Victoria, KS
Sand Plum
Wet and Muddy
Fort Hays State
10/7/2017
Meet Director:
Jason McCullough
Meet Referee:
Jim Krob
Timing:
Heartland Timing
Race #1
Women's 5K Black
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colby CC | 75 | 5-12-15-16-27(35)(48) | 1:40:06 | 1:18.0 |
2 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 83 | 4-10-20-24-25(31)(43) | 1:40:25 | 1:20.5 |
3 | Friends | 85 | 2-13-17-21-32(36)(50) | 1:40:15 | 2:01.8 |
4 | Trinidad State JC | 110 | 3-6-19-28-54(65)(73) | 1:41:03 | 2:45.6 |
5 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 111 | 7-11-14-39-40(56)(68) | 1:41:37 | 1:19.3 |
6 | Hutchinson CC | 124 | 8-22-23-30-41(58)(66) | 1:42:13 | 1:15.9 |
7 | Highland CC | 221 | 26-34-49-51-61(64)(70) | 1:45:54 | 1:23.8 |
8 | Dodge City CC | 228 | 33-42-46-47-60(71)(77) | 1:46:09 | 1:00.9 |
9 | Sterling | 246 | 37-45-52-55-57(59)(63) | 1:46:50 | 0:51.2 |
10 | Garden City CC | 286 | 1-44-74-82-85(87)(89) | 1:50:37 | 7:38.4 |
11 | NW Oklahoma | 315 | 38-53-69-75-80(83) | 1:50:35 | 2:11.4 |
12 | Barton County CC | 317 | 9-29-92-93-94 | 2:06:03 | 9:25.9 |
13 | Pratt CC | 337 | 18-62-81-86-90(91) | 1:58:02 | 6:11.3 |
14 | McPherson | 372 | 67-72-76-78-79(84)(88) | 1:53:27 | 0:53.2 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Szpott | SO | 317 | Garden City CC | 1 | 17:46.4 | 5:42.9 | 3:33.3 |
2 | Christa Follette | JR | 293 | Friends | 2 | 18:46.6 | 6:02.2 | 3:45.3 |
3 | Toni Moore | FR | 760 | Trinidad State JC | 3 | 18:49.5 | 6:03.2 | 3:45.9 |
4 | Lorena Moreno | SR | 686 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 4 | 19:09.1 | 6:09.5 | 3:49.8 |
5 | Sharon Kimutai | SO | 127 | Colby CC | 5 | 19:15.3 | 6:11.5 | 3:51.0 |
6 | Benadine Chelimo | FR | 752 | Trinidad State JC | 6 | 19:37.5 | 6:18.6 | 3:55.5 |
7 | Justine Vogele | JR | 660 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 7 | 19:38.0 | 6:18.7 | 3:55.6 |
8 | Maggie Lambert | SO | 355 | Hutchinson CC | 8 | 19:42.0 | 6:20.0 | 3:56.4 |
9 | Mirena Goncalves | SO | 61 | Barton County CC | 9 | 19:44.9 | 6:21.0 | 3:57.0 |
10 | Kristina Silvers | JR | 688 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 10 | 19:54.4 | 6:24.0 | 3:58.9 |
11 | Bailey Walser | JR | 661 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 11 | 20:00.3 | 6:25.9 | 4:00.0 |
12 | Aileen Gurrola | FR | 122 | Colby CC | 12 | 20:00.9 | 6:26.1 | 4:00.2 |
13 | Nicole Ballard | FR | 291 | Friends | 13 | 20:02.1 | 6:26.5 | 4:00.4 |
14 | Kari Blattner | SO | 655 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 14 | 20:03.6 | 6:27.0 | 4:00.7 |
15 | Jessica Gamez-Ramos | FR | 121 | Colby CC | 15 | 20:04.0 | 6:27.1 | 4:00.8 |
16 | Ieshia Dickerson | FR | 208 | Cowley County CC | -- | 20:08.7 | 6:28.6 | 4:01.7 |
17 | Mackenzie Dill | SO | 120 | Colby CC | 16 | 20:12.8 | 6:29.9 | 4:02.5 |
18 | Molly Linton | FR | 210 | Cowley County CC | -- | 20:13.7 | 6:30.2 | 4:02.7 |
19 | Grace Aitken | SR | 289 | Friends | 17 | 20:14.5 | 6:30.5 | 4:02.9 |
20 | Aminata Kenyawini | FR | 566 | Pratt CC | 18 | 20:18.2 | 6:31.7 | 4:03.6 |
21 | Katelynn Soltero | FR | 215 | Cowley County CC | -- | 20:20.5 | 6:32.4 | 4:04.1 |
22 | Margarita Jones | SO | 755 | Trinidad State JC | 19 | 20:21.5 | 6:32.8 | 4:04.3 |
23 | Divina De Leon | JR | 682 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 20 | 20:23.0 | 6:33.2 | 4:04.6 |
24 | Kara Zahariades | FR | 298 | Friends | 21 | 20:23.6 | 6:33.4 | 4:04.7 |
25 | Aileen Gomez | FR | 353 | Hutchinson CC | 22 | 20:25.0 | 6:33.9 | 4:05.0 |
26 | Sarah Patteson | FR | 357 | Hutchinson CC | 23 | 20:27.2 | 6:34.6 | 4:05.4 |
27 | Kaitlynn Tuey | SR | 691 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 24 | 20:28.8 | 6:35.1 | 4:05.7 |
28 | Mariah Stein | JR | 689 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 25 | 20:29.6 | 6:35.4 | 4:05.9 |
29 | Ivanna Uribe | SO | 336 | Highland CC | 26 | 20:31.9 | 6:36.1 | 4:06.4 |
30 | Trizer Wangari | SO | 129 | Colby CC | 27 | 20:33.3 | 6:36.5 | 4:06.6 |
31 | Maria Montes | SO | 759 | Trinidad State JC | 28 | 20:38.8 | 6:38.3 | 4:07.8 |
32 | Cadeebra Calcote | FR | 60 | Barton County CC | 29 | 20:39.3 | 6:38.5 | 4:07.9 |
33 | America Garcia | FR | 352 | Hutchinson CC | 30 | 20:40.4 | 6:38.8 | 4:08.1 |
34 | Samantha Melillo | 827 | Unattached | -- | 20:41.3 | 6:39.1 | 4:08.2 | |
35 | Krystal Rivera | SR | 687 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 31 | 20:43.9 | 6:40.0 | 4:08.8 |
36 | Lily O'Dowd | FR | 172 | Colorado College | -- | 20:45.2 | 6:40.4 | 4:09.0 |
37 | Anna Keller | FR | 209 | Cowley County CC | -- | 20:45.7 | 6:40.5 | 4:09.1 |
38 | Kayla Allen | FR | 290 | Friends | 32 | 20:48.4 | 6:41.4 | 4:09.7 |
39 | Melissa Olson | SR | 75 | Bethany (Kan.) | -- | 20:48.8 | 6:41.5 | 4:09.8 |
40 | Tayler Hays | FR | 238 | Dodge City CC | 33 | 20:49.3 | 6:41.7 | 4:09.8 |
41 | Justeen Cantu | FR | 330 | Highland CC | 34 | 20:51.0 | 6:42.2 | 4:10.2 |
42 | Jess Ixta | SO | 125 | Colby CC | 35 | 20:52.8 | 6:42.8 | 4:10.5 |
43 | Regan Taubenheim | FR | 464 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 20:53.6 | 6:43.1 | 4:10.7 |
44 | Bethany Vonada | SR | 297 | Friends | 36 | 20:54.3 | 6:43.3 | 4:10.9 |
45 | Payden Shapland | SO | 715 | Sterling | 37 | 20:55.4 | 6:43.6 | 4:11.1 |
46 | Kayla Gourley | JR | 512 | NW Oklahoma | 38 | 20:56.6 | 6:44.0 | 4:11.3 |
47 | Erin Floyd | FR | 656 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 39 | 20:57.2 | 6:44.2 | 4:11.4 |
48 | Ashley Smith | SR | 658 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 40 | 20:57.2 | 6:44.2 | 4:11.4 |
49 | Macy Linenberger | FR | 356 | Hutchinson CC | 41 | 20:57.8 | 6:44.4 | 4:11.6 |
50 | Lacie Siruta | SO | 243 | Dodge City CC | 42 | 21:00.9 | 6:45.4 | 4:12.2 |
51 | Brittany White-Dold | SO | 692 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 43 | 21:01.3 | 6:45.5 | 4:12.3 |
52 | Kymberli Callier | SR | 681 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 21:01.9 | 6:45.7 | 4:12.4 |
53 | Kaitlynn Ellis | JR | 685 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 21:07.2 | 6:47.4 | 4:13.4 |
54 | Hannah Roemer | SO | 315 | Garden City CC | 44 | 21:07.8 | 6:47.6 | 4:13.5 |
55 | Linda Delgado | SR | 684 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 21:08.1 | 6:47.7 | 4:13.6 |
56 | Lacey Buckwalter | SR | 710 | Sterling | 45 | 21:10.5 | 6:48.5 | 4:14.1 |
57 | Catalina Del Real | SO | 236 | Dodge City CC | 46 | 21:14.0 | 6:49.6 | 4:14.8 |
58 | Marcela Martinez | FR | 241 | Dodge City CC | 47 | 21:14.5 | 6:49.8 | 4:14.9 |
59 | Gillie Foley | FR | 167 | Colorado College | -- | 21:16.1 | 6:50.3 | 4:15.2 |
60 | Gaven Murphy | FR | 128 | Colby CC | 48 | 21:16.1 | 6:50.3 | 4:15.2 |
61 | Nataly Pantoja-Conejo | FR | 332 | Highland CC | 49 | 21:16.6 | 6:50.5 | 4:15.3 |
62 | Payton Reaves | SO | 295 | Friends | 50 | 21:17.1 | 6:50.6 | 4:15.4 |
63 | Coshan Campbell | FR | 329 | Highland CC | 51 | 21:18.7 | 6:51.2 | 4:15.7 |
64 | Audrey Nelson | FR | 171 | Colorado College | -- | 21:18.8 | 6:51.2 | 4:15.8 |
65 | Claire Tobin | SO | 176 | Colorado College | -- | 21:18.9 | 6:51.2 | 4:15.8 |
66 | Jaismon Travelbee | FR | 716 | Sterling | 52 | 21:20.4 | 6:51.7 | 4:16.1 |
67 | April Graham | SO | 458 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 21:23.4 | 6:52.7 | 4:16.7 |
68 | Kendy Salinas | FR | 515 | NW Oklahoma | 53 | 21:25.5 | 6:53.3 | 4:17.1 |
69 | Cayla Adamson | FR | 524 | NW Missouri | -- | 21:28.6 | 6:54.3 | 4:17.7 |
70 | Tessa Hooper | FR | 145 | Colo. Christian | -- | 21:34.5 | 6:56.2 | 4:18.9 |
71 | Allison Hiatt | FR | 123 | Colby CC | -- | 21:34.9 | 6:56.4 | 4:19.0 |
72 | Brianna Corona | FR | 753 | Trinidad State JC | 54 | 21:35.1 | 6:56.4 | 4:19.0 |
73 | Evelyn Barnhart | FR | 708 | Sterling | 55 | 21:36.8 | 6:57.0 | 4:19.4 |
74 | Alyssa Armendariz | FR | 205 | Cowley County CC | -- | 21:37.6 | 6:57.2 | 4:19.5 |
75 | Tierney Sutton | SO | 659 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 56 | 21:38.5 | 6:57.5 | 4:19.7 |
76 | Tesla Madsen | JR | 294 | Friends | -- | 21:39.1 | 6:57.7 | 4:19.8 |
