Decatur, TX
Reunion Grounds at Joe Wheeler Park
Decatur HS
10/5/2019
Meet Director:
David Park
Meet Referee:
Timing:
FT Timing
Race #1
WOMEN (5A 6A Varsity Girls) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northwest Eaton | 80 | 4-10-13-24-29(41)(43) | 20:58 |
2 | Azle | 83* | 5-6-7-26-39(44) | 20:51 |
3 | Southlake Carroll | 83* | 8-16-18-20-21(22)(23) | 21:08 |
4 | LC Clear Springs | 94 | 11-12-14-27-30(32) | 21:09 |
5 | Weatherford | 98 | 1-2-15-34-46(64) | 20:38 |
6 | Northwest | 175 | 3-33-38-50-51(58)(60) | 21:53 |
7 | Chisholm Trail | 179 | 9-17-40-56-57(61) | 22:06 |
8 | Denton Braswell | 181 | 31-35-36-37-42(45)(52) | 21:53 |
9 | Keller Timber Creek | 202 | 25-28-47-49-53(54)(59) | 22:14 |
10 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 247 | 19-48-55-62-63 | 23:13 |
*Tiebreakers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sadie Carey | 95 | Weatherford | 1 | 18:24.7 | 5:55.2 |
2 | Ella Pando | 99 | Weatherford | 2 | 19:18.8 | 6:12.6 |
3 | Kayla Martinez | 53 | Northwest | 3 | 20:06.5 | 6:27.9 |
4 | Kamara Bradley | 70 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 20:07.8 | 6:28.3 |
5 | Raeghan Borman | 60 | Northwest Eaton | 4 | 20:08.4 | 6:28.5 |
6 | Leah North | 5 | Azle | 5 | 20:08.8 | 6:28.7 |
7 | Emily Cole | 1 | Azle | 6 | 20:19.5 | 6:32.1 |
8 | Jacee Dinkins | 2 | Azle | 7 | 20:22.3 | 6:33.0 |
9 | Nikoletta Shockley | 89 | Southlake Carroll | 8 | 20:33.6 | 6:36.7 |
10 | Aryana Ellis | 8 | Chisholm Trail | 9 | 20:37.1 | 6:37.8 |
11 | Kyla Lochtefeld | 65 | Northwest Eaton | 10 | 20:39.5 | 6:38.6 |
12 | Alyssa Jensen | 42 | LC Clear Springs | 11 | 20:43.9 | 6:39.9 |
13 | Morgan Nishimi | 45 | LC Clear Springs | 12 | 20:50.6 | 6:42.1 |
14 | Victoria Cheney | 61 | Northwest Eaton | 13 | 20:56.0 | 6:43.8 |
15 | Delaney Long | 43 | LC Clear Springs | 14 | 21:00.7 | 6:45.4 |
16 | Diana Antonio | 93 | Weatherford | 15 | 21:01.7 | 6:45.7 |
17 | Mia Tesoriero | 90 | Southlake Carroll | 16 | 21:06.2 | 6:47.1 |
18 | Amaris Werner | 12 | Chisholm Trail | 17 | 21:13.2 | 6:49.4 |
19 | Caris White | 91 | Southlake Carroll | 18 | 21:18.0 | 6:50.9 |
20 | Alloury Gonzalez | 23 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 19 | 21:19.6 | 6:51.4 |
21 | Anna Hall | 85 | Southlake Carroll | 20 | 21:20.8 | 6:51.8 |
22 | Audrey Dunn | 84 | Southlake Carroll | 21 | 21:21.0 | 6:51.9 |
23 | Rachel Moon | 88 | Southlake Carroll | 22 | 21:21.0 | 6:51.9 |
24 | Maggie Costello | 82 | Southlake Carroll | 23 | 21:21.5 | 6:52.0 |
25 | Gabby Dugger | 83 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:21.9 | 6:52.2 |
26 | Ashley McAlister | 67 | Northwest Eaton | 24 | 21:21.9 | 6:52.2 |
27 | Jordan Sanders | 34 | Keller Timber Creek | 25 | 21:22.2 | 6:52.3 |
28 | Kalli Talmage | 6 | Azle | 26 | 21:26.1 | 6:53.5 |
29 | Cristy Cantu | 39 | LC Clear Springs | 27 | 21:26.5 | 6:53.6 |
30 | Rio Kirven | 74 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 21:30.1 | 6:54.8 |
31 | Karley Beall | 79 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:32.6 | 6:55.6 |
32 | Ally Talbot | 36 | Keller Timber Creek | 28 | 21:35.7 | 6:56.6 |
33 | Sydney Lopez | 66 | Northwest Eaton | 29 | 21:41.1 | 6:58.3 |
34 | Serena Young | 92 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:41.3 | 6:58.4 |
35 | Kayla Coppola | 41 | LC Clear Springs | 30 | 21:42.1 | 6:58.7 |
36 | Taylor Mabie | 16 | Denton Braswell | 31 | 21:42.5 | 6:58.8 |
37 | Ariana Lopez | 44 | LC Clear Springs | 32 | 21:49.1 | 7:00.9 |
38 | Hannah Vetromile | 59 | Northwest | 33 | 21:49.3 | 7:01.0 |
39 | Ashley Carlisle | 96 | Weatherford | 34 | 21:49.6 | 7:01.1 |
40 | Emmanuella Mbonu | 18 | Denton Braswell | 35 | 21:50.2 | 7:01.3 |
41 | Olivia Frey | 48 | McKinney | -- | 21:51.8 | 7:01.8 |
42 | Amiya Crosslin | 13 | Denton Braswell | 36 | 21:52.8 | 7:02.1 |
43 | Janelle Macias | 17 | Denton Braswell | 37 | 21:53.0 | 7:02.2 |
44 | Carys Bowler | 51 | Northwest | 38 | 21:53.2 | 7:02.3 |
45 | Lola Bushaw | 80 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:57.3 | 7:03.6 |
46 | Ashlyn Hobbs | 3 | Azle | 39 | 21:58.3 | 7:03.9 |
47 | Amanda Torres | 11 | Chisholm Trail | 40 | 22:02.5 | 7:05.2 |
48 | Abcdee Herrera | 63 | Northwest Eaton | 41 | 22:03.7 | 7:05.6 |
49 | Charlie Tompkins | 19 | Denton Braswell | 42 | 22:04.8 | 7:06.0 |
50 | Haley Kline | 64 | Northwest Eaton | 43 | 22:05.7 | 7:06.3 |
51 | Mie-Ava Anderson | 78 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 22:06.3 | 7:06.4 |
52 | Megan Leonard | 4 | Azle | 44 | 22:14.8 | 7:09.2 |
53 | Evelyn Flores | 15 | Denton Braswell | 45 | 22:15.2 | 7:09.3 |
54 | Hannah McIlvain | 87 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 22:24.5 | 7:12.3 |
55 | Emma Morsch | 98 | Weatherford | 46 | 22:31.0 | 7:14.4 |
56 | Emily Nartz | 33 | Keller Timber Creek | 47 | 22:31.2 | 7:14.4 |
57 | Maryn Tyer | 68 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 22:32.8 | 7:15.0 |
58 | Trinity LaFleur | 24 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 48 | 22:37.6 | 7:16.5 |
59 | Trista Hernandez | 28 | Keller Timber Creek | 49 | 22:41.4 | 7:17.7 |
60 | Ashley Terrien | 58 | Northwest | 50 | 22:43.0 | 7:18.2 |
61 | Taylor Hymas | 72 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 22:48.0 | 7:19.8 |
62 | Jenna Nolting | 55 | Northwest | 51 | 22:50.8 | 7:20.7 |
63 | Hannah Wilson | 20 | Denton Braswell | 52 | 22:50.9 | 7:20.8 |
64 | Sydney Hickmott | 29 | Keller Timber Creek | 53 | 22:58.7 | 7:23.3 |
65 | Samantha Martinez | 31 | Keller Timber Creek | 54 | 23:00.6 | 7:23.9 |
66 | Megan Winzenz | 27 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 55 | 23:00.8 | 7:24.0 |
67 | Kaitlyn Robinson | 10 | Chisholm Trail | 56 | 23:16.4 | 7:29.0 |
68 | Katelyn Allen-Mercado | 7 | Chisholm Trail | 57 | 23:20.1 | 7:30.2 |
69 | Rachel Plummer | 56 | Northwest | 58 | 23:20.2 | 7:30.2 |
70 | Kaitlyn Thomas | 37 | Keller Timber Creek | 59 | 23:22.2 | 7:30.9 |
71 | Rebecca Goldmann | 49 | McKinney | -- | 23:22.9 | 7:31.1 |
72 | Rylie Noel | 75 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 23:23.1 | 7:31.1 |
73 | Island Kassner | 52 | Northwest | 60 | 23:28.5 | 7:32.9 |
74 | Andrea Lara | 9 | Chisholm Trail | 61 | 23:29.5 | 7:33.2 |
75 | Skylee McLoud | 32 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 23:36.4 | 7:35.4 |
76 | Huyen Nguyen | 290 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 62 | 23:55.7 | 7:41.6 |
77 | Eowyn Dautrich | 14 | Denton Braswell | -- | 24:04.9 | 7:44.6 |
78 | Katrina Forsyth | 47 | McKinney | -- | 24:13.3 | 7:47.3 |
79 | Sarah Ryan | 57 | Northwest | -- | 24:56.0 | 8:01.0 |
80 | Alena McLeod | 54 | Northwest | -- | 25:05.9 | 8:04.2 |
81 | Ashley Martinez | 25 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 63 | 25:08.1 | 8:04.9 |
82 | Mackenzie Ayon | 94 | Weatherford | 64 | 25:21.4 | 8:09.2 |
83 | Riley Calvin | 81 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:55.8 | 8:20.2 |
Race #2
MEN (5A 6A Varsity Boys) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrews | 67 | 4-5-13-15-30(37)(48) | 16:34 |
2 | Southlake Carroll | 151 | 18-24-28-35-46(55)(57) | 16:56 |
3 | Northwest Eaton | 152 | 6-7-8-58-73(98)(113) | 16:51 |
4 | Decatur | 160 | 11-22-23-42-62(66)(68) | 16:57 |
5 | Cumby Miller Grove | 172 | 1-2-29-59-81(103) | 16:53 |
6 | LC Clear Springs | 178 | 3-12-27-60-76(82)(99) | 16:59 |
7 | Northwest | 194 | 17-19-32-52-74 | 17:05 |
8 | Northwest Nelson | 206 | 20-38-47-50-51(72)(87) | 17:08 |
9 | Argyle | 219 | 34-39-41-44-61(63)(71) | 17:13 |
10 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 270 | 9-49-64-70-78(101)(118) | 17:21 |
11 | Sanger | 283 | 14-31-36-93-109(114) | 17:31 |
12 | Gainesville | 305 | 10-26-85-89-95(112)(116) | 17:34 |
13 | Azle | 328 | 53-56-67-75-77(91)(106) | 17:35 |
14 | Boyd | 352 | 16-43-80-88-125(127) | 17:54 |
15 | Weatherford | 369 | 40-45-86-96-102(105)(124) | 17:50 |
16 | Valley View | 390 | 33-54-84-104-115(126)(128) | 17:54 |
17 | McKinney | 404 | 21-65-94-107-117(121)(122) | 18:02 |
18 | Keller Timber Creek | 423 | 69-79-83-92-100(108)(110) | 18:01 |
19 | Chisholm Trail | 442 | 25-90-97-111-119(120)(123) | 18:14 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Billingsley | 138 | Cumby Miller Grove | 1 | 15:58.9 | 5:08.3 |
2 | Kobe Robertson | 143 | Cumby Miller Grove | 2 | 16:08.3 | 5:11.3 |
3 | Sean Gambrell | 186 | LC Clear Springs | 3 | 16:13.1 | 5:12.9 |
4 | Matthew Villarreal | 107 | Andrews | 4 | 16:14.0 | 5:13.2 |
5 | Jasson Marquez | 103 | Andrews | 5 | 16:18.6 | 5:14.7 |
6 | Logan Baker | 209 | Northwest Eaton | 6 | 16:20.2 | 5:15.2 |
7 | Evan Weeks | 217 | Northwest Eaton | 7 | 16:23.1 | 5:16.1 |
8 | Khristian Vastlik | 216 | Northwest Eaton | 8 | 16:23.7 | 5:16.3 |
9 | Erick Quiroz | 172 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 9 | 16:25.4 | 5:16.8 |
10 | Cooper Cawthra | 264 | Westlake Academy | -- | 16:26.2 | 5:17.1 |
11 | Cooper Goldsworthy | 159 | Gainesville | 10 | 16:27.6 | 5:17.6 |
12 | Ethan Lawler | 124 | Bethesda Christian | -- | 16:28.6 | 5:17.9 |
13 | Gabe Embree | 149 | Decatur | 11 | 16:33.9 | 5:19.6 |
14 | Lane Adkins | 185 | LC Clear Springs | 12 | 16:34.1 | 5:19.6 |
15 | Devan Lujan | 102 | Andrews | 13 | 16:36.5 | 5:20.4 |
16 | Keagan Hoskins | 231 | Sanger | 14 | 16:37.5 | 5:20.7 |
17 | Derik Lujan | 101 | Andrews | 15 | 16:37.9 | 5:20.9 |
18 | Noah Richardson | 130 | Boyd | 16 | 16:38.9 | 5:21.2 |
19 | Robert Norton | 205 | Northwest | 17 | 16:38.9 | 5:21.2 |
20 | Bryan Fernando | 239 | Southlake Carroll | 18 | 16:39.5 | 5:21.4 |
21 | Joseph Thomas | 207 | Northwest | 19 | 16:40.3 | 5:21.6 |
22 | Aidan Junior | 222 | Northwest Nelson | 20 | 16:40.3 | 5:21.6 |
23 | Graeme Maclean | 199 | McKinney | 21 | 16:40.9 | 5:21.8 |
24 | Derrick Bible | 146 | Decatur | 22 | 16:43.4 | 5:22.6 |
25 | Triston Read | 151 | Decatur | 23 | 16:47.3 | 5:23.9 |
26 | Logan Schaunaman | 247 | Southlake Carroll | 24 | 16:49.7 | 5:24.7 |
27 | Gabriel Sanchez | 137 | Chisholm Trail | 25 | 16:50.0 | 5:24.8 |
28 | Micah Martinez | 160 | Gainesville | 26 | 16:50.8 | 5:25.0 |
29 | Caden Ryskoski | 190 | LC Clear Springs | 27 | 16:51.4 | 5:25.2 |
30 | Devin Aydon | 235 | Southlake Carroll | 28 | 16:51.8 | 5:25.3 |
31 | Lance Davis | 139 | Cumby Miller Grove | 29 | 16:56.6 | 5:26.9 |
32 | Ambrosio Mendez | 104 | Andrews | 30 | 16:58.4 | 5:27.5 |
33 | Korbin Shumate | 232 | Sanger | 31 | 16:58.8 | 5:27.6 |
34 | Garrett Franks | 123 | Bethesda Christian | -- | 16:59.9 | 5:27.9 |
35 | JT Cooke | 203 | Northwest | 32 | 17:00.9 | 5:28.3 |
36 | Brian Landeros | 253 | Valley View | 33 | 17:02.6 | 5:28.8 |
37 | Jake Sutherland | 114 | Argyle | 34 | 17:03.4 | 5:29.1 |
38 | Aidan Denk | 238 | Southlake Carroll | 35 | 17:04.4 | 5:29.4 |
39 | Bryce Slovacek | 234 | Sanger | 36 | 17:04.4 | 5:29.4 |
40 | Daniel Spicer | 266 | Westlake Academy | -- | 17:05.2 | 5:29.6 |
41 | Kevin Serrano | 105 | Andrews | 37 | 17:07.5 | 5:30.4 |
42 | Dane Jensen | 220 | Northwest Nelson | 38 | 17:07.9 | 5:30.5 |
43 | Dylan Hargroves | 110 | Argyle | 39 | 17:09.2 | 5:30.9 |
44 | Ryder Love | 261 | Weatherford | 40 | 17:09.5 | 5:31.0 |
45 | Anthony Diaz | 108 | Argyle | 41 | 17:09.7 | 5:31.1 |
46 | Matthew Ashmore | 145 | Decatur | 42 | 17:09.9 | 5:31.2 |
47 | Hunter Bowen | 125 | Boyd | 43 | 17:11.5 | 5:31.7 |
48 | Mason White | 115 | Argyle | 44 | 17:11.9 | 5:31.8 |
49 | Decklan Murphy | 262 | Weatherford | 45 | 17:14.0 | 5:32.5 |
50 | Bruner Lind | 243 | Southlake Carroll | 46 | 17:14.3 | 5:32.5 |
51 | Colby Jones | 221 | Northwest Nelson | 47 | 17:14.5 | 5:32.6 |
52 | Gregorio Gonzalez | 100 | Andrews | 48 | 17:15.2 | 5:32.9 |
53 | Alan Proenza | 171 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 49 | 17:16.0 | 5:33.1 |
54 | Ben Green | 218 | Northwest Nelson | 50 | 17:16.5 | 5:33.3 |
55 | Braxston Redmond | 226 | Northwest Nelson | 51 | 17:16.9 | 5:33.4 |
56 | Jadon York | 208 | Northwest | 52 | 17:19.1 | 5:34.1 |
57 | Devon Brown | 117 | Azle | 53 | 17:19.3 | 5:34.2 |
58 | Obi Landeros | 254 | Valley View | 54 | 17:20.9 | 5:34.7 |
59 | Robert Freeman | 241 | Southlake Carroll | 55 | 17:21.1 | 5:34.8 |
60 | Barak Geary | 118 | Azle | 56 | 17:21.3 | 5:34.8 |
61 | David Fisher | 240 | Southlake Carroll | 57 | 17:23.9 | 5:35.6 |
62 | Troy Harrington | 211 | Northwest Eaton | 58 | 17:26.4 | 5:36.4 |
63 | Riley Hasten | 140 | Cumby Miller Grove | 59 | 17:27.4 | 5:36.8 |
64 | Damian Trevino | 106 | Andrews | -- | 17:27.6 | 5:36.8 |
65 | Cameron Turner | 192 | LC Clear Springs | 60 | 17:29.0 | 5:37.3 |
66 | Zach O'Neal | 113 | Argyle | 61 | 17:29.0 | 5:37.3 |
67 | Jack Meyer | 245 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 17:29.2 | 5:37.4 |
68 | Lenin Blanco | 147 | Decatur | 62 | 17:29.6 | 5:37.5 |
69 | Josh Hendricks | 111 | Argyle | 63 | 17:30.3 | 5:37.7 |
70 | Troy Smith | 174 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 64 | 17:32.5 | 5:38.4 |
71 | Jesus Martinez | 200 | McKinney | 65 | 17:32.5 | 5:38.4 |
72 | Hunter Smith | 152 | Decatur | 66 | 17:34.8 | 5:39.2 |
73 | Brenden Hathaway | 119 | Azle | 67 | 17:35.0 | 5:39.2 |
74 | Luke Mosley | 150 | Decatur | 68 | 17:35.0 | 5:39.2 |
75 | Bryson Braegger | 175 | Keller Timber Creek | 69 | 17:35.6 | 5:39.4 |
76 | Logan Cantu | 236 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 17:36.4 | 5:39.7 |
77 | Clayton Christian | 148 | Decatur | -- | 17:37.5 | 5:40.0 |
78 | Carlos Ortiz | 169 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 70 | 17:39.1 | 5:40.5 |
79 | Nikolas Jacobs | 112 | Argyle | 71 | 17:40.2 | 5:40.9 |
80 | Braeden Kennedy | 223 | Northwest Nelson | 72 | 17:40.5 | 5:41.0 |
81 | Jonah Ndungu | 214 | Northwest Eaton | 73 | 17:40.7 | 5:41.1 |
82 | Andrew Lutkenhaus | 204 | Northwest | 74 | 17:41.8 | 5:41.4 |
83 | Camron Magee | 121 | Azle | 75 | 17:46.0 | 5:42.8 |
84 | Ethan Jensen | 187 | LC Clear Springs | 76 | 17:46.5 | 5:42.9 |
85 | Noah Martinez | 122 | Azle | 77 | 17:48.6 | 5:43.6 |
86 | Christian Dodd | 109 | Argyle | -- | 17:50.8 | 5:44.3 |
87 | James Kaboneza | 168 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 78 | 17:51.0 | 5:44.4 |
88 | Adam Schroeder | 181 | Keller Timber Creek | 79 | 17:51.8 | 5:44.6 |
89 | Jayce Rasbury | 129 | Boyd | 80 | 17:53.1 | 5:45.0 |
90 | Anthony Lester | 142 | Cumby Miller Grove | 81 | 17:53.7 | 5:45.2 |
91 | Nick Langenberg | 242 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 17:54.6 | 5:45.5 |
92 | Aidan Stelly | 191 | LC Clear Springs | 82 | 17:54.9 | 5:45.6 |
93 | Ethan Wall | 184 | Keller Timber Creek | 83 | 17:55.1 | 5:45.7 |
94 | Devin Ferris | 249 | Valley View | 84 | 17:55.5 | 5:45.8 |
95 | Emanuel Vargas | 164 | Gainesville | 85 | 17:57.6 | 5:46.5 |
96 | Michael Dinkins | 256 | Weatherford | 86 | 17:57.7 | 5:46.5 |
97 | Carlos Tello | 227 | Northwest Nelson | 87 | 17:58.2 | 5:46.7 |
98 | Ty Lumpkin | 126 | Boyd | 88 | 18:08.4 | 5:50.0 |
99 | Jude Croswell | 155 | Denton Braswell | -- | 18:08.8 | 5:50.1 |
100 | Matthew Tran | 248 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 18:09.4 | 5:50.3 |
101 | Gustavo Rojas | 163 | Gainesville | 89 | 18:10.1 | 5:50.5 |
102 | Owen Kaiser | 132 | Chisholm Trail | 90 | 18:10.7 | 5:50.7 |
103 | Giovanni Juarez | 120 | Azle | 91 | 18:11.7 | 5:51.0 |
104 | Austin Schoonmaker | 180 | Keller Timber Creek | 92 | 18:14.3 | 5:51.9 |
105 | Hayden Escobedo | 229 | Sanger | 93 | 18:18.0 | 5:53.0 |
106 | Alexander Elsworth | 197 | McKinney | 94 | 18:19.0 | 5:53.4 |
107 | Luke Darrah | 237 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 18:19.1 | 5:53.4 |
108 | Briston Rains | 162 | Gainesville | 95 | 18:19.7 | 5:53.6 |
109 | Noah Kauffman | 260 | Weatherford | 96 | 18:19.9 | 5:53.7 |
110 | Colby Keller | 133 | Chisholm Trail | 97 | 18:21.6 | 5:54.2 |
111 | Avery Menix | 213 | Northwest Eaton | 98 | 18:23.2 | 5:54.7 |
112 | Ryan Lopez | 188 | LC Clear Springs | 99 | 18:23.2 | 5:54.7 |
113 | Travis Shields | 182 | Keller Timber Creek | 100 | 18:24.1 | 5:55.0 |
114 | Caleb Plaissance | 170 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 101 | 18:24.3 | 5:55.1 |
115 | Ebake Saidi | 263 | Weatherford | 102 | 18:25.3 | 5:55.4 |
116 | Lexton Sly | 144 | Cumby Miller Grove | 103 | 18:27.6 | 5:56.1 |
117 | Albert Zamora | 255 | Valley View | 104 | 18:27.8 | 5:56.2 |
118 | Andrew Oberholzer | 246 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 18:28.4 | 5:56.4 |
119 | Josh Lentz | 224 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 18:29.0 | 5:56.6 |
120 | Ty Gilliam | 257 | Weatherford | 105 | 18:29.0 | 5:56.6 |
121 | Jacob Ketterer | 156 | Denton Braswell | -- | 18:31.5 | 5:57.4 |
122 | Kehler Boenisch | 116 | Azle | 106 | 18:31.8 | 5:57.5 |
123 | Asher Lauderdale | 198 | McKinney | 107 | 18:32.1 | 5:57.6 |
124 | Christian Yeathermon | 193 | LC Clear Springs | -- | 18:33.4 | 5:58.0 |
125 | Trevor Thomas | 183 | Keller Timber Creek | 108 | 18:33.5 | 5:58.0 |
126 | Blake Hasten | 230 | Sanger | 109 | 18:33.9 | 5:58.2 |
127 | Jaxon Preissinger | 179 | Keller Timber Creek | 110 | 18:37.8 | 5:59.4 |
128 | Gabriel Rosas | 136 | Chisholm Trail | 111 | 18:38.0 | 5:59.5 |
129 | Daniel Buenos Aires | 158 | Gainesville | 112 | 18:38.0 | 5:59.5 |
130 | Chris Hamal | 210 | Northwest Eaton | 113 | 18:38.5 | 5:59.6 |
131 | Omar Cruz | 228 | Sanger | 114 | 18:39.6 | 6:00.0 |
132 | Jacob Kuchar | 178 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 18:41.7 | 6:00.7 |
133 | Parker Holland | 219 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 18:42.7 | 6:01.0 |
134 | Preston Hair | 251 | Valley View | 115 | 18:43.3 | 6:01.2 |
135 | Cade Roman | 189 | LC Clear Springs | -- | 18:47.0 | 6:02.4 |
136 | Noe Martinez | 161 | Gainesville | 116 | 18:58.3 | 6:06.0 |
137 | Jordan Mayo | 225 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 19:01.3 | 6:06.9 |
138 | Benjamin Davilla | 196 | McKinney | 117 | 19:01.9 | 6:07.2 |
139 | Benjamin Rotter | 173 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 118 | 19:03.3 | 6:07.6 |
140 | Benjamin McCalip | 212 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 19:04.0 | 6:07.8 |
141 | Latrell Bowen | 153 | Denton Braswell | -- | 19:04.6 | 6:08.0 |
142 | Phillip Lasley | 134 | Chisholm Trail | 119 | 19:05.2 | 6:08.2 |
143 | Aiden Miller | 135 | Chisholm Trail | 120 | 19:07.2 | 6:08.8 |
144 | Gerardo Atonal | 1533 | Gainesville | -- | 19:15.4 | 6:11.5 |
145 | Carter Walters | 201 | McKinney | 121 | 19:18.1 | 6:12.4 |
146 | Graham Wilson | 202 | McKinney | 122 | 19:28.6 | 6:15.8 |
147 | Angel Valdes-Mata | 1550 | Gainesville | -- | 19:28.9 | 6:15.9 |
148 | Brady Hartnett | 131 | Chisholm Trail | 123 | 19:29.4 | 6:16.0 |
149 | Colten Harper | 258 | Weatherford | 124 | 19:29.6 | 6:16.1 |
150 | Shad Presher | 127 | Boyd | 125 | 19:38.2 | 6:18.8 |
151 | Chase Buerger | 154 | Denton Braswell | -- | 19:40.7 | 6:19.6 |
152 | Ethan Hair | 250 | Valley View | 126 | 19:47.1 | 6:21.7 |
153 | Tayden Presher | 128 | Boyd | 127 | 19:47.3 | 6:21.7 |
154 | Leo Herbert | 252 | Valley View | 128 | 19:48.3 | 6:22.1 |
Race #3
WOMEN (5A 6A Junior Varsity Girls) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Southlake Carroll | 34 | 3-4-8-9-10(15)(16) | 22:57 |
2 | Keller Timber Creek | 62 | 7-11-12-13-19(37)(39) | 23:26 |
3 | Azle | 70 | 2-5-6-28-29(40) | 23:42 |
4 | Northwest Eaton | 76 | 1-14-17-20-24(26)(32) | 23:32 |
5 | Denton Braswell | 131 | 18-21-27-31-34(38) | 24:50 |
6 | Northwest Nelson | 133 | 22-23-25-30-33(35)(36) | 24:47 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Izzy Lochtefeld | 338 | Northwest Eaton | 1 | 21:57.0 | 7:03.5 |
2 | Nicole Hack | 270 | Azle | 2 | 22:32.7 | 7:14.9 |
3 | Anna Hill | 391 | Southlake Carroll | 3 | 22:36.0 | 7:16.0 |
4 | Helen Capriglione | 378 | Southlake Carroll | 4 | 22:36.0 | 7:16.0 |
5 | Kirstin Wasson | 295 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 22:53.1 | 7:21.5 |
6 | Pella Lefever | 272 | Azle | 5 | 22:54.8 | 7:22.0 |
7 | Sierra Craig | 268 | Azle | 6 | 22:58.2 | 7:23.1 |
8 | Bennett Choate | 298 | Keller Timber Creek | 7 | 23:04.0 | 7:25.0 |
9 | McKaylee McAdoo | 396 | Southlake Carroll | 8 | 23:07.3 | 7:26.1 |
10 | Zayle Sidhu | 406 | Southlake Carroll | 9 | 23:08.5 | 7:26.5 |
11 | Elizabeth Ritenour | 402 | Southlake Carroll | 10 | 23:12.5 | 7:27.7 |
12 | Valerie Schmidt | 312 | Keller Timber Creek | 11 | 23:15.1 | 7:28.6 |
13 | Hayley Jennings | 304 | Keller Timber Creek | 12 | 23:18.8 | 7:29.8 |
14 | Sydney Clark | 300 | Keller Timber Creek | 13 | 23:21.1 | 7:30.5 |
15 | J'Aime Brown | 332 | Northwest Eaton | 14 | 23:25.3 | 7:31.9 |
16 | Kenzie Baulier | 375 | Southlake Carroll | 15 | 23:26.1 | 7:32.1 |
17 | Claudia Bigalke | 376 | Southlake Carroll | 16 | 23:27.7 | 7:32.6 |
18 | Elsie Bohn | 331 | Northwest Eaton | 17 | 23:31.5 | 7:33.8 |
19 | Sydney Schelling | 403 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:52.2 | 7:40.5 |
20 | Vanessa Macias | 284 | Denton Braswell | 18 | 23:54.6 | 7:41.3 |
21 | Maddie Byrne | 377 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:57.3 | 7:42.1 |
22 | Lillie Walthall | 408 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:57.7 | 7:42.3 |
23 | Meghan Lamsfuss | 307 | Keller Timber Creek | 19 | 24:08.0 | 7:45.6 |
24 | Avery Stover | 344 | Northwest Eaton | 20 | 24:13.6 | 7:47.4 |
25 | Olivia Abram | 374 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:19.0 | 7:49.1 |
26 | Priscilla Marin | 285 | Denton Braswell | 21 | 24:27.3 | 7:51.8 |
27 | Hannah Miller | 366 | Northwest Nelson | 22 | 24:27.3 | 7:51.8 |
28 | Laura Furgo | 358 | Northwest Nelson | 23 | 24:27.6 | 7:51.9 |
29 | Lizzie Hall | 388 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:30.0 | 7:52.7 |
30 | Austyn Griffith | 387 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:31.6 | 7:53.2 |
31 | Mikayla Coomer | 334 | Northwest Eaton | 24 | 24:31.6 | 7:53.2 |
32 | Ava Miller | 365 | Northwest Nelson | 25 | 24:32.0 | 7:53.3 |
33 | Ava Coleman | 380 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:35.2 | 7:54.3 |
34 | Breea'nna Brimmer | 276 | Chisholm Trail | -- | 24:35.7 | 7:54.5 |
35 | Mya Fief | 336 | Northwest Eaton | 26 | 24:35.9 | 7:54.6 |
36 | Mira Nair | 398 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:43.0 | 7:56.8 |
37 | Taylor Whitney | 410 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:44.6 | 7:57.3 |
38 | Camille Fornier | 411 | Weatherford | -- | 24:46.5 | 7:58.0 |
39 | Kellen Dukes | 384 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:50.9 | 7:59.4 |
40 | Alexandra Patchell | 286 | Denton Braswell | 27 | 24:59.7 | 8:02.2 |
41 | Vivianna Gonzalez | 269 | Azle | 28 | 24:59.7 | 8:02.2 |
42 | Sophia Tucker | 274 | Azle | 29 | 25:00.3 | 8:02.4 |
43 | Illyana Luper | 289 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 25:07.2 | 8:04.6 |
44 | Jordan Carreras | 352 | Northwest Nelson | 30 | 25:09.0 | 8:05.2 |
45 | Mia Burwash | 288 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 25:09.8 | 8:05.4 |
46 | Hermella Lydick | 395 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:09.9 | 8:05.5 |
47 | Chloe Svadlenka | 287 | Denton Braswell | 31 | 25:10.5 | 8:05.7 |
48 | D'Arianabel Maya | 327 | Northwest | -- | 25:10.5 | 8:05.7 |
49 | Alexandra Gutierrez | 337 | Northwest Eaton | 32 | 25:12.5 | 8:06.3 |
50 | Suzy Barroeta | 348 | Northwest Nelson | 33 | 25:16.1 | 8:07.5 |
51 | Lauren Hosler | 393 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:16.5 | 8:07.6 |
52 | Amber Bell | 322 | Northwest | -- | 25:21.8 | 8:09.3 |
53 | Kate Reilley | 399 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:30.1 | 8:12.0 |
54 | Allie Davis | 283 | Denton Braswell | 34 | 25:35.7 | 8:13.8 |
55 | Sophia Skolnik | 407 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:36.3 | 8:14.0 |
56 | Anna Whitaker | 409 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:36.8 | 8:14.1 |
57 | Ava Seger | 405 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:42.7 | 8:16.0 |
58 | Carson Favero | 385 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:49.9 | 8:18.4 |
59 | Sabrina Jahn | 362 | Northwest Nelson | 35 | 25:52.4 | 8:19.2 |
60 | Samantha Barnard | 347 | Northwest Nelson | 36 | 25:52.6 | 8:19.2 |
61 | Brianna Cintron | 354 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 26:01.4 | 8:22.1 |
62 | Iris Schmeder | 404 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 26:03.3 | 8:22.6 |
63 | Kaitlyn Parral | 311 | Keller Timber Creek | 37 | 26:04.0 | 8:22.9 |
64 | Janessa Fernandez | 277 | Chisholm Trail | -- | 26:04.7 | 8:23.1 |
65 | Ashley Busick | 282 | Denton Braswell | 38 | 26:11.1 | 8:25.2 |
66 | Anneliese Jones | 306 | Keller Timber Creek | 39 | 26:13.6 | 8:26.0 |
67 | Sophie Siveli | 313 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 26:14.4 | 8:26.2 |
68 | Anna Shpakoff | 420 | Weatherford | -- | 26:15.4 | 8:26.5 |
69 | Ebba Salomonsson | 342 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 26:15.4 | 8:26.5 |
70 | Lillian Lowrance | 308 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 26:17.6 | 8:27.3 |
71 | Hannah Ongmanchi | 310 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 26:18.2 | 8:27.5 |
72 | Olivia Sorenson | 343 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 26:30.8 | 8:31.5 |
73 | Natalia Luna | 278 | Chisholm Trail | -- | 26:36.2 | 8:33.2 |
74 | Melina Holt | 392 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 26:47.4 | 8:36.8 |
75 | Gabby Gagnon | 359 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 26:55.1 | 8:39.3 |
76 | Reese Duggan | 383 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 26:58.3 | 8:40.3 |
77 | Emme Moore | 397 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 27:00.8 | 8:41.1 |
78 | Kasey O'Keefe | 341 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 27:10.8 | 8:44.4 |
79 | Piper Haugen | 415 | Weatherford | -- | 27:19.4 | 8:47.1 |
80 | Adilene Rangel | 320 | McKinney | -- | 27:21.4 | 8:47.8 |
81 | Emma Le | 394 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 27:22.0 | 8:48.0 |
82 | Abby Kimbrough | 363 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 27:37.3 | 8:52.9 |
83 | Julia Lavin | 326 | Northwest | -- | 28:04.4 | 9:01.6 |
84 | Ava Chadd | 379 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 28:33.8 | 9:11.0 |
85 | Brooklyn Brown | 297 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 28:37.0 | 9:12.1 |
86 | Brea Christan | 299 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 28:44.2 | 9:14.4 |
87 | Mia Sanchez | 281 | Chisholm Trail | -- | 29:00.8 | 9:19.7 |
88 | Elena Gaubig | 414 | Weatherford | -- | 29:23.6 | 9:27.0 |
89 | Stephanie Rosales | 273 | Azle | 40 | 29:44.4 | 9:33.8 |
90 | Nora Rhima | 401 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 29:48.9 | 9:35.2 |
91 | Abigail Urquhart | 314 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 30:12.4 | 9:42.7 |
Race #4
MEN (5A 6A Junior Varsity Boys) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Southlake Carroll | 43 | 2-6-8-9-18(19)(20) | 18:29 |
