#2 Men's 1600 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Kelly, Ryan |
SR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:21.77 |
2 |
Chilet, Alex |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:22.40 |
3 |
Hughes, Alex |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:22.67 |
4 |
Harris, Patrick |
JR |
Tatnall |
5:22.80 |
5 |
Sharpless, Daniel |
SO |
Downingtown West |
5:24.66 |
6 |
Heller, Lucas |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:24.69 |
7 |
Ginn, Samuel |
SR |
Tatnall |
5:26.29 |
8 |
Burt, Danny |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:27.07 |
9 |
Dean, Stephen |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:28.24 |
10 |
Bertram, Ryan |
SO |
Downingtown West |
5:28.31 |
11 |
Fuguet, Sam |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:29.06 |
12 |
Torres-Mercado, Ian |
JR |
Downingtown West |
5:29.24 |
13 |
Cary, Joseph |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:30.13 |
14 |
Birl, Harry |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:30.40 |
15 |
Gelling, Drew |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:30.77 |
16 |
Zhang, Archer |
SR |
Tatnall |
5:30.88 |
17 |
Drap, Sam |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:32.15 |
18 |
Clarke, Owen |
SO |
Downingtown West |
5:33.70 |
19 |
Pizarro, Sebastian |
9 |
Tatnall |
5:36.09 |
20 |
Hogan, Calum |
JR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:40.81 |
21 |
Landman, Jordan |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:43.32 |
22 |
McCormack, Sean |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:46.94 |
23 |
Schweidler, Jack |
JR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:46.99 |
24 |
Kress, Ethan |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:48.07 |
25 |
Hyka, Erik |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:48.34 |
26 |
Jones, Locke |
SO |
Tatnall |
5:51.45 |
27 |
Wolfe, Michael |
JR |
Tatnall |
6:00.09 |
28 |
Doyle, Aidan |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
6:10.36 |
29 |
Levesque, Andrew |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
6:11.77 |
30 |
Ciariello, Dylan |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
6:40.50 |
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Lanier, Kendal |
9 |
Kennett |
5:00.00 |
2 |
Piercy, Logan |
9 |
Kennett |
5:00.00 |
3 |
Shigeno, Rowan |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:01.13 |
4 |
Milich, Tim |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:01.83 |
5 |
Reid, Caelen |
SO |
Bishop Shanahan |
5:02.58 |
6 |
Gershman, Alex |
JR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:02.80 |
7 |
Rabin, Patrick |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:04.10 |
8 |
Snyder, Patrick |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:06.75 |
9 |
Bulger, Nate |
SO |
Downingtown West |
5:06.86 |
10 |
Wagner, Matthew |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:06.96 |
11 |
Piergiovanni, Nick |
SO |
Downingtown West |
5:08.00 |
12 |
Laufenberg, Gezahegn |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
5:08.04 |
13 |
McCormack, Jon |
SR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:09.21 |
14 |
Pardo, Gabe |
9 |
Kennett |
5:10.00 |
15 |
Harris, Dean |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:13.04 |
16 |
Harper, Jack |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:14.11 |
17 |
Chamoun, Jacob |
9 |
Downingtown West |
5:14.20 |
18 |
Ng, Luke |
SO |
Downingtown West |
5:14.95 |
19 |
Bender, Sam |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:16.60 |
20 |
McCormack, Cole |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
5:16.89 |
21 |
Martin, Owen |
JR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:17.40 |
22 |
Christofides, Nick |
SR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:18.30 |
23 |
Schwarz, Thomas |
SR |
Downingtown West |
5:18.86 |
24 |
Janusz, Alexander |
JR |
Tatnall |
5:20.00 |
25 |
Bonsall, michael |
SR |
West Chester Henderson |
5:20.22 |
26 |
Kelly, Max |
|
Downingtown West |
NT |
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Cintavey, Joseph |
|
Tatnall |
NT |
2 |
Loeper, Jack |
SO |
Bishop Shanahan |
4:45.17 |
3 |
Wagner, Kevin |
SR |
Downingtown West |
4:46.04 |
4 |
Bechard, Jeremy |
SO |
Downingtown West |
4:49.52 |
5 |
Farrell, Jake |
JR |
Downingtown West |
4:51.27 |
6 |
Borig, Keegan |
SR |
Downingtown West |
4:51.67 |
7 |
Latina, Andre |
SO |
Tatnall |
4:52.26 |
8 |
Mullertz, Max |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
4:52.53 |
9 |
Debuque, Henry |
SO |
Downingtown West |
4:52.96 |
10 |
Pizarro, Nicolas |
9 |
Tatnall |
4:54.29 |
11 |
Kaucic, Luke |
SR |
Tatnall |
4:54.42 |
12 |
Chylack, Matthew |
JR |
Downingtown West |
4:54.93 |
13 |
Washington, Nick |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
4:55.20 |
14 |
Smith, Connor |
SO |
Bishop Shanahan |
4:55.33 |
15 |
McCann, John |
JR |
West Chester Henderson |
4:55.36 |
16 |
Kolimago, James |
SR |
Bishop Shanahan |
4:55.93 |
17 |
Kurek, Steven |
SR |
West Chester Henderson |
4:56.04 |
18 |
Latina, Sasha |
SR |
Tatnall |
4:57.02 |
19 |
Schubert, Joseph |
SR |
Bishop Shanahan |
4:57.56 |
20 |
Smith, Luke |
SO |
Bishop Shanahan |
4:58.52 |
21 |
Balthis, Brett |
SO |
Tatnall |
4:59.14 |
22 |
Conzelmann, JJ |
9 |
Downingtown West |
4:59.77 |
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Garrett, Nicholas |
SR |
Tatnall |
4:23.84 |
2 |
Chamoun, Joseph |
SR |
Downingtown West |
4:25.18 |
3 |
Pash, Calvin |
SR |
West Chester Henderson |
4:26.12 |
4 |
Valderrabano, Isaac |
SR |
Downingtown West |
4:28.24 |
5 |
Murphy, Sean |
JR |
Bishop Shanahan |
4:28.33 |
6 |
Sewall, Payton |
SR |
Downingtown West |
4:30.31 |
7 |
Maxwell, Gavin |
SO |
Kennett |
4:32.00 |
8 |
McDonnell, Declan |
SO |
Tatnall |
4:33.51 |
9 |
Betz, Holden |
SO |
Downingtown West |
4:34.90 |
10 |
Makke, Issa |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
4:35.31 |
11 |
Cappello, Jack |
JR |
Downingtown West |
4:36.60 |
12 |
Barnhill, Aiden |
SO |
Downingtown West |
4:38.79 |
13 |
Brophy, Gavin |
9 |
West Chester Henderson |
4:40.02 |
14 |
Geier, Luke |
JR |
West Chester Henderson |
4:40.73 |
15 |
Yaros, Zack |
SO |
Downingtown West |
4:42.18 |
16 |
Miles, Luke |
SO |
West Chester Henderson |
4:43.67 |