#3 Men's 100 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
BAILEY, Craig |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
3 |
BILEZIKIAN, Tim |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
EDWARDS, Bruce |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
DEREGNAUCOURT, Todd |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
TAPLEY, Joseph |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
7 |
PAYNE, Howard |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
8 |
WRIGHT, Anthony |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
WEST, Rob |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
2 |
CHOCHOLOUS, Curtis |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
3 |
DURDEN, Jeffery |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
FLOWERS, Dana |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
HOMAN, Dan |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
O'SHEA, Mort |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
7 |
RODEN, Ross |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
8 |
SOEDER, Troy |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 3 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
ATHERTON, Rodney |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
2 |
BRISCOE, Rudy |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
3 |
CHAMBERS, Donald |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
JANEKA, Thomas |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
MIKLOSEY, Edward |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
PFEIFFER, Bob |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
7 |
SAXE, Dave |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
8 |
SMITH, Richard |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 4 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
EDWARDS, Wayne |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
2 |
ESTABROOK, Michael |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
3 |
LAUGHLIN, Craig |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
MORRIS, Cecil |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
RIDDLE, Richard |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
SCHMIDT, Bernie |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
7 |
SIMPSON, William |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
8 |
STUTTERS, Bill |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 5 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
BENFORD, William |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
3 |
JOHNSON, Richard |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
LEVITAN, Marc |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
LOWENTHAL, Stuart |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
MAY JR, George |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
7 |
THOMAS, Robert |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
8 |
ZIMMERMANN, Robert |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 6 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
CAHOON, Phillip |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
2 |
HALISH, Tony |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
3 |
JANCSO, Raymond |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
KELLY, Joe |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
LATTIG, Karl |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
LORENZ, Charles |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
7 |
MASSEY, George |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 7 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
3 |
TINKHAM, William |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
WORLEY, G. Wes |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
SMITH, Harold |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
VERGIN, Roger |
|
UNA |
NT |
|