2 | Argyle | 58 | 1-3-11-21-22(23)(31) | 18:34 |
3 | Keller Timber Creek | 105 | 10-12-24-26-33(34)(38) | 18:59 |
4 | Azle | 125 | 4-7-27-29-58(71)(72) | 19:06 |
5 | Sanger | 147 | 13-14-15-52-53(64)(65) | 19:16 |
6 | Northwest | 157 | 16-30-32-36-43(60)(63) | 19:18 |
7 | Northwest Nelson | 160 | 5-25-39-41-50(56)(57) | 19:18 |
8 | Northwest Eaton | 184 | 17-37-40-44-46(49)(54) | 19:27 |
9 | McKinney | 253* | 35-47-48-61-62(68)(70) | 20:08 |
10 | Denton Braswell | 253* | 28-42-55-59-69(73)(74) | 20:14 |
11 | Chisholm Trail | 304 | 45-51-66-67-75 | 21:46 |
*Tiebreakers | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gage Green | 430 | Argyle | 1 | 17:50.4 | 5:44.2 |
2 | Hunter Hill | 611 | Southlake Carroll | 2 | 18:00.2 | 5:47.3 |
3 | Boston Barnett | 421 | Argyle | 3 | 18:21.3 | 5:54.1 |
4 | Ryan Cope | 450 | Azle | 4 | 18:22.1 | 5:54.3 |
5 | Shelton Walker | 598 | Northwest Nelson | 5 | 18:23.0 | 5:54.7 |
6 | Blayne Williams | 647 | Southlake Carroll | 6 | 18:24.4 | 5:55.1 |
7 | Jhonathan Carmane | 449 | Azle | 7 | 18:27.4 | 5:56.1 |
8 | Daniel Stevenson | 638 | Southlake Carroll | 8 | 18:30.5 | 5:57.0 |
9 | Ethan Satsky | 630 | Southlake Carroll | 9 | 18:34.0 | 5:58.2 |
10 | Aidan Miller | 508 | Keller Timber Creek | 10 | 18:37.4 | 5:59.3 |
11 | Lucky Caldwell | 424 | Argyle | 11 | 18:40.0 | 6:00.1 |
12 | Killian Ogden | 510 | Keller Timber Creek | 12 | 18:45.3 | 6:01.8 |
13 | Jess Gandee | 1585 | Sanger | 13 | 18:45.9 | 6:02.0 |
14 | Jose Rojas | 1589 | Sanger | 14 | 18:47.5 | 6:02.5 |
15 | Josh Jones | 1587 | Sanger | 15 | 18:47.6 | 6:02.6 |
16 | Brenton Cooper | 536 | Northwest | 16 | 18:48.2 | 6:02.8 |
17 | Chase Hight | 555 | Northwest Eaton | 17 | 18:51.0 | 6:03.7 |
18 | Ishan Kumar | 615 | Southlake Carroll | 18 | 18:54.0 | 6:04.6 |
19 | Nathan Upadhyay | 645 | Southlake Carroll | 19 | 18:54.5 | 6:04.8 |
20 | Vivek Reddy | 626 | Southlake Carroll | 20 | 18:55.5 | 6:05.1 |
21 | Mitchell Bowen | 604 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 18:56.2 | 6:05.3 |
22 | Luke Bentley | 423 | Argyle | 21 | 18:56.7 | 6:05.5 |
23 | Michael White | 446 | Argyle | 22 | 18:56.9 | 6:05.6 |
24 | Vidit Tripathi | 445 | Argyle | 23 | 18:57.3 | 6:05.7 |
25 | Sam Rodriguez | 513 | Keller Timber Creek | 24 | 18:59.3 | 6:06.3 |
26 | Bilal Saadi | 629 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:02.3 | 6:07.3 |
27 | Jack Litwin | 616 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:02.9 | 6:07.5 |
28 | Dylan Fisher | 608 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:03.9 | 6:07.8 |
29 | Josh Lass | 581 | Northwest Nelson | 25 | 19:05.2 | 6:08.2 |
30 | Xavier Hensley | 502 | Keller Timber Creek | 26 | 19:06.3 | 6:08.6 |
31 | Austin Gatewood | 454 | Azle | 27 | 19:06.5 | 6:08.6 |
32 | JJ Pino | 625 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:06.9 | 6:08.8 |
33 | James Fife | 474 | Denton Braswell | 28 | 19:09.5 | 6:09.6 |
34 | Sam Graeber | 455 | Azle | 29 | 19:10.5 | 6:09.9 |
35 | Gabe Ring | 628 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:11.5 | 6:10.3 |
36 | Ethan Thomas | 641 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:12.8 | 6:10.7 |
37 | Gunner Colbaugh | 535 | Northwest | 30 | 19:13.6 | 6:10.9 |
38 | Rex Barnett | 422 | Argyle | 31 | 19:17.6 | 6:12.2 |
39 | Wesley Hughes | 538 | Northwest | 32 | 19:19.1 | 6:12.7 |
40 | Dalton Pastorious | 512 | Keller Timber Creek | 33 | 19:22.8 | 6:13.9 |
41 | Jeremy Kogan | 614 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:24.7 | 6:14.5 |
42 | Tristen Lara | 437 | Argyle | -- | 19:24.9 | 6:14.6 |
43 | Jaxson Dykema | 495 | Keller Timber Creek | 34 | 19:27.5 | 6:15.4 |
44 | Adam Janah | 526 | McKinney | 35 | 19:28.9 | 6:15.9 |
45 | Jack Sibbett | 634 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:29.3 | 6:16.0 |
46 | Padraic Smith | 544 | Northwest | 36 | 19:29.5 | 6:16.0 |
47 | Ladon Vance | 570 | Northwest Eaton | 37 | 19:29.5 | 6:16.0 |
48 | Justin Wall | 518 | Keller Timber Creek | 38 | 19:30.1 | 6:16.2 |
49 | Ethan Howat | 578 | Northwest Nelson | 39 | 19:31.4 | 6:16.6 |
50 | Cameron Short | 515 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 19:31.6 | 6:16.7 |
51 | Jaden Martinez | 561 | Northwest Eaton | 40 | 19:32.2 | 6:16.9 |
52 | Brian Norton | 589 | Northwest Nelson | 41 | 19:33.0 | 6:17.2 |
53 | Riley Sheets | 480 | Denton Braswell | 42 | 19:33.4 | 6:17.3 |
54 | Xan Levie | 506 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 19:35.3 | 6:17.9 |
55 | Aydan McLeod | 541 | Northwest | 43 | 19:35.5 | 6:18.0 |
56 | Caleb McArthur | 507 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 19:36.3 | 6:18.2 |
57 | Jaxon Byrd | 649 | Weatherford | -- | 19:38.4 | 6:18.9 |
58 | Elijah Parrish | 511 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 19:38.9 | 6:19.1 |
59 | Ethan Hooley | 557 | Northwest Eaton | 44 | 19:39.7 | 6:19.3 |
60 | Elliott Gonzalez | 464 | Chisholm Trail | 45 | 19:39.8 | 6:19.4 |
61 | Andres Roldan | 567 | Northwest Eaton | 46 | 19:40.7 | 6:19.6 |
62 | Lucas Zimmer | 534 | McKinney | 47 | 19:41.9 | 6:20.0 |
63 | Gavyn Stuehm | 533 | McKinney | 48 | 19:45.7 | 6:21.3 |
64 | TJ Drefs | 606 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:45.9 | 6:21.3 |
65 | Sam Chirco | 425 | Argyle | -- | 19:51.8 | 6:23.2 |
66 | Alvaro Rodriguez | 566 | Northwest Eaton | 49 | 19:52.6 | 6:23.5 |
67 | Jonathan Luna | 582 | Northwest Nelson | 50 | 19:53.0 | 6:23.6 |
68 | Kalven Garcia | 463 | Chisholm Trail | 51 | 19:53.0 | 6:23.6 |
69 | Spencer Jennings | 504 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 19:55.0 | 6:24.2 |
70 | Levi May | 617 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:56.5 | 6:24.7 |
71 | Evan Haught | 432 | Argyle | -- | 19:56.9 | 6:24.8 |
72 | Jack Swanson | 639 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:57.0 | 6:24.9 |
73 | Corbin Bulger | 1583 | Sanger | 52 | 19:58.0 | 6:25.2 |
74 | Will Wilkerson | 646 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 19:58.8 | 6:25.5 |
75 | Cooper Stephens | 1592 | Sanger | 53 | 19:58.8 | 6:25.5 |
76 | Gavin Brann | 492 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 20:02.4 | 6:26.6 |
77 | Adrian Ruiz | 568 | Northwest Eaton | 54 | 20:03.2 | 6:26.9 |
78 | Nathan Dellinger | 473 | Denton Braswell | 55 | 20:06.4 | 6:27.9 |
79 | Christian Crane | 426 | Argyle | -- | 20:07.5 | 6:28.3 |
80 | Syed Karim | 579 | Northwest Nelson | 56 | 20:10.2 | 6:29.1 |
81 | James Burroughs | 574 | Northwest Nelson | 57 | 20:13.0 | 6:30.0 |
82 | Marcos Padron | 442 | Argyle | -- | 20:13.4 | 6:30.1 |
83 | Jake Forman | 610 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 20:18.9 | 6:31.9 |
84 | Karl Taylor | 460 | Azle | 58 | 20:20.5 | 6:32.4 |
85 | James Sampson | 443 | Argyle | -- | 20:24.7 | 6:33.8 |
86 | Austin Burrows | 472 | Denton Braswell | 59 | 20:26.4 | 6:34.3 |
87 | Cooper Gibson | 501 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 20:29.7 | 6:35.4 |
88 | Justin Nunez | 542 | Northwest | 60 | 20:35.2 | 6:37.2 |
89 | Kellen Jones | 652 | Weatherford | -- | 20:39.6 | 6:38.6 |
90 | Zach Johnson | 434 | Argyle | -- | 20:40.9 | 6:39.0 |
91 | Bradley Farnsworth | 550 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 20:41.3 | 6:39.1 |
92 | Jacob Banz | 491 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 20:42.5 | 6:39.5 |
93 | Jalen Hammonds | 525 | McKinney | 61 | 20:43.7 | 6:39.9 |
94 | Daniel Hendricks | 433 | Argyle | -- | 20:46.7 | 6:40.9 |
95 | Jacob Lormand | 439 | Argyle | -- | 20:48.0 | 6:41.3 |
96 | Jordan Durst | 522 | McKinney | 62 | 20:56.9 | 6:44.1 |
97 | John Muniz-Gomez | 441 | Argyle | -- | 20:57.9 | 6:44.4 |
98 | Hunter Morrison | 618 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 20:58.4 | 6:44.6 |
99 | Josh Santos | 543 | Northwest | 63 | 20:59.8 | 6:45.1 |
100 | Mason Gleason | 1586 | Sanger | 64 | 21:00.0 | 6:45.1 |
101 | Jack Olson | 621 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:01.8 | 6:45.7 |
102 | Miguel Queijeiro | 593 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 21:04.4 | 6:46.5 |
103 | Tyler Ortiz | 623 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:07.0 | 6:47.4 |
104 | Edrei Salmeron | 1590 | Sanger | 65 | 21:07.5 | 6:47.5 |
105 | Preston Testerman | 517 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 21:08.9 | 6:48.0 |
106 | Brody Gaskill | 500 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 21:09.8 | 6:48.3 |
107 | Ryan Flammer | 609 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:11.8 | 6:48.9 |
108 | Alain Phanavanh | 486 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 21:15.8 | 6:50.2 |
109 | Andrew Spicer | 597 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 21:18.5 | 6:51.1 |
110 | Ryan Miguel | 440 | Argyle | -- | 21:20.6 | 6:51.8 |
111 | Syed Ramadan | 594 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 21:28.9 | 6:54.4 |
112 | Owen Fritz | 428 | Argyle | -- | 21:31.0 | 6:55.1 |
113 | Karter Moffett | 509 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 21:32.2 | 6:55.5 |
114 | Isaac Anguiano | 648 | Weatherford | -- | 21:33.2 | 6:55.8 |
115 | Bryce Bengtson | 573 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 21:34.1 | 6:56.1 |
116 | Cole Walker | 471 | Chisholm Trail | 66 | 21:35.7 | 6:56.6 |
117 | Jack Walters | 571 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 21:37.7 | 6:57.2 |
118 | Raahem Siddiqui | 635 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 21:41.0 | 6:58.3 |
119 | Collin Hamilton | 431 | Argyle | -- | 21:41.4 | 6:58.4 |
120 | Dominic Prounh | 469 | Chisholm Trail | 67 | 21:49.2 | 7:00.9 |
121 | David Gonzalez | 524 | McKinney | 68 | 21:50.5 | 7:01.4 |
122 | Brycen Forster | 475 | Denton Braswell | 69 | 21:52.7 | 7:02.1 |
123 | Efrain Gonzalez | 551 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 22:00.3 | 7:04.5 |
124 | Aaron Tejada | 516 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 22:01.5 | 7:04.9 |
125 | Connor Schmidt | 530 | McKinney | 70 | 22:03.5 | 7:05.5 |
126 | Jacob Hinojosa | 556 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 22:04.0 | 7:05.7 |
127 | Arnouv Nayana | 619 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 22:06.5 | 7:06.5 |
128 | Jaron Staiger | 532 | McKinney | -- | 22:07.1 | 7:06.7 |
129 | Nicholas Peasley | 565 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 22:07.4 | 7:06.8 |
130 | Sean Apolo | 546 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 22:08.8 | 7:07.3 |
131 | Austin Solis | 596 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 22:11.0 | 7:08.0 |
132 | Briley Maldonado | 540 | Northwest | -- | 22:12.5 | 7:08.4 |
133 | Alejandro Londono | 560 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 22:15.4 | 7:09.4 |
134 | Everett Fox | 482 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 22:18.7 | 7:10.4 |
135 | Hayden Littlehales | 438 | Argyle | -- | 22:21.4 | 7:11.3 |
136 | Ryan Sykes | 487 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 22:23.4 | 7:11.9 |
137 | Tai Nguyen | 587 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 22:26.5 | 7:12.9 |
138 | Jonatan Cortez | 1584 | Sanger | -- | 22:26.9 | 7:13.1 |
139 | Kenan Matthews | 1588 | Sanger | -- | 22:27.1 | 7:13.2 |
140 | Gavin Deaton | 576 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 22:30.8 | 7:14.3 |
141 | Chase Gallovich | 499 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 22:31.7 | 7:14.6 |
142 | Aidan Esparza | 607 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 22:32.4 | 7:14.8 |
143 | Bowen Ferratt | 498 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 22:33.4 | 7:15.2 |
144 | Cade Keen | 505 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 22:34.8 | 7:15.6 |
145 | Xavier Martinez | 583 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 22:37.0 | 7:16.3 |
146 | Rylan Norgart | 620 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 22:38.5 | 7:16.8 |
147 | Cooper Sexton | 458 | Azle | 71 | 22:49.7 | 7:20.4 |
148 | Travis O'Neill | 457 | Azle | 72 | 22:53.3 | 7:21.6 |
149 | Logan Solis | 531 | McKinney | -- | 22:57.5 | 7:22.9 |
150 | Christian Tork | 545 | Northwest | -- | 23:01.0 | 7:24.0 |
151 | Braylon Beer | 603 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:03.2 | 7:24.7 |
152 | Benjamin Susong | 444 | Argyle | -- | 23:12.2 | 7:27.6 |
153 | Rockwell Webb | 489 | Keller Fossil Ridge | -- | 23:33.2 | 7:34.4 |
154 | Benjamin Marin | 476 | Denton Braswell | 73 | 23:37.0 | 7:35.6 |
155 | Stu Schafer | 632 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:37.8 | 7:35.9 |
156 | William Uhl | 644 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:41.3 | 7:37.0 |
157 | Prabhav Joshi | 435 | Argyle | -- | 23:42.7 | 7:37.5 |
158 | Sammy El Hindi | 523 | McKinney | -- | 23:42.9 | 7:37.5 |
159 | Matthew Clement | 494 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 23:43.5 | 7:37.7 |
160 | Alain Mpinda | 477 | Denton Braswell | 74 | 23:44.0 | 7:37.9 |
161 | Shane Patel | 624 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 23:44.3 | 7:38.0 |
162 | Lucas Norred | 588 | Northwest Nelson | -- | 23:51.7 | 7:40.3 |
163 | Logan Everly | 497 | Keller Timber Creek | -- | 23:52.1 | 7:40.5 |
164 | Michael Peasley | 564 | Northwest Eaton | -- | 23:57.1 | 7:42.1 |
165 | Anthony Thomas | 640 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:10.2 | 7:46.3 |
166 | Santiago Lara | 436 | Argyle | -- | 24:10.4 | 7:46.3 |
167 | Jimmy Aldaco | 447 | Azle | -- | 24:26.2 | 7:51.4 |