77 | Molly Achterberg | SO | 71 | Bethany (Kan.) | -- | 21:40.2 | 6:58.1 | 4:20.0 |
78 | Elaina Hubbell | SO | 711 | Sterling | 57 | 21:46.5 | 7:00.1 | 4:21.3 |
79 | Saw Ahmara | FR | 348 | Hutchinson CC | 58 | 21:46.8 | 7:00.2 | 4:21.4 |
80 | Darian Trost | JR | 717 | Sterling | 59 | 21:49.2 | 7:01.0 | 4:21.8 |
81 | Coral Neave | FR | 242 | Dodge City CC | 60 | 21:50.1 | 7:01.3 | 4:22.0 |
82 | Katie Pesek | FR | 535 | NW Missouri | -- | 21:55.4 | 7:02.9 | 4:23.1 |
83 | Kendall Williams | FR | 337 | Highland CC | 61 | 21:55.7 | 7:03.0 | 4:23.1 |
84 | Anastasia Graves | FR | 563 | Pratt CC | 62 | 21:56.2 | 7:03.2 | 4:23.2 |
85 | Emily Terrell | SR | 492 | Newman | -- | 21:56.9 | 7:03.4 | 4:23.4 |
86 | Mariela Aldaba | SO | 481 | Newman | -- | 21:57.3 | 7:03.6 | 4:23.5 |
87 | Lora Bebermeyer | SR | 709 | Sterling | 63 | 21:57.8 | 7:03.7 | 4:23.6 |
88 | Destiny Wilson | FR | 442 | Missouri Western | -- | 21:58.1 | 7:03.8 | 4:23.6 |
89 | Sophia Defeo | SR | 683 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 21:59.2 | 7:04.2 | 4:23.8 |
90 | Juliette Rios | SO | 333 | Highland CC | 64 | 22:00.1 | 7:04.5 | 4:24.0 |
91 | Winona Martin | SO | 756 | Trinidad State JC | 65 | 22:00.4 | 7:04.6 | 4:24.1 |
92 | Caitlin Schlickau | FR | 359 | Hutchinson CC | 66 | 22:01.3 | 7:04.8 | 4:24.3 |
93 | Madilynn Hydock | FR | 712 | Sterling | -- | 22:03.5 | 7:05.6 | 4:24.7 |
94 | Kristen Hagen | FR | 435 | Missouri Western | -- | 22:04.6 | 7:05.9 | 4:24.9 |
95 | Morgan Van Harn | SO | 100 | Central Missouri | -- | 22:09.0 | 7:07.3 | 4:25.8 |
96 | Ane Archuleta | SO | 397 | McPherson | 67 | 22:09.4 | 7:07.5 | 4:25.9 |
97 | Karen Aros | FR | 654 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 68 | 22:11.3 | 7:08.0 | 4:26.2 |
98 | Mikayla Prahl | SO | 150 | Colo. Christian | -- | 22:13.1 | 7:08.6 | 4:26.6 |
99 | Patricia Pi | FR | 174 | Colorado College | -- | 22:17.6 | 7:10.1 | 4:27.5 |
100 | Maren Wicker | SO | 516 | NW Oklahoma | 69 | 22:17.8 | 7:10.1 | 4:27.5 |
101 | Aniek Kolen | SR | 530 | NW Missouri | -- | 22:20.0 | 7:10.8 | 4:28.0 |
102 | Sassie Matzen | SO | 532 | NW Missouri | -- | 22:23.4 | 7:12.0 | 4:28.7 |
103 | Kaitlyn Slagle | SO | 335 | Highland CC | 70 | 22:23.7 | 7:12.0 | 4:28.7 |
104 | Miranda Tenove | SO | 296 | Friends | -- | 22:27.9 | 7:13.4 | 4:29.6 |
105 | Jenna Bartholomew | JR | 87 | Central Missouri | -- | 22:28.6 | 7:13.6 | 4:29.7 |
106 | Myrissa Humphreys | SO | 239 | Dodge City CC | 71 | 22:28.7 | 7:13.6 | 4:29.7 |
107 | Michelle Alfaro | FR | 327 | Highland CC | -- | 22:28.8 | 7:13.7 | 4:29.8 |
108 | Emily Westeman | FR | 130 | Colby CC | -- | 22:30.5 | 7:14.2 | 4:30.1 |
109 | Sammy Roberts | FR | 439 | Missouri Western | -- | 22:33.7 | 7:15.3 | 4:30.7 |
110 | Saige Muir | SR | 487 | Newman | -- | 22:35.3 | 7:15.8 | 4:31.1 |
111 | Samantha Radar | SO | 489 | Newman | -- | 22:36.7 | 7:16.2 | 4:31.3 |
112 | Samantha Nelson | FR | 401 | McPherson | 72 | 22:37.0 | 7:16.3 | 4:31.4 |
113 | Skyler Blakley | SO | 328 | Highland CC | -- | 22:40.3 | 7:17.4 | 4:32.0 |
114 | Veronica Embrey | FR | 351 | Hutchinson CC | -- | 22:42.8 | 7:18.2 | 4:32.5 |
115 | Emily Zorich | FR | 443 | Missouri Western | -- | 22:43.5 | 7:18.4 | 4:32.7 |
116 | Vanessa Davis | FR | 754 | Trinidad State JC | 73 | 22:44.0 | 7:18.6 | 4:32.8 |
117 | Lordes Covarrubias | SO | 310 | Garden City CC | 74 | 22:44.4 | 7:18.7 | 4:32.9 |
118 | Clara O'Connor | SO | 514 | NW Oklahoma | 75 | 22:47.3 | 7:19.6 | 4:33.4 |
119 | LeaAnn Myers | SO | 400 | McPherson | 76 | 22:48.1 | 7:19.9 | 4:33.6 |
120 | Claire Theis | SO | 245 | Dodge City CC | 77 | 22:48.1 | 7:19.9 | 4:33.6 |
121 | Sydney Mickens | FR | 714 | Sterling | -- | 22:49.8 | 7:20.4 | 4:33.9 |
122 | Taylor Dreiling | SO | 398 | McPherson | 78 | 22:49.9 | 7:20.5 | 4:34.0 |
123 | Kylee Isbell | SO | 240 | Dodge City CC | -- | 22:57.0 | 7:22.8 | 4:35.4 |
124 | Hannah Harrick | SO | 144 | Colo. Christian | -- | 22:58.8 | 7:23.3 | 4:35.8 |
125 | Ashton Schlickau | FR | 358 | Hutchinson CC | -- | 23:02.3 | 7:24.4 | 4:36.4 |
126 | Rachel Foreman | SO | 399 | McPherson | 79 | 23:02.6 | 7:24.6 | 4:36.5 |
127 | Anna Kuns | JR | 713 | Sterling | -- | 23:03.5 | 7:24.9 | 4:36.7 |
128 | Rachel Boone | SR | 89 | Central Missouri | -- | 23:05.8 | 7:25.6 | 4:37.2 |
129 | Melissa Chavez | FR | 510 | NW Oklahoma | 80 | 23:08.0 | 7:26.3 | 4:37.6 |
130 | Edith Arvizu | SR | 680 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 23:12.6 | 7:27.8 | 4:38.5 |
131 | Crystal Castillo | SO | 235 | Dodge City CC | -- | 23:17.0 | 7:29.2 | 4:39.4 |
132 | Tavia Hart | FR | 657 | Southwestern (Kan.) | -- | 23:18.5 | 7:29.7 | 4:39.7 |
133 | Leeasha Madison | FR | 567 | Pratt CC | 81 | 23:28.1 | 7:32.7 | 4:41.6 |
134 | Kaelyn Smith | 824 | Missouri Western | -- | 23:31.9 | 7:34.0 | 4:42.4 | |
135 | Karina Diaz | FR | 237 | Dodge City CC | -- | 23:32.3 | 7:34.1 | 4:42.4 |
136 | Zoe Engler | FR | 311 | Garden City CC | 82 | 23:33.8 | 7:34.6 | 4:42.7 |
137 | Carissa Youngs | FR | 360 | Hutchinson CC | -- | 23:35.4 | 7:35.1 | 4:43.1 |
138 | Katelynn Adam | SO | 72 | Bethany (Kan.) | -- | 23:37.4 | 7:35.8 | 4:43.5 |
139 | Chloe Schnee | FR | 334 | Highland CC | -- | 23:39.9 | 7:36.5 | 4:44.0 |
140 | Amy Burton | FR | 349 | Hutchinson CC | -- | 23:51.5 | 7:40.3 | 4:46.3 |
141 | Kenzie Wills | SR | 493 | Newman | -- | 24:03.5 | 7:44.1 | 4:48.7 |
142 | Madison Herrera | FR | 513 | NW Oklahoma | 83 | 24:08.7 | 7:45.8 | 4:49.7 |
143 | Erika Alavardo | FR | 119 | Colby CC | -- | 24:18.6 | 7:49.0 | 4:51.7 |
144 | Halle White | SO | 179 | Colorado College | -- | 24:23.8 | 7:50.7 | 4:52.7 |
145 | Katie Corrigan | SO | 331 | Highland CC | -- | 24:38.7 | 7:55.5 | 4:55.7 |
146 | Cassandra Valenzuela | FR | 402 | McPherson | 84 | 24:42.9 | 7:56.8 | 4:56.6 |
147 | Kaitlyn Campbell | SO | 234 | Dodge City CC | -- | 25:12.6 | 8:06.3 | 5:02.5 |
148 | Jaquline Chavez | FR | 309 | Garden City CC | 85 | 25:24.8 | 8:10.3 | 5:04.9 |
149 | Casly Israel | FR | 565 | Pratt CC | 86 | 25:50.3 | 8:18.5 | 5:10.0 |
150 | Yarissa Naverette | FR | 313 | Garden City CC | 87 | 26:09.2 | 8:24.6 | 5:13.8 |
151 | Alyssa Wilson | FR | 403 | McPherson | 88 | 26:12.8 | 8:25.7 | 5:14.5 |
152 | Kim Sanoy | FR | 316 | Garden City CC | 89 | 26:21.3 | 8:28.4 | 5:16.2 |
153 | Latisha Bain | FR | 562 | Pratt CC | 90 | 26:29.5 | 8:31.1 | 5:17.9 |
154 | Courtney Raab | SO | 504 | Northwest Kansas | -- | 26:48.1 | 8:37.0 | 5:21.6 |
155 | Judy Humphrey | FR | 564 | Pratt CC | 91 | 26:55.0 | 8:39.3 | 5:23.0 |
156 | Londyn Doll | SO | 292 | Friends | -- | 27:33.3 | 8:51.6 | 5:30.7 |
157 | Jada Whiterock | FR | 64 | Barton County CC | 92 | 27:55.5 | 8:58.7 | 5:35.1 |
158 | Olivian Jackson | FR | 62 | Barton County CC | 93 | 28:32.6 | 9:10.7 | 5:42.5 |
159 | Tia Steward | FR | 63 | Barton County CC | 94 | 29:10.8 | 9:22.9 | 5:50.2 |
Sadie Baker | JR | 1 | Adams State | -- | DNF | --- | --- |
Race #2
Women's 5K Gold
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Western State | 48 | 1-6-12-13-16(21)(24) | 1:34:04 | 0:52.1 |
2 | Pittsburg St. | 73 | 7-8-9-22-27(38)(39) | 1:34:48 | 0:43.7 |
3 | Adams State | 142 | 4-23-26-40-49(119) | 1:36:52 | 1:25.0 |
4 | Fort Hays St. | 160 | 14-15-33-34-64(73)(83) | 1:37:28 | 1:07.7 |
5 | Southwest Baptist | 201 | 2-5-11-86-97(127)(133) | 1:37:09 | 2:24.9 |
6 | Central Missouri | 224 | 20-32-36-46-90(107)(111) | 1:38:54 | 1:24.9 |
7 | Colorado College | 242 | 29-45-55-56-57(94)(106) | 1:39:31 | 0:36.6 |
8 | Sioux Falls | 244 | 3-42-48-75-76(78)(109) | 1:38:51 | 1:49.2 |
9 | Missouri Western | 265 | 10-50-60-63-82(100)(105) | 1:39:28 | 1:29.6 |
10 | NW Missouri | 274 | 25-30-44-87-88(108)(126) | 1:39:32 | 1:06.0 |
11 | Cowley County CC | 279 | 35-52-53-69-70(92) | 1:40:03 | 0:38.2 |
12 | Colo. Christian | 283 | 18-19-58-85-103(125) | 1:39:44 | 1:47.2 |
13 | South Dakota Mines | 286 | 17-31-65-77-96(104)(122) | 1:39:53 | 1:35.8 |
14 | Newman | 325 | 43-47-62-84-89(93)(118) | 1:40:44 | 0:41.9 |
15 | Nebraska-Kearney | 333 | 28-51-66-72-116(117)(121) | 1:41:17 | 1:56.5 |
