Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KASINGER, Seth | JR | McKendree | 2:01.43 | McKendree Bearcat Classic (4/02/2021) |
2 | ORTIZ, Olin | JR | Western Illinois | 2:02.59 | Summit League Outdoor Championships (5/13/2021) |
3 | WEAVER, Michael | JR | Unattached | 2:03.00 | |
4 | BROCK, Collin | JR | Harding | 2:05.38 | Harding Invitational (3/18/2022) |
5 | BOKATA, Jeremie | SO | Western Illinois | 2:06.19 | Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB (4/16/2021) |
6 | LUPO, Max | SO | Western Illinois | 2:08.08 | ESU Relays (3/24/2022) |
7 | KIPCHUMBA, Derrick | SO | Chicago State | 2:10.19 | Illini Invite and Multi (1/21/2022) |
8 | VOSS, Braden | FR | McKendree | 2:18.06 | Crimson & Gold Invitational (12/04/2021) |
9 | CASTRUITA, Kevin | Chicago State | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOORMAN, Isaiah | JR | Western Illinois | 1:57.92 | Alex Wilson Invitational (2/19/2022) |
2 | GARRETT, Tyler | JR | Southern Indiana | 1:58.70 | |
3 | BORDEN, Brent | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 1:59.00 | |
4 | LAUGHARY, Wes | SO | Harding | 1:59.40 | 2021 Great American Conference Track & Field Championships (4/15/2021) |
5 | CULLINS, Emmanuel | JR | Memphis | 1:59.69 | Rhodes College Track & Field Invitational (3/18/2022) |
6 | ASKEW, John Collin | SO | Tennessee-Martin | 2:00.00 | |
7 | CLUVER, Maluke | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 2:00.00 | |
8 | ELLIS, Ross | SO | Southern Indiana | 2:00.00 | |
9 | MCPHEETERS, Jackson | JR | Southern Indiana | 2:00.85 | Bellarmine Open (1/21/2022) |
10 | WISNIEWSKI, Jake | JR | Southern Indiana | 2:01.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KING, Madison | JR | Southern Indiana | 1:54.16 | Bellarmine Open (1/21/2022) |
2 | DELGADO, Josh | FR | Southern Illinois | 1:54.80 | Music City Challenge (2/11/2022) |
3 | SPLITT, Justin | SO | SE Missouri | 1:55.07 | OVC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/23/2022) |
4 | CAMPNEY, Tiag | SO | Harding | 1:56.19 | 2021 Great American Conference Track & Field Championships (4/15/2021) |
5 | STONE, Joseph | SR | SIU Edwardsville | 1:56.32 | Sycamore Open (4/24/2021) |
6 | SOWERBY, Byron | SO | SE Missouri | 1:56.42 | |
7 | POTTSCHMIDT, Dillon | FR | Lewis | 1:56.69 | Notre Dame Invitational (1/22/2022) |
8 | PFLANZ, Rick | FR | Southern Indiana | 1:57.30 | |
9 | SMITH, Aubrey | SO | Lewis | 1:57.53 | North Central College Slick Invite - 2022 (2/18/2022) |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLEY, Ackeen | SR | Western Illinois | 1:47.71 | Joe Walker Invitational (4/09/2021) |
2 | BROWN, Richard | SO | Western Illinois | 1:48.65 | Joe Walker Invitational (4/09/2021) |
3 | GARRETT, Terrico | SO | SE Missouri | 1:49.44 | Tennessee Relays (4/08/2021) |
4 | HOFER, Lucas | JR | Western Illinois | 1:50.13 | Summit League Outdoor Championships (5/13/2021) |
5 | LOMMEL, Logan | JR | Western Illinois | 1:52.50 | |
6 | CRAWFORD, Mark | FR | SE Missouri | 1:53.49 | |
7 | FORD, Dan | SR | Lewis | 1:53.53 | Notre Dame Invitational (1/22/2022) |
8 | BROWN, Andre | SO | Tennessee-Martin | 1:54.00 | |
9 | FOOTE, Hawken | SO | Tennessee-Martin | 1:54.00 |