Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KEEGAN, Kerry | Hagerty | 6:37.26 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
2 | O'BRIEN, Veronica | Mainland | 6:39.25 | East Coast Classic |
3 | MITCHELL, Brianna | Mainland | 6:44.21 | Matanzas HS Developmental |
4 | SIMEON, Jordan | University (Orlando) | 6:44.22 | Dr. Phillips Panther Invite |
5 | MARTINEZ, Valerie | Lake Mary | 6:45.00 | |
6 | MERLIN, Celine | Hagerty | 6:47.38 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
7 | POVLICK, Sara | Lake Mary | 6:53.28 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
8 | VARGAS, Brooke | East River | 6:54.63 | Metro East Conference Championships |
9 | BATES, Ella | International Community | 6:59.00 | |
10 | CLARK, Abby | Lake Brantley | 7:02.98 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
11 | DUNN, Kajsa | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 7:03.76 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
12 | SPENCE, Eliya | Lake Mary | 7:08.60 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
13 | VERDU, Ashley | Lake Howell | 7:14.99 | Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 |
14 | MESSEMER, Sarah | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 7:15.57 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
15 | FIGUEROA, Alyssa | East River | 7:29.33 | Falcon Preseason |
16 | ATWELL, Hannah | Oviedo | NT | |
17 | MANIDIS, Adriana | Lake Brantley | NT | |
18 | SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, Sofia | Lake Brantley | NT | |
19 | SILVER, Haleigh | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STROMBERG, Allison | Seminole (Sanford) | 5:30.24 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
2 | LOZADA CARRILLO, Mariaangel | Seminole (Sanford) | 5:31.58 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
3 | MASON, Grace | Winter Springs | 5:42.43 | Larry Kelly Invite |
4 | CARLSON, Mia | Circle Christian | 5:44.41 | St. Cloud Track Invitational |
5 | DANE, Nickole | Seabreeze | 5:44.57 | Larry Kelly Invite |
6 | MOURY, Leah | Circle Christian | 5:46.66 | Charlie Harris Relays |
7 | RAESLY, Ella | Geneva School | 5:48.18 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
8 | HALL, Kayla | Seminole (Sanford) | 5:59.40 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
9 | COCURULL, Ellen | Oviedo | 6:03.89 | Lake Mary Invitational 2022 |
10 | DAVID, Kailyn | Hagerty | 6:10.18 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
11 | BROCK, Karina | Circle Christian | 6:12.53 | Bolles Bulldog Classic |
12 | TURNER, Emma | East River | 6:15.32 | Metro East Conference Championships |
13 | CALHOUN, Courtney | Oviedo | 6:19.86 | Lake Mary Invitational 2022 |
14 | HOREL, Maya | Winter Springs | 6:21.24 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
15 | NICHOLS, Mackenzie | Seabreeze | 6:24.90 | Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet |
16 | BUOT, Zoe | Lake Howell | 6:29.03 | Lake Howell - Silverhawk Quint 2022 |
17 | ANDERSON, Kyla | Seabreeze | 6:29.56 | Larry Kelly Invite |
18 | SIMARD, Kara | International Community | 6:36.00 |