16 | Colorado Mesa | 334 | 37-41-80-81-95(113)(131) | 1:40:54 | 1:00.3 |
17 | Maryville (Mo.) | 404 | 59-67-79-98-101(102)(123) | 1:42:19 | 0:45.5 |
18 | Missouri Valley | 454 | 54-71-91-114-124(135)(136) | 1:43:54 | 1:43.9 |
19 | Rogers State | 476 | 61-68-99-120-128(129)(130) | 1:44:47 | 1:58.6 |
20 | SW Oklahoma | 543 | 74-110-112-115-132(134) | 1:46:17 | 2:01.3 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winnie Kibet | SO | 126 | Colby CC | -- | 18:00.6 | 5:47.5 | 3:36.1 |
2 | Aneta Konieczek | FR | 806 | Western State | 1 | 18:15.9 | 5:52.4 | 3:39.2 |
3 | Mary Carr | SR | 635 | Southwest Baptist | 2 | 18:21.0 | 5:54.0 | 3:40.2 |
4 | Taryn Ceglowski | FR | 603 | Sioux Falls | 3 | 18:29.5 | 5:56.7 | 3:41.9 |
5 | Sadie Baker | JR | 1 | Adams State | 4 | 18:32.1 | 5:57.6 | 3:42.4 |
6 | Lindsey McDonald | 787 | Unattached | -- | 18:36.6 | 5:59.0 | 3:43.3 | |
7 | Stephanie Penticuff | SO | 640 | Southwest Baptist | 5 | 18:36.7 | 5:59.1 | 3:43.3 |
8 | Erin Norton | JR | 808 | Western State | 6 | 18:38.1 | 5:59.5 | 3:43.6 |
9 | Cassidy Westhoff | FR | 550 | Pittsburg St. | 7 | 18:41.7 | 6:00.7 | 3:44.3 |
10 | Christina Metzger | SR | 547 | Pittsburg St. | 8 | 18:42.0 | 6:00.8 | 3:44.4 |
11 | Piper Misse | SO | 548 | Pittsburg St. | 9 | 18:42.9 | 6:01.0 | 3:44.6 |
12 | Kaitlyn Shoemaker | JR | 440 | Missouri Western | 10 | 18:51.8 | 6:03.9 | 3:46.3 |
13 | Micki Krzesinski | 274 | Unattached | -- | 18:57.1 | 6:05.6 | 3:47.4 | |
14 | Tabitha Weber | FR | 643 | Southwest Baptist | 11 | 18:59.9 | 6:06.5 | 3:48.0 |
15 | Taylor Duncan | 785 | Unattached | -- | 19:00.4 | 6:06.7 | 3:48.1 | |
16 | Cassidy Ahrens | JR | 801 | Western State | 12 | 19:00.6 | 6:06.7 | 3:48.1 |
17 | Glindyll Mancia | SR | 807 | Western State | 13 | 19:01.1 | 6:06.9 | 3:48.2 |
18 | Sharon Ceja | 820 | Unattached | -- | 19:02.7 | 6:07.4 | 3:48.5 | |
19 | Lindsay Roberts | SR | 277 | Fort Hays St. | 14 | 19:04.0 | 6:07.8 | 3:48.8 |
20 | Chelsea Jackson | SR | 273 | Fort Hays St. | 15 | 19:05.9 | 6:08.4 | 3:49.2 |
21 | Amy Penn | SR | 809 | Western State | 16 | 19:08.0 | 6:09.1 | 3:49.6 |
22 | Adeline Straatmeyer | SR | 623 | South Dakota Mines | 17 | 19:08.6 | 6:09.3 | 3:49.7 |
23 | Hannah Struttman | SR | 151 | Colo. Christian | 18 | 19:08.8 | 6:09.4 | 3:49.8 |
24 | Kayla Davis | SO | 142 | Colo. Christian | 19 | 19:08.8 | 6:09.4 | 3:49.8 |
25 | Nicole Svendsen | SR | 99 | Central Missouri | 20 | 19:10.2 | 6:09.8 | 3:50.0 |
26 | Chloe Andrie | JR | 803 | Western State | 21 | 19:14.5 | 6:11.2 | 3:50.9 |
27 | Ashton Henson | JR | 545 | Pittsburg St. | 22 | 19:15.6 | 6:11.5 | 3:51.1 |
28 | Desire Montenegro | JR | 3 | Adams State | 23 | 19:17.0 | 6:12.0 | 3:51.4 |
29 | Alizabeth Williams | FR | 810 | Western State | 24 | 19:17.2 | 6:12.1 | 3:51.4 |
30 | Sammy Laurenzo | SR | 531 | NW Missouri | 25 | 19:20.1 | 6:13.0 | 3:52.0 |
31 | Cari Steen | JR | 7 | Adams State | 26 | 19:21.7 | 6:13.5 | 3:52.3 |
32 | Quinnlyn Walcott | JR | 549 | Pittsburg St. | 27 | 19:25.4 | 6:14.7 | 3:53.1 |
33 | Molly Dibben | SR | 456 | Nebraska-Kearney | 28 | 19:26.8 | 6:15.2 | 3:53.4 |
34 | Leah Veldhuisen | JR | 177 | Colorado College | 29 | 19:27.5 | 6:15.4 | 3:53.5 |
35 | Melissa Shepherd | SR | 536 | NW Missouri | 30 | 19:27.6 | 6:15.4 | 3:53.5 |
36 | Baily Sharon | 823 | Western State | -- | 19:28.4 | 6:15.7 | 3:53.7 | |
37 | Erica Westerman | JR | 625 | South Dakota Mines | 31 | 19:28.6 | 6:15.7 | 3:53.7 |
38 | Mariah Elmore | FR | 92 | Central Missouri | 32 | 19:31.8 | 6:16.8 | 3:54.4 |
39 | Lauren Roberts | SR | 276 | Fort Hays St. | 33 | 19:31.9 | 6:16.8 | 3:54.4 |
40 | Yessenia Gonzales | JR | 272 | Fort Hays St. | 34 | 19:34.1 | 6:17.5 | 3:54.8 |
41 | Naomi Similus | SO | 214 | Cowley County CC | 35 | 19:36.1 | 6:18.2 | 3:55.2 |
42 | Kimberlee Sewester | FR | 98 | Central Missouri | 36 | 19:41.2 | 6:19.8 | 3:56.2 |
43 | Melissa Anderson | JR | 189 | Colorado Mesa | 37 | 19:42.7 | 6:20.3 | 3:56.5 |
44 | Kelsey Kinkade | FR | 546 | Pittsburg St. | 38 | 19:43.3 | 6:20.5 | 3:56.7 |
45 | Paige Denton | SR | 544 | Pittsburg St. | 39 | 19:43.8 | 6:20.6 | 3:56.7 |
46 | Ashley Jansen | JR | 2 | Adams State | 40 | 19:44.2 | 6:20.8 | 3:56.8 |
47 | Natalie Anderson | JR | 802 | Western State | -- | 19:45.1 | 6:21.0 | 3:57.0 |
48 | Ashlyn Brent | SO | 190 | Colorado Mesa | 41 | 19:46.5 | 6:21.5 | 3:57.3 |
49 | Montana Belford | SO | 602 | Sioux Falls | 42 | 19:47.1 | 6:21.7 | 3:57.4 |
50 | Alondra Romo | JR | 491 | Newman | 43 | 19:47.4 | 6:21.8 | 3:57.5 |
51 | Margaux Jacquet | SR | 528 | NW Missouri | 44 | 19:53.5 | 6:23.7 | 3:58.7 |
52 | Kelsey Maxwell | SR | 170 | Colorado College | 45 | 19:53.9 | 6:23.9 | 3:58.8 |
53 | Amy Marx | JR | 95 | Central Missouri | 46 | 19:55.4 | 6:24.4 | 3:59.1 |
54 | Lauren Nutting | FR | 488 | Newman | 47 | 19:55.8 | 6:24.5 | 3:59.1 |
55 | Kiana Kraft | SR | 606 | Sioux Falls | 48 | 19:56.5 | 6:24.7 | 3:59.3 |
56 | Noel Prandoni | SO | 4 | Adams State | 49 | 19:57.0 | 6:24.9 | 3:59.4 |
57 | Megan Gillen | FR | 433 | Missouri Western | 50 | 19:57.2 | 6:24.9 | 3:59.4 |
58 | Gabby Gracia | JR | 457 | Nebraska-Kearney | 51 | 19:58.6 | 6:25.4 | 3:59.7 |
59 | Raye Moran | FR | 212 | Cowley County CC | 52 | 19:58.9 | 6:25.5 | 3:59.8 |
60 | Harlie Schmeling | FR | 213 | Cowley County CC | 53 | 20:00.3 | 6:25.9 | 4:00.0 |
61 | Lizth Luciano | JR | 417 | Missouri Valley | 54 | 20:01.0 | 6:26.2 | 4:00.2 |
62 | Duranya Freeman | SR | 168 | Colorado College | 55 | 20:02.1 | 6:26.5 | 4:00.4 |
63 | Annabel Driussi | SO | 166 | Colorado College | 56 | 20:03.3 | 6:26.9 | 4:00.7 |
64 | Allysa Warling | JR | 178 | Colorado College | 57 | 20:04.0 | 6:27.1 | 4:00.8 |
65 | Hannah Causey | FR | 141 | Colo. Christian | 58 | 20:05.5 | 6:27.6 | 4:01.1 |
66 | Jessica Cusick | SO | 804 | Western State | -- | 20:06.0 | 6:27.8 | 4:01.2 |
67 | Megan Seibel | JR | 385 | Maryville (Mo.) | 59 | 20:06.2 | 6:27.8 | 4:01.2 |
68 | Alison Nutt | SO | 437 | Missouri Western | 60 | 20:07.1 | 6:28.1 | 4:01.4 |
69 | Hailey Gillispie | SR | 580 | Rogers State | 61 | 20:07.8 | 6:28.3 | 4:01.6 |
70 | Clara Lane | JR | 486 | Newman | 62 | 20:09.0 | 6:28.7 | 4:01.8 |
71 | Kelsey Cox | FR | 432 | Missouri Western | 63 | 20:10.0 | 6:29.1 | 4:02.0 |
72 | Lisa Penner | JR | 275 | Fort Hays St. | 64 | 20:11.7 | 6:29.6 | 4:02.3 |
73 | Ryley Sutton | SR | 624 | South Dakota Mines | 65 | 20:12.1 | 6:29.7 | 4:02.4 |
74 | Zoe Ritz | FR | 463 | Nebraska-Kearney | 66 | 20:12.2 | 6:29.8 | 4:02.4 |
75 | Deanna Deterding | JR | 377 | Maryville (Mo.) | 67 | 20:13.0 | 6:30.0 | 4:02.6 |
76 | J'Cee Holmes | SR | 581 | Rogers State | 68 | 20:13.2 | 6:30.1 | 4:02.6 |
77 | Danielle Davidson | SO | 206 | Cowley County CC | 69 | 20:13.6 | 6:30.2 | 4:02.7 |
78 | Kaitlyn TerBush | SO | 216 | Cowley County CC | 70 | 20:14.2 | 6:30.4 | 4:02.8 |
79 | Kirari Furumoto | FR | 415 | Missouri Valley | 71 | 20:15.1 | 6:30.7 | 4:03.0 |
80 | Lacie Lindner | SO | 459 | Nebraska-Kearney | 72 | 20:15.4 | 6:30.8 | 4:03.1 |
81 | Tessa Durnell | SO | 271 | Fort Hays St. | 73 | 20:16.5 | 6:31.1 | 4:03.3 |
82 | Dani Whiting | SO | 679 | SW Oklahoma | 74 | 20:18.3 | 6:31.7 | 4:03.7 |
83 | Kylie Herlihy | SR | 604 | Sioux Falls | 75 | 20:18.6 | 6:31.8 | 4:03.7 |
84 | Sadie Thompson | FR | 609 | Sioux Falls | 76 | 20:18.7 | 6:31.8 | 4:03.7 |
85 | Kari Radke | SR | 622 | South Dakota Mines | 77 | 20:18.9 | 6:31.9 | 4:03.8 |
86 | Tenley Schwartz | SR | 608 | Sioux Falls | 78 | 20:19.2 | 6:32.0 | 4:03.8 |
87 | Hanna Haegele | JR | 378 | Maryville (Mo.) | 79 | 20:19.7 | 6:32.2 | 4:03.9 |
88 | Brielle Lund | 828 | Unattached | -- | 20:19.9 | 6:32.2 | 4:04.0 | |
89 | Amy McConnell | SO | 192 | Colorado Mesa | 80 | 20:20.7 | 6:32.5 | 4:04.1 |
90 | Abigail Oglesby | FR | 194 | Colorado Mesa | 81 | 20:21.2 | 6:32.6 | 4:04.2 |
91 | Claire Reedy | FR | 438 | Missouri Western | 82 | 20:21.4 | 6:32.7 | 4:04.3 |
92 | Grace Buessing | FR | 270 | Fort Hays St. | 83 | 20:21.4 | 6:32.7 | 4:04.3 |
93 | Karen Razo | FR | 490 | Newman | 84 | 20:22.6 | 6:33.1 | 4:04.5 |
