Lovejoy Spring Distance FestivalLucas, TX
3/10/2018

< Back

#4 Men's 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 VALLEJO, Devin Plano East 4:17.71 6 (1)
2 JOHNSON, Pete Plano West 4:19.03 6 (2)
3 WILCOX, Grant Plano East 4:21.11 6 (3)
4 MONTE, Anthony Austin Vandegrift 4:24.25 6 (4)
5 PEDERSEN, Brett Lucas Lovejoy 4:28.32 6 (5)
6 YARBOROUGH, Hudson Plano East 4:28.70 6 (6)
7 SANTINE, John Plano West 4:28.74 6 (7)
8 ABDELLATIF, Samuel Wylie 4:30.22 6 (8)
9 SAKAKINI, Trent Frisco Wakeland 4:30.63 6 (9)
10 BRANDS, Ryan Lucas Lovejoy 4:32.78 6 (10)
11 GEISER, Ben Nolan Catholic 4:37.37 6 (11)
12 PUCKETT, James THESA Riders 4:41.93 5 (1)
13 KIDD, McKenzie Hallsville 4:41.98 5 (2)
14 O'BRIEN, Michael Lucas Lovejoy 4:42.57 5 (3)
15 WALKER, Ben Plano East 4:42.79 6 (12)
16 SCHORN, Nick Austin Vandegrift 4:44.11 5 (4)
17 WRIGHT, Carson Plano West 4:46.91 6 (13)
18 BERG, Shadd Hallsville 4:47.76 5 (5)
19 MALIK, Trevor Lucas Lovejoy 4:48.91 5 (6)
20 THORNTON, Landon Sulphur Springs 4:49.61 5 (7)
21 MARSH, Caden Frisco Wakeland 4:49.71 5 (8)
22 NASRI, Ilyas Plano West 4:50.03 5 (9)
23 WILLIAMS, Nate North Crowley 4:50.06 5 (10)
24 AVERILL, Timothy Plano East 4:50.51 5 (11)
25 DU BOIS, Chayden Lucas Lovejoy 4:50.91 6 (14)
26 MCKEOWN, Brian Plano West 4:52.39 4 (1)
27 KIMMEL, Preston THESA Riders 4:52.51 5 (12)
28 PALOMINO, Christian Sulphur Springs 4:52.54 4 (2)
29 FLECK, Alex Plano East 4:52.76 5 (13)
30 SHUPE, George Plano West 4:53.37 6 (15)
31 LEE, Kyle McKinney North 4:54.51 5 (14)
32 SELLERS, Eli Sulphur Springs 4:54.81 5 (15)
33 PRADO, Nic Nolan Catholic 4:55.58 4 (3)
34 SCHMIDT, Nate Nolan Catholic 4:56.61 4 (4)
35 BERARDESCO, Anthony McKinney North 4:57.52 5 (16)
36 PEDERSEN, Alex Lucas Lovejoy 4:58.85 4 (5)
37 CARTER, Aidan Wylie 4:59.37 4 (6)
38 O'HARE, Michael Frisco Wakeland 5:00.93 4 (7)
39 TOWNSEND, Tanner Royse City 5:01.33 6 (16)
40 JONES, Lucas Frisco Wakeland 5:01.60 4 (8)
41 JIANG, Eric Plano West 5:02.05 3 (1)
42 EVIN, Stefan Lucas Lovejoy 5:02.65 3 (2)
43 PETERSON, Dylon Forney 5:04.29 3 (3)
44 CHIAU, Ian Plano East 5:05.02 4 (9)
45 ROUSE, Sam Lucas Lovejoy 5:05.53 3 (4)
46 HINTON, Blake Lucas Lovejoy 5:05.58 3 (5)
47 BRINKLEY, Duke Frisco Wakeland 5:05.84 4 (10)
48 ESCOBAR, Andrew Sulphur Springs 5:06.42 4 (11)
49 JASPER, Travis Plano East 5:06.68 5 (17)
50 CHAVEZ, Gabriel Forney 5:09.41 3 (6)
51 SAULSBERRY, Dillon Plano West 5:09.52 4 (12)
52 BECKSTEAD, Nathan Forney 5:10.39 3 (7)
53 CONNELL, Blake Wylie 5:12.50 3 (8)
54 BILLMAN, Joshua Plano West 5:12.79 2 (1)
55 VENKATESHWAR, Sharan Plano West 5:15.91 2 (2)
56 BRZEZINA, Patrick Plano West 5:17.18 3 (9)
57 MARTINEZ, Axl International Leadership - G 5:17.54 1 (1)
58 THOMAS, Cameron Hallsville 5:18.71 3 (10)
59 PARRELLA, Michael Founders Classical (Leander) 5:18.73 4 (13)
60 PEREZ, Brayan Plano East 5:19.45 3 (11)
61 SANDOVAL, Luis Lucas Lovejoy 5:19.85 3 (12)
62 JOERGER, Ben Frisco Wakeland 5:21.59 4 (14)
63 MITCHELL, Rory Nolan Catholic 5:21.92 1 (2)
64 RAMIREZ, Randy Nolan Catholic 5:22.06 1 (3)
