Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT, Langston | SR | Spruce Creek | 4:57.57 | FHSAA 4A District 3 |
2 | BRADLEY, Benjamin | JR | University (OC) | 4:54.07 | Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 |
3 | HOPFE, Peter | SR | First Baptist (Bunnell) | 4:49.00 | Ancient City Invitational |
4 | GAZZOLI, Andrew | JR | Father Lopez | 4:49.51 | Deltona HS - Home Meet 2 |
5 | DIAZ, Eduardo | SR | West Port | 4:34.09 | East Coast Classic |
6 | SHERMAN, Barry | SR | Atlantic (PO) | 5:10.59 | East Coast Classic |
7 | HERNDON, Hayden | SO | Seabreeze | 4:56.48 | The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 |
8 | EGGERT, Royce | JR | University (OC) | 4:42.94 | Volusia Freshmen/Sophomore Meet |
9 | GAZZOLI, Matthew | FR | Father Lopez | 4:58.21 | Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet |
10 | ELKIND, Caleb | JR | University (OC) | 4:58.92 | Deland HS Big D Relays 2021 |
11 | WELLS, Lucas | FR | Seminole (Sanford) | 4:59.35 | SAC Freshman Sophomore Championship 2022 |
12 | SPIRES, Talan | SO | Father Lopez | 5:01.68 | Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet |
13 | LEWIS, Tyler | FR | Seabreeze | 5:05.67 | Larry Kelly Invite |
14 | COUSINS, Charles | SO | Spruce Creek | 5:06.80 | Matanzas HS Developmental |
15 | FRITTS, Tyler | FR | Olympia | 5:06.90 | Charlie Harris Relays |
16 | ANTHONY, Brayden | SR | Olympia | 5:08.83 | Charlie Harris Relays |
17 | ANTHONY, Collin | JR | Olympia | 4:54.54 | Lake Mary Pre-Season 2021 |
18 | JONES, Ryan | JR | Menendez | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GAYTON, Ryan | SO | Spruce Creek | 5:28.63 | Tiger Invitational |
2 | BUGOS, Roman | FR | Seminole (Sanford) | 5:19.15 | Lake Mary Invitational 2022 |
4 | WOODRICH, Sebastian | 8 | Edgewood | 5:36.29 | Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 |
5 | PLANT, Alexander | SR | Seminole (Sanford) | 5:23.18 | SAC Championship @ Lake Brantley 2021 |
6 | ALBERS, Brandon | SR | Olympia | NT | |
7 | BUNDZA, Gannon | FR | Spruce Creek | 5:28.12 | Matanzas HS Developmental |
8 | LOCKREM, Matthew | FR | University (OC) | 5:48.41 | Sanford-Seminole Pre-Season Meet 2022 |
9 | FUENTES, Antonio | SR | Menendez | 5:15.91 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Alumni Invite |
10 | LARSON, Quinn | SO | Menendez | 5:18.35 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Alumni Invite |
11 | HOLLMAN, Cole | SO | Spruce Creek | 5:19.35 | Tiger Invitational |
12 | WRIGHT, Vincent | 8 | Edgewood | 6:02.88 | Astronaut Invitational |
13 | FRASIER, Carson | FR | Seabreeze | 5:44.03 | Larry Kelly Invite |
14 | ROEDER, Aiden | FR | Olympia | 5:32.68 | Jones HS - Tiger Early Open 2022 |
15 | SIMPSON, James | FR | Menendez | 6:34.60 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Alumni Invite |
16 | KANDALA, Nikilkumar | SR | Seminole (Sanford) | 5:41.63 | Trinity Prep Invitational 2021 |
17 | SINTSCHA, Tyler | JR | University (OC) | 5:21.55 | Lake Mary Pre-Season 2021 |
18 | LAWRENCE, Spencer | SO | Menendez | NT |