94 | Michaela Marcy | SO | 147 | Colo. Christian | 85 | 20:24.6 | 6:33.7 | 4:04.9 |
95 | Oluwabukola Pereira | JR | 641 | Southwest Baptist | 86 | 20:24.8 | 6:33.8 | 4:05.0 |
96 | Maria Mostek | JR | 533 | NW Missouri | 87 | 20:25.0 | 6:33.9 | 4:05.0 |
97 | Sierra Coen | SO | 525 | NW Missouri | 88 | 20:26.0 | 6:34.2 | 4:05.2 |
98 | Shea Bonine | SR | 269 | Fort Hays St. | -- | 20:27.9 | 6:34.8 | 4:05.6 |
99 | Klair Gibson | SO | 485 | Newman | 89 | 20:29.3 | 6:35.3 | 4:05.9 |
100 | Anne Wood | SO | 551 | Pittsburg St. | -- | 20:31.3 | 6:35.9 | 4:06.2 |
101 | Rebeca Avelar | FR | 268 | Fort Hays St. | -- | 20:34.8 | 6:37.0 | 4:07.0 |
102 | Maddy May | SR | 96 | Central Missouri | 90 | 20:35.1 | 6:37.1 | 4:07.0 |
103 | Audree Furst | FR | 805 | Western State | -- | 20:36.7 | 6:37.6 | 4:07.3 |
104 | Lizbeth Luciano | JR | 416 | Missouri Valley | 91 | 20:37.0 | 6:37.7 | 4:07.4 |
105 | Wrylee Dickard | FR | 207 | Cowley County CC | 92 | 20:39.7 | 6:38.6 | 4:07.9 |
106 | Terra Flores | SR | 484 | Newman | 93 | 20:40.1 | 6:38.7 | 4:08.0 |
107 | Patty Atkinson | SR | 165 | Colorado College | 94 | 20:40.5 | 6:38.8 | 4:08.1 |
108 | Kaila Green | SO | 191 | Colorado Mesa | 95 | 20:43.0 | 6:39.7 | 4:08.6 |
109 | Kayla Gagen | SO | 619 | South Dakota Mines | 96 | 20:44.4 | 6:40.1 | 4:08.9 |
110 | Amanda Berkstresser | FR | 634 | Southwest Baptist | 97 | 20:45.9 | 6:40.6 | 4:09.2 |
111 | Ashlee Raymer | FR | 383 | Maryville (Mo.) | 98 | 20:48.3 | 6:41.4 | 4:09.6 |
112 | Hannah Taylor | FR | 585 | Rogers State | 99 | 20:48.6 | 6:41.5 | 4:09.7 |
113 | Allison Goos | FR | 434 | Missouri Western | 100 | 20:50.7 | 6:42.1 | 4:10.1 |
114 | Brooklyn Just | FR | 380 | Maryville (Mo.) | 101 | 20:51.7 | 6:42.5 | 4:10.3 |
115 | Sami Jordan | SO | 379 | Maryville (Mo.) | 102 | 20:55.4 | 6:43.6 | 4:11.1 |
116 | Christina Hamerly | SO | 143 | Colo. Christian | 103 | 20:56.0 | 6:43.8 | 4:11.2 |
117 | Rachel Lovelace | JR | 621 | South Dakota Mines | 104 | 20:56.7 | 6:44.1 | 4:11.3 |
118 | Brianni Jones | FR | 436 | Missouri Western | 105 | 20:57.5 | 6:44.3 | 4:11.5 |
119 | Hailey Hampson | SR | 169 | Colorado College | 106 | 20:58.4 | 6:44.6 | 4:11.7 |
120 | Yesenia Gomez | SR | 93 | Central Missouri | 107 | 20:59.1 | 6:44.8 | 4:11.8 |
121 | Mikayla Engeman | JR | 526 | NW Missouri | 108 | 21:01.4 | 6:45.6 | 4:12.3 |
122 | Tessa Park | FR | 173 | Colorado College | -- | 21:03.7 | 6:46.3 | 4:12.7 |
123 | Laura Kunz | SR | 607 | Sioux Falls | 109 | 21:06.6 | 6:47.2 | 4:13.3 |
124 | Mariah Smith | FR | 441 | Missouri Western | -- | 21:07.2 | 6:47.4 | 4:13.4 |
125 | Andrea Chestnut | FR | 543 | Pittsburg St. | -- | 21:07.8 | 6:47.6 | 4:13.6 |
126 | Mikayla Howorka | SR | 677 | SW Oklahoma | 110 | 21:08.0 | 6:47.7 | 4:13.6 |
127 | Riley Dovel | SO | 91 | Central Missouri | 111 | 21:09.1 | 6:48.1 | 4:13.8 |
128 | Jasmyne Roush | FR | 678 | SW Oklahoma | 112 | 21:09.7 | 6:48.2 | 4:13.9 |
129 | Lindsay Parsons | FR | 195 | Colorado Mesa | 113 | 21:11.1 | 6:48.7 | 4:14.2 |
130 | Meghan Tanel | JR | 175 | Colorado College | -- | 21:11.4 | 6:48.8 | 4:14.3 |
131 | Stephanie Boan | JR | 88 | Central Missouri | -- | 21:13.3 | 6:49.4 | 4:14.6 |
132 | Chase Burns | 412 | Missouri Valley | 114 | 21:16.1 | 6:50.3 | 4:15.2 | |
133 | Olivia Brookshire | SO | 674 | SW Oklahoma | 115 | 21:21.0 | 6:51.9 | 4:16.2 |
134 | Tori Lindner | FR | 460 | Nebraska-Kearney | 116 | 21:23.3 | 6:52.6 | 4:16.7 |
135 | Jocie Towers | SO | 465 | Nebraska-Kearney | 117 | 21:27.0 | 6:53.8 | 4:17.4 |
136 | Cierra Devorce | JR | 483 | Newman | 118 | 21:27.8 | 6:54.1 | 4:17.5 |
137 | Emily Sowards | FR | 6 | Adams State | 119 | 21:28.1 | 6:54.2 | 4:17.6 |
138 | Ellen Thomas | SO | 587 | Rogers State | 120 | 21:31.0 | 6:55.1 | 4:18.2 |
139 | Maricruz Mora | SO | 461 | Nebraska-Kearney | 121 | 21:32.0 | 6:55.4 | 4:18.4 |
140 | Libby Friesen | SR | 618 | South Dakota Mines | 122 | 21:33.4 | 6:55.9 | 4:18.7 |
141 | Kelly Meehleib | JR | 381 | Maryville (Mo.) | 123 | 21:35.6 | 6:56.6 | 4:19.1 |
142 | Allison Portell | FR | 382 | Maryville (Mo.) | -- | 21:38.8 | 6:57.6 | 4:19.8 |
143 | Breanna Phillips | 418 | Missouri Valley | 124 | 21:44.9 | 6:59.6 | 4:21.0 | |
144 | Mattisen Kelley | JR | 605 | Sioux Falls | -- | 21:52.3 | 7:02.0 | 4:22.5 |
145 | Rebekah McCabe | SO | 148 | Colo. Christian | 125 | 21:56.4 | 7:03.3 | 4:23.3 |
146 | Katelin Fiorino | FR | 527 | NW Missouri | 126 | 21:57.3 | 7:03.6 | 4:23.5 |
147 | Lilly Uding | FR | 642 | Southwest Baptist | 127 | 22:00.2 | 7:04.5 | 4:24.0 |
148 | Tayler Lee | FR | 582 | Rogers State | 128 | 22:06.3 | 7:06.5 | 4:25.3 |
149 | Keely Smith | FR | 386 | Maryville (Mo.) | -- | 22:07.1 | 7:06.7 | 4:25.4 |
150 | Beth Terhune | SO | 586 | Rogers State | 129 | 22:11.1 | 7:08.0 | 4:26.2 |
151 | Avery Buck | FR | 821 | Rogers State | 130 | 22:13.4 | 7:08.7 | 4:26.7 |
152 | Rebecca McMillan | FR | 193 | Colorado Mesa | 131 | 22:15.8 | 7:09.5 | 4:27.2 |
153 | Karynn Carroll | FR | 90 | Central Missouri | -- | 22:17.9 | 7:10.2 | 4:27.6 |
154 | Eliza Cummins | FR | 676 | SW Oklahoma | 132 | 22:19.6 | 7:10.7 | 4:27.9 |
155 | Malinda Moore | JR | 583 | Rogers State | -- | 22:22.8 | 7:11.7 | 4:28.5 |
156 | Abby Friesen | SO | 637 | Southwest Baptist | 133 | 22:23.5 | 7:12.0 | 4:28.7 |
157 | McKayla Crawford | SR | 482 | Newman | -- | 22:25.0 | 7:12.5 | 4:29.0 |
158 | Alexis Almloff | JR | 86 | Central Missouri | -- | 22:28.7 | 7:13.6 | 4:29.7 |
159 | Laramie Giles | FR | 620 | South Dakota Mines | -- | 22:48.1 | 7:19.9 | 4:33.6 |
160 | Stephanie Buehler | SO | 675 | SW Oklahoma | 134 | 22:51.8 | 7:21.1 | 4:34.3 |
161 | Taylor Faccaro | 414 | Missouri Valley | 135 | 22:53.8 | 7:21.7 | 4:34.8 | |
162 | Brianna Valles | JR | 588 | Rogers State | -- | 23:10.7 | 7:27.2 | 4:38.1 |
163 | Elizabeth Reidlinger | FR | 584 | Rogers State | -- | 23:24.0 | 7:31.4 | 4:40.8 |
164 | Memphis Coble | FR | 636 | Southwest Baptist | -- | 23:28.1 | 7:32.8 | 4:41.6 |
165 | Madelyn Deigan | 413 | Missouri Valley | 136 | 24:47.9 | 7:58.4 | 4:57.6 | |
Sadie Baker | JR | 1 | Adams State | -- | DNF | --- | --- |
Race #3
Men's 8K Gold
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Western State | 51 | 4-7-8-9-23(30)(34) | 2:08:13 | 1:02.3 |
2 | Adams State | 77 | 2-12-16-19-28(32)(36) | 2:09:08 | 1:29.2 |
3 | Central Missouri | 93 | 6-13-15-22-37(63)(64) | 2:10:11 | 1:08.5 |
4 | Sioux Falls | 114 | 1-3-21-41-48(70)(81) | 2:09:49 | 2:10.8 |
5 | Nebraska-Kearney | 155 | 18-25-26-40-46(52)(54) | 2:12:24 | 0:54.9 |
6 | Emporia St. | 169 | 10-24-27-47-61(98)(105) | 2:12:27 | 1:25.6 |
7 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 199 | 11-14-35-57-82(95)(99) | 2:12:56 | 1:40.3 |
8 | Missouri Valley | 216 | 17-20-42-62-75(79)(85) | 2:13:31 | 1:19.1 |
9 | Pittsburg St. | 217 | 29-43-44-50-51(96)(130) | 2:14:09 | 0:38.2 |
10 | Fort Hays St. | 263 | 33-39-56-58-77(90)(101) | 2:14:48 | 0:51.2 |
11 | Colorado Mesa | 290 | 31-53-55-65-86(91)(102) | 2:15:15 | 1:06.2 |
12 | Maryville (Mo.) | 336 | 38-66-69-76-87(92)(93) | 2:16:04 | 0:51.0 |
13 | South Dakota Mines | 403 | 49-74-78-83-119(125)(128) | 2:18:48 | 2:36.9 |
14 | Colo. Christian | 431 | 60-72-80-108-111(114)(115) | 2:19:15 | 1:40.9 |
15 | Southwest Baptist | 439 | 59-71-100-103-106(109)(117) | 2:19:02 | 1:14.3 |
16 | Missouri Western | 449 | 45-88-97-107-112(116) | 2:19:46 | 1:57.0 |
17 | Newman | 452 | 67-84-89-94-118(121)(123) | 2:19:35 | 2:19.8 |
18 | Colorado College | 475 | 68-73-104-110-120(122)(126) | 2:21:11 | 2:23.9 |
19 | NW Missouri | 498 | 5-113-124-127-129 | 2:26:42 | 5:38.9 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Phillips | SO | 617 | Sioux Falls | 1 | 24:48.0 | 4:59.4 | 3:06.0 |
2 | Chandler Reid | SR | 17 | Adams State | 2 | 24:52.4 | 5:00.3 | 3:06.6 |
3 | Steven Brown | SO | 612 | Sioux Falls | 3 | 25:04.7 | 5:02.8 | 3:08.1 |
4 | Taylor Stack | FR | 817 | Western State | 4 | 25:06.1 | 5:03.0 | 3:08.3 |
5 | Brayden Clews-Proctor | JR | 537 | NW Missouri | 5 | 25:25.1 | 5:06.8 | 3:10.6 |
