Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DARWENT, Connor | Lyman | 2:30.00 | |
2 | ST. ANGELO, James | Lake Howell | 2:30.10 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
3 | HOUDASHELT, Jaden | Circle Christian | 2:31.85 | Bolles Bulldog Classic |
4 | COLON, Angel | Lyman | 2:40.00 | |
5 | VOLLENWEIDER, Aidan | Geneva School | 2:45.09 | Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #1 |
6 | DENSBERGER, Connor | Oviedo | 2:46.27 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
7 | MILLER, Lochren | East River | 2:55.69 | St. Cloud Track Invitational |
8 | QUINTANA, Elijah | Geneva School | 3:00.95 | Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #1 |
9 | FATIZZI, Cameron | International Community | 3:01.00 | |
10 | CAHUE, Camden | University (Orlando) | 3:19.38 | Metro East Conference Championships |
11 | DAVIS, Jadlen | Lake Brantley | NT | |
12 | NUNEZ-SOSA, Carlos | East River | NT | |
13 | SIGUENZA, Ryan | Oviedo | NT | |
14 | SILVER, Gabriel | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | NT | |
15 | WILLIAMS JR., Travis | East River | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TETERS, Jay | Seabreeze | 2:15.22 | Larry Kelly Invite |
2 | GOLDER, Kaden | Mainland | 2:17.54 | George Janan SC Invitational M |
3 | PROWELL, Andrew | Winter Springs | 2:18.21 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
4 | HOGAN, Jacob | Winter Springs | 2:19.51 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
5 | HARRIS, Jaden | Crooms | 2:20.19 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
6 | REINISCH, Tyler | Lake Howell | 2:22.37 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
7 | MINARCHIK, Adam | Mainland | 2:22.91 | East Coast Classic |
8 | WASSEL, Robert | Circle Christian | 2:23.47 | Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #1 |
9 | DEVINE, Malik | Winter Springs | 2:24.03 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
10 | RAMIREZ, Relamp | Lake Brantley | 2:24.92 | Apopka HS Pre-Season Meet |
11 | MORGAN, Dominick | Lyman | 2:25.00 | |
12 | DUNCAN, Colin | Oviedo | 2:25.96 | Lake Mary Invitational 2022 |
13 | HERNANDEZ, William | University (Orlando) | 2:27.47 | St. Cloud Track Invitational |
14 | PARCHMENT, Keino | Lake Howell | 2:28.53 | |
15 | O'CONNOR, Andrew | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 2:29.93 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JONES, Markel | Lake Mary | 2:02.00 | |
2 | LABONTE, Jacob | Seabreeze | 2:03.84 | Kowboy Invitational |
3 | URICHKO, Ethan | Master's Academy (Oviedo) | 2:04.02 | Spring Break Invitational at IMG |
4 | BERRIO, Alejandro | University (Orlando) | 2:05.00 | |
5 | BOWMAN, Cole | Mainland | 2:06.43 | East Coast Classic |
6 | KIRWAN, Michael | Circle Christian | 2:07.00 | |
7 | LUBBE, Klellan | Seabreeze | 2:07.97 | Larry Kelly Invite |
8 | WETZL, Aiden | Hagerty | 2:08.57 | Highlander Classic 2022 |
9 | ORR, Marek | Hagerty | 2:09.74 | Larry Kelly Invite |
10 | SANDERS, Christian | Seminole (Sanford) | 2:11.41 | George Janan SC Invitational M |
11 | MCKAY, Joshua | Geneva School | 2:11.46 | Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #1 |
12 | PRUITT, Mathew | Seminole (Sanford) | 2:13.70 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
13 | D'ANTONIO, Steven | Lake Mary | 2:14.32 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |
14 | BORMET, Jacob | Lake Mary | 2:15.00 | |
15 | MADRUGA, Alex | Hagerty | 2:15.10 | Sanford Seminole Invitational |