MITS State Finals 2017Grand Rapids, MI
2/25/2017 - 2/26/2017

< Back

#33 Men's Shot Put Results

! ! MITS STATE MEET 61' 9" Zach Hill 2009

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Team Mark Attempts
1 297 BERGHORST, Johnathan Zealand East 56' 2.50"
51' 5.50" 52' 3.50" 53' 6" 52' 11" 53' 5" 56' 2.50"
2 77 TITUS, Paxton Iron Orb Throwing Club 56' 1.50"
51' 4.50" 52' 2.50" 54' 9.50" 53' 0" 53' 7.50" 56' 1.50"
3 88 DEBYLE, Noah Kentwood Track Club 53' 6"
47' 1" 50' 4.50" FOUL FOUL 52' 2" 53' 6"
4 182 BOYLE, Jack Unattached 53' 5"
47' 4" 53' 5" FOUL 48' 8" 49' 3" FOUL
5 78 VANDEWEGHE, Alex Ithaca 52' 0.50"
48' 9.50" 51' 5" 51' 10" 52' 0.50" 48' 9.50" 51' 1.50"
6 274 STONE, Daniel Unattached 50' 4.50"
FOUL 48' 5" FOUL 46' 11" FOUL 50' 4.50"
7 222 KNOLL, Brenden Unattached 49' 7"
FOUL 40' 8.50" 49' 7" 43' 9" 46' 3" 49' 4"
8 36 COVERT, Connor Connor covert 49' 5.50"
44' 5" 48' 11.50" 48' 3.50" 49' 5.50" 48' 4" 46' 10.50"
9 53 PIOTROVSKY, Kyle Elite Performance XL 49' 2.50"
46' 3" 49' 2.50" 47' 1"
10 196 EVERS, Nick Unattached 48' 4"
48' 3.50" 48' 4" FOUL
11 209 HARRIS, Demetri Unattached 47' 8.50"
47' 8.50" 43' 10.50" FOUL
12 166 GOODMAN, Hunter Tortoise & Hare Racing Te 47' 2.50"
47' 2.50" 46' 5" 46' 10"
13 186 CARDONA, Xavier Unattached 47' 1"
FOUL 47' 1" FOUL
14 256 PRINCE, Randy Unattached 46' 4"
44' 7" FOUL 46' 4"
15 161 ROZNOWSKI, Trevor The Woods Track Club 44' 2"
44' 2" 42' 9.50" 42' 7.50"
16 155 MAXSON, Sawyer TCRC 44' 1.50"
40' 10.50" 41' 6.50" 44' 1.50"
17 56 MOYER, Cody Gaylord Track Club 42' 0"
FOUL FOUL 42' 0"
164 SCHEMBER, Nick Thumb runners NM
DNS

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Team Mark Attempts
1 297 BERGHORST, Johnathan Zealand East56' 2.50"
51' 5.50" 52' 3.50" 53' 6" 52' 11" 53' 5" 56' 2.50"
2 77 TITUS, Paxton Iron Orb Throwing Club56' 1.50"
51' 4.50" 52' 2.50" 54' 9.50" 53' 0" 53' 7.50" 56' 1.50"
3 88 DEBYLE, Noah Kentwood Track Club53' 6"
47' 1" 50' 4.50" FOUL FOUL 52' 2" 53' 6"
4 182 BOYLE, Jack Unattached53' 5"
47' 4" 53' 5" FOUL 48' 8" 49' 3" FOUL
5 78 VANDEWEGHE, Alex Ithaca52' 0.50"
48' 9.50" 51' 5" 51' 10" 52' 0.50" 48' 9.50" 51' 1.50"
6 274 STONE, Daniel Unattached50' 4.50"
FOUL 48' 5" FOUL 46' 11" FOUL 50' 4.50"
7 222 KNOLL, Brenden Unattached49' 7"
FOUL 40' 8.50" 49' 7" 43' 9" 46' 3" 49' 4"
8 36 COVERT, Connor Connor covert49' 5.50"
44' 5" 48' 11.50" 48' 3.50" 49' 5.50" 48' 4" 46' 10.50"
9 53 PIOTROVSKY, Kyle Elite Performance XL49' 2.50"
46' 3" 49' 2.50" 47' 1"
10 196 EVERS, Nick Unattached48' 4"
48' 3.50" 48' 4" FOUL
11 209 HARRIS, Demetri Unattached47' 8.50"
47' 8.50" 43' 10.50" FOUL
12 166 GOODMAN, Hunter Tortoise & Hare Racing Te47' 2.50"
47' 2.50" 46' 5" 46' 10"
13 186 CARDONA, Xavier Unattached47' 1"
FOUL 47' 1" FOUL
14 256 PRINCE, Randy Unattached46' 4"
44' 7" FOUL 46' 4"
15 161 ROZNOWSKI, Trevor The Woods Track Club44' 2"
44' 2" 42' 9.50" 42' 7.50"
16 155 MAXSON, Sawyer TCRC44' 1.50"
40' 10.50" 41' 6.50" 44' 1.50"
17 56 MOYER, Cody Gaylord Track Club42' 0"
FOUL FOUL 42' 0"
164 SCHEMBER, Nick Thumb runnersNM
DNS