Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JONES, Jhavoni | SO | Yulee | 26.00m | 26.00m Coach Hunt Classic |
2 | CERDA, Pedro | SO | Yulee | 25.94m | Mandarin Mustang Classic |
3 | HAYES, Hayden | SO | Seabreeze | 24.19m | 2023 DELTONA HS SEASON OPENER |
4 | KONEN, Anthony | JR | Menendez | 22.56m | Deland HS Big D Relays 2023 |
5 | RUEDA, Nick | SO | Christs Church Academy | 21.39m | Episcopal - Coach Hunt Classic 2023 |
6 | HUGHES, Gabriel | JR | Menendez | 21.31m | 2023 Falcon Friday at Pedro Menendez |
7 | ANDREWS, Jack | JR | Menendez | 21.15m | Palatka JH/SH Home Meet #1 |
8 | WASHINGTON, Preston | FR | Crescent City | 19.82m | Palatka JH/HS HOME MEET #2 |
9 | ARREAZA, Ralph | SR | Seabreeze | 18.85m | 2023 DELTONA HS SEASON OPENER |
10 | MARTINEZ, Eduardo | JR | Crescent City | 18.60m | 2023 FSDB Home Meet #1 |
11 | ANDERSON, Desmond | JR | Crescent City | 16.88m | Palatka JH/SH Home Meet #1 |
12 | GIBSON, Aaron | SO | Christs Church Academy | 16.03m | Episcopal - Coach Hunt Classic 2023 |
13 | PEREZ, Nathan | 8 | Crescent City | 14.90m | 2023 FSDB Home Meet #1 |
14 | TORRES, Noa | SO | Christs Church Academy | 14.63m | Episcopal - Coach Hunt Classic 2023 |
15 | BROUSSARD, Julian | FR | Christs Church Academy | NM |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HAYWORTH, Levi | JR | Seabreeze | 50.28m | |
2 | COX, Bradyn | SR | Matanzas | 45.54m | FHSAA 3A Region 1 |
3 | BEAUCHAMP, Tim | SO | New Smyrna Beach | 40.53m | Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet |
4 | TRESSLER, Casey | JR | New Smyrna Beach | 40.35m | Deland HS Big D Relays 2023 |
5 | NOELIEN, Demond | JR | Mainland | 39.43m | DeLand Tri-Meet |
6 | MITZO, Chandler | JR | Seabreeze | 36.81m | Kowboy Invitational |
7 | DEFALCO, Daniel | JR | Matanzas | 35.73m | Matanzas vs 1st Baptist of Bunnell 2023 |
8 | MCQUIRE, Micah | JR | Mainland | 35.52m | 35.52m DeLand Weekday Meet 2022 |
9 | COX, Adyn | SR | Matanzas | 34.28m | 9th Annual Craig Speziale Memorial Invitational |
10 | MCCOLLOUGH, Ramon | JR | Mainland | 32.95m | DeLand Tri-Meet |
11 | THEUS-VALE, Jordan | FR | Matanzas | 32.13m | Matanzas vs 1st Baptist of Bunnell 2023 |
12 | SYLVESTER, Braeden | JR | New Smyrna Beach | NM | |
13 | BOCCIO, Michael | SR | Menendez | 31.45m | Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown |
14 | WALKER, Elijah | JR | Mainland | NM | |
15 | JOHNSON, Wesley | FR | New Smyrna Beach | 26.08m | Deltona HS Fresh/Soph Meet |