#1 Men's 50 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
SMITH, Randy |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
3 |
ATWELL, Kenneth |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
4 |
SOEDER, Troy |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
MUSONE, Thomas |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
SCHWARTZ, Mike |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
WALKER, Rob |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
8 |
WEST, Rob |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
WRIGHT, Anthony |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
3 |
CHARETTE, Roy |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
4 |
BAILEY, Craig |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
5 |
CALLEGARI, Chris |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
FERGUSON, Mickey |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
FLOWERS, Dana |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
8 |
LEDBETTER, Brian |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
Section 3 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
ZENKEWICH, John |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
2 |
PFEIFFER, Bob |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
3 |
JANEKA, Thomas |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
4 |
GUERRIERE, James |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
CHAMBERS, Donald |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
6 |
GROUSOSKY, David |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
LARESE, Jim |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
8 |
REWOLINSKI, Thomas |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
Section 4 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
3 |
BUCK, Bruce |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
4 |
BRYANT, Doug |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
CYNKAR, John |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
CZECH, Dave |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
FRANTZ, Lee |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
Section 5 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
3 |
MCCLELLAN, Joe |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
4 |
HENDERSON, John |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
KING, William |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
MORRIS, Cecil |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
SCHMIDT, Bernie |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
Section 6 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
3 |
MAY JR, George |
|
UNA |
NT |
|
4 |
BENFORD, William |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
BENNETT, Leslie |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
JOHNSON, Richard |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
RIVCHIN, Stu |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
Section 7 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
WORLEY, G. Wes |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
3 |
TINKHAM, William |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
4 |
HALISH, Tony |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
JANCSO, Raymond |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
LORENZ, Charles |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
MASSEY, George |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
Section 8 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
KELLY, Joe |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
2 |
SMITH, Harold |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
3 |
VERGIN, Roger |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
5 |
GLEASON, Bud |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
6 |
LEMASTERS, David |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|
7 |
WANNER, Richard |
|
Unattached |
NT |
|