Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pishny, Adrian | SO | ALLEN CC | 16:48.67 | MSSU Lion Open & Multi |
2 | Gantt, Garrett | FR | ALLEN CC | 16:30.00 | |
3 | Jeffcoat, Jonathan | UNATTACHED | 16:30.00 | ||
4 | Andrew, King | FR | BUTLER CC | 16:36.33 | 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite |
5 | Tidimane, Tumiso | JR | SOUTHWESTERN (KAN.) | 17:58.10 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
6 | Harrison, Cordale | SO | COWLEY COLLEGE | 18:19.85 | 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite |
7 | Faulkender, Jake | FR | BETHANY (KAN.) | 17:21.22 | KCAC Indoor Championships |
8 | Estrada , Erick | FR | PRATT CC | 16:42.78 | 2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships |
9 | Geyer, Levi | FR | HESSTON | 17:18.00 | |
10 | Dandu, Ajay | SO | BETHANY (KAN.) | 17:09.62 | 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships |
11 | Andebrhan, Henos | FR | ALLEN CC | NT | |
12 | Seto, Noah | FR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 16:49.00 | |
13 | Gwinn, Logan | SO | OKLAHOMA CITY | 17:30.00 | |
14 | Maliko, Albert | FR | FORT SCOTT CC | 17:21.52 | 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic |
15 | Clemente, David | FR | UNATTACHED | 18:38.24 | |
16 | Carlo, Jacob | FR | SOUTHWESTERN (KAN.) | 19:05.93 | 2019 Tiger Invitational |
17 | Buckhaults , Noble | FR | UNATTACHED | 16:20.00 | |
18 | Cuvillier, Ricky | FR | CLOUD COUNTY CC | NT | |
19 | Ivanoff, Curtis | JR | BETHANY (KAN.) | 16:29.65 | KCAC Indoor Championships |
20 | Merritt, Brig | FR | ALLEN CC | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fleming, Jadin | FR | MCPHERSON | 16:27.65 | |
2 | Weston, Jake | FR | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 16:00.00 | 8:57.26 for 3000 indoors |
3 | Taylor, Jacob | SO | COWLEY COLLEGE | 15:59.95 | 2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships |
4 | Shryock, Lucas | FR | EMPORIA ST. | 16:01.59 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
5 | Klopf, Jeffrey | FR | HUTCHINSON CC | 16:23.74 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
6 | Dervin, Mitchell | FR | ALLEN CC | 16:10.00 | |
7 | Longoria, Raymond | FR | FORT SCOTT CC | 16:00.99 | 2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships |
8 | Gonzales, Marc | FR | COWLEY COLLEGE | 16:27.64 | 2019 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational |
9 | Maki, Matthew | FR | EMPORIA ST. | 16:15.82 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
10 | Greening, John | SR | KANSAS WESLEYAN | 16:26.82 | Emporia State Spring Invite |
12 | Barros, Xari | SO | ALLEN CC | 16:20.34 | |
13 | Engel, Joseph | FR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 16:15.00 | |
14 | Alexander, Gavin | SO | HUTCHINSON CC | 16:25.71 | 2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships |
15 | Cruz, Victor | SO | COWLEY COLLEGE | 16:17.95 | 2019 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships |
16 | Soliz, Tyler | SO | COWLEY COLLEGE | 16:07.30 | NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships |
17 | Gerlach, Kade | SO | HUTCHINSON CC | 16:05.72 | Everett Kohl Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clethen, Joshua | SO | ALLEN CC | 15:30.00 | |
2 | McNeill, Max | JR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 14:38.86 | Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays |
3 | Blanton, Garrison | SO | UNATTACHED | 15:58.00 | |
4 | Shaw, Mark | JR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 15:00.78 | NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships |
5 | Gascho, Zach | JR | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 15:42.80 | 2019 Bearcat Invite |
6 | Doria, Joshua | SO | ALLEN CC | 15:04.34 | |
7 | Burkey, Shane | JR | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 15:15.38 | 2019 Nebraska Tune Up %28unattached%29 |
8 | KipKoros, Oscar | SR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 14:30.00 | |
9 | Stark, Jared | SO | HUTCHINSON CC | 15:28.38 | NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships |
10 | Frasher, Eli | FR | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 15:22.20 | 2019 Bearcat Invite |
11 | Yoel, Yoel | SO | ALLEN CC | 15:35.67 | |
12 | Thurston, Matt | SO | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 15:39.23 | Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 |
13 | Davis, Oaklin | SR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 14:55.49 | 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic |
14 | Knoll, Grant | SR | EMPORIA ST. | 15:42.16 | Pittsburg State Invitational |
15 | Clothier, Grant | SO | HUTCHINSON CC | 15:59.49 | Fred Beile Track and Field Classic |
16 | McKinley , Kyle | JR | OKLAHOMA CITY | 15:40.20 | 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic |
17 | Clausen, Tejai | SO | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 15:58.12 | Alex Francis Classic College Division |
18 | Santana, Juan | FR | ALLEN CC | 15:59.04 | 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite |
19 | Hergenreder, Josh | SO | NEBRASKA-KEARNEY | 15:01.79 | 2019 Bearcat Invite |