6 | Alvaro Sanabria | SR | 798 | Unattached | -- | 25:31.3 | 5:08.1 | 3:11.4 |
7 | Shadrack Kipngetich | FR | 109 | Central Missouri | 6 | 25:32.9 | 5:08.4 | 3:11.6 |
8 | Ahmed Jama | 783 | Western State | 7 | 25:34.2 | 5:08.7 | 3:11.8 | |
9 | Daniel Haymes | SO | 765 | Trinidad State JC | -- | 25:37.3 | 5:09.3 | 3:12.2 |
10 | Ross Husch | SO | 812 | Western State | 8 | 25:40.0 | 5:09.9 | 3:12.5 |
11 | Bryant Byrd | SR | 811 | Western State | 9 | 25:43.6 | 5:10.6 | 3:12.9 |
12 | Brian Newkirk | SR | 264 | Emporia St. | 10 | 25:45.2 | 5:10.9 | 3:13.1 |
13 | Tony Weber | SR | 707 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 11 | 25:47.9 | 5:11.4 | 3:13.5 |
14 | Ben Barrows | 789 | Unattached | -- | 25:50.2 | 5:11.9 | 3:13.8 | |
15 | Dalton Graham | SR | 10 | Adams State | 12 | 25:51.1 | 5:12.1 | 3:13.9 |
16 | Ronald Ayabei | FR | 103 | Central Missouri | 13 | 25:52.0 | 5:12.3 | 3:14.0 |
17 | Philip Lagemann | JR | 700 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 14 | 25:55.2 | 5:12.9 | 3:14.4 |
18 | Ian Frazier | SR | 106 | Central Missouri | 15 | 25:57.3 | 5:13.3 | 3:14.7 |
19 | Richard Powell | SR | 16 | Adams State | 16 | 25:59.7 | 5:13.8 | 3:15.0 |
20 | Paulino Sanchez | JR | 429 | Missouri Valley | 17 | 26:01.4 | 5:14.2 | 3:15.2 |
21 | Corbin Hansen | SO | 471 | Nebraska-Kearney | 18 | 26:02.5 | 5:14.4 | 3:15.3 |
22 | Paddy Robb | FR | 18 | Adams State | 19 | 26:03.1 | 5:14.5 | 3:15.4 |
23 | Derek Wilson | SR | 431 | Missouri Valley | 20 | 26:06.6 | 5:15.2 | 3:15.8 |
24 | Jase Kraft | JR | 614 | Sioux Falls | 21 | 26:06.7 | 5:15.2 | 3:15.8 |
25 | Ty Hughes | SR | 108 | Central Missouri | 22 | 26:07.4 | 5:15.4 | 3:15.9 |
26 | Luke Miller | FR | 815 | Western State | 23 | 26:08.3 | 5:15.6 | 3:16.0 |
27 | Aaron Taylor | JR | 267 | Emporia St. | 24 | 26:11.8 | 5:16.3 | 3:16.5 |
28 | Trevor Wiegert | SR | 478 | Nebraska-Kearney | 25 | 26:16.7 | 5:17.2 | 3:17.1 |
29 | Andrew Fields | SR | 469 | Nebraska-Kearney | 26 | 26:17.4 | 5:17.4 | 3:17.2 |
30 | Gabe Sams | JR | 266 | Emporia St. | 27 | 26:20.9 | 5:18.1 | 3:17.6 |
31 | Austin Speer | SO | 21 | Adams State | 28 | 26:21.6 | 5:18.2 | 3:17.7 |
32 | Dominick Fonseca | JR | 555 | Pittsburg St. | 29 | 26:23.1 | 5:18.5 | 3:17.9 |
33 | Dawid Konieczek | SR | 813 | Western State | 30 | 26:25.1 | 5:18.9 | 3:18.1 |
34 | Mako Watanabe | JR | 204 | Colorado Mesa | 31 | 26:25.5 | 5:19.0 | 3:18.2 |
35 | James Freeman | SO | 8 | Adams State | 32 | 26:27.1 | 5:19.3 | 3:18.4 |
36 | Layton Werth | JR | 288 | Fort Hays St. | 33 | 26:29.7 | 5:19.8 | 3:18.7 |
37 | Nicholas Turco | FR | 818 | Western State | 34 | 26:31.5 | 5:20.2 | 3:18.9 |
38 | Tegan Michael | SR | 701 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 35 | 26:37.8 | 5:21.5 | 3:19.7 |
39 | Joey Tressler | JR | 22 | Adams State | 36 | 26:38.9 | 5:21.7 | 3:19.9 |
40 | Nick Victor | FR | 117 | Central Missouri | 37 | 26:41.4 | 5:22.2 | 3:20.2 |
41 | Caleb Gaylord | FR | 393 | Maryville (Mo.) | 38 | 26:42.4 | 5:22.4 | 3:20.3 |
42 | Justin Andrade | FR | 788 | Unattached | -- | 26:43.4 | 5:22.6 | 3:20.4 |
43 | Jackson Roberts | SO | 19 | Adams State | -- | 26:44.6 | 5:22.8 | 3:20.6 |
44 | Reed Rome | SO | 285 | Fort Hays St. | 39 | 26:44.8 | 5:22.9 | 3:20.6 |
45 | Shane Burkey | SO | 466 | Nebraska-Kearney | 40 | 26:50.0 | 5:23.9 | 3:21.2 |
46 | Daniel Armstrong | SO | 610 | Sioux Falls | 41 | 26:50.4 | 5:24.0 | 3:21.3 |
47 | Devyn Brotherton | JR | 419 | Missouri Valley | 42 | 26:50.7 | 5:24.1 | 3:21.3 |
48 | Clay Hensley | FR | 557 | Pittsburg St. | 43 | 26:51.0 | 5:24.1 | 3:21.4 |
49 | Terry Fenske | JR | 792 | Unattached | -- | 26:52.7 | 5:24.5 | 3:21.6 |
50 | Jeremy Inman | 819 | Unattached | -- | 26:53.1 | 5:24.6 | 3:21.6 | |
51 | Ethan Hartzell | SR | 556 | Pittsburg St. | 44 | 26:54.0 | 5:24.7 | 3:21.7 |
52 | Noah Rasmussen | FR | 453 | Missouri Western | 45 | 26:54.6 | 5:24.9 | 3:21.8 |
53 | Cody Wirth | SR | 480 | Nebraska-Kearney | 46 | 26:57.4 | 5:25.4 | 3:22.2 |
54 | Thomas LaRoche | SR | 262 | Emporia St. | 47 | 26:57.5 | 5:25.4 | 3:22.2 |
55 | Billy Beseman | SO | 611 | Sioux Falls | 48 | 26:58.7 | 5:25.7 | 3:22.3 |
56 | Jacob Huber | JR | 630 | South Dakota Mines | 49 | 26:59.1 | 5:25.8 | 3:22.4 |
57 | Hunter Blount | SR | 552 | Pittsburg St. | 50 | 26:59.4 | 5:25.8 | 3:22.4 |
58 | Alexander Burson | JR | 553 | Pittsburg St. | 51 | 27:01.3 | 5:26.2 | 3:22.7 |
59 | Joshua Mehl | JR | 474 | Nebraska-Kearney | 52 | 27:02.1 | 5:26.4 | 3:22.8 |
60 | Hunter Thompson | SO | 203 | Colorado Mesa | 53 | 27:02.5 | 5:26.5 | 3:22.8 |
61 | Tyler Williams | FR | 479 | Nebraska-Kearney | 54 | 27:02.5 | 5:26.5 | 3:22.8 |
62 | Luke Spitz | SO | 202 | Colorado Mesa | 55 | 27:03.0 | 5:26.5 | 3:22.9 |
63 | Alex Barbosa | FR | 278 | Fort Hays St. | 56 | 27:06.0 | 5:27.2 | 3:23.2 |
64 | Christian Graham | SR | 697 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 57 | 27:06.5 | 5:27.2 | 3:23.3 |
65 | Brett Meyer | JR | 284 | Fort Hays St. | 58 | 27:06.8 | 5:27.3 | 3:23.3 |
66 | Thomas Chabrecek | SR | 644 | Southwest Baptist | 59 | 27:07.8 | 5:27.5 | 3:23.5 |
67 | Cole Chudy | SO | 153 | Colo. Christian | 60 | 27:10.2 | 5:28.0 | 3:23.8 |
68 | Cole Bosley | JR | 259 | Emporia St. | 61 | 27:10.8 | 5:28.1 | 3:23.8 |
69 | Austin Johnson | SO | 424 | Missouri Valley | 62 | 27:11.2 | 5:28.2 | 3:23.9 |
70 | Ben Sporleder | JR | 116 | Central Missouri | 63 | 27:11.6 | 5:28.3 | 3:23.9 |
71 | Evan Rathgeb | FR | 113 | Central Missouri | 64 | 27:11.7 | 5:28.3 | 3:24.0 |
72 | Michael Fera | JR | 196 | Colorado Mesa | 65 | 27:12.0 | 5:28.4 | 3:24.0 |
73 | Djurre Hoeksema | SO | 394 | Maryville (Mo.) | 66 | 27:12.9 | 5:28.5 | 3:24.1 |
74 | Alex Bates | JR | 494 | Newman | 67 | 27:13.5 | 5:28.7 | 3:24.2 |
75 | Tony Calderon | SO | 183 | Colorado College | 68 | 27:14.0 | 5:28.8 | 3:24.2 |
76 | Dylan Deardurff | SO | 390 | Maryville (Mo.) | 69 | 27:14.4 | 5:28.9 | 3:24.3 |
77 | Josh Liester | JR | 616 | Sioux Falls | 70 | 27:15.7 | 5:29.1 | 3:24.5 |
78 | Tyler Goatley | FR | 645 | Southwest Baptist | 71 | 27:17.5 | 5:29.5 | 3:24.7 |
79 | Luke Bruns | JR | 152 | Colo. Christian | 72 | 27:17.9 | 5:29.6 | 3:24.7 |
80 | Max Blackburn | SO | 182 | Colorado College | 73 | 27:18.6 | 5:29.7 | 3:24.8 |
81 | Marc Marcano | JR | 814 | Western State | -- | 27:18.9 | 5:29.8 | 3:24.9 |
82 | Joel Haas | FR | 629 | South Dakota Mines | 74 | 27:19.5 | 5:29.9 | 3:24.9 |
83 | Jose Ruiz | 822 | Missouri Valley | 75 | 27:20.5 | 5:30.1 | 3:25.1 | |
84 | Nate Montemayor | FR | 395 | Maryville (Mo.) | 76 | 27:20.8 | 5:30.1 | 3:25.1 |
85 | Robert Loeffler | SO | 283 | Fort Hays St. | 77 | 27:20.9 | 5:30.1 | 3:25.1 |
86 | Tyler Musgrave | FR | 111 | Central Missouri | -- | 27:21.6 | 5:30.3 | 3:25.2 |
87 | Aidan Anderson | SO | 626 | South Dakota Mines | 78 | 27:23.6 | 5:30.7 | 3:25.4 |
88 | Lane Hoskinson | JR | 11 | Adams State | -- | 27:25.1 | 5:31.0 | 3:25.6 |
89 | Demarkous Nunnally | SO | 425 | Missouri Valley | 79 | 27:26.1 | 5:31.2 | 3:25.8 |
90 | Micah Conley | FR | 155 | Colo. Christian | 80 | 27:26.2 | 5:31.2 | 3:25.8 |
91 | Tejai Clausen | SO | 467 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 27:26.7 | 5:31.3 | 3:25.8 |
92 | Blake Johnston | SO | 613 | Sioux Falls | 81 | 27:28.1 | 5:31.6 | 3:26.0 |
93 | Luke Skinner | FR | 703 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 82 | 27:28.1 | 5:31.6 | 3:26.0 |
94 | Andrew Ferris | FR | 628 | South Dakota Mines | 83 | 27:29.6 | 5:31.9 | 3:26.2 |
95 | Austin Lavin | SR | 499 | Newman | 84 | 27:30.3 | 5:32.1 | 3:26.3 |
96 | Victor Reveles | SR | 428 | Missouri Valley | 85 | 27:30.8 | 5:32.2 | 3:26.3 |
97 | Josh Miller | SO | 199 | Colorado Mesa | 86 | 27:31.7 | 5:32.3 | 3:26.5 |
98 | Justin Howard | SR | 107 | Central Missouri | -- | 27:32.2 | 5:32.4 | 3:26.5 |
99 | Ro Paschal | FR | 15 | Adams State | -- | 27:32.5 | 5:32.5 | 3:26.6 |
100 | Alex Elam | JR | 391 | Maryville (Mo.) | 87 | 27:33.3 | 5:32.7 | 3:26.7 |
101 | Alex Bautista | FR | 447 | Missouri Western | 88 | 27:34.9 | 5:33.0 | 3:26.9 |
