Friday Section
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zamarron , Celeste | FR | PRATT CC | 2:38.26 | Pittsburg State Invitational |
2 | Hulse, Bri | FR | SOUTHWESTERN (KAN.) | 2:35.37 | UCO Alumni Classic |
3 | Flores, Maria | FR | BETHANY (KAN.) | 3:19.32 | KCAC Indoor Championships |
4 | Jackson , Shantierra | FR | PRATT CC | NT | |
5 | Humphrey , Judy | SO | PRATT CC | 2:43.89 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
6 | Schlickau, Caitlin | SO | HUTCHINSON CC | 2:33.00 | |
7 | Martinez , Linda | SR | BETHANY (KAN.) | 3:38.42 | KCAC Championships |
8 | Durr, Nikera | FR | PRATT CC | NT | |
9 | Buoy, Carrington | FR | ALLEN CC | 2:40.59 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
10 | Jacobs , Anna | SO | PRATT CC | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bartel, Sarah | SR | BETHANY (KAN.) | 2:28.00 | |
2 | Ahmara, Saw | SO | HUTCHINSON CC | 2:31.53 | 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic |
3 | Koma, Patricia | SR | UNATTACHED | 2:30.00 | |
4 | Davis, Tara | FR | HUTCHINSON CC | 2:30.00 | |
5 | Ramos, Betty | SO | ALLEN CC | 2:28.06 | 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite |
6 | Strecker, Joanna | SO | EMPORIA ST. | 2:27.63 | 2019 Bearcat Invite |
7 | Tucker, Makenzie | FR | KANSAS WESLEYAN | 2:29.44 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
8 | Madison , Leeasha | SO | PRATT CC | 2:28.62 | 2018 Region VI Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
9 | Elsner, Karli | FR | EMPORIA ST. | 2:30.37 | 2019 Bearcat Invite |
10 | Deines, Tabetha | FR | KANSAS WESLEYAN | 2:27.89 | Fred Beile Track and Field Classic |
11 | Wheatley, Nora | SO | EMPORIA ST. | 2:32.79 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keller, Anna | SO | COWLEY COLLEGE | 2:19.04 | 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic |
2 | Quiring, Taylor | FR | TABOR | 2:23.80 | KCAC Indoor Championships |
3 | Hoyer, Sheridan | SR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 2:17.73 | NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships |
4 | Tenove, Miranda | JR | FRIENDS | 2:20.57 | 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic |
5 | Rhode, Tamera | FR | BUTLER CC | 2:19.00 | |
6 | Blattner, Kari | SR | SOUTHWESTERN (KAN.) | 2:14.38 | NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
7 | Dickerson, Ieshia | SO | COWLEY COLLEGE | 2:20.37 | Pittsburg State Invitational |
8 | Follette, Christa | SR | FRIENDS | 2:21.27 | Wichita State Shocker Prelude |
9 | Mayo, Delaney | JR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 2:21.79 | Arkansas Qualifier |
10 | Nelson, Leah | SR | EMPORIA ST. | 2:15.72 | Kansas Relays |
11 | Graham, April | JR | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 2:26.04 | Bearcat Invite %282/29/09%29 |