Boys 300m Hurdles Results
R |
WBL Meet Record |
38.47 |
Joe Moor |
Bath |
2003 |
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Gilkey, Xavier |
SR |
Elida |
40.42 |
10 |
2 |
Mills, Conner |
SR |
Celina |
40.44 |
8 |
3 |
Spivey, KeShawn |
SO |
Elida |
41.99 |
6 |
4 |
Williams, Connor |
JR |
Defiance |
42.19 |
4 |
5 |
Stephens, Chase |
JR |
Celina |
43.12 |
2 |
6 |
Hamilton, Zane |
SR |
Kenton |
43.45 |
1 |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Gilkey, Xavier |
SR |
Elida | 40.42 |
10 |
|
2 |
Mills, Conner |
SR |
Celina | 40.44 |
8 |
|
3 |
Spivey, KeShawn |
SO |
Elida | 41.99 |
6 |
|
4 |
Williams, Connor |
JR |
Defiance | 42.19 |
4 |
|
5 |
Stephens, Chase |
JR |
Celina | 43.12 |
2 |
|
6 |
Hamilton, Zane |
SR |
Kenton | 43.45 |
1 |
|
Prelims
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
Gilkey, Xavier |
SR |
Elida |
41.22q |
1 (1) |
2 |
Mills, Conner |
SR |
Celina |
41.82q |
3 (1) |
3 |
Williams, Connor |
JR |
Defiance |
42.23q |
3 (2) |
4 |
Spivey, KeShawn |
SO |
Elida |
42.40q |
2 (1) |
5 |
Hamilton, Zane |
SR |
Kenton |
43.88q |
2 (2) |
6 |
Stephens, Chase |
JR |
Celina |
43.95q |
1 (2) |
7 |
Miller, Trever |
SO |
Shawnee |
44.52 |
3 (3) |
8 |
Thompson, Ryan |
SR |
Wapakoneta |
44.81 |
1 (3) |
9 |
Rupert, John |
JR |
St. Marys Memorial |
45.41 |
2 (3) |
10 |
Eddins, Jackson |
SO |
Van Wert |
47.28 |
3 (4) |
11 |
Schroeder, Carter |
FR |
Ottawa-Glandorf |
47.49 |
1 (4) |
12 |
Gegel, Austin |
JR |
Wapakoneta |
47.54 |
3 (5) |
13 |
Cox, Isaiah |
FR |
Bath |
47.83 |
1 (5) |
14 |
Cassidy, Sam |
SO |
Van Wert |
48.05 |
2 (4) |
15 |
Hickey, Nate |
JR |
St. Marys Memorial |
48.12 |
3 (6) |
16 |
Campbell, Garrett |
SO |
Defiance |
48.15 |
2 (5) |
17 |
Hedrick, Gavin |
FR |
Ottawa-Glandorf |
50.76 |
1 (6) |
|
Chambers, Zach |
FR |
Shawnee |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
Gilkey, Xavier |
SR |
Elida | 41.22 |
|
2 |
Stephens, Chase |
JR |
Celina | 43.95 |
|
3 |
Thompson, Ryan |
SR |
Wapakoneta | 44.81 |
|
4 |
Schroeder, Carter |
FR |
Ottawa-Glandorf | 47.49 |
|
5 |
Cox, Isaiah |
FR |
Bath | 47.83 |
|
6 |
Hedrick, Gavin |
FR |
Ottawa-Glandorf | 50.76 |
|
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
Spivey, KeShawn |
SO |
Elida | 42.40 |
|
2 |
Hamilton, Zane |
SR |
Kenton | 43.88 |
|
3 |
Rupert, John |
JR |
St. Marys Memorial | 45.41 |
|
4 |
Cassidy, Sam |
SO |
Van Wert | 48.05 |
|
5 |
Campbell, Garrett |
SO |
Defiance | 48.15 |
|
|
Chambers, Zach |
FR |
Shawnee | DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
Mills, Conner |
SR |
Celina | 41.82 |
|
2 |
Williams, Connor |
JR |
Defiance | 42.23 |
|
3 |
Miller, Trever |
SO |
Shawnee | 44.52 |
|
4 |
Eddins, Jackson |
SO |
Van Wert | 47.28 |
|
5 |
Gegel, Austin |
JR |
Wapakoneta | 47.54 |
|
6 |
Hickey, Nate |
JR |
St. Marys Memorial | 48.12 |
|