#1 Men's 100 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BYRD, Eric |
Wharton HS |
12.25 |
2 |
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS |
11.20 |
3 |
GONZALEZ, Julian |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
11.75 |
4 |
GARCIA, Evan |
Sickles HS |
12.07 |
5 |
YULEE, Travarius |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.19 |
6 |
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS |
11.78 |
7 |
MCQUEEN, Jayden |
Wharton HS |
12.17 |
8 |
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS |
11.61 |
Section 2 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
TORRES, Jordan |
Sickles HS |
13.04 |
2 |
DELICIEUX, Cassandrew |
Wharton HS |
12.35 |
3 |
CALIFAR, Kasey |
Sickles HS |
12.50 |
4 |
CREARY, Marlon |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.63 |
5 |
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS |
12.45 |
6 |
KING, Shannon |
Wharton HS |
12.56 |
7 |
NORBERTO, John |
Alonso HS |
14.48 |
8 |
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.79 |
Section 3 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
PADGETT, Malcom |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
2 |
ADU, Emmanuel |
Sickles HS |
NT |
3 |
FELIZ, Jael |
Alonso HS |
NT |
4 |
DIAZ, Alfonso |
Alonso HS |
NT |
5 |
JACKSON, Denzel |
Wharton HS |
NT |
6 |
JONES, Desmond |
Alonso HS |
NT |
7 |
JOHNSON, Ethan |
Alonso HS |
NT |
8 |
MUNOZ, Yan |
Alonso HS |
NT |
Section 4 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HUNTER, Tahj |
Sickles HS |
NT |
2 |
PEREZ, Jose |
Alonso HS |
NT |
3 |
MORAN, Nathan |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
4 |
DONLEY, Michael |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
5 |
COATES, Myles |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
6 |
YUNUSHA, Zack |
Wharton HS |
NT |
7 |
JEFFERS, Talik |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
8 |
DIAZ, Chaz |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
Section 5 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
LIND, Deaeon |
Alonso HS |
NT |
2 |
BONGA, Joseph |
Alonso HS |
NT |
3 |
CROMWELL, Steven |
Sickles HS |
NT |
4 |
LIZARDI-MIRO, Karlos |
Sickles HS |
NT |
5 |
ISAAC, Brandon |
Sickles HS |
NT |
6 |
HUNTER, Carlo |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
NT |
7 |
KIM, Jason |
Sickles HS |
NT |
8 |
JACKSON, Christopher |
Sickles HS |
NT |
Section 6 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
DOIZER, Brenden |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
2 |
MANNING, D'Marcus |
Wharton HS |
NT |
3 |
JALLOH, Alpha |
Wharton HS |
NT |
4 |
NAYLOR, Kevin |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
5 |
SADOU, Darnell |
Sickles HS |
NT |
6 |
TOWNSEND, D.J. |
Sickles HS |
NT |
7 |
HAMILTON, Lyndon |
Wharton HS |
NT |
8 |
STAVROU, Alex |
Sickles HS |
NT |
Section 7 of 7
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JORDEN-PETE, Keyshawn |
Wharton HS |
NT |
2 |
LESLIE, Deangelo |
Alonso HS |
NT |
3 |
KANG, Brendon |
Wharton HS |
NT |
4 |
MARTINEZ, Ignacio |
Sickles HS |
NT |
5 |
MCCAIN, Dillion |
Wharton HS |
NT |
6 |
JOHNSTON, Tafari |
Wharton HS |
NT |
7 |
SOUFAN, Gabriel |
Wharton HS |
NT |