168 | Matthew Trinh | 643 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:54.1 | 8:00.4 |
169 | Andy Chen | 605 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 24:54.3 | 8:00.5 |
170 | Joel Yeargan | 461 | Azle | -- | 25:00.4 | 8:02.4 |
171 | Conor Schoen | 633 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 25:18.9 | 8:08.4 |
172 | Ethan Olea | 468 | Chisholm Trail | 75 | 25:47.9 | 8:17.7 |
173 | Mathew Davila | 537 | Northwest | -- | 25:49.1 | 8:18.1 |
174 | Horacio Gonzalez | 429 | Argyle | -- | 26:47.5 | 8:36.9 |
175 | Caleb Crowell | 427 | Argyle | -- | 26:59.9 | 8:40.8 |
176 | Cody Davis | 452 | Azle | -- | 27:43.9 | 8:55.0 |
177 | Donald Tran | 642 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 27:46.6 | 8:55.9 |
178 | Ali Omar | 622 | Southlake Carroll | -- | 27:52.9 | 8:57.9 |
179 | Titan Smith | 459 | Azle | -- | 28:04.5 | 9:01.6 |
Race #5
WOMEN (1A 2A 3A 4A Varsity Girls) • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marietta | 85 | 6-8-19-24-28(49)(58) | 12:48 |
2 | Decatur | 100 | 4-10-20-30-36(64)(75) | 12:53 |
3 | Argyle | 118 | 7-11-15-42-43(50)(60) | 12:57 |
4 | Holliday | 155 | 13-14-26-47-55(67)(74) | 13:08 |
5 | Sanger | 175 | 23-25-34-37-56(57)(69) | 13:19 |
6 | Alvarado | 193* | 16-17-33-61-66(85) | 13:24 |
7 | Cumby Miller Grove | 193* | 5-18-32-65-73 | 13:23 |
8 | Whitesboro | 195 | 3-31-35-38-88 | 13:27 |
9 | Andrews | 209 | 27-39-40-51-52(54)(68) | 13:29 |
10 | Bridgeport | 272 | 21-22-46-77-106 | 14:00 |
11 | Pilot Point | 298 | 9-48-78-80-83(94) | 14:08 |
12 | Corinth Classical Academy | 337 | 41-53-70-72-101(125) | 14:14 |
13 | Peaster | 345 | 44-45-59-98-99(110)(123) | 14:18 |
14 | Melissa | 352 | 1-29-79-119-124 | 14:51 |
15 | Valley View | 372 | 12-63-90-102-105(122) | 14:36 |
16 | Lindsay | 427 | 2-87-111-112-115(120) | 15:17 |
17 | Krum | 444 | 71-86-91-96-100(107) | 15:03 |
18 | Bethesda Christian | 509 | 62-92-109-116-130 | 16:39 |
19 | Westlake Academy | 510* | 76-81-108-117-128(131) | 16:18 |
20 | Boyd | 510* | 82-84-89-126-129 | 16:49 |
21 | Jacksboro | 536 | 93-95-113-114-121 | 16:11 |
22 | Slidell | 549 | 97-103-104-118-127 | 16:18 |
*Tiebreakers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Bass | 1220 | Melissa | 1 | 11:48.2 | 5:55.8 |
2 | Allison Hedrick | 1206 | Lindsay | 2 | 11:52.3 | 5:57.9 |
3 | Peyton Muntz | 1277 | Whitesboro | 3 | 12:06.0 | 6:04.8 |
4 | Jentry Lamirand | 1157 | Decatur | 4 | 12:09.9 | 6:06.8 |
5 | Jorja Bessonett | 1149 | Cumby Miller Grove | 5 | 12:15.5 | 6:09.6 |
6 | Mandy Sykora | 1218 | Marietta | 6 | 12:20.1 | 6:11.9 |
7 | Lanie Rodgers | 1121 | Argyle | 7 | 12:27.0 | 6:15.3 |
8 | Kaelyn Dobbins | 1212 | Marietta | 8 | 12:31.3 | 6:17.5 |
9 | Brisa Hernandez | 1241 | Pilot Point | 9 | 12:32.6 | 6:18.2 |
10 | Makenzie Fox | 1156 | Decatur | 10 | 12:33.1 | 6:18.4 |
11 | Alexandra Johnson | 1118 | Argyle | 11 | 12:33.9 | 6:18.8 |
12 | Sydney Reynolds | 1263 | Valley View | 12 | 12:35.9 | 6:19.8 |
13 | Jaycee Lyons | 1185 | Holliday | 13 | 12:36.0 | 6:19.9 |
14 | Carissa Griffin | 1182 | Holliday | 14 | 12:37.8 | 6:20.8 |
15 | Amaris McCasland | 1120 | Argyle | 15 | 12:44.0 | 6:23.9 |
16 | Judith Manzano | 1102 | Alvarado | 16 | 12:44.6 | 6:24.2 |
17 | Dacie Clark | 1100 | Alvarado | 17 | 12:49.5 | 6:26.7 |
18 | Kyli Melton | 1152 | Cumby Miller Grove | 18 | 12:51.2 | 6:27.5 |
19 | Madison Lemons | 1213 | Marietta | 19 | 12:54.4 | 6:29.1 |
20 | Kayla Leal | 1158 | Decatur | 20 | 12:59.6 | 6:31.7 |
21 | Star Fraga | 1138 | Bridgeport | 21 | 13:01.2 | 6:32.6 |
22 | Marisol Fraga | 1137 | Bridgeport | 22 | 13:01.6 | 6:32.8 |
23 | Gabi Luna | 1250 | Sanger | 23 | 13:02.4 | 6:33.1 |
24 | Tansia Randle | 1215 | Marietta | 24 | 13:02.8 | 6:33.4 |
25 | Erin Goodfriend | 1247 | Sanger | 25 | 13:02.8 | 6:33.4 |
26 | Salem Henry | 1183 | Holliday | 26 | 13:03.9 | 6:33.9 |
27 | Samantha Jasso | 1108 | Andrews | 27 | 13:06.7 | 6:35.3 |
28 | Vanessa Rodriquez | 1216 | Marietta | 28 | 13:07.9 | 6:35.9 |
29 | Alison Kocsis | 1223 | Melissa | 29 | 13:14.2 | 6:39.1 |
30 | Presley Wall | 1162 | Decatur | 30 | 13:16.4 | 6:40.2 |
31 | Vanesa Melchor | 1275 | Whitesboro | 31 | 13:16.6 | 6:40.3 |
32 | Jolee Fox | 1151 | Cumby Miller Grove | 32 | 13:17.6 | 6:40.8 |
33 | Luci Finn | 1101 | Alvarado | 33 | 13:18.2 | 6:41.1 |
34 | Ava Nelms | 1251 | Sanger | 34 | 13:19.8 | 6:41.9 |
35 | Zalenka Brannan | 1272 | Whitesboro | 35 | 13:20.2 | 6:42.1 |
36 | Grace Lowery | 1159 | Decatur | 36 | 13:22.9 | 6:43.5 |
37 | Allison Bloom | 1246 | Sanger | 37 | 13:23.2 | 6:43.6 |
38 | Allison Muntz | 1276 | Whitesboro | 38 | 13:24.5 | 6:44.3 |
39 | Paige Ortiz | 1111 | Andrews | 39 | 13:26.3 | 6:45.1 |
40 | Grace Shaffer | 1113 | Andrews | 40 | 13:27.0 | 6:45.5 |
41 | Ellyson Paxton | 1145 | Corinth Classical Academy | 41 | 13:27.3 | 6:45.6 |
42 | Claire Dalling | 1115 | Argyle | 42 | 13:28.9 | 6:46.5 |
43 | Avery Junk | 1119 | Argyle | 43 | 13:29.5 | 6:46.7 |
44 | Jordan Hayward | 1232 | Peaster | 44 | 13:30.6 | 6:47.3 |
45 | Reagan Bashore | 1229 | Peaster | 45 | 13:30.9 | 6:47.4 |
46 | Sydney Macias | 1141 | Bridgeport | 46 | 13:31.3 | 6:47.6 |
47 | Kyla Coheley | 1179 | Holliday | 47 | 13:36.3 | 6:50.2 |
48 | Lindsay True | 1244 | Pilot Point | 48 | 13:37.1 | 6:50.6 |
49 | Sophie Love | 1214 | Marietta | 49 | 13:38.5 | 6:51.3 |
50 | Jennifer Roehrs | 1122 | Argyle | 50 | 13:40.1 | 6:52.1 |
51 | Avery Joiner | 1109 | Andrews | 51 | 13:40.7 | 6:52.4 |
52 | Claire Clark | 1106 | Andrews | 52 | 13:41.9 | 6:53.0 |
53 | Tayler Peterman | 1146 | Corinth Classical Academy | 53 | 13:42.3 | 6:53.2 |
54 | Briana Lopez | 1110 | Andrews | 54 | 13:42.7 | 6:53.4 |
55 | Ainsley Marks | 1186 | Holliday | 55 | 13:44.5 | 6:54.3 |
56 | Alicia Lorenzen | 1249 | Sanger | 56 | 13:45.5 | 6:54.8 |
57 | Destiny Flores | 1227 | Mineral Wells | -- | 13:46.1 | 6:55.1 |
58 | Gwendolyn Layton | 1248 | Sanger | 57 | 13:46.3 | 6:55.2 |
59 | Abby Alvarez | 1210 | Marietta | 58 | 13:48.3 | 6:56.2 |
60 | Madison Hand | 1231 | Peaster | 59 | 13:48.6 | 6:56.3 |
61 | Avery Doyle | 1116 | Argyle | 60 | 13:53.5 | 6:58.8 |
62 | Ananisha White | 1177 | Gainesville | -- | 13:59.8 | 7:02.0 |
63 | Lesli Olalde | 1104 | Alvarado | 61 | 14:00.4 | 7:02.3 |
64 | Katie Goodwin | 1127 | Bethesda Christian | 62 | 14:01.5 | 7:02.8 |
65 | Marithza Mena | 1261 | Valley View | 63 | 14:03.1 | 7:03.7 |
66 | Emily Childress | 1155 | Decatur | 64 | 14:04.5 | 7:04.4 |
67 | Kylee Saldana | 1154 | Cumby Miller Grove | 65 | 14:05.1 | 7:04.7 |
68 | Alondra Silva | 1105 | Alvarado | 66 | 14:05.1 | 7:04.7 |
69 | Brittany Coltrain | 1180 | Holliday | 67 | 14:05.1 | 7:04.7 |
70 | Angel Stewart | 1164 | Denton Calvary | -- | 14:05.1 | 7:04.7 |
71 | Abby Hernandez | 1107 | Andrews | 68 | 14:10.7 | 7:07.4 |
72 | Annabelle Powell | 1252 | Sanger | 69 | 14:11.7 | 7:07.9 |
73 | Kimberly Giese | 1117 | Argyle | -- | 14:14.0 | 7:09.1 |
74 | Rhia Webb | 1148 | Corinth Classical Academy | 70 | 14:15.5 | 7:09.9 |
75 | Isabella Salas Garcia | 1217 | Marietta | -- | 14:15.7 | 7:10.0 |
76 | Sarah Quintanilla | 1163 | Denton Calvary | -- | 14:19.9 | 7:12.1 |
77 | Emilie Lanther | 1199 | Krum | 71 | 14:20.1 | 7:12.2 |
78 | Kayla Mullin | 1144 | Corinth Classical Academy | 72 | 14:20.1 | 7:12.2 |
79 | Lauren Bullard | 1150 | Cumby Miller Grove | 73 | 14:23.9 | 7:14.1 |
80 | Sydney Linn | 1184 | Holliday | 74 | 14:25.2 | 7:14.8 |
81 | Genoveva Pacheco | 1160 | Decatur | 75 | 14:26.3 | 7:15.3 |
82 | Brielle Voller | 1165 | Denton Calvary | -- | 14:28.3 | 7:16.3 |
83 | Mollieruth Cawthra | 1265 | Westlake Academy | 76 | 14:28.6 | 7:16.4 |
84 | Lucero Lopez | 1140 | Bridgeport | 77 | 14:34.8 | 7:19.6 |
85 | Alexia Sellards | 1161 | Decatur | -- | 14:35.7 | 7:20.1 |
86 | Elena Fox | 1240 | Pilot Point | 78 | 14:37.5 | 7:20.9 |
87 | Emily Guzman | 1228 | Mineral Wells | -- | 14:39.3 | 7:21.8 |
88 | Bailey Marks | 1187 | Holliday | -- | 14:46.2 | 7:25.3 |
89 | Madeline Graham | 1222 | Melissa | 79 | 14:48.3 | 7:26.4 |
90 | Maddie Mascari | 1242 | Pilot Point | 80 | 14:51.3 | 7:27.8 |
91 | Kimberly Wang | 1271 | Westlake Academy | 81 | 14:55.4 | 7:29.9 |
92 | Arsyl Saballero | 1175 | Gainesville | -- | 14:56.7 | 7:30.6 |
93 | Georgie Tullos | 1133 | Boyd | 82 | 14:57.9 | 7:31.2 |
94 | Teresa Alejos | 1237 | Pilot Point | 83 | 15:00.2 | 7:32.3 |
95 | Emma Clark | 1129 | Boyd | 84 | 15:01.4 | 7:33.0 |
96 | Amy Olalde | 1103 | Alvarado | 85 | 15:02.2 | 7:33.3 |
97 | Libby Allmon | 1196 | Krum | 86 | 15:04.1 | 7:34.3 |
98 | Abby Hellman | 1207 | Lindsay | 87 | 15:05.8 | 7:35.2 |
99 | Litzi Juarez | 1273 | Whitesboro | 88 | 15:06.0 | 7:35.3 |
100 | Kylie Hays | 1130 | Boyd | 89 | 15:07.5 | 7:36.0 |
101 | Hannah Kirkpatrick | 1260 | Valley View | 90 | 15:08.7 | 7:36.6 |
102 | Jaci Diviney | 1198 | Krum | 91 | 15:10.7 | 7:37.6 |
103 | Hailey Clagg | 1123 | Bethesda Christian | 92 | 15:12.2 | 7:38.4 |
104 | Maria Chavez | 1191 | Jacksboro | 93 | 15:12.8 | 7:38.7 |
105 | Grayson Cuba | 1181 | Holliday | -- | 15:13.8 | 7:39.2 |
106 | Leticia Ascencio | 1238 | Pilot Point | 94 | 15:15.0 | 7:39.8 |
107 | Soleil DeSantiago | 1192 | Jacksboro | 95 | 15:15.9 | 7:40.2 |
108 | Bryce Borchardt | 1197 | Krum | 96 | 15:16.5 | 7:40.5 |
109 | Destiny Stack | 1257 | Slidell | 97 | 15:16.7 | 7:40.6 |
110 | Katie Kram | 1234 | Peaster | 98 | 15:17.4 | 7:41.0 |
111 | Jula Wiemers | 1236 | Peaster | 99 | 15:18.8 | 7:41.7 |
112 | Katie Ahrens | 1178 | Holliday | -- | 15:20.8 | 7:42.7 |
113 | Melanie Villanueva | 1203 | Krum | 100 | 15:22.9 | 7:43.7 |
114 | Sarah Southard | 1189 | Holliday | -- | 15:24.5 | 7:44.6 |
115 | Jillian Roberts | 1147 | Corinth Classical Academy | 101 | 15:24.9 | 7:44.8 |
116 | Katie Vann | 1264 | Valley View | 102 | 15:29.4 | 7:47.0 |
117 | Kristal Gladden | 1254 | Slidell | 103 | 15:32.4 | 7:48.5 |
118 | Jasmine Gonzales | 1255 | Slidell | 104 | 15:38.0 | 7:51.3 |
119 | Ami Hoffman | 1259 | Valley View | 105 | 15:38.5 | 7:51.6 |
120 | Kassidy Pitman | 1245 | Saint Jo | -- | 15:45.9 | 7:55.3 |
121 | Tariana Cervantes | 1135 | Bridgeport | 106 | 15:46.4 | 7:55.5 |
122 | Kassandra Mata | 1201 | Krum | 107 | 15:54.5 | 7:59.6 |
123 | Lily Hansen | 1268 | Westlake Academy | 108 | 15:57.7 | 8:01.2 |
124 | Kate George | 1126 | Bethesda Christian | 109 | 15:58.5 | 8:01.6 |
125 | Audrie Farmer | 1230 | Peaster | 110 | 16:00.0 | 8:02.4 |
126 | Citlalli Rodriguez-Mejia | 1174 | Gainesville | -- | 16:11.0 | 8:07.9 |
127 | Jasmine Parker | 1112 | Andrews | -- | 16:18.2 | 8:11.5 |
128 | Rory Dulock | 1205 | Lindsay | 111 | 16:21.1 | 8:13.0 |
129 | Kyla Taylor | 1209 | Lindsay | 112 | 16:26.2 | 8:15.6 |
130 | Jocelyn Johnson | 1278 | Wichita Falls City View | -- | 16:28.4 | 8:16.7 |
131 | Isabel Bustos | 1190 | Jacksboro | 113 | 16:34.4 | 8:19.7 |
132 | Montserrat Luna | 1193 | Jacksboro | 114 | 16:34.6 | 8:19.8 |
133 | Andrea Banegas | 1226 | Mineral Wells | -- | 16:37.0 | 8:21.0 |
134 | Story Tatum | 1208 | Lindsay | 115 | 16:37.9 | 8:21.4 |
135 | Madeline Watson | 1128 | Bethesda Christian | 116 | 16:40.0 | 8:22.5 |
136 | Elle Thompson | 1270 | Westlake Academy | 117 | 16:45.3 | 8:25.1 |
137 | Jordan Brown | 1253 | Slidell | 118 | 16:47.9 | 8:26.4 |
138 | Issabella Roller | 1167 | Forestburg | -- | 16:52.1 | 8:28.6 |
139 | Maddison Alldredge | 1219 | Melissa | 119 | 16:55.7 | 8:30.4 |
140 | Ella Dieter | 1204 | Lindsay | 120 | 16:57.9 | 8:31.5 |
141 | Audrey Sanchez | 1194 | Jacksboro | 121 | 17:15.9 | 8:40.5 |
142 | Andee Renfro | 1262 | Valley View | 122 | 17:19.1 | 8:42.1 |
143 | Abby Hester | 1233 | Peaster | 123 | 17:22.2 | 8:43.7 |
144 | Kenzey Clipperton | 1436 | Melissa | 124 | 17:24.1 | 8:44.7 |
145 | Ajia Brey | 1142 | Corinth Classical Academy | 125 | 17:31.1 | 8:48.2 |
146 | Sol Martinez | 1166 | Forestburg | -- | 17:52.2 | 8:58.7 |
147 | Ava Harris | 1401 | Boyd | 126 | 18:11.8 | 9:08.6 |
148 | Maddie Meyer | 1256 | Slidell | 127 | 18:12.2 | 9:08.8 |
149 | Sera Blankenship | 1169 | Gainesville | -- | 19:19.3 | 9:42.6 |
150 | Isabelle Evans | 1266 | Westlake Academy | 128 | 19:22.0 | 9:43.9 |
151 | Kylie Lacaze | 1402 | Boyd | 129 | 20:44.9 | 10:25.5 |
152 | McKenna Franks | 1124 | Bethesda Christian | 130 | 21:21.6 | 10:44.0 |
153 | Kendall Farmer | 1267 | Westlake Academy | 131 | 21:38.4 | 10:52.4 |
Race #6
MEN (1A 2A 3A 4A Varsity Boys) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitesboro | 52 | 5-7-8-15-17(18) | 18:20 |
2 | Pilot Point | 65 | 2-11-12-16-24(32) | 18:20 |
3 | Marietta | 80 | 1-3-9-30-37(54) | 18:28 |
4 | Melissa | 121 | 6-10-27-31-47 | 19:19 |
5 | Saint Jo | 141 | 13-19-20-40-49 | 19:39 |
6 | Slidell | 167 | 21-25-29-34-58 | 20:13 |
7 | Mineral Wells | 176 | 26-28-39-41-42(50)(64) | 20:08 |
8 | Bridgeport | 177 | 14-22-44-45-52 | 20:07 |
9 | Denton Calvary | 203 | 23-35-38-46-61 | 20:46 |
10 | Peaster | 209 | 4-36-53-56-60(62) | 20:50 |
11 | Westlake Academy | 270* | 33-51-55-65-66(67) | 22:18 |
12 | Jacksboro | 270* | 43-48-57-59-63 | 22:07 |
*Tiebreakers | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Vinson | 1316 | Marietta | 1 | 16:51.8 | 5:25.3 |
2 | Ethan Hite | 1340 | Pilot Point | 2 | 17:02.8 | 5:28.9 |
3 | Jayden Svetlecic | 1283 | Alvarado | -- | 17:08.0 | 5:30.5 |
4 | Danny Sanchez | 1315 | Marietta | 3 | 17:09.6 | 5:31.0 |
5 | Harrison Felts | 1332 | Peaster | 4 | 17:13.2 | 5:32.2 |
6 | Hunter Case | 1370 | Whitesboro | 5 | 18:02.1 | 5:47.9 |
7 | Isaac Stonesifer | 1323 | Melissa | 6 | 18:04.7 | 5:48.8 |
8 | Osvaldo Melchor | 1373 | Whitesboro | 7 | 18:06.7 | 5:49.4 |
