Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PATTERSON, Joe | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:15.00 | |
2 | SHEPLAR, Dakota | SO | Western Illinois | 4:15.00 | |
3 | BURNS, Leo | FR | Saint Louis | 4:15.78 | Mizzou Spring Opener |
4 | CHAVEZ, Justin | FR | Morehead State | 4:17.00 | |
5 | STEWART, Kyler | FR | Morehead State | 4:17.01 | |
6 | BLAND, Justin | FR | Morehead State | 4:17.34 | Blizzard Buster |
7 | FAIRCHILD, Peyton | FR | Morehead State | 4:17.80 | |
8 | DALE, Liam | FR | Morehead State | 4:17.99 | |
9 | RALENKOTTER, Cole | JR | Morehead State | 4:17.99 | |
10 | SCHAEFER, Luke | SO | Saint Louis | 4:18.29 | Mizzou Spring Opener |
11 | BAILEY, Griffin | SR | SE Missouri | 4:22.56 | Gibson Invitational |
12 | VOGELPOHL, Jacob | FR | Morehead State | 4:24.00 | |
13 | DONOVAN, Patrick | FR | Saint Louis | NT | |
14 | COFFMAN, Jonathon | FR | Saint Louis | NT | |
16 | PLEIER, Ellery | FR | Wis.-Parkside | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PAYNE, George | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:05.00 | |
2 | LITTLE, Noah | FR | SE Missouri | 4:06.00 | |
3 | SCHELL, Alexzander | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:06.50 | Memphis Tiger invitational |
4 | BAUMANN, Lenny | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:07.29 | Memphis Tiger invitational |
5 | DIAMOND, Thomas | FR | Wis.-Parkside | 4:08.00 | |
6 | DOSS, Thomas | FR | SE Missouri | 4:08.10 | |
7 | EFTINK, Clayton | FR | SE Missouri | 4:09.32 | |
8 | FERNANDEZ, Jonnathan | SO | Chicago State | 4:10.00 | |
9 | TURNER, Bradley | FR | Memphis | 4:10.00 | |
10 | MORGAN, Kameron | FR | Western Illinois | 4:10.00 | |
11 | STUMPF, Cree | FR | SIU Edwardsville | 4:10.00 | |
12 | SNYDER, Kory | SO | SE Missouri | 4:10.32 | |
13 | RAGONE, Tom | FR | Memphis | 4:11.00 | |
14 | MASTERSON, Sean | SR | Wis.-Parkside | 4:11.80 | NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet |
15 | FORREST, Jarrett | FR | Morehead State | 4:12.00 | |
16 | FALCO, Trevor | JR | SE Missouri | 4:14.75 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS, Cole | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 3:59.07 | Margaret Simmons Invite |
2 | WALTERS, Zach | FR | SIU Edwardsville | 3:59.50 | |
3 | SPLITT, Justin | FR | SE Missouri | 3:59.74 | |
4 | SOWERBY, Byron | FR | SE Missouri | 3:59.74 | |
5 | EMBRY, Kyle | FR | Morehead State | 4:00.00 | |
6 | GREEN, John | SR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:00.00 | |
7 | SMITH, Daniel | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:00.00 | |
8 | VROON, Jackson | SR | Belmont | 4:02.00 | |
9 | MODROW, Aaron | FR | SE Missouri | 4:02.44 | |
10 | DYE, Timothy | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:03.00 | |
11 | BORDEN, Brent | SO | Tennessee-Martin | 4:03.00 | |
12 | WALSH, Liam | FR | Memphis | 4:05.00 | |
13 | LUPO, Max | FR | Western Illinois | 4:05.00 | |
14 | KEMBOI, Victor | FR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:05.00 | |
15 | MOSIE, Habibu | SO | Western Illinois | 4:05.00 | |
16 | OGLESBY, Will | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 4:05.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O'GAILIN, Oisin | SR | Tennessee-Martin | 3:46.39 | 2019 Music City Distance Carnival |
2 | COLLEY, Ackeen | JR | Western Illinois | 3:47.00 | 4:05 Mile PB |
3 | FORD, Ryan | SR | Tennessee-Martin | 3:48.00 | |
4 | EVES, Brock | SR | Wis.-Parkside | 3:51.00 | |
5 | MCNAIR, Luke | JR | Tennessee-Martin | 3:53.03 | Early Bird Endurance Meet |
6 | BROWN, Richard | FR | Western Illinois | 3:55.00 | |
7 | AILI, Uriah | FR | Wis.-Parkside | 3:55.00 | |
8 | SKELLY, Landon | SR | SIU Edwardsville | 3:55.06 | Joe Walker Classic |
9 | KOSTARELLIS, Peter | FR | Memphis | 3:57.00 | |
10 | HAMMER, Ethan | FR | Belmont | 3:57.00 | |
11 | DE HAAS, Matt | FR | Saint Louis | 3:57.25 | |
12 | GLEASON, Payton | SO | Memphis | 3:58.00 | |
13 | PAYNE, Josh | Unattached | 3:56.00 |