102 | Caleb Kile | SO | 498 | Newman | 89 | 27:35.7 | 5:33.1 | 3:27.0 |
103 | Robbie Schmidt | FR | 286 | Fort Hays St. | 90 | 27:36.3 | 5:33.3 | 3:27.0 |
104 | Trevor Smith | FR | 201 | Colorado Mesa | 91 | 27:36.7 | 5:33.3 | 3:27.1 |
105 | Jackson Evans | FR | 392 | Maryville (Mo.) | 92 | 27:39.3 | 5:33.9 | 3:27.4 |
106 | Andy Moore | JR | 396 | Maryville (Mo.) | 93 | 27:39.6 | 5:33.9 | 3:27.4 |
107 | Alex Ultreras | FR | 502 | Newman | 94 | 27:41.7 | 5:34.3 | 3:27.7 |
108 | Nick Lawson | SR | 615 | Sioux Falls | -- | 27:42.7 | 5:34.5 | 3:27.8 |
109 | Brendan Erwin | FR | 696 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 95 | 27:45.7 | 5:35.1 | 3:28.2 |
110 | Logan Bohannon | FR | 388 | Maryville (Mo.) | -- | 27:46.0 | 5:35.2 | 3:28.2 |
111 | Ryan Skopec | SO | 115 | Central Missouri | -- | 27:52.2 | 5:36.5 | 3:29.0 |
112 | Grant Sinclair | FR | 559 | Pittsburg St. | 96 | 27:56.6 | 5:37.3 | 3:29.6 |
113 | Christian Arbuthnot | SO | 445 | Missouri Western | 97 | 27:57.5 | 5:37.5 | 3:29.7 |
114 | Grant Knoll | JR | 261 | Emporia St. | 98 | 27:57.6 | 5:37.5 | 3:29.7 |
115 | Jermie Johnson | SR | 699 | St. Mary (Kan.) | 99 | 27:59.5 | 5:37.9 | 3:29.9 |
116 | Dustin Shoemaker | FR | 653 | Southwest Baptist | 100 | 28:02.8 | 5:38.6 | 3:30.3 |
117 | Marcelo Cruz | FR | 280 | Fort Hays St. | 101 | 28:08.4 | 5:39.7 | 3:31.0 |
118 | Devin Paredes | FR | 795 | Unattached | -- | 28:08.7 | 5:39.8 | 3:31.1 |
119 | Nathan Oglesby | JR | 200 | Colorado Mesa | 102 | 28:10.2 | 5:40.1 | 3:31.3 |
120 | Jonathan Murphy | SR | 650 | Southwest Baptist | 103 | 28:11.3 | 5:40.3 | 3:31.4 |
121 | David Eik | JR | 184 | Colorado College | 104 | 28:12.5 | 5:40.5 | 3:31.6 |
122 | Tayler James | SR | 472 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 28:14.9 | 5:41.0 | 3:31.9 |
123 | Seth Papineau | FR | 794 | Unattached | -- | 28:16.4 | 5:41.3 | 3:32.0 |
124 | Ulises Ortiz | SR | 426 | Missouri Valley | -- | 28:18.7 | 5:41.8 | 3:32.3 |
125 | Caleb Moes | SO | 263 | Emporia St. | 105 | 28:20.7 | 5:42.2 | 3:32.6 |
126 | Will O'Keefe | FR | 651 | Southwest Baptist | 106 | 28:22.0 | 5:42.4 | 3:32.7 |
127 | Edwin Ortiz Lopez | 778 | UNA-Missouri Valley | -- | 28:23.3 | 5:42.7 | 3:32.9 | |
128 | Peter Franklin | SO | 282 | Fort Hays St. | -- | 28:24.5 | 5:42.9 | 3:33.1 |
129 | Jacob Rice-Stewart | JR | 796 | Unattached | -- | 28:26.8 | 5:43.4 | 3:33.3 |
130 | Blake Graf | SR | 197 | Colorado Mesa | -- | 28:27.3 | 5:43.5 | 3:33.4 |
131 | Ross Baumer | FR | 446 | Missouri Western | 107 | 28:27.4 | 5:43.5 | 3:33.4 |
132 | Jonah Couture | JR | 156 | Colo. Christian | 108 | 28:29.0 | 5:43.9 | 3:33.6 |
133 | Blaine Jimerson | FR | 648 | Southwest Baptist | 109 | 28:34.2 | 5:44.9 | 3:34.3 |
134 | Matthew Kipper | FR | 260 | Emporia St. | -- | 28:37.1 | 5:45.5 | 3:34.6 |
135 | Chase Bland | SO | 387 | Maryville (Mo.) | -- | 28:40.9 | 5:46.2 | 3:35.1 |
136 | David Hedges | SO | 185 | Colorado College | 110 | 28:47.4 | 5:47.6 | 3:35.9 |
137 | Abe Means | SO | 160 | Colo. Christian | 111 | 28:51.0 | 5:48.3 | 3:36.4 |
138 | Clayton Price | FR | 452 | Missouri Western | 112 | 28:51.6 | 5:48.4 | 3:36.4 |
139 | Jack Frazier | SO | 538 | NW Missouri | 113 | 28:57.9 | 5:49.7 | 3:37.2 |
140 | Keaton Helm | SO | 158 | Colo. Christian | 114 | 28:58.3 | 5:49.7 | 3:37.3 |
141 | Caden Magnuson | SO | 159 | Colo. Christian | 115 | 29:08.3 | 5:51.8 | 3:38.5 |
142 | Chris Dunn | SO | 449 | Missouri Western | 116 | 29:26.7 | 5:55.5 | 3:40.8 |
143 | Jared Reinke | FR | 265 | Emporia St. | -- | 29:27.5 | 5:55.6 | 3:40.9 |
144 | Kyle Gee | FR | 157 | Colo. Christian | -- | 29:27.8 | 5:55.7 | 3:41.0 |
145 | Samuel McCormick | FR | 649 | Southwest Baptist | 117 | 29:28.1 | 5:55.7 | 3:41.0 |
146 | Alexis Gutierrez | SO | 423 | Missouri Valley | -- | 29:31.4 | 5:56.4 | 3:41.4 |
147 | Paul Johnson | JR | 497 | Newman | 118 | 29:33.2 | 5:56.8 | 3:41.6 |
148 | Theron Singleton | SO | 632 | South Dakota Mines | 119 | 29:35.9 | 5:57.3 | 3:42.0 |
149 | Paul Olsen | FR | 187 | Colorado College | 120 | 29:37.8 | 5:57.7 | 3:42.2 |
150 | Caleb Ulrich | SR | 799 | Unattached | -- | 29:45.3 | 5:59.2 | 3:43.2 |
151 | Aaron Lindsay | SO | 500 | Newman | 121 | 29:56.7 | 6:01.5 | 3:44.6 |
152 | Adam Mahler | SO | 186 | Colorado College | 122 | 29:59.4 | 6:02.0 | 3:44.9 |
153 | Austin Haynes | FR | 647 | Southwest Baptist | -- | 29:59.6 | 6:02.1 | 3:44.9 |
154 | Tristyn Villa | JR | 503 | Newman | 123 | 30:01.9 | 6:02.5 | 3:45.2 |
155 | Trevor Obecny | JR | 540 | NW Missouri | 124 | 30:17.1 | 6:05.6 | 3:47.1 |
156 | Charles Devorce | SO | 496 | Newman | -- | 30:37.6 | 6:09.7 | 3:49.7 |
157 | Jay Grainger | FR | 646 | Southwest Baptist | -- | 30:39.9 | 6:10.2 | 3:50.0 |
158 | Wyatt Dodge | FR | 627 | South Dakota Mines | 125 | 30:42.0 | 6:10.6 | 3:50.2 |
159 | Cory Page | SR | 188 | Colorado College | 126 | 30:46.1 | 6:11.4 | 3:50.8 |
160 | Collin Welch | FR | 542 | NW Missouri | 127 | 30:57.2 | 6:13.7 | 3:52.1 |
161 | Brandon Wyganowski | FR | 633 | South Dakota Mines | 128 | 31:00.6 | 6:14.4 | 3:52.6 |
162 | Cliff Nichols | SO | 539 | NW Missouri | 129 | 31:04.0 | 6:15.0 | 3:53.0 |
163 | Colin Saims | FR | 797 | Unattached | -- | 31:44.4 | 6:23.2 | 3:58.0 |
164 | Miguel Villar | FR | 800 | Unattached | -- | 32:02.5 | 6:26.8 | 4:00.3 |
165 | Solomon Rupp | FR | 652 | Southwest Baptist | -- | 32:09.1 | 6:28.1 | 4:01.1 |
166 | Colin Webber | FR | 560 | Pittsburg St. | 130 | 32:16.3 | 6:29.6 | 4:02.0 |
167 | Tim Myers | FR | 631 | South Dakota Mines | -- | 32:17.0 | 6:29.7 | 4:02.1 |
Race #4
Men's 8K Black
Final Standings | Score | Scoring Order | Total | Spread | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allen County CC | 27 | 3-4-5-6-9(16)(25) | 2:12:27 | 0:40.6 |
2 | Colby CC | 67 | 1-2-15-23-26(28)(45) | 2:14:58 | 2:07.5 |
3 | Trinidad State JC | 96 | 7-14-18-27-30(34)(80) | 2:17:45 | 1:27.7 |
4 | Hutchinson CC | 126 | 11-13-31-35-36(38)(43) | 2:19:11 | 1:07.3 |
5 | Highland CC | 132 | 8-17-22-39-46(68)(74) | 2:19:25 | 2:02.6 |
6 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 175 | 12-29-37-41-56(63)(91) | 2:21:35 | 2:07.8 |
7 | McPherson | 197 | 21-24-42-51-59(98)(100) | 2:22:52 | 1:49.1 |
8 | Sterling | 199 | 19-32-33-54-61(84)(97) | 2:23:12 | 2:01.2 |
9 | Friends | 254 | 20-48-49-60-77 | 2:25:55 | 2:52.8 |
10 | Dodge City CC | 303 | 40-50-58-76-79(83)(88) | 2:28:27 | 2:20.3 |
11 | Garden City CC | 316 | 47-55-62-70-82(95)(96) | 2:29:21 | 2:04.6 |
12 | NW Oklahoma | 322 | 10-64-73-85-90(92) | 2:30:01 | 4:10.2 |
13 | Bethany (Kan.) | 330 | 52-57-65-75-81(93)(99) | 2:30:05 | 1:53.8 |
14 | Kansas Wesleyan | 332 | 44-53-69-72-94 | 2:30:08 | 2:41.3 |
15 | Pratt CC | 368 | 66-67-71-78-86(87)(89) | 2:33:07 | 0:56.2 |
Athlete | Yr. | # | Team | Score | Time | Avg. Mile | Avg. KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Ceja | 743 | Threshold Boys | -- | 25:28.7 | 5:07.6 | 3:11.1 | |
2 | Oscar Leyva | SO | 136 | Colby CC | 1 | 25:50.4 | 5:12.0 | 3:13.8 |
3 | Emmanuel Kipngetich | FR | 135 | Colby CC | 2 | 25:51.6 | 5:12.2 | 3:13.9 |
4 | Willem Smagh | FR | 20 | Adams State | -- | 26:01.1 | 5:14.1 | 3:15.1 |
5 | Berry King | FR | 30 | Allen County CC | 3 | 26:07.5 | 5:15.4 | 3:15.9 |
6 | Mike Kinuthia | 745 | Threshold Boys | -- | 26:14.5 | 5:16.8 | 3:16.8 | |
7 | Joshua Clethen | FR | 26 | Allen County CC | 4 | 26:22.7 | 5:18.4 | 3:17.8 |
8 | Andres Ruiz | SO | 227 | Cowley County CC | -- | 26:24.4 | 5:18.8 | 3:18.0 |
9 | Zach Gascho | SO | 470 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 26:29.0 | 5:19.7 | 3:18.6 |
10 | Paul Becker | SO | 23 | Allen County CC | 5 | 26:30.5 | 5:20.0 | 3:18.8 |
11 | Anthony Glasgow | SO | 27 | Allen County CC | 6 | 26:38.0 | 5:21.5 | 3:19.8 |
12 | Shane Niksic | 749 | Threshold Boys | -- | 26:38.2 | 5:21.6 | 3:19.8 | |
13 | Derek Holdsworth | FR | 766 | Trinidad State JC | 7 | 26:39.9 | 5:21.9 | 3:20.0 |
14 | Tom Gifford | SR | 9 | Adams State | -- | 26:40.0 | 5:21.9 | 3:20.0 |
15 | Zekarias Philipo | SO | 342 | Highland CC | 8 | 26:47.6 | 5:23.5 | 3:21.0 |
