MITS State Finals 2017Grand Rapids, MI
2/25/2017 - 2/26/2017

< Back

#1 Women's 60m Hurdles Start List

! ! MITS STATE MEET 8.35 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 2010

Section 1 of 2 Finals

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 227 FOYTECK, Lauren Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.04
2 349 WELLET, Jasmine Unattached 9.86
3 261 COLLIER, Daijah Unattached 9.49
4 96 KHAN, Chanel Intensity FS
5 49 ESSIEN, Haven Dearborn Track Club 9.38
6 38 FULCHER, Lauren Breen Track Club 9.54
7 163 RATHWELL, Haley Michigan Racers-MI 9.92
8 207 MARSH, Breann red tide 10.06

Section 2 of 2 Finals

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 142 RICE, Kierra Michigan Accelerator Trac 9.27
2 62 FLYNN, mia Elite Performance Sports 9.15
3 279 FRANKLIN, Sophia Unattached 8.89
4 67 STARK, Grace Elite Performance XL-MI 8.66
5 12 BOWEN, Britten Ann Arbor Youth Track Clu 8.68
6 177 TAYLOR, Carlita Motor City TC-MI 9.07
7 311 NORINH, Suenomi Unattached 9.24
8 270 DZIATCZAK, Taylor Unattached 9.30

Heat 1 of 4 Semis

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 208 CARY, Elexa Red Tide Track Club 10.34
2 227 FOYTECK, Lauren Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.22
3 270 DZIATCZAK, Taylor Unattached 9.60
4 67 STARK, Grace Elite Performance XL-MI 8.76
5 49 ESSIEN, Haven Dearborn Track Club 9.43
6 220 TARSA, Emmalyne TC Girls 10.13
7 163 RATHWELL, Haley Michigan Racers-MI 10.34
8 403 SHEEHAN, Maliena Montabella 10.55

Heat 2 of 4 Semis

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 34 ASMAR, Alyssa Breen Track Club 10.38
2 7 FREY, Rachel Ann Arbor Track Club 10.26
3 96 KHAN, Chanel Intensity 9.60
4 12 BOWEN, Britten Ann Arbor Youth Track Clu 8.87
5 177 TAYLOR, Carlita Motor City TC-MI 9.32
6 77 DAVIS, Stephanie Gaylord Track Club 10.04
7 354 WOODSON, Erica Unattached 10.34
8 92 BROOKS, Spirit Infinity Track Club 10.48

Heat 3 of 4 Semis

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 207 MARSH, Breann red tide 10.43
2 297 KOURCE, Brianna Unattached 10.27
3 261 COLLIER, Daijah Unattached 9.64
4 279 FRANKLIN, Sophia Unattached 8.95
5 142 RICE, Kierra Michigan Accelerator Trac 9.31
6 57 CHAPMAN, Paige Elite Performance 10.00
7 198 HOCKENSMITH, Angel Polar Bear Club 10.33
8 212 AMOS, Alexis Saginaw Striders 10.48

Heat 4 of 4 Semis

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 291 HUNT, Layla Unattached 10.44
2 222 FOSTER, Taylor The Woods Track Club 10.27
3 38 FULCHER, Lauren Breen Track Club 9.73
4 62 FLYNN, mia Elite Performance Sports 9.15
5 311 NORINH, Suenomi Unattached 9.27
6 349 WELLET, Jasmine Unattached 9.82
7 231 NICHOLAS, Madeline Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.31
8 228 JUDKINS, Emiliy Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.48

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 310 NETTIE, Emily Unattached 10.78
2 165 WARREN, Madelyn Michigan Racers-MI 10.39
3 163 RATHWELL, Haley Michigan Racers-MI 9.81
4 67 STARK, Grace Elite Performance XL-MI 8.49
5 297 KOURCE, Brianna Unattached 9.80
6 354 WOODSON, Erica Unattached 10.37
7 107 SORONEN, Savannah Jackalope RC-MI 10.76

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 126 WRIGHT, Sarah Lake Erie Striders 10.78
2 212 AMOS, Alexis Saginaw Striders 10.45
3 38 FULCHER, Lauren Breen Track Club 9.85
4 12 BOWEN, Britten Ann Arbor Youth Track Clu 8.50
5 270 DZIATCZAK, Taylor Unattached 9.76
6 222 FOSTER, Taylor The Woods Track Club 10.32
7 23 WOOLLEY, Vanessa Ann Arbor Youth Track Clu 10.71

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 403 SHEEHAN, Maliena Montabella 10.79
2 34 ASMAR, Alyssa Breen Track Club 10.46
3 7 FREY, Rachel Ann Arbor Track Club 9.90
4 177 TAYLOR, Carlita Motor City TC-MI 8.98
5 349 WELLET, Jasmine Unattached 9.75
6 228 JUDKINS, Emiliy Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.28
7 291 HUNT, Layla Unattached 10.70

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 36 DIEBEL, Kayse Breen Track Club 10.82
2 197 FREEMAN, Alissa Polar Bear Club 10.47
3 77 DAVIS, Stephanie Gaylord Track Club 9.95
4 279 FRANKLIN, Sophia Unattached 8.98
5 309 MILLSAP, Amethyst Unattached 9.72
6 207 MARSH, Breann red tide 10.20
7 92 BROOKS, Spirit Infinity Track Club 10.68

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 98 CIARROCCHI, Isabelle Inversion Vault Club 10.83
2 329 SANDERSON, Allison Unattached 10.51
3 57 CHAPMAN, Paige Elite Performance 9.98
4 142 RICE, Kierra Michigan Accelerator Trac 9.10
5 261 COLLIER, Daijah Unattached 9.51
6 48 DUDEK, Kayla Dearborn Track Club 10.15
7 90 HANCOCK, Autumn Hogwarts 10.67
8 104 FOSTER, Emily Ithaca 11.00

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 13 BOYD, Gabrielle Ann Arbor Youth Track Clu 10.84
2 186 BREWER, Lillie okemos track club 10.53
3 220 TARSA, Emmalyne TC Girls 10.02
4 311 NORINH, Suenomi Unattached 9.23
5 49 ESSIEN, Haven Dearborn Track Club 9.48
6 82 MCGRAW, Sydney Grand Traverse Academy 10.10
7 208 CARY, Elexa Red Tide Track Club 10.63
8 263 DAVIS, Jessa Unattached 11.00

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane # Athlete Team Seed
1 161 MOELLER, Brittany Michigan Racers-MI 10.89
2 231 NICHOLAS, Madeline Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.53
3 198 HOCKENSMITH, Angel Polar Bear Club 10.03
4 62 FLYNN, mia Elite Performance Sports 9.38
5 96 KHAN, Chanel Intensity 9.43
6 227 FOYTECK, Lauren Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 10.06
7 360 BOW, Nicole Up and Running Track Club 10.61
8 260 CLEMENTS, Aleah Unattached 10.97