Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MERTHIE, Ta'Kyah | SR | Apopka | 25.64m | Kowboy Invitational |
2 | KERSAINT, Fanina | SR | Ocoee | 25.96m | Metro West Championship 2021 |
3 | WILLIAMS, Zaire | SR | Lake Minneola | 28.42m | FHSAA 3A District 5 |
4 | FOGA, Fabiandra | SR | Apopka | 29.09m | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
5 | WALKER, Brianna | SR | Timber Creek | 30.33m | Boone invitational 2021 |
6 | DE LOS RIOS, Jael | SR | St. Thomas Aquinas | 32.51m | Fort Lauderdale City Championship |
7 | STRANGE, Sarah | SR | Boone | 35.39m | FHSAA 4A Region 3 |
8 | LAUREANO, Leilany | SR | Ocoee | 39.14m | FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships |
9 | THOMAS, Lauren | SO | St. Thomas Aquinas | 44.92m | FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PREDELUS, Teneisha | JR | West Orange | 13.36m | Tiger Preview |
2 | COURTNEY, Jenelle | SR | West Orange | 15.46m | Tiger Preview |
3 | WILSON, Jada | Foundation Academy | 16.89m | Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #1 | |
4 | DE JESUS, Taliana | SO | Colonial | 20.48m | Tohopekaliga Invitational 2 |
5 | CASTRO, Samantha | SR | Timber Creek | 20.74m | Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 2 |
6 | WINGFIELD, Jamirah | FR | Patel | 21.30m | West Coast Invite |
7 | KOOISTRA, Lexa | Foundation Academy | 21.58m | Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 | |
8 | SMITH, Gabrielle | SR | Lake Minneola | 24.46m | FHSAA 3A District 5 |
9 | PORTELL, Elizabeth | SR | Celebration | 25.40m | FHSAA 4A Region 2 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JEAN-MARY, Alexa | FR | Freedom (Orlando) | NM | ND |
2 | ANSTADT, Alexis | JR | Davenport | NM | ND |
3 | CARLTON, Kiera | SR | Evans | NM | ND |
4 | GUERRIER, Carlyle | FR | Patel | NM | ND |
5 | GUZMAN, Sarai | JR | Evans | NM | ND |
6 | IRZARRY, Izabella | FR | Davenport | NM | ND |
7 | AKOMEAH, Stephanie | SO | East Ridge | NM | ND |
8 | MANN, Mackenzie | FR | Windermere | NM | ND |
9 | PARDO, Angela | SR | Windermere | NM | ND |
10 | SANTEUFEMIO, Maggie | JR | Boone | NM | ND |
11 | THOMAS, Simone | SO | Colonial | NM | ND |
12 | WRIGHT, Savannah | JR | East Ridge | NM | ND |