Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BECKWITH, Ukeyvia | JR | Embry-Riddle | 2:07.73 | NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships |
2 | MILLER, Anna | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:17.14 | 2021 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championships |
3 | PROCOPIO, Capri | FR | Florida Southern | 2:19.04 | Tampa Invitational |
4 | DUDLEY, Morgan | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:21.75 | Spikes Classic |
5 | CHURCHILL, Megan | FR | Flagler | 2:22.00 | |
6 | KUBAI, Monika | FR | Flagler | 2:22.00 | |
7 | CIPRIANI, Angela | SR | Valdosta State | 2:22.12 | at Friendly Track Meet post season 04/25/2021 |
8 | TOWERS, Sara | JR | Embry-Riddle | 2:22.80 | Spikes Classic |
9 | FREEZE, Cailey | SO | Speed Academy Athletics Club | 2:23.00 | |
10 | CHUMMAR, Nithya | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:23.72 | Embry-Riddle Invite |
11 | WILLIAMS, Kyja | FR | Unattached | 2:24.85 | PURE Athletics Sprint Elite Meet |
12 | JONES, Rachel | JR | Embry-Riddle | 2:24.93 | Black and Gold Invite |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KEENAN, Josie | FR | Florida Tech | 2:25.00 | |
2 | RAMIREZ, Rachel | JR | Lynn | 2:25.61 | |
3 | KEMPF, Marissa | FR | Flagler | 2:25.65 | UCF Knights Invite |
4 | MULLINS, Brooke | FR | Lynn | 2:25.70 | UCF Knights Invite |
5 | VALLEY, Abby | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:26.13 | Black and Gold Invite |
6 | ILLER, Grayson | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:26.55 | UCF Knights Invite |
7 | PEELE, Madison | SO | Flagler | 2:26.55 | Samford Bulldog Open 2021 |
8 | FARLEY, Olivia | JR | Flagler | 2:27.62 | UCF Knights Invite |
9 | VIGNES, Blair | SO | Lynn | 2:27.63 | UCF Knights Invite |
10 | STEINBACH, Lea | FR | Flagler | 2:28.59 | UCF Knights Invite |
11 | HILT, Shelby | JR | Florida College | 2:28.87 | UCF Knights Invite |
12 | RICE, Kyleigh | FR | Valdosta State | 2:29.00 | 04/2021 ran Friendly Track Meet - 2:26.22 |
13 | KOCH, Lily | SO | Lynn | 2:29.11 | South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3 |
14 | GROTZINGER, Brianna | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:29.56 | Carolina Challenge |
15 | EDGE, Ravyn | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:29.90 | Embry-Riddle Invite |
16 | RIDER, Alaina | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:30.13 | BSC Indoor Icebreaker |
17 | SANTEUFEMIO, Isabella | FR | Flagler | 2:30.28 | Tampa Distance Classic |
18 | MARC, Marie | SO | Keiser | 2:30.29 | UCF Knights Invite |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GAYTON, Sam | FR | Flagler | 2:32.16 | Tampa Distance Classic |
2 | BATSON-CAURTHENS, Samaya | FR | Keiser | 2:32.30 | UCF Knights Invite |
3 | KOSKE, Caitlyn | FR | Valdosta State | 2:33.00 | 2:33.12 GAMileSplit 04/27/2021 - she is faster now |
4 | ARNOLD, Anaya | JR | Fort Valley State | 2:33.35 | 2021 Alice Coachman Invite |
5 | FLETCHER, Cheryl | Unattached | 2:36.00 | ||
6 | ANDERSON, Jaycie | FR | Valdosta State | 2:37.41 | Embry-Riddle Eagle Invite |
7 | GILLIGAN, Tara | FR | Embry-Riddle | 2:38.41 | Tampa Distance Classic |
8 | DREIBELBIS, Donya | JR | Lynn | 2:39.29 | |
9 | ADJIL, Maya | JR | Keiser | 2:41.33 | Bobcat Vs. Seahawk Dual |
10 | RODRIGUEZ, Madeline | FR | Flagler | 2:42.33 | Tampa Distance Classic |
11 | MANNING, Emily | FR | Flagler | 2:43.37 | JDL DMR Invitational |
12 | ZELEDON, Hassell | FR | Florida National | 2:44.00 | STU 8 Way Meet |
13 | MURRAY, Samantha | JR | Valdosta State | 2:45.00 | 2:46.16 - TFFRS 03/01/2019 - she is more competitive now |
14 | GALINDO, Sara | FR | Florida National | 3:10.53 | Ansin Track & Field Invitational Track Series #2 (DII) |
15 | COLLADO, Carla | FR | Florida National | NT | |
16 | DE LA O, Fiorela | Beacon College | NT | ||
17 | HERNANDEZ-NIEVES, Jarinet | FR | Unattached | NT | |
18 | RICHEMOND, Meridith | FR | Lake Sumter State College | NT |