9 | Angel Ruiz | 1374 | Whitesboro | 8 | 18:10.4 | 5:50.6 |
10 | Kyler Williams | 1318 | Marietta | 9 | 18:11.4 | 5:50.9 |
11 | Tristan Weaver | 1324 | Melissa | 10 | 18:13.9 | 5:51.7 |
12 | Alfonso Castillo | 1339 | Pilot Point | 11 | 18:16.1 | 5:52.4 |
13 | Ubaldo Nandin | 1341 | Pilot Point | 12 | 18:16.5 | 5:52.6 |
14 | Logan Morman | 1346 | Saint Jo | 13 | 18:17.0 | 5:52.7 |
15 | Giovani Lopez | 1290 | Bridgeport | 14 | 18:21.6 | 5:54.2 |
16 | Jesus Flores | 1371 | Whitesboro | 15 | 18:36.8 | 5:59.1 |
17 | Brendan Crawford | 1357 | Victory Christian Academy | -- | 18:40.4 | 6:00.2 |
18 | Alan Santoyo | 1344 | Pilot Point | 16 | 18:42.9 | 6:01.1 |
19 | Deacon Carey | 1369 | Whitesboro | 17 | 18:44.2 | 6:01.5 |
20 | Adrian Landeros | 1372 | Whitesboro | 18 | 18:48.9 | 6:03.0 |
21 | Kile Thurman | 1349 | Saint Jo | 19 | 18:58.9 | 6:06.2 |
22 | Saul Perez | 1282 | Alvarado | -- | 19:07.6 | 6:09.0 |
23 | Collin Thomas | 1347 | Saint Jo | 20 | 19:09.5 | 6:09.6 |
24 | Easton Vanover | 1356 | Slidell | 21 | 19:17.3 | 6:12.1 |
25 | Javier Huerta | 1289 | Bridgeport | 22 | 19:19.8 | 6:12.9 |
26 | Emanuel Garcia | 1280 | Alvarado | -- | 19:21.0 | 6:13.3 |
27 | Chase King | 1297 | Denton Calvary | 23 | 19:21.3 | 6:13.4 |
28 | Ruben Calderon | 1338 | Pilot Point | 24 | 19:21.7 | 6:13.5 |
29 | Carlos Gonzalez | 1352 | Slidell | 25 | 19:22.3 | 6:13.7 |
30 | Cristian Rodriguez | 1331 | Mineral Wells | 26 | 19:22.6 | 6:13.8 |
31 | Aaron Varghese | 1287 | Bethesda Christian | -- | 19:32.9 | 6:17.1 |
32 | Carson Ross | 1321 | Melissa | 27 | 19:34.9 | 6:17.8 |
33 | Damian Ingalls | 1375 | Wichita Falls City View | -- | 19:35.4 | 6:17.9 |
34 | Diego Andrade | 1325 | Mineral Wells | 28 | 19:37.2 | 6:18.5 |
35 | Hudson Franklin | 1351 | Slidell | 29 | 19:40.1 | 6:19.4 |
36 | Jude York | 1378 | Wichita Falls City View | -- | 19:40.5 | 6:19.6 |
37 | Wyatt Gwin | 1312 | Marietta | 30 | 19:40.9 | 6:19.7 |
38 | Jayden Smith | 1322 | Melissa | 31 | 19:50.8 | 6:22.9 |
39 | Jorge Ramirez | 1342 | Pilot Point | 32 | 19:52.4 | 6:23.4 |
40 | Neal Rhodes | 1363 | Westlake Academy | 33 | 20:13.5 | 6:30.2 |
41 | Brock Harwell | 1353 | Slidell | 34 | 20:13.7 | 6:30.2 |
42 | Caleb Ferguson | 1296 | Denton Calvary | 35 | 20:14.7 | 6:30.6 |
43 | William Vitztum | 1337 | Peaster | 36 | 20:15.2 | 6:30.7 |
44 | Sam Date | 1284 | Bethesda Christian | -- | 20:19.6 | 6:32.1 |
45 | Sergio Gomez | 520 | Marietta | 37 | 20:21.9 | 6:32.9 |
46 | Easton Poliseno | 1298 | Denton Calvary | 38 | 20:24.9 | 6:33.8 |
47 | Kieren Davis | 1327 | Mineral Wells | 39 | 20:26.2 | 6:34.3 |
48 | Joshua Vogel | 1350 | Saint Jo | 40 | 20:33.0 | 6:36.5 |
49 | Stephen Fuhrmann | 1308 | Lindsay | -- | 20:34.5 | 6:36.9 |
50 | Samuel Olson | 1358 | Victory Christian Academy | -- | 20:34.7 | 6:37.0 |
51 | Kyleb Carter | 1326 | Mineral Wells | 41 | 20:35.4 | 6:37.2 |
52 | Nathan Williams | 167 | Holliday | -- | 20:35.5 | 6:37.3 |
53 | Vincente Martinez | 1329 | Mineral Wells | 42 | 20:36.6 | 6:37.6 |
54 | Kayne Miller | 1302 | Jacksboro | 43 | 20:38.5 | 6:38.2 |
55 | Jacob Richey | 1293 | Bridgeport | 44 | 20:42.8 | 6:39.6 |
56 | Moi Medina | 1291 | Bridgeport | 45 | 20:43.2 | 6:39.7 |
57 | Michael Simmons | 1300 | Denton Calvary | 46 | 20:44.6 | 6:40.2 |
58 | Ethan Lakey | 1320 | Melissa | 47 | 20:50.6 | 6:42.1 |
59 | Zach Sharp | 1305 | Jacksboro | 48 | 20:56.0 | 6:43.8 |
60 | Connor Thompson | 1348 | Saint Jo | 49 | 21:16.4 | 6:50.4 |
61 | Tyler Wilson | 1376 | Wichita Falls City View | -- | 21:19.5 | 6:51.4 |
62 | Tyler Webb | 166 | Holliday | -- | 21:19.9 | 6:51.5 |
63 | Jeremiah McGowen | 1330 | Mineral Wells | 50 | 21:21.2 | 6:51.9 |
64 | Micah Mathews | 1361 | Westlake Academy | 51 | 21:23.0 | 6:52.5 |
65 | Micah Phillips | 1292 | Bridgeport | 52 | 21:23.0 | 6:52.5 |
66 | Danny Turner | 1336 | Peaster | 53 | 21:27.0 | 6:53.8 |
67 | Preston Eastmon | 519 | Marietta | 54 | 21:27.2 | 6:53.9 |
68 | Benjamin Ward | 1368 | Westlake Academy | 55 | 21:30.5 | 6:54.9 |
69 | Colten Popp | 195 | Lindsay | -- | 22:14.0 | 7:08.9 |
70 | Cash Sledge | 1335 | Peaster | 56 | 22:14.6 | 7:09.1 |
71 | Matthew Hellman | 1309 | Lindsay | -- | 22:21.9 | 7:11.5 |
72 | Evan Davis | 1285 | Bethesda Christian | -- | 22:24.9 | 7:12.4 |
73 | Randall Hamilton | 1301 | Jacksboro | 57 | 22:25.1 | 7:12.5 |
74 | Jerl McCasland | 1355 | Slidell | 58 | 22:28.1 | 7:13.5 |
75 | Yahir Salas | 1303 | Jacksboro | 59 | 22:50.3 | 7:20.6 |
76 | Jasper McCloud | 1334 | Peaster | 60 | 23:00.1 | 7:23.8 |
77 | Jake Simmons | 1299 | Denton Calvary | 61 | 23:02.1 | 7:24.4 |
78 | Jackson York | 1377 | Wichita Falls City View | -- | 23:04.4 | 7:25.1 |
79 | Carver Marino | 1333 | Peaster | 62 | 23:05.9 | 7:25.6 |
80 | Jair Sanchez | 1304 | Jacksboro | 63 | 23:43.5 | 7:37.7 |
81 | Gabe McCain | 1310 | Lindsay | -- | 23:46.4 | 7:38.6 |
82 | Emilio Infante | 1328 | Mineral Wells | 64 | 23:49.4 | 7:39.6 |
83 | Blake Stoltenberg | 1367 | Westlake Academy | 65 | 23:56.5 | 7:41.9 |
84 | Evan Krebs | 1360 | Westlake Academy | 66 | 24:21.8 | 7:50.0 |
85 | Gabriel Kelly | 1359 | Westlake Academy | 67 | 25:41.6 | 8:15.7 |
Race #7
WOMEN (1A 2A 3A 4A Junior Varsity Girls) • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Decatur | 21 | 1-3-4-6-7(9)(11) | 14:40 |
2 | Sanger | 43 | 2-5-8-13-15(17)(23) | 15:12 |
3 | Argyle | 70 | 10-12-14-16-18(19)(21) | 16:00 |
4 | Valley View | 117 | 20-22-24-25-26(27)(28) | 19:08 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliyah Smith | 1420 | Decatur | 1 | 14:06.9 | 7:05.6 |
2 | Jayleigh Blevins | 1431 | Marietta | -- | 14:21.1 | 7:12.7 |
3 | Brenna Slovacek | 1455 | Sanger | 2 | 14:23.2 | 7:13.8 |
4 | Emily Collins | 1406 | Decatur | 3 | 14:35.7 | 7:20.0 |
5 | Heimi Flores | 1408 | Decatur | 4 | 14:41.3 | 7:22.8 |
6 | Cali Neumeyer | 1453 | Sanger | 5 | 14:41.7 | 7:23.1 |
7 | Rosie Castellanos | 1432 | Marietta | -- | 14:47.4 | 7:25.9 |
8 | Tanaya Lunday | 1411 | Decatur | 6 | 14:49.9 | 7:27.1 |
9 | Shelby Yard | 1427 | Decatur | 7 | 15:03.4 | 7:33.9 |
10 | Sondra Jones | 1440 | Pilot Point | -- | 15:04.0 | 7:34.3 |
11 | Karleigh Monden | 1452 | Sanger | 8 | 15:07.3 | 7:35.9 |
12 | Kimberly Mata | 1379 | Alvarado | -- | 15:17.1 | 7:40.9 |
13 | Hannah G Smith | 1422 | Decatur | 9 | 15:21.9 | 7:43.2 |
14 | Sloan Dial | 1382 | Argyle | 10 | 15:23.9 | 7:44.3 |
15 | Timberlee Riley | 1433 | Marietta | -- | 15:25.8 | 7:45.2 |
16 | Kaiya Read | 1416 | Decatur | 11 | 15:27.6 | 7:46.1 |
17 | Faith Murphy | 1388 | Argyle | 12 | 15:35.4 | 7:50.0 |
18 | Ericka Ramirez | 1454 | Sanger | 13 | 15:38.5 | 7:51.6 |
19 | Cynthia Reyes | 1417 | Decatur | -- | 15:43.2 | 7:54.0 |
20 | Bella Sottile | 1393 | Argyle | 14 | 15:47.9 | 7:56.3 |
21 | Victoria Martinez | 1412 | Decatur | -- | 15:48.7 | 7:56.7 |
22 | Ashley Steiner | 1423 | Decatur | -- | 15:56.2 | 8:00.5 |
23 | Allie Tribe | 1425 | Decatur | -- | 15:56.9 | 8:00.8 |
24 | Cynthia Morales | 1473 | Whitesboro | -- | 16:03.6 | 8:04.2 |
25 | Maria Rodriguez | 1418 | Decatur | -- | 16:07.5 | 8:06.1 |
26 | Hanna English | 1443 | Sanger | 15 | 16:07.9 | 8:06.4 |
27 | Julyessa Cantu | 1405 | Decatur | -- | 16:14.8 | 8:09.8 |
28 | Enycia Fernandez | 1407 | Decatur | -- | 16:20.8 | 8:12.8 |
29 | Madison Luton | 1472 | Whitesboro | -- | 16:24.4 | 8:14.7 |
30 | Hannah E Smith | 1421 | Decatur | -- | 16:26.6 | 8:15.7 |
31 | Brooke Botti | 1380 | Argyle | 16 | 16:27.2 | 8:16.0 |
32 | Marieann Martinez | 1451 | Sanger | 17 | 16:29.0 | 8:17.0 |
33 | Audree Steiner | 1424 | Decatur | -- | 16:37.1 | 8:21.0 |
34 | Rosalyn Chapa | 1381 | Argyle | 18 | 16:45.6 | 8:25.3 |
35 | Libby Gunn | 1428 | Jacksboro | -- | 16:45.9 | 8:25.5 |
36 | Ashley Henderson | 1387 | Argyle | 19 | 16:46.5 | 8:25.7 |
37 | Hannah Hawk | 1470 | Victory Christian Academy | -- | 17:00.5 | 8:32.8 |
38 | Jade Studamire | 1466 | Valley View | 20 | 17:19.6 | 8:42.4 |
39 | Graceanne Olson | 1471 | Victory Christian Academy | -- | 17:25.9 | 8:45.5 |
40 | Veyra Lopez | 1410 | Decatur | -- | 17:32.4 | 8:48.8 |
41 | Bree Rundle | 1419 | Decatur | -- | 17:32.7 | 8:49.0 |
42 | Courtney Whitaker | 1426 | Decatur | -- | 17:44.9 | 8:55.1 |
43 | Catalina Galvan | 1384 | Argyle | 21 | 17:45.3 | 8:55.3 |
44 | Rubi Lopez | 1409 | Decatur | -- | 17:45.8 | 8:55.6 |
45 | Sarah Splain | 1394 | Argyle | -- | 17:49.9 | 8:57.6 |
46 | Celeste Pedroza | 1414 | Decatur | -- | 17:52.7 | 8:59.0 |
47 | Kenzey Clipperton | 1436 | Melissa | -- | 18:00.8 | 9:03.1 |
48 | Lizabeth Ulloa | 1441 | Pilot Point | -- | 18:07.8 | 9:06.6 |
49 | Hannah Phipps | 1415 | Decatur | -- | 18:13.2 | 9:09.3 |
50 | Alyssa LeDane | 1461 | Valley View | 22 | 18:15.9 | 9:10.7 |
51 | Makenzie Emmons | 1383 | Argyle | -- | 18:38.6 | 9:22.1 |
52 | Dominika Guardiola | 1448 | Sanger | 23 | 18:38.8 | 9:22.2 |
53 | Leda Bertoni | 1456 | Slidell | -- | 18:45.8 | 9:25.7 |
54 | Lupita Luna | 1462 | Valley View | 24 | 18:47.7 | 9:26.7 |
55 | Emeli Galvez | 1445 | Sanger | -- | 19:15.0 | 9:40.4 |
56 | Alexa Garza | 1404 | Bridgeport | -- | 19:29.7 | 9:47.8 |
57 | Emily Meinen | 1463 | Valley View | 25 | 19:36.8 | 9:51.3 |
58 | Madison Willis | 1399 | Argyle | -- | 19:39.7 | 9:52.8 |
59 | Ella Howerton | 1458 | Slidell | -- | 20:47.4 | 10:26.8 |
60 | Lina Hader | 1457 | Slidell | -- | 21:09.2 | 10:37.8 |
61 | Maggie Cannon | 1459 | Valley View | 26 | 21:37.8 | 10:52.1 |
62 | Reagan Roane | 1464 | Valley View | 27 | 22:28.0 | 11:17.4 |
63 | Tori Michels | 1429 | Jacksboro | -- | 23:02.0 | 11:34.5 |
64 | Abigail Chaloupka | 1435 | Melissa | -- | 23:20.1 | 11:43.5 |
65 | Avery Smiley | 1465 | Valley View | 28 | 25:34.4 | 12:51.0 |
Race #8
MEN (1A 2A 3A 4A Junior Varsity Boys) • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Decatur | 15 | 1-2-3-4-5(6)(14) | 18:56 |
2 | Corinth Classical Academy | 66 | 9-12-13-15-17(22)(24) | 20:30 |
3 | Pilot Point | 70 | 7-8-16-19-20(26)(28) | 20:45 |
4 | Gainesville | 89 | 10-11-18-23-27(29)(30) | 21:14 |
5 | Mineral Wells | 142 | 21-25-31-32-33(34) | 24:10 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Branscome | 1552 | Melissa | -- | 17:21.7 | 5:35.0 |
2 | Trey Carrillo | 1501 | Decatur | 1 | 18:35.5 | 5:58.7 |
3 | Manuel Rodriguez | 1523 | Decatur | 2 | 18:41.2 | 6:00.5 |
4 | Bryan Diaz | 1503 | Decatur | 3 | 18:59.7 | 6:06.5 |
5 | Jose Reyes | 1519 | Decatur | 4 | 19:07.8 | 6:09.0 |
6 | Bryan Marsh | 1510 | Decatur | 5 | 19:15.3 | 6:11.5 |
7 | Trent Denny | 1502 | Decatur | 6 | 19:24.3 | 6:14.4 |
8 | Josue Luna | 1599 | Valley View | -- | 19:25.1 | 6:14.6 |
9 | Evan Slater | 1580 | Pilot Point | 7 | 19:42.1 | 6:20.1 |
10 | Ruben Hernandez | 1573 | Pilot Point | 8 | 19:42.5 | 6:20.2 |
11 | Luke Shivers | 1494 | Corinth Classical Academy | 9 | 19:43.0 | 6:20.4 |
12 | Ty Short | 1546 | Gainesville | 10 | 19:49.6 | 6:22.5 |
13 | Juan Valadez | 1549 | Gainesville | 11 | 19:52.5 | 6:23.4 |
14 | Eli Anderson | 1483 | Corinth Classical Academy | 12 | 19:58.7 | 6:25.4 |
15 | Rasa Ghaffaripour | 1487 | Corinth Classical Academy | 13 | 20:16.9 | 6:31.3 |
16 | Oscar Becerra | 1499 | Decatur | 14 | 20:25.7 | 6:34.1 |
17 | Daniel Rodriguez | 1522 | Decatur | -- | 20:27.1 | 6:34.5 |
18 | Christian Chitwood | 1604 | Whitesboro | -- | 20:30.1 | 6:35.5 |
19 | Jose Rangel | 1517 | Decatur | -- | 20:34.1 | 6:36.8 |
20 | Joseph Mendez | 1512 | Decatur | -- | 20:34.3 | 6:36.9 |
21 | Erick Macias | 1480 | Bridgeport | -- | 20:35.0 | 6:37.1 |
22 | Dominic Gross | 1508 | Decatur | -- | 20:42.1 | 6:39.4 |
23 | Nelson Wylie | 1532 | Decatur | -- | 20:48.9 | 6:41.5 |
24 | Dillon Stone | 1596 | Slidell | -- | 20:52.3 | 6:42.6 |
25 | Justin Wagner | 1495 | Corinth Classical Academy | 15 | 20:56.8 | 6:44.1 |
26 | Kadin Henderson | 1509 | Decatur | -- | 21:03.0 | 6:46.1 |
27 | Raul Martinez | 1575 | Pilot Point | 16 | 21:06.6 | 6:47.3 |
28 | Jaiylen McGilvery | 1475 | Boyd | -- | 21:15.0 | 6:50.0 |
29 | David Quintana | 1515 | Decatur | -- | 21:23.2 | 6:52.6 |
30 | Levi Sample | 1526 | Decatur | -- | 21:24.6 | 6:53.0 |
31 | Cole Happ | 1489 | Corinth Classical Academy | 17 | 21:30.5 | 6:54.9 |
32 | Danial Wilson | 1531 | Decatur | -- | 21:31.5 | 6:55.3 |
33 | Mason Martinez-Masias | 1541 | Gainesville | 18 | 21:32.9 | 6:55.7 |
34 | Max Garcia | 1571 | Pilot Point | 19 | 21:34.7 | 6:56.3 |
35 | Brody Allsbrooks | 1497 | Decatur | -- | 21:35.7 | 6:56.6 |
36 | Dalton Gross | 1507 | Decatur | -- | 21:36.1 | 6:56.7 |
37 | Lane Bielefeldt | 1567 | Pilot Point | 20 | 21:38.7 | 6:57.6 |
38 | Jared Valle | 1563 | Mineral Wells | 21 | 21:45.5 | 6:59.8 |
39 | Chris Krebs | 1490 | Corinth Classical Academy | 22 | 21:45.9 | 6:59.9 |
40 | Dalan Smith | 1601 | Valley View | -- | 21:47.1 | 7:00.3 |
41 | Riley Riebel | 1554 | Melissa | -- | 21:55.8 | 7:03.1 |
42 | Jace Mattison | 1511 | Decatur | -- | 21:56.5 | 7:03.3 |
43 | Corbin Crawford | 1603 | Victory Christian Academy | -- | 21:58.4 | 7:03.9 |
44 | Nolen Garden | 1539 | Gainesville | 23 | 21:58.8 | 7:04.0 |
45 | Tristan Warnell | 1477 | Boyd | -- | 22:10.3 | 7:07.7 |
46 | Cesar Najara | 1514 | Decatur | -- | 22:12.2 | 7:08.3 |
47 | Eli Tenney | 1555 | Melissa | -- | 22:28.1 | 7:13.4 |
48 | Ryan Powell | 1491 | Corinth Classical Academy | 24 | 22:28.3 | 7:13.5 |
49 | Keagan Green | 1560 | Mineral Wells | 25 | 22:33.9 | 7:15.3 |
50 | Matthew Thomas | 1528 | Decatur | -- | 22:43.6 | 7:18.4 |
51 | Colby Berg | 1500 | Decatur | -- | 22:44.0 | 7:18.6 |
52 | Bryson Bogan | 1485 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 22:44.2 | 7:18.6 |
