Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 592 | KEST, Kody | Faith Christian | 5:32.95 | Freedom High Open 2022 |
2 | 55 | NEMETZ, Nathan | West Shore | 5:35.00 | |
3 | 172 | TURNER, Isaiah | Melbourne | 5:36.22 | Cape Coast Conference Championships 04-14-2022 |
4 | 480 | BISSONNETTE, Shane | Sebastian River | 5:36.98 | St. Cloud Invitational |
5 | 873 | KING, Connor | Edgewood | 5:40.00 | |
6 | 927 | NICOLI, Spencer | Edgewood | 5:40.00 | |
7 | 341 | BUCHANAN, Liam | Melbourne Central Catholic | 5:40.87 | 5:40.87 Palm Bay Invitational |
8 | 9 | DABBS, Aiden | West Shore | 5:45.00 | |
9 | 37 | DIAS, Alden | West Shore | 5:45.00 | |
10 | 156 | LANDON, Benjamin | Melbourne | 5:49.09 | Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023 |
11 | 574 | RUTLEDGE, Kasey | Pineapple Cove | 5:53.04 | Heritage Invitational |
12 | 347 | WINKELMANN, Daniel | Melbourne Central Catholic | 6:00.00 | |
13 | 368 | ARRUBLA, Daniel | Melbourne Central Catholic | 6:04.20 | Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 |
14 | 371 | KOSTER, Jacob | Melbourne Central Catholic | 6:09.27 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
15 | 861 | MORAN, Matthew | Brevard HEAT | 6:10.00 | |
16 | 520 | GEOGHEGAN, Timothy | Eau Gallie | 6:11.39 | Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 |
17 | 860 | MORAN, Sean | Brevard HEAT | 6:15.00 | |
18 | 28 | ALVAREZ, Matthew | West Shore | 6:20.00 | |
19 | 862 | CASTER, Keegan | Brevard HEAT | 6:20.00 | |
20 | 623 | JOHNSON, Isaiah | Faith Christian | 6:23.15 | Early Hawk Invitational |
21 | 1247 | SUMMER, Luke | Odyssey Charter | 6:31.96 | Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 |
22 | 219 | FRANKLIN, Cody | Palm Bay | 7:18.47 | Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 |
23 | 1266 | HARMON, Caden | Odyssey Charter | NT | |
24 | 1188 | REYES, Rylan | Cocoa Beach | NT | |
25 | 1661 | YOUSSEF, Andrew | Vero Beach | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 807 | HOLLMAN, Cole | Spruce Creek | 5:10.99 | Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic - High School |
2 | 832 | BUNDZA, Gannon | Spruce Creek | 5:12.65 | East Coast Classic |
3 | 705 | VAN DUYNE, Callum | Titusville | 5:12.90 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
4 | 700 | GALVIS, Samuel | Titusville | 5:13.10 | Falcon Friday Night 13 |
5 | 1596 | CARSWELL, Owen | Merritt Island | 5:13.13 | FHSAA 3A District 13 |
6 | 1435 | THOMPSON, Colby | Viera | 5:13.46 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
7 | 1613 | PASTERMACK, Jonathan | Merritt Island | 5:14.15 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
8 | 470 | PAIEMENT, Ethan | Sebastian River | 5:14.90 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
9 | 1742 | KARAS, Anthony | Satellite | 5:15.00 | |
10 | 1055 | RAYMUNDO-WULF, Lucas | Rockledge | 5:15.00 | |
11 | 1117 | WALUDA, Caleb | Rockledge | 5:15.00 | |
12 | 575 | JONES, Thatcher | Pineapple Cove | 5:18.07 | Heritage Invitational |
13 | 1238 | SPRINGER, Axel | Odyssey Charter | 5:19.22 | 5:19.22 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 |
14 | 1616 | WHITE, Kameron | Merritt Island | 5:19.56 | MIHS Developmental Meet 2/26/20 |
15 | 579 | CASSLER, Joshua | Pineapple Cove | 5:20.00 | |
16 | 567 | JOHNSON, Bryce | Pineapple Cove | 5:20.00 | |
17 | 247 | MUNROE, Domenic | Bayside | 5:20.10 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
18 | 1628 | MOORE, Matthew | Merritt Island | 5:22.38 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
19 | 989 | GRANADOS, Michael | Lake Wales | 5:25.00 | |
20 | 1367 | MARTINEZ, Nelson | Heritage | 5:28.40 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
21 | 80 | RYAN, Kyle | Melbourne | 5:29.21 | Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 |
22 | 905 | ALLARDING, James | Edgewood | 5:30.00 | |
23 | 1359 | CUMBA, Gabriel | Heritage | 5:30.60 | Satellite PreSeason Meet |
24 | 441 | PANKIEWICZ, Hunter | Sebastian River | 5:32.71 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
25 | 668 | EADENS, Adam | Titusville | 5:32.75 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1692 | WILLARD, Kenan | Vero Beach | 4:33.00 | |
2 | 1708 | DUNHAM, Evan | Vero Beach | 4:37.00 | |
3 | 1161 | CERVENY, Isaac | Cocoa Beach | 4:39.55 | Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 |
4 | 1807 | WAGGONER, Carson | Satellite | 4:43.73 | Carl Friedland Memorial |
5 | 1811 | BUTLER, Alex | Satellite | 4:45.00 | |
6 | 1795 | CARR, Logan | Satellite | 4:45.00 | Indoor Meet Jan 2023 |
7 | 1883 | DELIA, Hayden | Satellite | 4:45.00 | |
8 | 90 | RILEY, Trent | Melbourne | 4:45.00 | Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023 |
9 | 497 | WILKINSON, Caleb | Sebastian River | 4:46.14 | St. Cloud Invitational |
10 | 515 | HERNANDEZ, Nicholas | Eau Gallie | 4:46.69 | 4:46.69 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 |
11 | 1341 | WILLIAMS, Keyshawn | Heritage | 4:52.00 | 4:52.00 Harmony Invitational |
12 | 1082 | BRASWELL, Ryan | Rockledge | 4:52.02 | FHSAA 3A District 13 |
13 | 1458 | GIRARD, Michael | Viera | 4:55.23 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
14 | 709 | TORRES, Joshua | Titusville | 4:57.23 | FHSAA 2A District 8 |
15 | 1506 | VICI, Morgan | Viera | 4:57.50 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
16 | 934 | WEBB, Logan | Edgewood | 4:58.00 | |
17 | 750 | COUSINS, Charles | Spruce Creek | 4:58.36 | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
18 | 973 | GARCIA, Dylan | Lake Wales | 4:59.00 | |
19 | 994 | WINDHAM, William | Lake Wales | 4:59.00 | |
20 | 1111 | CAPRIOLI, Evan | Rockledge | 5:00.00 | |
21 | 287 | MOSLEY, Dammien | Bayside | 5:00.07 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
22 | 1204 | KARL, Aiden | Cocoa Beach | 5:01.47 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
23 | 1148 | GILBERTSON, Wenn | Cocoa Beach | 5:01.85 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
24 | 1258 | HARMON, Ethan | Odyssey Charter | 5:08.93 | Boone Invitational 2023 |
25 | 1364 | MOERCH, Kasper | Heritage | 5:09.28 | 2023 Merritt Island Relays |
26 | 725 | BOWERS, Noah | Spruce Creek | 5:09.51 | Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |