Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARRIS, Desmond | SR | Seminole (Sanford) | NM | |
2 | ROBINSON, Khamani | FR | Seabreeze | NM | |
3 | HENRY, Allen | JR | Olympia | NM | |
4 | BOISROND, Jaden | SR | Olympia | NM | |
5 | DUNKLE, Shawn | FR | Calvary Christian (OB) | 15.40m | Trinity Catholic High School Meet Two |
6 | ALIU-OTOKITI, Omoruyi | SO | Olympia | 19.54m | Deland HS Big D Relays 2022 |
7 | KRAMER, Ryan | 8 | Edgewood | 20.15m | Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 |
8 | CABRERA, Xavier | FR | Edgewood | 21.03m | Palm Bay Invitational |
9 | SARNO, Luca | SO | Seabreeze | 23.51m | Deltona HS Season Opener |
10 | PATRICK, Malik | SR | Seminole (Sanford) | 26.02m | Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 |
11 | FULLER, Allen | SR | University (OC) | 26.56m | Deltona Dash |
12 | KILLINS, Laron | SR | Seabreeze | 27.18m | Deltona HS Season Opener |
13 | CIANCHETTI, Timothy | FR | University (OC) | 27.50m | Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet |
14 | LLOYD, Jared | SR | Mainland | 30.22m | Matanzas HS Developmental |
15 | GREENE, Jordan | JR | University (OC) | 30.37m | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
16 | GAMMICHIA, Noah | SR | Orangewood Christian | NM |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GIBSON, Hilton | SR | IMG Academy | 30.69m | Spring Break Invitational at IMG |
2 | JURGENSEN, Maddox | SR | Edgewood | 30.81m | Satellite PreSeason Meet |
3 | MCCOLLOUGH, Ramon | SO | Mainland | 30.89m | Spruce Creek Developmental meet |
4 | DOWNES, Ray | SR | Spruce Creek | 33.77m | East Coast Classic |
5 | WALTERS, Jeffrey | SR | University (OC) | 33.90m | Deltona Dash |
6 | MCQUIRE, Micah | SO | Mainland | 34.01m | Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet |
7 | MAROVICH, Joel | JR | Spruce Creek | 34.86m | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
8 | BROWN, Aiden | JR | Seminole (Sanford) | 36.90m | Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2021 |
9 | WALKER, Elijah | SO | Spruce Creek | 38.34m | Matanzas HS Developmental |
10 | EDWARDS, Jayson | JR | Spruce Creek | 40.49m | Matanzas HS Developmental |
11 | JONES, Dante | SR | Seabreeze | 41.18m | Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |
12 | MORRISON, Isaiah | SR | Mainland | 42.35m | Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational |
13 | WADDELL, Harrison | SR | IMG Academy | 42.77m | Spring Break Invitational at IMG |
14 | ALIU-OTOKITI, Ehigie | SR | Olympia | 44.27m | Tiger Invitational |