! ! | MITS STATE MEET | 7:59.12 | 2000 |
Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungry Dogs | A | Murphy, Zach | Bailey, Adam | Fair, Jacob | Parkinson, Jordan | 8:29.30 |
2 | M.M.T.C | A | franks, chris | markey, ethan | meyer, evan | tipton, peyton | 8:29.40 |
3 | Dearborn TC | A | Raebabach, Riad | Morton, Roshawn | brown, garrett | Cujoytian, Nick | 8:30.50 |
4 | Black Pack | A | Kornoelje, Charlie | Blanker, Matthew | VanOrman, Ryan | Poel, Tyler | 8:31.70 |
5 | Breen Track Club | B | Bruce, Dominic | Schneck, Zac | Kelly, Liam | 8:32.00 | |
6 | Tortoise & Hare Racing Te | A | Edelstein, Jesse | Michele, Justin | Daniel, Savante | Meah, Sabir | 8:34.20 |
7 | Elite Performance XL | A | Maupin, Nolan | Ashley, Austin | Allen, Michael | Tokie, Taggart | 8:34.50 |
8 | The Woods Track Club | A | Goebel, Levi | Seabase, Drew | Smith, Aden | Smith, Josh | 8:35.00 |
9 | A2 T C | B | pando-girard, aldo | wallace, jack | williston, zac | shkolnik, michjael | 8:35.60 |
10 | Breen Track Club | C | Dingwall, Andrew | O'Keefe, Donald | Dwyer, Robert | Baker, Dane | 8:36.30 |
11 | Greater Flint Track Club | A | Hall, Myles | Lorf, Chandler | Hamilton, Ethan | Parsons, Reid | 8:36.30 |
12 | Spirit of Pre TC-MI | C | Milley, Aaron | Garg, Neil | Delfuoco, Aidan | Peters, Grant | 8:36.50 |
13 | Rooted Runners | A | McDonald, Nicholas | Zieske, Skyler | Buchanan, Tyler | Blaney, Tanner | 8:37.00 |
14 | Jackalopes TC-MI | A | Jarema, Aaron | Deck, Dylan | Przysiecki, Kyle | Davis, Andrew | 8:37.80 |
15 | Michigan Accelerator Trac | A | Hall, Hunter | Williams, Hezekiah | Brinker, William | Spears, Cortez | 8:39.70 |
Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motor City TC-MI | A | Hawthorne, Dewan | Kirksey, Javonne | Campbell, Michael | Cooper, Cameron | 7:59.90 |
2 | A2 T C | A | paige, netunji | shambaugh, peter | Lieberman, Matt | foster, nick | 8:17.30 |
3 | Spirit of Pre TC-MI | A | Leslie, Spencer | Carichner, Aidan | Cook, Josh | Dekraker, Anthony | 8:17.30 |
4 | Degeneration X | A | Billette, Matthew | Krygier, Collin | Vorwerck, Evan | Nesbitt, Brendan | 8:18.20 |
5 | Tempo | A | Popyk, Larry | Onweller, Ethan | Ferguson, Jacob | Patrick, Brian | 8:19.50 |
6 | Douglas Running Club | A | Pettinga, Zach | Butch, Nick | Hartman, Cole | Putzke, Sam | 8:24.90 |
7 | Blue Water Elite Track Cl | A | Jolley, Jarred | Yankee, Noah | Wilczynski, Mitchell | Whittredge, Max | 8:25.00 |
8 | Breen Track Club | A | Aly, Islam | Davis, Brandon | Fegan, Patrick | Dalrymple, Tim | 8:25.30 |
9 | Straight Speed | A | Meindertsma, Micah | Bennett, Jordan | Woltjer, Owen | Pattison, Jordan | 8:26.00 |
10 | Birmingham Running Club | A | Tremonti, Michael | Davey, Grant | O'Brien, Kevan | Miracle, Alec | 8:26.40 |
11 | Zeeland East club | A | Cramer, Dan | Wiersma, Ian | Groendyk, John | Haley, Conor | 8:26.90 |
12 | Spirit of Pre TC-MI | B | Downey, William | Nishioka, Jevin | Mepham, Toby | Liemohn, Derek | 8:27.00 |
13 | Battle Valley | A | Ponkey, Michael | Schneider, Sam | Vivanco, Jose | Valdovinos, Francisco | 8:27.80 |