65 MCGOLDRICK, Finn Lucas Lovejoy 5:22.09 3 (13)
66 REED, Andrew Plano West 5:22.18 2 (3)
67 PAUL, Thomas Plano East 5:22.98 3 (14)
68 MICHAL, Matthew Lucas Lovejoy 5:23.67 3 (15)
69 HO, Tristan Plano East 5:26.57 2 (4)
70 MOORE, Kairo Forney 5:26.99 2 (5)
71 THOMAS, Chris Frisco Wakeland 5:27.39 4 (15)
72 RAMIREZ, Matthew Nolan Catholic 5:28.04 2 (6)
73 BYRON, Zack Plano West 5:28.28 1 (4)
74 SILVERIO, Fernando International Leadership - G 5:28.29 1 (5)
75 DOUGLAS, Noah Nolan Catholic 5:29.75 2 (7)
76 MANT, Hayden Plano West 5:30.35 2 (8)
77 RAMIREZ, Nabian Sulphur Springs 5:32.50 4 (16)
78 KLOESEL, Bernard Nolan Catholic 5:33.20 2 (9)
79 BRYANT, Colin Nolan Catholic 5:36.04 2 (10)
80 KRISHNAN, Siddharth Plano West 5:40.91 2 (11)
81 JUAREZ, Erick Plano East 5:42.43 2 (12)
82 JOHNSON, Samuel International Leadership - G 5:45.84 1 (6)
83 ARCHER, Paul Plano East 5:48.89 2 (13)
84 DORSETT, Tyler McKinney North 5:52.25 2 (14)
85 POTHIER, Timothy Plano West 6:00.23 1 (7)
86 NANDA, Devak Plano East 6:10.83 1 (8)
87 BOWLES, Nick Plano West 6:30.15 1 (9)
88 ALBRIGHT, Tyler Plano East 6:41.96 2 (15)
89 ZAVALA, Marcus Nolan Catholic 6:42.42 3 (16)
HERNANDEZ, Ryan Peak Preparatory DNS
RECENDIZ, Herman Peak Preparatory DNS
JIMENEZ, Anthony International Leadership - G DNS
SANLUISENO, Hector Peak Preparatory DNS
QUENNET, Evan Plano West DNS
TIJERINA, Jon Nolan Catholic DNS
GUILLORY, Ty Plano East DNS
STEVENS, Kyle Plano East DNS
INTERRANTE, Timothy Plano East DNS
MARONEY, Justin Lucas Lovejoy DNS
NTOTI, Guy Nolan Catholic DNS
ROBERTS, Matthew Forney DNS
GREGORIO, Jonatan Plano East DNS
GIBSON, Richard Renissance Academy DNS
VICKERY, Peyton Sulphur Springs DNS
CRUZ, Cristian Founders Classical Academy ( DNS
LEWIS, Sloan Burkburnett DNS
MUIRHEAD, Will Lucas Lovejoy DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 MARTINEZ, Axl International Leadership - G5:17.54
2 MITCHELL, Rory Nolan Catholic5:21.92
3 RAMIREZ, Randy Nolan Catholic5:22.06
4 BYRON, Zack Plano West5:28.28
5 SILVERIO, Fernando International Leadership - G5:28.29
6 JOHNSON, Samuel International Leadership - G5:45.84
7 POTHIER, Timothy Plano West6:00.23
8 NANDA, Devak Plano East6:10.83
9 BOWLES, Nick Plano West6:30.15
HERNANDEZ, Ryan Peak PreparatoryDNS
RECENDIZ, Herman Peak PreparatoryDNS
JIMENEZ, Anthony International Leadership - GDNS
SANLUISENO, Hector Peak PreparatoryDNS
QUENNET, Evan Plano WestDNS
TIJERINA, Jon Nolan CatholicDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 BILLMAN, Joshua Plano West5:12.79
2 VENKATESHWAR, Sharan Plano West5:15.91
3 REED, Andrew Plano West5:22.18
4 HO, Tristan Plano East5:26.57
5 MOORE, Kairo Forney5:26.99
6 RAMIREZ, Matthew Nolan Catholic5:28.04
7 DOUGLAS, Noah Nolan Catholic5:29.75
8 MANT, Hayden Plano West5:30.35
9 KLOESEL, Bernard Nolan Catholic5:33.20
10 BRYANT, Colin Nolan Catholic5:36.04
11 KRISHNAN, Siddharth Plano West5:40.91
12 JUAREZ, Erick Plano East5:42.43
13 ARCHER, Paul Plano East5:48.89
14 DORSETT, Tyler McKinney North5:52.25
15 ALBRIGHT, Tyler Plano East6:41.96