53 | Braden Bird | 1484 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 22:47.6 | 7:19.7 |
54 | Diego Giron | 1572 | Pilot Point | 26 | 22:50.2 | 7:20.6 |
55 | Quinn Webb | 1496 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 22:53.0 | 7:21.5 |
56 | Alex Buenos-Aries | 1536 | Gainesville | 27 | 22:55.3 | 7:22.2 |
57 | Luke Tribe | 1529 | Decatur | -- | 23:03.0 | 7:24.7 |
58 | Luis Ramos | 1516 | Decatur | -- | 23:04.4 | 7:25.1 |
59 | Caleb Putman | 1492 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 23:07.0 | 7:26.0 |
60 | Clayton Knight | 1606 | Whitesboro | -- | 23:28.5 | 7:32.9 |
61 | Scott Miller | 1513 | Decatur | -- | 23:30.2 | 7:33.4 |
62 | Christian Steil | 1527 | Decatur | -- | 23:50.9 | 7:40.1 |
63 | Juan Bautista | 1566 | Pilot Point | 28 | 23:51.1 | 7:40.1 |
64 | Jayson Ellison | 1593 | Slidell | -- | 23:55.0 | 7:41.4 |
65 | Angel Gonzalez | 1540 | Gainesville | 29 | 23:57.5 | 7:42.2 |
66 | Braden Lay | 1574 | Pilot Point | -- | 23:57.9 | 7:42.3 |
67 | Abraham Tesillo | 1482 | Bridgeport | -- | 24:01.3 | 7:43.4 |
68 | Jonathon Rios | 1521 | Decatur | -- | 24:13.8 | 7:47.4 |
69 | TJ Blankenship | 1535 | Gainesville | 30 | 24:33.3 | 7:53.7 |
70 | Renier Reyes | 1520 | Decatur | -- | 24:36.0 | 7:54.6 |
71 | Julian Avila | 1558 | Mineral Wells | 31 | 24:43.1 | 7:56.9 |
72 | John Shivers | 1493 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 24:44.1 | 7:57.2 |
73 | Elijah Trevio | 1548 | Gainesville | -- | 24:47.1 | 7:58.2 |
74 | James Paul Schmitz-Marzioli | 1551 | Lindsay | -- | 24:50.2 | 7:59.1 |
75 | Tyler Pruett | 1594 | Slidell | -- | 24:52.2 | 7:59.8 |
76 | Ray Alverez | 1498 | Decatur | -- | 24:55.8 | 8:00.9 |
77 | Louis Ramon | 1562 | Mineral Wells | 32 | 25:01.9 | 8:02.9 |
78 | Jordi Diaz | 1504 | Decatur | -- | 25:15.6 | 8:07.3 |
79 | Jaden Sharpe | 1545 | Gainesville | -- | 26:00.7 | 8:21.8 |
80 | Gadiel Sanchez | 1595 | Slidell | -- | 26:11.5 | 8:25.3 |
81 | Koby Terrace | 1556 | Melissa | -- | 26:11.7 | 8:25.4 |
82 | Justin Davis | 1559 | Mineral Wells | 33 | 26:42.2 | 8:35.2 |
83 | Jesse Long | 1474 | Boyd | -- | 26:43.3 | 8:35.5 |
84 | Chance Coffman | 1602 | Victory Christian Academy | -- | 26:54.9 | 8:39.3 |
85 | Colin Carr | 1486 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 27:14.3 | 8:45.5 |
86 | Carter Hammermeister | 1488 | Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 28:01.1 | 9:00.5 |
87 | Kishan Patel | 1561 | Mineral Wells | 34 | 28:02.2 | 9:00.9 |
Race #9
WOMEN (7th Grade Girls) • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS_Marietta | 49 | 1-4-6-11-27(29)(31) | 14:46 |
2 | MS_Argyle | 82 | 12-16-17-18-19(21)(22) | 15:49 |
3 | MS_Jacksboro | 85 | 5-8-20-24-28(32)(40) | 15:41 |
4 | MS_Decatur | 104 | 3-10-14-35-42(51)(52) | 16:15 |
5 | MS_Lindsay | 125 | 2-9-25-43-46 | 16:37 |
6 | MS_Mineral Wells | 131 | 7-13-34-36-41(45)(48) | 16:48 |
7 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 195 | 23-33-39-47-53(56) | 18:08 |
8 | MS_Springtown | 200 | 26-37-38-49-50(59) | 18:08 |
9 | MS_Valley View | 216 | 15-30-54-57-60 | 20:13 |
10 | MS_Peaster | 280 | 44-55-58-61-62(63) | 22:38 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddie Torres | 1689 | MS_Marietta | 1 | 13:09.7 | 6:36.8 |
2 | Mary Colwell | 1678 | MS_Lindsay | 2 | 14:12.0 | 7:08.1 |
3 | Lacey Henke | 1625 | MS_Boyd | -- | 14:12.1 | 7:08.2 |
4 | Olivia O'Brian | 1652 | MS_Decatur | 3 | 14:12.2 | 7:08.2 |
5 | Alina Fernandez | 1684 | MS_Marietta | 4 | 14:12.2 | 7:08.2 |
6 | Emilee Bivens | 1668 | MS_Jacksboro | 5 | 14:12.2 | 7:08.2 |
7 | Liliana Fernandez | 1685 | MS_Marietta | 6 | 14:20.0 | 7:12.1 |
8 | Victoria Kim | 747 | MS_Home Educators Around Texoma | -- | 14:23.9 | 7:14.1 |
9 | Abigail Buschow | 1690 | MS_Mineral Wells | 7 | 15:00.4 | 7:32.4 |
10 | Kaydence Mitchell | 1670 | MS_Jacksboro | 8 | 15:06.7 | 7:35.6 |
11 | Teagan Owens | 803 | MS_Westlake Academy | -- | 15:13.0 | 7:38.8 |
12 | Abby Brennan | 1677 | MS_Lindsay | 9 | 15:24.0 | 7:44.3 |
13 | Tianna Geiger | 1642 | MS_Decatur | 10 | 15:24.2 | 7:44.4 |
14 | Arlette Andrade | 1682 | MS_Marietta | 11 | 15:29.0 | 7:46.8 |
15 | Alix Bourland | 1607 | MS_Argyle | 12 | 15:36.6 | 7:50.6 |
16 | Stephanie Leal | 1697 | MS_Mineral Wells | 13 | 15:45.2 | 7:54.9 |
17 | Madison Schwabe | 1657 | MS_Decatur | 14 | 15:45.4 | 7:55.0 |
18 | Kenli Elvington | 1724 | MS_Valley View | 15 | 15:45.6 | 7:55.2 |
19 | Keiran Wagner | 1619 | MS_Argyle | 16 | 15:48.7 | 7:56.7 |
20 | Seanna Daparteira | 1609 | MS_Argyle | 17 | 15:49.1 | 7:56.9 |
21 | Emmalee Bennion | 1627 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 15:50.9 | 7:57.8 |
22 | Zoe Jackson | 1614 | MS_Argyle | 18 | 15:53.5 | 7:59.1 |
23 | Emily Harbach | 1612 | MS_Argyle | 19 | 15:54.7 | 7:59.7 |
24 | Brailyn Tullous | 1675 | MS_Jacksboro | 20 | 16:01.6 | 8:03.2 |
25 | Phoebe Frahm | 1611 | MS_Argyle | 21 | 16:02.5 | 8:03.7 |
26 | Maddy Zindel | 1621 | MS_Argyle | 22 | 16:13.5 | 8:09.2 |
27 | Lauren Morales | 1737 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 23 | 16:14.5 | 8:09.7 |
28 | Liliana Perez | 1671 | MS_Jacksboro | 24 | 16:24.2 | 8:14.5 |
29 | Madeline Neu | 1681 | MS_Lindsay | 25 | 16:27.3 | 8:16.1 |
30 | Mackenzie Flaugher | 1716 | MS_Springtown | 26 | 16:28.9 | 8:16.9 |
31 | Emerie Jones | 1622 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 16:32.3 | 8:18.6 |
32 | Yulisa Gonzales | 1686 | MS_Marietta | 27 | 16:36.0 | 8:20.5 |
33 | Emily Rodgers | 1673 | MS_Jacksboro | 28 | 16:37.0 | 8:21.0 |
34 | Emma Gore | 1687 | MS_Marietta | 29 | 16:40.1 | 8:22.5 |
35 | Ava Sankey | 1617 | MS_Argyle | -- | 16:40.7 | 8:22.8 |
36 | Krjysta Lybbert | 1727 | MS_Valley View | 30 | 16:41.3 | 8:23.1 |
37 | Rylee Wolber | 1620 | MS_Argyle | -- | 16:43.9 | 8:24.4 |
38 | Brooklyn Baker | 1683 | MS_Marietta | 31 | 16:45.4 | 8:25.2 |
39 | Miranda Piedra | 1672 | MS_Jacksboro | 32 | 16:51.0 | 8:28.0 |
40 | McKenna Regan | 1665 | MS_Denton Calvary | -- | 17:00.5 | 8:32.8 |
41 | Kennan McClure | 1735 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 33 | 17:00.9 | 8:33.0 |
42 | Madasyn Hammock | 1738 | MS_Whitesboro | -- | 17:02.8 | 8:33.9 |
43 | Riley Alexander | 1708 | MS_Slidell | -- | 17:07.3 | 8:36.2 |
44 | Brianna Svadlenka | 1631 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 17:15.3 | 8:40.2 |
45 | Lilana Kuhn | 1696 | MS_Mineral Wells | 34 | 17:21.4 | 8:43.3 |
46 | Savannah Jackson | 1666 | MS_Home Educators Around Texoma | -- | 17:38.4 | 8:51.8 |
47 | Yadira Sanchez | 760 | MS_Marietta | -- | 17:39.6 | 8:52.4 |
48 | Madison Pritschow | 1616 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:41.5 | 8:53.4 |
49 | Dakota Sellards | 1658 | MS_Decatur | 35 | 17:42.7 | 8:54.0 |
50 | America Ruiz | 1740 | MS_Whitesboro | -- | 17:44.1 | 8:54.7 |
51 | Hudson Hobbs | 1695 | MS_Mineral Wells | 36 | 17:46.2 | 8:55.8 |
52 | Addison Samide | 1630 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 17:47.3 | 8:56.3 |
53 | Dominique Tamaoki | 1720 | MS_Springtown | 37 | 17:48.0 | 8:56.7 |
54 | London Smith | 1719 | MS_Springtown | 38 | 17:48.3 | 8:56.8 |
55 | Desirae Bible | 1731 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 39 | 17:49.9 | 8:57.6 |
56 | Lexi Smith | 1674 | MS_Jacksboro | 40 | 17:57.8 | 9:01.6 |
57 | Natalie Garcia | 1694 | MS_Mineral Wells | 41 | 18:04.7 | 9:05.0 |
58 | Allison Miner | 1649 | MS_Decatur | 42 | 18:07.0 | 9:06.2 |
59 | Sydney McFarlane | 1680 | MS_Lindsay | 43 | 18:12.7 | 9:09.1 |
60 | Sophia Lopez | 1703 | MS_Peaster | 44 | 18:16.0 | 9:10.7 |
61 | Ayriana Do | 1610 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:20.8 | 9:13.1 |
62 | Ava Shirley | 1741 | MS_Whitesboro | -- | 18:24.8 | 9:15.2 |
63 | Amber Cook | 1693 | MS_Mineral Wells | 45 | 18:25.4 | 9:15.5 |
64 | Haidy Landeros | 1739 | MS_Whitesboro | -- | 18:33.2 | 9:19.4 |
65 | Sydney Fleitman | 1679 | MS_Lindsay | 46 | 18:48.1 | 9:26.8 |
66 | Natalee Caraway | 1732 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 47 | 18:50.4 | 9:28.0 |
67 | Meriah Caballero | 1692 | MS_Mineral Wells | 48 | 18:50.8 | 9:28.2 |
68 | Jasmine Delgado | 1715 | MS_Springtown | 49 | 18:53.0 | 9:29.3 |
69 | Emily Lomas | 1717 | MS_Springtown | 50 | 19:38.9 | 9:52.4 |
70 | Jolie Seale | 1711 | MS_Slidell | -- | 19:39.7 | 9:52.8 |
71 | Wendy Gonzalez | 1644 | MS_Decatur | 51 | 19:47.7 | 9:56.8 |
72 | Rebekah Bright | 1669 | MS_Jacksboro | -- | 19:48.9 | 9:57.4 |
73 | Sunnee Buschow | 1691 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 20:03.4 | 10:04.7 |
74 | Amaya Estrada | 1640 | MS_Decatur | 52 | 20:04.9 | 10:05.5 |
75 | Catherine Hunter | 1710 | MS_Slidell | -- | 20:11.3 | 10:08.7 |
76 | Sadie Page | 1615 | MS_Argyle | -- | 20:39.6 | 10:22.9 |
77 | Paige Kayser | 1734 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 53 | 20:39.8 | 10:23.0 |
78 | Mylie Dobson | 1635 | MS_Decatur | -- | 20:58.3 | 10:32.3 |
79 | Shivania Bhattarai | 1676 | MS_Lake Cities XC Club | -- | 21:00.8 | 10:33.6 |
80 | Jessica Coder | 1723 | MS_Valley View | 54 | 21:06.0 | 10:36.2 |
81 | Jessie Earls | 1699 | MS_Peaster | 55 | 21:15.4 | 10:40.9 |
82 | Adia Naranjo | 1651 | MS_Decatur | -- | 21:17.5 | 10:41.9 |
83 | Gwyndelyn Forsyth | 1641 | MS_Decatur | -- | 21:28.3 | 10:47.4 |
84 | Alina Lara | 1647 | MS_Decatur | -- | 21:28.6 | 10:47.5 |
85 | Martha Gonzalez | 1643 | MS_Decatur | -- | 21:29.0 | 10:47.7 |
86 | Avery Crawford | 1733 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 56 | 21:33.1 | 10:49.8 |
87 | Camrie Shelburne | 1729 | MS_Valley View | 57 | 21:57.5 | 11:02.0 |
88 | Allysia Chavez | 1698 | MS_Peaster | 58 | 22:13.4 | 11:10.1 |
89 | Nadia Vukcevich-White | 1618 | MS_Argyle | -- | 22:13.5 | 11:10.1 |
90 | Taylor Ponder | 1667 | MS_Home Educators Around Texoma | -- | 22:17.2 | 11:11.9 |
91 | Andrea Duarte | 1636 | MS_Decatur | -- | 22:31.7 | 11:19.2 |
92 | Dulce Orozco | 1653 | MS_Decatur | -- | 22:57.1 | 11:32.0 |
93 | Lindie Hinson | 1628 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | -- | 23:29.2 | 11:48.1 |
94 | Abigail Lunsford | 1718 | MS_Springtown | 59 | 23:45.2 | 11:56.1 |
95 | Brooklyn Borden | 1632 | MS_Decatur | -- | 23:49.4 | 11:58.3 |
96 | Hazel Davis | 1709 | MS_Slidell | -- | 24:42.5 | 12:25.0 |
97 | Trinity Williams | 1730 | MS_Valley View | 60 | 25:30.3 | 12:48.9 |
98 | Alani Gardner | 1700 | MS_Peaster | 61 | 25:42.3 | 12:55.0 |
99 | Sammantha Travis | 1704 | MS_Peaster | 62 | 25:42.9 | 12:55.3 |
100 | Zaylie Jaime | 1702 | MS_Peaster | 63 | 28:53.1 | 14:30.9 |
101 | Addie Stowe | 1661 | MS_Decatur | -- | 28:57.3 | 14:33.0 |
Race #10
MEN (7th Grade Boys) • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS_Decatur | 78 | 1-3-23-25-26(27)(35) | 13:49 |
2 | MS_Argyle | 100 | 4-7-18-33-38(40)(55) | 14:06 |
3 | MS_Pilot Point | 137 | 11-22-30-32-42(48)(83) | 14:35 |
4 | MS_Mineral Wells | 162* | 19-21-29-44-49(51)(54) | 14:53 |
5 | MS_Slidell | 162* | 6-15-16-61-64(82)(85) | 14:57 |
6 | MS_Holliday | 171 | 9-12-41-52-57(60)(65) | 14:55 |
7 | MS_Bowie | 195 | 13-36-37-53-56(73)(76) | 15:10 |
8 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 210 | 8-10-34-70-88(89) | 16:12 |
9 | MS_Peaster | 211 | 2-20-28-75-86 | 16:10 |
10 | MS_Whitesboro | 213 | 14-24-39-59-77(84)(87) | 15:47 |
11 | MS_Jacksboro | 247 | 5-43-62-68-69(81) | 15:51 |
12 | MS_Gainesville | 252 | 17-45-50-66-74(80) | 16:04 |
13 | MS_Valley View | 254 | 31-46-47-58-72 | 15:55 |
14 | MS_S & S Consolidated | 358 | 63-67-71-78-79 | 17:46 |
*Tiebreakers | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Hernandez | 1808 | MS_Decatur | 1 | 12:12.4 | 6:08.0 |
2 | Anthony McQuein | 1887 | MS_Peaster | 2 | 12:37.8 | 6:20.8 |
3 | Jack McCormick | 1814 | MS_Decatur | 3 | 13:06.7 | 6:35.3 |
4 | Cody Lightfoot | 1758 | MS_Argyle | 4 | 13:07.5 | 6:35.7 |
5 | Eli Jonas | 1859 | MS_Jacksboro | 5 | 13:12.0 | 6:37.9 |
6 | Fabian Gonzalez | 1911 | MS_Slidell | 6 | 13:18.6 | 6:41.3 |
7 | Jack Weir | 1774 | MS_Argyle | 7 | 13:24.1 | 6:44.1 |
8 | Maddox Sargent | 1931 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 8 | 13:25.3 | 6:44.7 |
9 | Evan Casey | 1844 | MS_Holliday | 9 | 13:26.1 | 6:45.0 |
10 | Van George | 1779 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 13:27.5 | 6:45.7 |
11 | Rylan Brajnik | 1927 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 10 | 13:29.1 | 6:46.6 |
12 | Atticus Giere | 1780 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 13:33.4 | 6:48.7 |
13 | Carson Corbett | 1869 | MS_Lindsay | -- | 13:39.3 | 6:51.7 |
14 | Christian Lawler | 1783 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 13:47.8 | 6:55.9 |
15 | Matthew Martinez | 1899 | MS_Pilot Point | 11 | 13:48.4 | 6:56.2 |
16 | Lochlan Messett | 1866 | MS_Lake Cities XC Club | -- | 13:51.7 | 6:57.9 |
17 | Steele Skinner | 1850 | MS_Holliday | 12 | 13:53.0 | 6:58.6 |
18 | James Fitch | 1787 | MS_Bowie | 13 | 13:58.6 | 7:01.4 |
19 | Max Hinsley | 1940 | MS_Whitesboro | 14 | 13:58.8 | 7:01.5 |
20 | Nate Klement | 1870 | MS_Lindsay | -- | 13:59.2 | 7:01.7 |
21 | Dax Davis | 1908 | MS_Slidell | 15 | 14:05.6 | 7:04.9 |
22 | Christian Torres | 1913 | MS_Slidell | 16 | 14:05.8 | 7:05.0 |
23 | Kegan Homand | 1829 | MS_Gainesville | 17 | 14:06.8 | 7:05.5 |
24 | George Simon | 1770 | MS_Argyle | 18 | 14:08.5 | 7:06.4 |
25 | Evan Matherley | 1881 | MS_Mineral Wells | 19 | 14:08.7 | 7:06.5 |
26 | Bodee Cato | 1886 | MS_Peaster | 20 | 14:09.7 | 7:07.0 |
27 | Charlie Ramsey | 1883 | MS_Mineral Wells | 21 | 14:13.0 | 7:08.6 |