16 | Yoel Yoel | FR | 39 | Allen County CC | 9 | 26:48.1 | 5:23.5 | 3:21.0 |
17 | Russell Brown | 742 | Threshold Boys | -- | 26:51.9 | 5:24.3 | 3:21.5 | |
18 | Israel Barco | 770 | UNA-Fort Hays St. | -- | 26:53.7 | 5:24.7 | 3:21.7 | |
19 | Dillon Beckum | FR | 790 | Unattached | -- | 26:54.2 | 5:24.8 | 3:21.8 |
20 | Livan Aguilar | SO | 217 | Cowley County CC | -- | 26:58.5 | 5:25.7 | 3:22.3 |
21 | Benard Langat | FR | 509 | Northwest Kansas | -- | 27:01.0 | 5:26.1 | 3:22.6 |
22 | Miguel Ibarra | SO | 224 | Cowley County CC | -- | 27:02.1 | 5:26.4 | 3:22.8 |
23 | Clayton Fletcher | JR | 517 | NW Oklahoma | 10 | 27:02.3 | 5:26.4 | 3:22.8 |
24 | Ryan Lesansee | SR | 12 | Adams State | -- | 27:03.0 | 5:26.6 | 3:22.9 |
25 | Josh Hergenreder | 781 | UNA-Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 27:04.2 | 5:26.8 | 3:23.0 | |
26 | Jachob Wiedeburg | SO | 477 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 27:05.7 | 5:27.1 | 3:23.2 |
27 | Connor Kaufman | FR | 366 | Hutchinson CC | 11 | 27:09.4 | 5:27.8 | 3:23.7 |
28 | Jersey Boydstun | SR | 665 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 12 | 27:14.3 | 5:28.8 | 3:24.3 |
29 | Johnathan Bowen | FR | 694 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 27:15.4 | 5:29.1 | 3:24.4 |
30 | Jared Stark | FR | 369 | Hutchinson CC | 13 | 27:17.1 | 5:29.4 | 3:24.6 |
31 | Joshua Ramirez | JR | 702 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 27:17.5 | 5:29.5 | 3:24.7 |
32 | Meshach Adams | JR | 693 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 27:19.3 | 5:29.8 | 3:24.9 |
33 | Godfrey Chama | FR | 764 | Trinidad State JC | 14 | 27:25.1 | 5:31.0 | 3:25.6 |
34 | Mauro Arancibia | FR | 131 | Colby CC | 15 | 27:26.5 | 5:31.3 | 3:25.8 |
35 | Alejandro Ruiz | SO | 35 | Allen County CC | 16 | 27:26.8 | 5:31.3 | 3:25.8 |
36 | Kaleb Crum | 773 | UNA-Fort Hays St. | -- | 27:26.9 | 5:31.4 | 3:25.9 | |
37 | Jared Mentz | FR | 110 | Central Missouri | -- | 27:28.4 | 5:31.7 | 3:26.0 |
38 | Cole Willis | 782 | UNA-Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 27:29.9 | 5:32.0 | 3:26.2 | |
39 | Tyler Soliz | FR | 229 | Cowley County CC | -- | 27:30.9 | 5:32.2 | 3:26.4 |
40 | Antwain George III | FR | 338 | Highland CC | 17 | 27:32.3 | 5:32.4 | 3:26.5 |
41 | Miguel Baltazar | FR | 762 | Trinidad State JC | 18 | 27:33.8 | 5:32.8 | 3:26.7 |
42 | Hugo Nieves | JR | 14 | Adams State | -- | 27:35.8 | 5:33.2 | 3:27.0 |
43 | Daniel Shriver | JR | 476 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 27:37.4 | 5:33.5 | 3:27.2 |
44 | Erik Chaparro | 772 | UNA-Fort Hays St. | -- | 27:41.9 | 5:34.4 | 3:27.7 | |
45 | Rolando Phalen | JR | 721 | Sterling | 19 | 27:43.9 | 5:34.8 | 3:28.0 |
46 | Daniel Kirwa | FR | 508 | Northwest Kansas | -- | 27:45.7 | 5:35.1 | 3:28.2 |
47 | Isaac Sprague | JR | 307 | Friends | 20 | 27:48.4 | 5:35.7 | 3:28.6 |
48 | Eric Vazques | FR | 706 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 27:49.4 | 5:35.9 | 3:28.7 |
49 | Jerod Fuller | JR | 409 | McPherson | 21 | 27:49.7 | 5:36.0 | 3:28.7 |
50 | Saulo Yoel | FR | 347 | Highland CC | 22 | 27:49.8 | 5:36.0 | 3:28.7 |
51 | Austin Russell | FR | 138 | Colby CC | 23 | 27:51.5 | 5:36.3 | 3:28.9 |
52 | Jesse Freeman | JR | 408 | McPherson | 24 | 27:52.6 | 5:36.5 | 3:29.1 |
53 | Andonet Thermidor | SO | 37 | Allen County CC | 25 | 27:52.7 | 5:36.6 | 3:29.1 |
54 | Bobby Silva | FR | 139 | Colby CC | 26 | 27:57.9 | 5:37.6 | 3:29.7 |
55 | John McMahon | FR | 767 | Trinidad State JC | 27 | 27:58.4 | 5:37.7 | 3:29.8 |
56 | Gibson Weydeveld | FR | 140 | Colby CC | 28 | 28:00.9 | 5:38.2 | 3:30.1 |
57 | Kyle Skopec | SO | 114 | Central Missouri | -- | 28:01.9 | 5:38.4 | 3:30.2 |
58 | Bryce Grahn | FR | 667 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 29 | 28:04.0 | 5:38.8 | 3:30.5 |
59 | Aaron Westhoff | FR | 118 | Central Missouri | -- | 28:05.7 | 5:39.2 | 3:30.7 |
60 | Ludreche Bouanga | SO | 24 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:06.0 | 5:39.2 | 3:30.7 |
61 | Michael Eisenbarth | SO | 281 | Fort Hays St. | -- | 28:06.9 | 5:39.4 | 3:30.9 |
62 | Riley Allen | FR | 761 | Trinidad State JC | 30 | 28:07.6 | 5:39.5 | 3:30.9 |
63 | Devin Brooks | FR | 25 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:09.0 | 5:39.8 | 3:31.1 |
64 | Justin Moore | 775 | UNA-Fort Hays St. | -- | 28:10.2 | 5:40.1 | 3:31.3 | |
65 | Tony Ibarra | FR | 365 | Hutchinson CC | 31 | 28:12.4 | 5:40.5 | 3:31.5 |
66 | Michael Tyll | SR | 705 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 28:12.6 | 5:40.6 | 3:31.6 |
67 | Aaron Pinkerton | SR | 722 | Sterling | 32 | 28:12.9 | 5:40.6 | 3:31.6 |
68 | Josh Christian | FR | 718 | Sterling | 33 | 28:13.1 | 5:40.7 | 3:31.6 |
69 | Brandon Cardenas | FR | 763 | Trinidad State JC | 34 | 28:13.9 | 5:40.8 | 3:31.7 |
70 | Sterlin Broomfield | 791 | Unattached | -- | 28:14.4 | 5:40.9 | 3:31.8 | |
71 | Alex Philipps | SO | 112 | Central Missouri | -- | 28:15.3 | 5:41.1 | 3:31.9 |
72 | Grant Clothier | FR | 362 | Hutchinson CC | 35 | 28:15.4 | 5:41.1 | 3:31.9 |
73 | Jeremy Stiebens | SO | 370 | Hutchinson CC | 36 | 28:16.6 | 5:41.4 | 3:32.1 |
74 | Tanner Clough | FR | 468 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 28:17.1 | 5:41.5 | 3:32.1 |
75 | Manuel Gonzalez | SO | 666 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 37 | 28:18.7 | 5:41.8 | 3:32.3 |
76 | Kade Gerlach | FR | 363 | Hutchinson CC | 38 | 28:22.1 | 5:42.5 | 3:32.8 |
77 | Jesus Gutierrez | SO | 28 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:22.5 | 5:42.5 | 3:32.8 |
78 | Will Jones | SR | 473 | Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 28:23.4 | 5:42.7 | 3:32.9 |
79 | Isaac Calvert | JR | 104 | Central Missouri | -- | 28:23.5 | 5:42.7 | 3:32.9 |
80 | Ray Urbina | JR | 287 | Fort Hays St. | -- | 28:23.9 | 5:42.8 | 3:33.0 |
81 | Cole Hinton | SO | 340 | Highland CC | 39 | 28:24.5 | 5:42.9 | 3:33.1 |
82 | Jackson Rush | FR | 454 | Missouri Western | -- | 28:24.9 | 5:43.0 | 3:33.1 |
83 | Trenton Cadwallader | 780 | UNA-Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 28:26.6 | 5:43.4 | 3:33.3 | |
84 | Raul Sanchez | FR | 36 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:26.7 | 5:43.4 | 3:33.3 |
85 | Bryce Koenig | SO | 252 | Dodge City CC | 40 | 28:29.3 | 5:43.9 | 3:33.7 |
86 | Nick Balerud | 779 | UNA-Nebraska-Kearney | -- | 28:32.5 | 5:44.6 | 3:34.1 | |
87 | Curtis Quarrels | SR | 671 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 41 | 28:35.5 | 5:45.2 | 3:34.4 |
88 | Jonathan Dominguez | SR | 407 | McPherson | 42 | 28:36.1 | 5:45.3 | 3:34.5 |
89 | Myles Hansen | FR | 364 | Hutchinson CC | 43 | 28:38.1 | 5:45.7 | 3:34.8 |
90 | Donte Howard | FR | 223 | Cowley County CC | -- | 28:38.3 | 5:45.7 | 3:34.8 |
91 | Adrian Pishny | FR | 32 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:41.4 | 5:46.3 | 3:35.2 |
92 | Gavin Alexander | FR | 361 | Hutchinson CC | -- | 28:42.0 | 5:46.5 | 3:35.2 |
93 | Jose Reza | SO | 34 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:42.3 | 5:46.5 | 3:35.3 |
94 | Jacob Lovell | FR | 372 | Kansas Wesleyan | 44 | 28:44.1 | 5:46.9 | 3:35.5 |
95 | Tallan James | FR | 67 | Barton County CC | -- | 28:45.1 | 5:47.1 | 3:35.6 |
96 | Tito Gonzalez | FR | 134 | Colby CC | 45 | 28:46.0 | 5:47.3 | 3:35.7 |
97 | Kyle Rader | FR | 33 | Allen County CC | -- | 28:46.5 | 5:47.4 | 3:35.8 |
98 | Thurman Merman | 747 | Threshold Boys | -- | 28:50.0 | 5:48.1 | 3:36.2 | |
99 | Isaiah Smith | SO | 343 | Highland CC | 46 | 28:50.2 | 5:48.1 | 3:36.3 |
100 | Jesse Bebb | FR | 320 | Garden City CC | 47 | 28:50.4 | 5:48.2 | 3:36.3 |
101 | Logan Bohannon | FR | 388 | Maryville (Mo.) | -- | 28:50.6 | 5:48.2 | 3:36.3 |
102 | Brett Martin | JR | 304 | Friends | 48 | 28:50.7 | 5:48.2 | 3:36.3 |
103 | Logan White | SO | 308 | Friends | 49 | 28:50.9 | 5:48.3 | 3:36.4 |
104 | Collin Carpenter | FR | 246 | Dodge City CC | 50 | 28:51.6 | 5:48.4 | 3:36.5 |
105 | Casey Zimmerman | JR | 411 | McPherson | 51 | 28:54.5 | 5:49.0 | 3:36.8 |
106 | Joel Conley | SO | 154 | Colo. Christian | -- | 28:54.6 | 5:49.0 | 3:36.8 |