GUILLORY, Ty Plano EastDNS
STEVENS, Kyle Plano EastDNS
INTERRANTE, Timothy Plano EastDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 JIANG, Eric Plano West5:02.05
2 EVIN, Stefan Lucas Lovejoy5:02.65
3 PETERSON, Dylon Forney5:04.29
4 ROUSE, Sam Lucas Lovejoy5:05.53
5 HINTON, Blake Lucas Lovejoy5:05.58
6 CHAVEZ, Gabriel Forney5:09.41
7 BECKSTEAD, Nathan Forney5:10.39
8 CONNELL, Blake Wylie5:12.50
9 BRZEZINA, Patrick Plano West5:17.18
10 THOMAS, Cameron Hallsville5:18.71
11 PEREZ, Brayan Plano East5:19.45
12 SANDOVAL, Luis Lucas Lovejoy5:19.85
13 MCGOLDRICK, Finn Lucas Lovejoy5:22.09
14 PAUL, Thomas Plano East5:22.98
15 MICHAL, Matthew Lucas Lovejoy5:23.67
16 ZAVALA, Marcus Nolan Catholic6:42.42
MARONEY, Justin Lucas LovejoyDNS
NTOTI, Guy Nolan CatholicDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 MCKEOWN, Brian Plano West4:52.39
2 PALOMINO, Christian Sulphur Springs4:52.54
3 PRADO, Nic Nolan Catholic4:55.58
4 SCHMIDT, Nate Nolan Catholic4:56.61
5 PEDERSEN, Alex Lucas Lovejoy4:58.85
6 CARTER, Aidan Wylie4:59.37
7 O'HARE, Michael Frisco Wakeland5:00.93
8 JONES, Lucas Frisco Wakeland5:01.60
9 CHIAU, Ian Plano East5:05.02
10 BRINKLEY, Duke Frisco Wakeland5:05.84
11 ESCOBAR, Andrew Sulphur Springs5:06.42
12 SAULSBERRY, Dillon Plano West5:09.52
13 PARRELLA, Michael Founders Classical (Leander)5:18.73
14 JOERGER, Ben Frisco Wakeland5:21.59
15 THOMAS, Chris Frisco Wakeland5:27.39
16 RAMIREZ, Nabian Sulphur Springs5:32.50
ROBERTS, Matthew ForneyDNS
GREGORIO, Jonatan Plano EastDNS


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 PUCKETT, James THESA Riders4:41.93
2 KIDD, McKenzie Hallsville4:41.98
3 O'BRIEN, Michael Lucas Lovejoy4:42.57
4 SCHORN, Nick Austin Vandegrift4:44.11
5 BERG, Shadd Hallsville4:47.76
6 MALIK, Trevor Lucas Lovejoy4:48.91
7 THORNTON, Landon Sulphur Springs4:49.61
8 MARSH, Caden Frisco Wakeland4:49.71
9 NASRI, Ilyas Plano West4:50.03
10 WILLIAMS, Nate North Crowley4:50.06
11 AVERILL, Timothy Plano East4:50.51
12 KIMMEL, Preston THESA Riders4:52.51
13 FLECK, Alex Plano East4:52.76
14 LEE, Kyle McKinney North4:54.51
15 SELLERS, Eli Sulphur Springs4:54.81
16 BERARDESCO, Anthony McKinney North4:57.52
17 JASPER, Travis Plano East5:06.68
GIBSON, Richard Renissance Academy DNS
VICKERY, Peyton Sulphur SpringsDNS
CRUZ, Cristian Founders Classical Academy (DNS


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Team Time
1 VALLEJO, Devin Plano East4:17.71
2 JOHNSON, Pete Plano West4:19.03
3 WILCOX, Grant Plano East4:21.11
4 MONTE, Anthony Austin Vandegrift4:24.25
5 PEDERSEN, Brett Lucas Lovejoy4:28.32
6 YARBOROUGH, Hudson Plano East4:28.70
7 SANTINE, John Plano West4:28.74
8 ABDELLATIF, Samuel Wylie4:30.22
9 SAKAKINI, Trent Frisco Wakeland4:30.63
10 BRANDS, Ryan Lucas Lovejoy4:32.78
11 GEISER, Ben Nolan Catholic4:37.37
12 WALKER, Ben Plano East4:42.79
13 WRIGHT, Carson Plano West4:46.91
14 DU BOIS, Chayden Lucas Lovejoy4:50.91
15 SHUPE, George Plano West4:53.37
16 TOWNSEND, Tanner Royse City5:01.33
LEWIS, Sloan BurkburnettDNS
MUIRHEAD, Will Lucas LovejoyDNS