28 | Miguel Longoria | 1840 | MS_Henrietta | -- | 14:13.9 | 7:09.1 |
29 | Dawson David | 1894 | MS_Pilot Point | 22 | 14:17.4 | 7:10.8 |
30 | Caiden Shetter | 1820 | MS_Decatur | 23 | 14:30.8 | 7:17.6 |
31 | Grayson Downs | 1938 | MS_Whitesboro | 24 | 14:31.1 | 7:17.7 |
32 | Landon Gonzales | 1782 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 14:32.7 | 7:18.5 |
33 | Roger Bautista | 1797 | MS_Decatur | 25 | 14:34.9 | 7:19.6 |
34 | Kyler Raney | 1817 | MS_Decatur | 26 | 14:36.6 | 7:20.5 |
35 | Anthony Zamora | 1824 | MS_Decatur | 27 | 14:38.3 | 7:21.3 |
36 | Tristyn Allison | 1885 | MS_Peaster | 28 | 14:43.8 | 7:24.1 |
37 | Kaden Mantavo | 1880 | MS_Mineral Wells | 29 | 14:44.8 | 7:24.6 |
38 | Brandon Gutierrez | 1896 | MS_Pilot Point | 30 | 14:45.7 | 7:25.1 |
39 | Sam Deval | 1922 | MS_Valley View | 31 | 14:46.7 | 7:25.6 |
40 | Grayson Brown | 1892 | MS_Pilot Point | 32 | 14:49.6 | 7:27.0 |
41 | Evan Norkett | 1764 | MS_Argyle | 33 | 14:50.3 | 7:27.4 |
42 | Brock Smith | 1932 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 34 | 14:53.3 | 7:28.9 |
43 | Zach Connor | 1801 | MS_Decatur | 35 | 14:53.5 | 7:29.0 |
44 | Nick Salazar | 1796 | MS_Bowie | 36 | 14:53.6 | 7:29.0 |
45 | Ryder McChesney | 1793 | MS_Bowie | 37 | 14:57.8 | 7:31.1 |
46 | Josh Runion | 1768 | MS_Argyle | 38 | 14:58.4 | 7:31.4 |
47 | Dax Martin | 1941 | MS_Whitesboro | 39 | 14:59.1 | 7:31.8 |
48 | Jonathan Davies | 1748 | MS_Argyle | 40 | 14:59.6 | 7:32.0 |
49 | Cole Esparza | 1845 | MS_Holliday | 41 | 15:03.9 | 7:34.2 |
50 | Miguel Alejos | 1890 | MS_Pilot Point | 42 | 15:09.5 | 7:37.0 |
51 | Logan Smith | 1868 | MS_Lake Cities XC Club | -- | 15:14.3 | 7:39.4 |
52 | Erik Pizana | 1861 | MS_Jacksboro | 43 | 15:25.7 | 7:45.1 |
53 | Daniel Velasquez | 1884 | MS_Mineral Wells | 44 | 15:30.0 | 7:47.3 |
54 | Alexis Gomez | 1827 | MS_Gainesville | 45 | 15:30.6 | 7:47.6 |
55 | Aiden Galaviz | 1924 | MS_Valley View | 46 | 15:30.8 | 7:47.7 |
56 | Christian Franconona | 1923 | MS_Valley View | 47 | 15:32.4 | 7:48.5 |
57 | Jadon Sammons | 1825 | MS_Denton Calvary | -- | 15:33.9 | 7:49.3 |
58 | Branson Rummans | 1900 | MS_Pilot Point | 48 | 15:40.9 | 7:52.8 |
59 | Roberto Marin | 1813 | MS_Decatur | -- | 15:42.7 | 7:53.7 |
60 | Cury Crouch | 1876 | MS_Mineral Wells | 49 | 15:44.6 | 7:54.6 |
61 | Tyberius Cross | 1802 | MS_Decatur | -- | 15:49.4 | 7:57.0 |
62 | Adrian Esparza | 1803 | MS_Decatur | -- | 15:49.8 | 7:57.2 |
63 | Angel Jasso | 1830 | MS_Gainesville | 50 | 15:50.5 | 7:57.6 |
64 | Jaime Mueller | 1920 | MS_Springtown | -- | 15:51.2 | 7:58.0 |
65 | Caleb Haigood | 1853 | MS_Home Educators Around Texoma | -- | 15:52.8 | 7:58.8 |
66 | Chris Loma | 1812 | MS_Decatur | -- | 15:53.2 | 7:59.0 |
67 | Brazos Henry | 1878 | MS_Mineral Wells | 51 | 15:53.3 | 7:59.0 |
68 | Brody Luig | 1848 | MS_Holliday | 52 | 15:55.9 | 8:00.3 |
69 | Hayden Chambers | 1784 | MS_Bowie | 53 | 15:58.1 | 8:01.4 |
70 | Cashas Johnson | 1879 | MS_Mineral Wells | 54 | 15:58.3 | 8:01.5 |
71 | Sean Martinez | 1760 | MS_Argyle | 55 | 16:00.6 | 8:02.7 |
72 | Briggs Moore | 1854 | MS_Home Educators Around Texoma | -- | 16:01.0 | 8:02.9 |
73 | Noah Ozuna | 1794 | MS_Bowie | 56 | 16:01.6 | 8:03.2 |
74 | Noah Howald | 1757 | MS_Argyle | -- | 16:02.8 | 8:03.8 |
75 | Abhinav Chandran | 1864 | MS_Lake Cities XC Club | -- | 16:02.9 | 8:03.9 |
76 | Ashtyn Berry | 1843 | MS_Holliday | 57 | 16:14.6 | 8:09.7 |
77 | Joe Gonzalez | 1925 | MS_Valley View | 58 | 16:15.0 | 8:09.9 |
78 | Parker Rosenberger | 1842 | MS_Henrietta | -- | 16:17.2 | 8:11.0 |
79 | Ramsey Hensley | 1839 | MS_Henrietta | -- | 16:19.3 | 8:12.1 |
80 | Adam Raheem | 1816 | MS_Decatur | -- | 16:23.3 | 8:14.1 |
81 | Carson Smith | 1946 | MS_Whitesboro | 59 | 16:23.4 | 8:14.2 |
82 | Jaedin Kim | 1847 | MS_Holliday | 60 | 16:29.2 | 8:17.0 |
83 | Keller Pruett | 1912 | MS_Slidell | 61 | 16:29.8 | 8:17.4 |
84 | Ricardo Amador | 1855 | MS_Jacksboro | 62 | 16:31.3 | 8:18.1 |
85 | Tanner Foster | 1905 | MS_S & S Consolidated | 63 | 16:31.9 | 8:18.4 |
86 | Kolton Fletcher | 1909 | MS_Slidell | 64 | 16:42.4 | 8:23.7 |
87 | Tyce Whittington | 1852 | MS_Holliday | 65 | 16:46.1 | 8:25.6 |
88 | Kyle Munoz | 1835 | MS_Gainesville | 66 | 16:46.7 | 8:25.9 |
89 | Grady Stupka | 1822 | MS_Decatur | -- | 16:52.5 | 8:28.8 |
90 | Hunter Bigham | 1902 | MS_S & S Consolidated | 67 | 16:54.7 | 8:29.9 |
91 | Noah Barlow | 1856 | MS_Jacksboro | 68 | 16:55.1 | 8:30.1 |
92 | Cooper House | 1810 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:01.7 | 8:33.4 |
93 | Caden Miller | 1762 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:02.5 | 8:33.8 |
94 | Alajondro Garza | 1877 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 17:03.3 | 8:34.2 |
95 | Logan Fultz | 1804 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:04.5 | 8:34.8 |
96 | Colt Hamilton | 1858 | MS_Jacksboro | 69 | 17:07.1 | 8:36.1 |
97 | Damien Galvan | 919 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 17:07.7 | 8:36.4 |
98 | Jess Henderson | 1930 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 70 | 17:08.4 | 8:36.8 |
99 | Caiden Jones | 936 | MS_S & S Consolidated | 71 | 17:13.7 | 8:39.4 |
100 | Eli Busse | 1744 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:26.6 | 8:45.9 |
101 | Brayden Miles | 1926 | MS_Valley View | 72 | 17:29.1 | 8:47.2 |
102 | Aidan Fletcher | 1752 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:31.3 | 8:48.3 |
103 | Aiden Harris | 1756 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:32.8 | 8:49.0 |
104 | Ayden Cavanaugh | 1875 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 17:39.7 | 8:52.5 |
105 | Kason Martin | 1791 | MS_Bowie | 73 | 17:42.5 | 8:53.9 |
106 | Jovan Ramirez | 1882 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 17:44.1 | 8:54.7 |
107 | Noah Tate | 1772 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:45.6 | 8:55.4 |
108 | Xander Morgan | 1815 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:52.6 | 8:59.0 |
109 | Trenton Solis | 1921 | MS_Springtown | -- | 17:58.3 | 9:01.8 |
110 | John Smith | 1771 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:59.1 | 9:02.2 |
111 | Gavin Loftin | 1811 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:59.3 | 9:02.3 |
112 | Gabriel Lopez | 1833 | MS_Gainesville | 74 | 18:05.4 | 9:05.4 |
113 | Xavier Wilson | 1889 | MS_Peaster | 75 | 18:13.3 | 9:09.4 |
114 | London Holmes | 1809 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:14.3 | 9:09.9 |
115 | Boston Farris | 1786 | MS_Bowie | 76 | 18:17.2 | 9:11.4 |
116 | Blake Read | 1818 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:25.5 | 9:15.5 |
117 | Anthony Jareleno | 1789 | MS_Bowie | -- | 18:26.2 | 9:15.8 |
118 | Sebastian Orozco | 1765 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:30.8 | 9:18.1 |
119 | Joey Teague | 1823 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:40.9 | 9:23.2 |
120 | Adam Pickett | 1795 | MS_Bowie | -- | 18:51.2 | 9:28.4 |
121 | Easton Winter | 1777 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:55.8 | 9:30.7 |
122 | Xavier Sanchez | 1769 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:00.1 | 9:32.9 |
123 | Gavin Beam | 1935 | MS_Whitesboro | 77 | 19:02.0 | 9:33.9 |
124 | Parker Bigham | 1903 | MS_S & S Consolidated | 78 | 19:02.5 | 9:34.1 |
125 | John Rose | 1906 | MS_S & S Consolidated | 79 | 19:02.7 | 9:34.2 |
126 | Reece Kelley | 1831 | MS_Gainesville | 80 | 19:03.7 | 9:34.7 |
127 | Justin Bennett | 1857 | MS_Jacksboro | 81 | 19:09.2 | 9:37.5 |
128 | Victor Colorado | 1800 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:13.4 | 9:39.6 |
129 | Lane Carroll | 1798 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:15.9 | 9:40.8 |
130 | Nathan Poblette | 1766 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:20.2 | 9:43.0 |
131 | Emilio Gonzalez | 1755 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:22.2 | 9:44.0 |
132 | Brett Glennon | 1806 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:24.9 | 9:45.4 |
133 | Kayden West | 1914 | MS_Slidell | 82 | 19:25.5 | 9:45.7 |
134 | Nash Rouly | 1767 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:31.5 | 9:48.6 |
135 | Jonathon Coyote | 1893 | MS_Pilot Point | 83 | 19:58.8 | 10:02.4 |
136 | Sam Busse | 1745 | MS_Argyle | -- | 20:16.1 | 10:11.1 |
137 | Ryan Rutlegde | 1945 | MS_Whitesboro | 84 | 20:18.1 | 10:12.1 |
138 | Noah Miller | 1763 | MS_Argyle | -- | 20:18.9 | 10:12.5 |
139 | Jaron Smith | 1821 | MS_Decatur | -- | 20:19.7 | 10:12.9 |
140 | Daniel Castleberry | 1907 | MS_Slidell | 85 | 20:47.6 | 10:26.9 |
141 | Reid Dillamon | 1749 | MS_Argyle | -- | 20:51.6 | 10:28.9 |
142 | Jacob Rios | 1819 | MS_Decatur | -- | 20:56.3 | 10:31.3 |
143 | Reed Williams | 1776 | MS_Argyle | -- | 20:56.5 | 10:31.4 |
144 | Caleb Valentic | 1888 | MS_Peaster | 86 | 21:02.2 | 10:34.3 |
145 | Chase Christian | 1799 | MS_Decatur | -- | 21:13.5 | 10:39.9 |
146 | Luke McAdoo | 1942 | MS_Whitesboro | 87 | 21:46.7 | 10:56.6 |
147 | Gabe Collins | 1928 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 88 | 21:59.5 | 11:03.0 |
148 | Neirin Considine | 1747 | MS_Argyle | -- | 22:29.1 | 11:17.9 |
149 | Zach Coons | 1929 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | 89 | 22:36.8 | 11:21.8 |
150 | Tyger Bateman | 1934 | MS_Whitesboro | -- | 22:37.6 | 11:22.2 |
Race #11
WOMEN (8th Grade Girls) • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS_Holliday | 37 | 3-5-6-11-12(15)(30) | 14:20 |
2 | MS_Lindsay | 82 | 7-10-18-23-24(41) | 14:53 |
3 | MS_Pilot Point | 107 | 1-19-22-32-33(55) | 15:04 |
4 | MS_Mineral Wells | 110 | 8-13-17-35-37(43)(53) | 15:26 |
5 | MS_Decatur | 146 | 20-21-31-36-38(48)(51) | 15:52 |
6 | MS_Jacksboro | 164 | 14-16-25-52-57 | 16:41 |
7 | MS_Argyle | 166 | 26-27-34-39-40(42)(50) | 16:12 |
8 | MS_Bowie | 191 | 4-28-49-54-56(59)(62) | 17:06 |
9 | MS_Springtown | 194 | 2-29-44-58-61 | 18:03 |
10 | MS_Henrietta | 207 | 9-45-46-47-60 | 17:31 |
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Addison Hite | 780 | MS_Pilot Point | 1 | 12:48.6 | 6:26.2 |
2 | Shayne Greenwood | 797 | MS_Springtown | 2 | 13:45.6 | 6:54.8 |
3 | Bailee Bowers | 740 | MS_Holliday | 3 | 13:45.6 | 6:54.8 |
4 | Samantha Clarke | 685 | MS_Bowie | 4 | 13:53.0 | 6:58.6 |
5 | Rory Hake | 785 | MS_S & S Consolidated | -- | 13:57.6 | 7:00.9 |
6 | Kenna Wood | 745 | MS_Holliday | 5 | 14:03.3 | 7:03.7 |
7 | Simone Mouras | 743 | MS_Holliday | 6 | 14:06.2 | 7:05.2 |
8 | Autumn Hedrick | 756 | MS_Lindsay | 7 | 14:12.5 | 7:08.4 |
9 | McKayla Ramsey | 768 | MS_Mineral Wells | 8 | 14:16.0 | 7:10.2 |
10 | Catherine Cannon | 681 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 14:16.1 | 7:10.2 |
11 | Lillian Cooper | 773 | MS_Peaster | -- | 14:21.5 | 7:12.9 |
12 | Cameron Belcher | 733 | MS_Henrietta | 9 | 14:26.0 | 7:15.2 |
13 | Avery Robinson | 683 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 14:30.0 | 7:17.2 |
14 | Lexi Martin | 757 | MS_Lindsay | 10 | 14:41.4 | 7:22.9 |
15 | Bregan Blowers | 739 | MS_Holliday | 11 | 14:50.0 | 7:27.2 |
16 | Kynzee Jackson | 741 | MS_Holliday | 12 | 14:50.2 | 7:27.3 |
17 | Destiny Mcquein | 774 | MS_Peaster | -- | 14:53.1 | 7:28.8 |
18 | Sunni Randolph | 769 | MS_Mineral Wells | 13 | 14:58.1 | 7:31.3 |
19 | Kenlea Hardin | 788 | MS_Slidell | -- | 14:58.5 | 7:31.5 |
20 | Emma Owen | 748 | MS_Jacksboro | 14 | 14:59.1 | 7:31.8 |
21 | Avery Weathers | 792 | MS_Slidell | -- | 14:59.6 | 7:32.0 |
22 | Jaci Shepherd | 744 | MS_Holliday | 15 | 15:00.2 | 7:32.3 |
23 | Abbie Payson | 749 | MS_Jacksboro | 16 | 15:00.2 | 7:32.3 |
24 | Cadence Colwell | 763 | MS_Mineral Wells | 17 | 15:00.7 | 7:32.6 |
25 | Natalie Fuhrmann | 755 | MS_Lindsay | 18 | 15:03.0 | 7:33.7 |
26 | Nicole D'Meza | 777 | MS_Pilot Point | 19 | 15:03.6 | 7:34.1 |
27 | Madelyn Davis | 700 | MS_Decatur | 20 | 15:04.8 | 7:34.7 |
28 | Lilly Hudson | 710 | MS_Decatur | 21 | 15:06.8 | 7:35.7 |
29 | Chelsea Hernandez | 779 | MS_Pilot Point | 22 | 15:07.0 | 7:35.8 |
30 | Maya Dulock | 753 | MS_Lindsay | 23 | 15:08.7 | 7:36.6 |
31 | Katelyn Fuhrmann | 754 | MS_Lindsay | 24 | 15:18.1 | 7:41.3 |
32 | Kylie Tullous | 752 | MS_Jacksboro | 25 | 15:21.1 | 7:42.9 |
33 | Celeste Buenos Aries | 731 | MS_Gainesville | -- | 15:25.9 | 7:45.3 |
34 | Izzy Lester | 672 | MS_Argyle | 26 | 15:32.2 | 7:48.4 |
35 | Maura Journagan | 670 | MS_Argyle | 27 | 15:32.6 | 7:48.6 |
36 | Gracie Eckert | 682 | MS_Bethesda Christian | -- | 15:43.6 | 7:54.1 |
37 | Lizzie Harris | 687 | MS_Bowie | 28 | 15:51.4 | 7:58.1 |
38 | Anahi Plascencia | 798 | MS_Springtown | 29 | 15:52.0 | 7:58.4 |
39 | McKenzie Barnes | 738 | MS_Holliday | 30 | 15:59.3 | 8:02.1 |
40 | Madison Hartin | 707 | MS_Decatur | 31 | 16:00.6 | 8:02.7 |
41 | Katie Babineaux | 800 | MS_Victory Christian Academy | -- | 16:02.4 | 8:03.6 |
42 | Lexi Van Winkle | 775 | MS_Peaster | -- | 16:03.2 | 8:04.0 |
43 | Chloe Wright | 696 | MS_Boyd | -- | 16:03.6 | 8:04.2 |
44 | Branna Krumme | 781 | MS_Pilot Point | 32 | 16:08.6 | 8:06.7 |
45 | Sydney Acevedo | 776 | MS_Pilot Point | 33 | 16:11.9 | 8:08.3 |
46 | Andrea Villalobos | 679 | MS_Argyle | 34 | 16:18.5 | 8:11.7 |
47 | Lilly Gillen | 765 | MS_Mineral Wells | 35 | 16:19.9 | 8:12.4 |
48 | Haylie Huggins | 711 | MS_Decatur | 36 | 16:27.2 | 8:16.1 |
49 | Kaydee West | 793 | MS_Slidell | -- | 16:32.7 | 8:18.8 |
50 | Dana Leal | 766 | MS_Mineral Wells | 37 | 16:34.6 | 8:19.8 |
51 | Emma McAlister | 717 | MS_Decatur | 38 | 16:35.9 | 8:20.5 |
52 | Tatum Inman | 669 | MS_Argyle | 39 | 16:39.7 | 8:22.4 |
