Verified
3 1652 TILLAR, Anna 9 Mills Godwin 1:04.14 Unverified:
4 1410 MILLER, Breshauna JR Huguenot 1:03.89 Verified
5 2076 MOSS, Skylar JR York 1:04.09 Unverified:
6 2033 CARTER, Aaliyah SO Woodside 1:04.23 Verified
7 1936 WOODS, Samyia 9 Warwick 1:04.30 Verified
8 1759 MCNEAL, Ajayla JR South County High School 1:04.41 Verified

Section 9 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 1463 KINNEY-SCOTT, Shy'Niah JR Kipp DC: Legacy College Prep 1.19 Unverified: No Meet
2 1855 REYES, Neveah 9 Thomas Dale 1:03.15 Verified
3 1980 NICHOLS, Sheyenne JR Western Branch High School 1:01.98 Verified
4 1966 GOODRICH, Yazmin JR Western Branch High School 1:00.95 Verified
5 1765 SALISBURY, Jordan SR South County High School 1:01.04 Verified
6 1669 BUTLER, Gabrielle 9 New Kent 1:02.74 Verified
7 1014 ZOLA, Anastasia SR Battlefield 1:03.43 Verified
8 1754 CURRY, Kara JR South County High School 1:03.52 Verified

Section 10 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 2037 JOHNSON, Jai-Lyn JR Woodside 1:00.29 Verified
2 1573 FITZGERALD, Christine SO Maury High School 1:00.16 Verified
3 1008 MOSLEY, Maya SR Battlefield 58.04 Verified
4 1722 WASHINGTON, mariah SR Prince George High School 58.88 Verified
5 1034 MAIGNAN, Chloe SO Bishop McNamara High School 58.90 Verified
6 1335 TAYLOR, Markayla SR Highland Springs 58.00 Unverified:
7 1482 LOVETT, Brianna SR L.C. Bird 1:00.22 Verified
8 1238 COOK, Micailah SO Henrico 1:00.74 Verified

Section 11 of 11

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 1264 OAKES, Alaysia SR Heritage (Lynchburg) 57.92 Verified
3 1753 CLARKE, Naomi SR South County High School 56.76 Verified
5 1756 HIGGINS, Victoria SR South County High School 56.41 Verified
6 1037 SIMS, Erynn SR Bishop McNamara High School 57.00 Verified
7 1575 HALL, Heaven SR Maury High School 57.98 Verified
8 1036 SCOTT, Jasmine SR Bishop McNamara High School 59.60 Verified