107 | Curtis Ivanoff | SO | 78 | Bethany (Kan.) | 52 | 29:00.8 | 5:50.3 | 3:37.6 |
108 | Garrett Solombrino | FR | 374 | Kansas Wesleyan | 53 | 29:01.1 | 5:50.3 | 3:37.6 |
109 | Marcus Tula | 777 | UNA-Fort Hays St. | -- | 29:02.4 | 5:50.6 | 3:37.8 | |
110 | Zach Adams | FR | 102 | Central Missouri | -- | 29:07.6 | 5:51.6 | 3:38.5 |
111 | Garrison Blanton | FR | 218 | Cowley County CC | -- | 29:11.9 | 5:52.5 | 3:39.0 |
112 | Zach Williams | JR | 725 | Sterling | 54 | 29:16.4 | 5:53.4 | 3:39.5 |
113 | Victor Cruz | FR | 220 | Cowley County CC | -- | 29:16.9 | 5:53.5 | 3:39.6 |
114 | Oscar Guzman | SO | 321 | Garden City CC | 55 | 29:19.3 | 5:54.0 | 3:39.9 |
115 | Noah Wells | FR | 164 | Colo. Christian | -- | 29:20.6 | 5:54.2 | 3:40.1 |
116 | Isaac Blandford | FR | 664 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 56 | 29:22.1 | 5:54.5 | 3:40.3 |
117 | Jacob Taylor | FR | 231 | Cowley County CC | -- | 29:24.3 | 5:55.0 | 3:40.5 |
118 | Caleb Carrassco | FR | 133 | Colby CC | -- | 29:28.3 | 5:55.8 | 3:41.0 |
119 | Athony Willert | SO | 430 | Missouri Valley | -- | 29:31.0 | 5:56.3 | 3:41.4 |
120 | Jamall Theodile | JR | 83 | Bethany (Kan.) | 57 | 29:32.5 | 5:56.6 | 3:41.6 |
121 | Jess Drohman | 774 | UNA-Fort Hays St. | -- | 29:33.4 | 5:56.8 | 3:41.7 | |
122 | Brent Koenig | SO | 251 | Dodge City CC | 58 | 29:36.7 | 5:57.5 | 3:42.1 |
123 | Felix Cervantes | SR | 406 | McPherson | 59 | 29:38.8 | 5:57.9 | 3:42.3 |
124 | Liam Durkin | FR | 105 | Central Missouri | -- | 29:40.3 | 5:58.2 | 3:42.5 |
125 | Dax Driskill | FR | 448 | Missouri Western | -- | 29:41.8 | 5:58.5 | 3:42.7 |
126 | Reno Ferris | JR | 301 | Friends | 60 | 29:43.3 | 5:58.8 | 3:42.9 |
127 | Jorge Ramirez | SO | 226 | Cowley County CC | -- | 29:43.5 | 5:58.8 | 3:42.9 |
128 | Pierce Wolters | FR | 726 | Sterling | 61 | 29:45.0 | 5:59.1 | 3:43.1 |
129 | Edger Alvos | SO | 319 | Garden City CC | 62 | 29:46.5 | 5:59.4 | 3:43.3 |
130 | Jason Pierantoni | SO | 161 | Colo. Christian | -- | 29:52.5 | 6:00.7 | 3:44.1 |
131 | Kyler Newkirk | FR | 670 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 63 | 29:55.6 | 6:01.3 | 3:44.4 |
132 | Ben Ivory | FR | 519 | NW Oklahoma | 64 | 29:58.1 | 6:01.8 | 3:44.8 |
133 | Sam Frost | JR | 77 | Bethany (Kan.) | 65 | 29:58.3 | 6:01.8 | 3:44.8 |
134 | Milo Harrison | FR | 222 | Cowley County CC | -- | 30:02.9 | 6:02.8 | 3:45.4 |
135 | Christopher Essman | SO | 422 | Missouri Valley | -- | 30:07.9 | 6:03.7 | 3:46.0 |
136 | Cameron Rieth | 750 | Threshold Boys | -- | 30:07.9 | 6:03.8 | 3:46.0 | |
137 | Xavier Ortiz | FR | 574 | Pratt CC | 66 | 30:14.5 | 6:05.1 | 3:46.8 |
138 | Elijah Battle | FR | 568 | Pratt CC | 67 | 30:20.1 | 6:06.2 | 3:47.5 |
139 | Kimble Haskett | SO | 339 | Highland CC | 68 | 30:22.0 | 6:06.6 | 3:47.8 |
140 | Leonardo Terrazas | FR | 376 | Kansas Wesleyan | 69 | 30:23.3 | 6:06.8 | 3:47.9 |
141 | Andre Thompson | FR | 233 | Cowley County CC | -- | 30:25.4 | 6:07.3 | 3:48.2 |
142 | Miguel Martinez | SO | 323 | Garden City CC | 70 | 30:29.3 | 6:08.1 | 3:48.7 |
143 | Joseph Myscofski | FR | 451 | Missouri Western | -- | 30:30.9 | 6:08.4 | 3:48.9 |
144 | Logan Krenn | SO | 571 | Pratt CC | 71 | 30:33.4 | 6:08.9 | 3:49.2 |
145 | Jonathan Samayoa | FR | 373 | Kansas Wesleyan | 72 | 30:34.2 | 6:09.0 | 3:49.3 |
146 | Colton Reed | FR | 522 | NW Oklahoma | 73 | 30:37.2 | 6:09.6 | 3:49.6 |
147 | Brandon Thomas | FR | 346 | Highland CC | 74 | 30:37.8 | 6:09.8 | 3:49.7 |
148 | Keaton McKay | FR | 81 | Bethany (Kan.) | 75 | 30:38.6 | 6:09.9 | 3:49.8 |
149 | Jose Rodriguez Millan | FR | 258 | Dodge City CC | 76 | 30:39.3 | 6:10.1 | 3:49.9 |
150 | Jonathan Pettyjohn | FR | 305 | Friends | 77 | 30:41.2 | 6:10.5 | 3:50.1 |
151 | Jared Shriver | FR | 576 | Pratt CC | 78 | 30:48.4 | 6:11.9 | 3:51.0 |
152 | Luis Rodriguez | SO | 257 | Dodge City CC | 79 | 30:49.5 | 6:12.1 | 3:51.2 |
153 | Manuel Villegas | SO | 768 | Trinidad State JC | 80 | 30:50.3 | 6:12.3 | 3:51.3 |
154 | Ajay Dandu | FR | 76 | Bethany (Kan.) | 81 | 30:54.5 | 6:13.1 | 3:51.8 |
155 | Alex Narrette | SO | 324 | Garden City CC | 82 | 30:55.0 | 6:13.2 | 3:51.9 |
156 | Javon Patterson | SO | 68 | Barton County CC | -- | 30:55.8 | 6:13.4 | 3:52.0 |
157 | Jacob Carver | SO | 421 | Missouri Valley | -- | 31:00.9 | 6:14.4 | 3:52.6 |
158 | Alex Quijada | FR | 427 | Missouri Valley | -- | 31:01.4 | 6:14.5 | 3:52.7 |
159 | Jose Rodriguez | SO | 256 | Dodge City CC | 83 | 31:05.6 | 6:15.4 | 3:53.2 |
160 | Chance Stephenson | FR | 230 | Cowley County CC | -- | 31:07.6 | 6:15.8 | 3:53.4 |
161 | Gavin Lierz | FR | 720 | Sterling | 84 | 31:08.6 | 6:16.0 | 3:53.6 |
162 | Tyler Mueller | FR | 521 | NW Oklahoma | 85 | 31:10.3 | 6:16.3 | 3:53.8 |
163 | Kylan Wess | FR | 578 | Pratt CC | 86 | 31:10.7 | 6:16.4 | 3:53.8 |
164 | Jayden Raigoza | FR | 575 | Pratt CC | 87 | 31:11.0 | 6:16.4 | 3:53.9 |
165 | Bailey Hill | SO | 249 | Dodge City CC | 88 | 31:11.2 | 6:16.5 | 3:53.9 |
166 | Alex Viscarra | SO | 577 | Pratt CC | 89 | 31:12.2 | 6:16.7 | 3:54.0 |
167 | Chris Kincaid | FR | 520 | NW Oklahoma | 90 | 31:12.4 | 6:16.7 | 3:54.0 |
168 | Jaylin Gamboa | FR | 248 | Dodge City CC | -- | 31:13.0 | 6:16.9 | 3:54.1 |
169 | Eric Larson | 746 | Threshold Boys | -- | 31:16.2 | 6:17.5 | 3:54.5 | |
170 | Jacob Anders | SR | 662 | Southwestern (Kan.) | 91 | 31:21.3 | 6:18.5 | 3:55.2 |
171 | Sam Goddard | FR | 518 | NW Oklahoma | 92 | 31:22.2 | 6:18.7 | 3:55.3 |
172 | Raymond Pena | SO | 341 | Highland CC | -- | 31:22.7 | 6:18.8 | 3:55.3 |
173 | Deven Marshall | FR | 225 | Cowley County CC | -- | 31:23.7 | 6:19.0 | 3:55.5 |
174 | Ivan Perez | SR | 82 | Bethany (Kan.) | 93 | 31:24.1 | 6:19.1 | 3:55.5 |
175 | Joshua Terrazas | FR | 375 | Kansas Wesleyan | 94 | 31:25.4 | 6:19.3 | 3:55.7 |
176 | Juan Carlos Nieto | FR | 255 | Dodge City CC | -- | 31:25.9 | 6:19.4 | 3:55.7 |
177 | Stephen Lott | FR | 137 | Colby CC | -- | 31:32.3 | 6:20.7 | 3:56.5 |
178 | Joe Randazzo | SO | 325 | Garden City CC | 95 | 31:46.5 | 6:23.6 | 3:58.3 |
179 | Will Montgomery | SR | 668 | Southwestern (Kan.) | -- | 31:47.7 | 6:23.8 | 3:58.5 |
180 | Luis Lozano | SO | 322 | Garden City CC | 96 | 31:51.5 | 6:24.6 | 3:58.9 |
181 | Juan Tirado-Garcia | SO | 704 | St. Mary (Kan.) | -- | 31:53.6 | 6:25.0 | 3:59.2 |
182 | Nick Roark | JR | 672 | Southwestern (Kan.) | -- | 31:59.4 | 6:26.2 | 3:59.9 |
183 | Robel Tesfamichael | FR | 345 | Highland CC | -- | 32:14.0 | 6:29.1 | 4:01.7 |
184 | Brett Couture | SR | 719 | Sterling | 97 | 32:15.1 | 6:29.4 | 4:01.9 |
185 | Paul Watters | FR | 163 | Colo. Christian | -- | 32:18.4 | 6:30.0 | 4:02.3 |
186 | Lyndon Burrell | FR | 65 | Barton County CC | -- | 32:30.9 | 6:32.5 | 4:03.9 |
187 | Kevin Boeckman | FR | 405 | McPherson | 98 | 32:31.0 | 6:32.5 | 4:03.9 |
188 | Isreal Keith | FR | 79 | Bethany (Kan.) | 99 | 33:04.3 | 6:39.3 | 4:08.0 |
189 | Teylyr Wheeles | SO | 84 | Bethany (Kan.) | -- | 33:14.9 | 6:41.4 | 4:09.4 |
190 | Trey Winters | JR | 673 | Southwestern (Kan.) | -- | 33:32.7 | 6:45.0 | 4:11.6 |
191 | Sean Conness | FR | 506 | Northwest Kansas | -- | 34:08.3 | 6:52.1 | 4:16.0 |
192 | Alex Schuetz | FR | 410 | McPherson | 100 | 34:18.3 | 6:54.1 | 4:17.3 |
193 | Francisco Castillo | FR | 505 | Northwest Kansas | -- | 34:30.3 | 6:56.6 | 4:18.8 |
194 | Blake Verdin | SO | 162 | Colo. Christian | -- | 34:48.7 | 7:00.2 | 4:21.1 |
195 | Ty Wyckoff | JR | 727 | Sterling | -- | 34:51.3 | 7:00.8 | 4:21.4 |
196 | Joshua Mitchell | FR | 572 | Pratt CC | -- | 35:04.7 | 7:03.5 | 4:23.1 |
197 | Conley Rainier | FR | 69 | Barton County CC | -- | 36:13.4 | 7:17.3 | 4:31.7 |
198 | Jacob Moyo | SR | 669 | Southwestern (Kan.) | -- | 36:13.5 | 7:17.3 | 4:31.7 |
199 | Anthony Navarrete | JR | 501 | Newman | -- | 38:51.8 | 7:49.2 | 4:51.5 |
200 | Harrison Woodyard | FR | 85 | Bethany (Kan.) | -- | 38:51.9 | 7:49.2 | 4:51.5 |
201 | Jack Berry | SO | 663 | Southwestern (Kan.) | -- | 39:22.7 | 7:55.4 | 4:55.3 |
202 | Damon Lewis | FR | 80 | Bethany (Kan.) | -- | 41:19.2 | 8:18.8 | 5:09.9 |