53 | Grace Offner | 674 | MS_Argyle | 40 | 16:57.0 | 8:31.0 |
54 | Emily Metzler | 758 | MS_Lindsay | 41 | 16:58.8 | 8:31.9 |
55 | Sophia Sanchez | 676 | MS_Argyle | 42 | 17:00.1 | 8:32.6 |
56 | Hailey Villa | 770 | MS_Mineral Wells | 43 | 17:00.5 | 8:32.8 |
57 | Madeline Marks | 742 | MS_Holliday | -- | 17:07.2 | 8:36.1 |
58 | Victoria Kim | 747 | MS_Home Educators Around Texoma | -- | 17:09.2 | 8:37.1 |
59 | Adriana Betanzos | 795 | MS_Springtown | 44 | 17:13.0 | 8:39.1 |
60 | Brooke Campbell | 734 | MS_Henrietta | 45 | 17:19.4 | 8:42.3 |
61 | Kaidence Sluder | 736 | MS_Henrietta | 46 | 17:20.3 | 8:42.7 |
62 | Jayci Sutton | 737 | MS_Henrietta | 47 | 17:21.5 | 8:43.3 |
63 | Katherine Stroud | 728 | MS_Decatur | 48 | 17:24.5 | 8:44.9 |
64 | Traycee Stewart | 693 | MS_Bowie | 49 | 17:28.4 | 8:46.8 |
65 | Ashlynn Doyle | 663 | MS_Argyle | 50 | 17:34.6 | 8:49.9 |
66 | Abby Mosley | 719 | MS_Decatur | 51 | 17:38.5 | 8:51.9 |
67 | Emilia Hernandez | 665 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:39.0 | 8:52.2 |
68 | Kate Ridder | 805 | MS_Westlake Academy | -- | 17:41.3 | 8:53.3 |
69 | Mary Ashcraft | 698 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:42.5 | 8:53.9 |
70 | Beaux Barnes | 656 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:54.8 | 9:00.1 |
71 | Anne Shannon | 677 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:03.1 | 9:04.3 |
72 | Alexis Holland | 668 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:07.4 | 9:06.4 |
73 | Tori Gardner | 704 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:08.2 | 9:06.8 |
74 | Jade Beaulieu | 657 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:11.1 | 9:08.3 |
75 | Charlie Pharris | 750 | MS_Jacksboro | 52 | 18:12.1 | 9:08.7 |
76 | Eva Coates | 761 | MS_Mineral Wells | 53 | 18:14.5 | 9:10.0 |
77 | Bayli Johnson | 713 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:16.0 | 9:10.7 |
78 | Ashlynn Wilson | 695 | MS_Bowie | 54 | 18:34.7 | 9:20.2 |
79 | Seidy Nieto | 720 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:42.9 | 9:24.2 |
80 | Estrella Figueroa | 778 | MS_Pilot Point | 55 | 18:44.1 | 9:24.8 |
81 | Genesis Rodriguez | 726 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:50.8 | 9:28.2 |
82 | Ashton Harrison | 706 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:53.2 | 9:29.4 |
83 | Alexandra St. Pierre | 678 | MS_Argyle | -- | 18:54.3 | 9:30.0 |
84 | Myriam Moreno | 673 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:02.8 | 9:34.3 |
85 | Natalie Pedroza | 721 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:11.1 | 9:38.4 |
86 | Kate Bell | 658 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:13.9 | 9:39.8 |
87 | Penelope Price | 804 | MS_Westlake Academy | -- | 19:15.7 | 9:40.7 |
88 | Brittany Rose | 787 | MS_S & S Consolidated | -- | 19:15.7 | 9:40.7 |
89 | Leah Coleman | 660 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:17.4 | 9:41.6 |
90 | Bridgette Hill | 667 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:24.2 | 9:45.0 |
91 | Addison Stevens | 791 | MS_Slidell | -- | 19:29.1 | 9:47.5 |
92 | Audrey Huber | 688 | MS_Bowie | 56 | 19:39.4 | 9:52.6 |
93 | Zoey Morgan | 718 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:39.6 | 9:52.7 |
94 | Amber Artho | 655 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:42.9 | 9:54.4 |
95 | Aubrey Rodgers | 751 | MS_Jacksboro | 57 | 19:51.7 | 9:58.8 |
96 | Rubye Helm | 708 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:52.8 | 9:59.4 |
97 | Miranda Alcorn | 794 | MS_Springtown | 58 | 20:04.2 | 10:05.1 |
98 | Amylee Valdes | 694 | MS_Bowie | 59 | 20:07.4 | 10:06.7 |
99 | Emma Coats | 762 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 20:47.2 | 10:26.7 |
100 | Alexandra Gamino | 702 | MS_Decatur | -- | 20:55.3 | 10:30.8 |
101 | Hannah Hutchins | 735 | MS_Henrietta | 60 | 21:04.8 | 10:35.6 |
102 | Madison West | 771 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 21:18.9 | 10:42.7 |
103 | Cora Crowell | 661 | MS_Argyle | -- | 21:34.0 | 10:50.2 |
104 | Alexa Langford | 671 | MS_Argyle | -- | 21:37.5 | 10:52.0 |
105 | Miriam Raygoza | 724 | MS_Decatur | -- | 21:39.8 | 10:53.1 |
106 | Jocelyn Espinoza | 701 | MS_Decatur | -- | 22:22.4 | 11:14.6 |
107 | Nayeli Gamino | 703 | MS_Decatur | -- | 22:46.1 | 11:26.4 |
108 | Justynne Roller | 730 | MS_Forestburg | -- | 22:55.3 | 11:31.1 |
109 | Faviola Rodriguez | 725 | MS_Decatur | -- | 23:12.6 | 11:39.8 |
110 | A'Shi Elam | 796 | MS_Springtown | 61 | 23:18.0 | 11:42.5 |
111 | Alondra Lopez | 716 | MS_Decatur | -- | 23:18.5 | 11:42.7 |
112 | Kyndle Cumbie | 686 | MS_Bowie | 62 | 23:23.3 | 11:45.1 |
113 | Isabella Hicks | 709 | MS_Decatur | -- | 23:56.3 | 12:01.7 |
114 | Emily Johnson | 714 | MS_Decatur | -- | 24:14.0 | 12:10.6 |
115 | Elizabeth Willis | 807 | MS_Westlake Academy | -- | 24:33.7 | 12:20.5 |
116 | Cassity Ables | 697 | MS_Decatur | -- | 24:36.5 | 12:22.0 |
117 | Daisy Villegas | 729 | MS_Decatur | -- | 24:40.4 | 12:23.9 |
118 | Natalie Jimenez | 712 | MS_Decatur | -- | 24:43.6 | 12:25.5 |
119 | Leah Keen | 715 | MS_Decatur | -- | 25:06.9 | 12:37.2 |
Race #12
MEN (8th Grade Boys) • 3.2 Kilometers (1.99 Miles)
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Avg. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS_Argyle | 55* | 1-6-9-11-28(29)(32) | 13:01 |
2 | MS_Bethesda Christian | 55* | 2-5-12-16-20 | 13:05 |
3 | MS_Decatur | 83 | 3-13-19-22-26(33)(38) | 13:38 |
4 | MS_Pilot Point | 125 | 4-8-35-37-41(43)(49) | 14:12 |
5 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 129 | 15-21-23-34-36(48)(53) | 14:25 |
6 | MS_Bowie | 135* | 14-17-18-42-44(47) | 14:41 |
7 | MS_Springtown | 135* | 7-24-27-31-46(50)(51) | 14:35 |
8 | MS_Slidell | 144 | 10-25-30-39-40(45)(52) | 14:33 |
*Tiebreakers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Athlete | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Judah Alexander-Macias | 956 | MS_Youth Distance Running Project | -- | 11:12.7 | 5:38.0 |
2 | Jackson Yearby | 916 | MS_Marietta | -- | 11:23.3 | 5:43.3 |
3 | Brian Woolums | 834 | MS_Argyle | 1 | 11:54.3 | 5:58.9 |
4 | Eli Goodwin | 840 | MS_Bethesda Christian | 2 | 12:00.0 | 6:01.8 |
5 | Wesley Souza | 896 | MS_Decatur | 3 | 12:15.8 | 6:09.7 |
6 | Crew Chandler | 925 | MS_Pilot Point | 4 | 12:16.4 | 6:10.0 |
7 | Bennett Giere | 839 | MS_Bethesda Christian | 5 | 12:23.6 | 6:13.6 |
8 | Ben Nichols | 823 | MS_Argyle | 6 | 12:33.7 | 6:18.7 |
9 | Wesley Payne | 954 | MS_Springtown | 7 | 12:43.9 | 6:23.8 |
10 | Jesus Hernandez | 928 | MS_Pilot Point | 8 | 12:46.4 | 6:25.1 |
11 | Joel Laws | 915 | MS_Marietta | -- | 12:48.9 | 6:26.4 |
12 | Cohen Richardson | 826 | MS_Argyle | 9 | 12:57.4 | 6:30.6 |
13 | Manuel Peralta | 945 | MS_Slidell | 10 | 13:01.5 | 6:32.7 |
14 | Breck Richardson | 825 | MS_Argyle | 11 | 13:05.7 | 6:34.8 |
15 | Jaxson Campbell | 837 | MS_Bethesda Christian | 12 | 13:17.3 | 6:40.6 |
16 | Jacob Lara | 885 | MS_Decatur | 13 | 13:23.4 | 6:43.7 |
17 | Aaron McGilvery | 858 | MS_Boyd | -- | 13:28.9 | 6:46.5 |
18 | Blake Parsons | 912 | MS_Lindsay | -- | 13:31.3 | 6:47.6 |
19 | Eric Sikes | 906 | MS_Henrietta | -- | 13:35.5 | 6:49.8 |
20 | Jes Slimp | 860 | MS_Boyd | -- | 13:36.4 | 6:50.2 |
21 | Andrew Sandhoff | 852 | MS_Bowie | 14 | 13:37.8 | 6:50.9 |
22 | Evan Shivers | 868 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 15 | 13:38.4 | 6:51.2 |
23 | Hanson Allen | 836 | MS_Bethesda Christian | 16 | 13:41.4 | 6:52.8 |
24 | Brody Fesmire | 843 | MS_Bowie | 17 | 13:42.0 | 6:53.0 |
25 | Case Curry | 842 | MS_Bowie | 18 | 13:47.4 | 6:55.7 |
26 | Jose Uribe | 899 | MS_Decatur | 19 | 13:56.2 | 7:00.2 |
27 | Gideon Davis | 838 | MS_Bethesda Christian | 20 | 14:02.0 | 7:03.1 |
28 | Levi Putman | 866 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 21 | 14:04.7 | 7:04.4 |
29 | Alan Isaac-Galaviz | 884 | MS_Decatur | 22 | 14:05.5 | 7:04.8 |
30 | Brooks Craven | 862 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 23 | 14:10.0 | 7:07.1 |
31 | Justin Anthony | 948 | MS_Springtown | 24 | 14:11.5 | 7:07.9 |
32 | Ben Beard | 939 | MS_Slidell | 25 | 14:12.3 | 7:08.3 |
33 | Marcus Riggins | 892 | MS_Decatur | 26 | 14:28.1 | 7:16.2 |
34 | Daniel Garcia-Diaz | 951 | MS_Springtown | 27 | 14:28.7 | 7:16.5 |
35 | Jayson Demcher | 813 | MS_Argyle | 28 | 14:30.3 | 7:17.3 |
36 | Myles Richardson | 859 | MS_Boyd | -- | 14:31.7 | 7:18.0 |
37 | Ben Kinnecom | 821 | MS_Argyle | 29 | 14:34.0 | 7:19.2 |
38 | Caden Brown | 940 | MS_Slidell | 30 | 14:35.8 | 7:20.1 |
39 | Evan Haley | 952 | MS_Springtown | 31 | 14:44.2 | 7:24.3 |
40 | Andy Begaj | 809 | MS_Argyle | 32 | 14:48.0 | 7:26.2 |
41 | Adrian Leon | 886 | MS_Decatur | 33 | 14:56.2 | 7:30.3 |
42 | Arath Smith | 901 | MS_Gainesville | -- | 14:56.2 | 7:30.3 |
43 | Adam Bird | 861 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 34 | 14:59.2 | 7:31.9 |
44 | Trevor Patton | 824 | MS_Argyle | -- | 15:02.1 | 7:33.3 |
45 | Carlos Fernandez | 914 | MS_Marietta | -- | 15:05.0 | 7:34.8 |
46 | Christian Landaverde | 930 | MS_Pilot Point | 35 | 15:05.0 | 7:34.8 |
47 | Andrew Samide | 867 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 36 | 15:07.9 | 7:36.2 |
48 | Tyler Mitchell | 908 | MS_Jacksboro | -- | 15:09.9 | 7:37.2 |
49 | Andrew Burgess | 924 | MS_Pilot Point | 37 | 15:10.1 | 7:37.3 |
50 | Jacob Blachowicz | 810 | MS_Argyle | -- | 15:14.0 | 7:39.3 |
51 | Garrett Blevins | 905 | MS_Henrietta | -- | 15:20.2 | 7:42.4 |
52 | Cole Willis | 833 | MS_Argyle | -- | 15:21.3 | 7:42.9 |
53 | Fabian Ruvalcaba | 893 | MS_Decatur | 38 | 15:21.5 | 7:43.0 |
54 | Hunter Sandmann | 913 | MS_Lindsay | -- | 15:22.2 | 7:43.4 |
55 | Legend Juarez | 944 | MS_Slidell | 39 | 15:26.0 | 7:45.3 |
56 | Kaden Spoon | 946 | MS_Slidell | 40 | 15:27.0 | 7:45.8 |
57 | Ty Medaris | 937 | MS_S & S Consolidated | -- | 15:36.0 | 7:50.3 |
58 | Kyle Lemarr | 931 | MS_Pilot Point | 41 | 15:41.3 | 7:53.0 |
59 | Ethan Malone | 848 | MS_Bowie | 42 | 15:55.9 | 8:00.3 |
60 | Ethan Richardson | 891 | MS_Decatur | -- | 15:58.6 | 8:01.7 |
61 | Cooper Stastny | 897 | MS_Decatur | -- | 16:01.9 | 8:03.4 |
62 | Erick DelaCruz | 926 | MS_Pilot Point | 43 | 16:03.5 | 8:04.2 |
63 | Colin Bouldin | 907 | MS_Jacksboro | -- | 16:14.9 | 8:09.9 |
64 | Estevan Fernandez | 877 | MS_Decatur | -- | 16:17.3 | 8:11.1 |
65 | Kaz Williams | 854 | MS_Bowie | 44 | 16:18.1 | 8:11.5 |
66 | Michael Esteves | 817 | MS_Argyle | -- | 16:19.1 | 8:12.0 |
67 | Vian Mathee | 888 | MS_Decatur | -- | 16:22.6 | 8:13.7 |
68 | Alberto Castillo | 918 | MS_Mineral Wells | -- | 16:23.7 | 8:14.3 |
69 | Carson Dietz | 814 | MS_Argyle | -- | 16:27.9 | 8:16.4 |
70 | Jacob Freeman | 943 | MS_Slidell | 45 | 16:36.5 | 8:20.7 |
71 | Jeremiah Duvall | 950 | MS_Springtown | 46 | 16:45.1 | 8:25.0 |
72 | Tucker Jones | 846 | MS_Bowie | 47 | 16:52.1 | 8:28.6 |
73 | Grady Scroggins | 895 | MS_Decatur | -- | 16:52.7 | 8:28.9 |
74 | Cade Crockett | 875 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:00.6 | 8:32.8 |
75 | Brendan McLaughlin | 864 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 48 | 17:04.3 | 8:34.7 |
76 | Cason Wilbanks | 900 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:11.1 | 8:38.1 |
77 | Eric Phariss | 910 | MS_Jacksboro | -- | 17:11.5 | 8:38.3 |
78 | Gavin Furgerson | 855 | MS_Boyd | -- | 17:19.6 | 8:42.4 |
79 | Luis Diaz | 876 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:25.9 | 8:45.6 |
80 | Connor Donovan | 815 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:26.5 | 8:45.9 |
81 | Jack Elizardo | 816 | MS_Argyle | -- | 17:27.7 | 8:46.4 |
82 | Ramsey Armstrong | 870 | MS_Decatur | -- | 17:39.8 | 8:52.5 |
83 | Logan Stahurski | 933 | MS_Pilot Point | 49 | 17:50.0 | 8:57.6 |
84 | Ven Plumlee | 955 | MS_Springtown | 50 | 18:02.1 | 9:03.7 |
85 | Morgan Call | 873 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:07.4 | 9:06.4 |
86 | Gabriel Martinez | 953 | MS_Springtown | 51 | 18:07.6 | 9:06.5 |
87 | Brayden Adams | 947 | MS_Springtown | -- | 18:08.1 | 9:06.8 |
88 | Gabriel Brown | 872 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:32.4 | 9:19.0 |
89 | Nathan McCrory | 889 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:32.6 | 9:19.1 |
90 | Parker Bening | 949 | MS_Springtown | -- | 18:39.5 | 9:22.5 |
91 | Landon Davis | 941 | MS_Slidell | 52 | 18:40.3 | 9:22.9 |
92 | Jahir Reyes | 890 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:52.3 | 9:29.0 |
93 | Hayden Glennon | 878 | MS_Decatur | -- | 18:58.2 | 9:32.0 |
94 | Kendall Fite | 819 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:00.4 | 9:33.1 |
95 | Isiah Young | 934 | MS_Pilot Point | -- | 19:00.8 | 9:33.3 |
96 | Elijah Ward | 831 | MS_Argyle | -- | 19:05.3 | 9:35.5 |
97 | Jaxson Holloman | 881 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:14.6 | 9:40.2 |
98 | Hudson Hornsby | 882 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:43.9 | 9:54.9 |
99 | Bralyn Fletcher | 942 | MS_Slidell | -- | 19:47.8 | 9:56.9 |
100 | Christian Creswell | 874 | MS_Decatur | -- | 19:49.4 | 9:57.7 |
101 | Travis Lothrop | 863 | MS_Corinth Classical Academy | 53 | 20:25.1 | 10:15.6 |
102 | Decklan Fawcett | 818 | MS_Argyle | -- | 20:28.4 | 10:17.3 |
103 | Joey Stevens | 902 | MS_Gainesville | -- | 21:06.1 | 10:36.2 |
104 | Dietrich Schafer | 828 | MS_Argyle | -- | 22:37.9 | 11:22.3 |
105 | Parker Alford | 808 | MS_Argyle | -- | 22:57.3 | 11:32.1 |
106 | Ray Bautista | 871 | MS_Decatur | -- | 23:24.2 | 11:45.6 |