Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARREAZA, Ralph | SR | Seabreeze | 33.65m | Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |
2 | MARTIN, Carson | JR | Christs Church Academy | 30.39m | Episcopal - Coach Hunt Classic 2023 |
3 | PEREZ, Nathan | 8 | Crescent City | 28.77m | Palatka JH/SH Home Meet #1 |
4 | JOHNSON, Wesley | FR | New Smyrna Beach | 28.32m | Deland HS Big D Relays 2023 |
5 | TOBIAS, Colin | SO | Matanzas | 25.39m | Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet |
6 | QUINN, Gabriel | SR | Christs Church Academy | 24.90m | Episcopal - Coach Hunt Classic 2023 |
7 | BEAUCHAMP, Tim | SO | New Smyrna Beach | 24.32m | Deltona Dash 2023 |
8 | CROSBY, Zach | SO | Menendez | 23.30m | Palatka JH/SH Home Meet #1 |
9 | CERDA, Pedro | SO | Yulee | 20.77m | Yulee Meet # 2 |
10 | WASHINGTON, Preston | FR | Crescent City | 19.15m | Matanzas - Pirate Relays 2023 |
11 | JONES, Jhavoni | SO | Yulee | 17.13m | Yulee Meet # 2 |
12 | WASHINGTON, Noah | 7 | Crescent City | 12.00m | Palatka JH/SH Home Meet #1 |
13 | ZONICLE, Joeseph | 7 | Crescent City | 11.86m | 2023 FSDB Home Meet #1 |
14 | BROUSSARD, Julian | FR | Christs Church Academy | NM | |
15 | MARTIN, Stone | 6 | Christs Church Academy | NM |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HAYWORTH, Levi | JR | Seabreeze | 53.02m | Kowboy Invitational |
2 | MITZO, Chandler | JR | Seabreeze | 49.24m | The Bolles Bulldog Classic |
3 | DEFALCO, Daniel | JR | Matanzas | 46.90m | Mandarin Mustang Classic |
4 | STRICKLAND, lucas | SR | Atlantic (PO) | 43.31m | FHSAA 2A District 7 |
5 | OUTLAW, dominic | JR | Atlantic (PO) | 43.19m | Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet |
6 | MCQUIRE, Micah | JR | Mainland | 41.01m | FHSAA 3A Region 2 |
7 | COX, Bradyn | SR | Matanzas | 40.30m | 40.30m The Villages Buffalo Invitational |
8 | NOELIEN, Demond | JR | Mainland | 39.28m | DeLand Tri-Meet |
9 | THEUS-VALE, Jordan | FR | Matanzas | 39.26m | George Janan SC Invitational M |
10 | STEVENS, Luke | SR | Menendez | 39.23m | Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown |
11 | IRWIN, Blake | JR | Mainland | 38.70m | DeLand Tri-Meet |
12 | NELSON, Kaden | SR | Menendez | 37.41m | Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet |
13 | TRESSLER, Casey | JR | New Smyrna Beach | 37.06m | Deland HS Big D Relays 2023 |
14 | MINARCHIK, Adam | SR | Mainland | 35.85m | Deland HS Big D Relays 2023 |
15 | SYLVESTER, Braeden | JR | New Smyrna Beach | NM |