#28 Men's 800 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JAQUEZ, Kevin |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:06.00 |
2 |
UNGER, Jacob |
Mitchell HS |
2:07.68 |
3 |
CRUZ, Carlos |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:07.70 |
4 |
KELLER, Jacob |
River Ridge HS |
2:08.74 |
5 |
POLLARD, Nicholas |
Mitchell HS |
2:09.16 |
6 |
RICHARDSON, Brandon |
Hudson HS |
2:09.30 |
7 |
RUIZ, Vance |
Lecanto HS |
2:09.45 |
8 |
JESSUP, John |
Gulf HS |
2:10.17 |
9 |
DIMARCO, Anthony |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:10.20 |
10 |
MEDINA, Alex |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:10.83 |
11 |
WILSON, Glen |
Ridgewood HS |
2:12.96 |
12 |
RODGRIGUEZ, Eduardo |
Mitchell HS |
2:16.96 |
13 |
VAN OOYEN, Johannes |
Mitchell HS |
2:17.57 |
14 |
STOVER, Reiner |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:18.60 |
15 |
ALVAREZ, Emanuel |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:19.21 |
16 |
HIDALGO, Dante |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:19.44 |
17 |
REYES, Jesse |
Gulf HS |
2:19.91 |
Section 2 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HOLZER, Ian |
Lecanto HS |
2:20.00 |
2 |
HERNANDEZ, Tyler |
Hudson HS |
2:21.98 |
3 |
MUNRO, Brandon |
Ridgewood HS |
2:23.99 |
4 |
PALAMAR, Thomas |
Mitchell HS |
2:24.16 |
5 |
SMITH, Nathan |
River Ridge HS |
2:27.36 |
6 |
CONSTABLE, Vincent |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:28.80 |
7 |
HERNANDEZ, Antonio |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:31.64 |
8 |
MULDER, Austin |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:35.09 |
9 |
COSTANTINO, Nicholas |
Mitchell HS |
2:43.15 |
10 |
LITTLE, James |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
2:44.62 |
11 |
FARMER, Jacob |
Gulf HS |
2:45.54 |
12 |
THORNTON, Devin |
Lecanto HS |
2:46.95 |
13 |
WIDENER, Josh |
Lecanto HS |
2:57.17 |
14 |
FIORENTINO, Antonio |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
3:04.89 |
15 |
BOWEN, Clay |
Fivay High School |
NT |
16 |
BREWER, Kyle |
Fivay High School |
NT |
17 |
COOK, Brandon |
Fivay High School |
NT |
18 |
DIAZ, Chaz |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
Section 3 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
COOPER, Cale |
River Ridge HS |
NT |
2 |
CORLEY, Michael |
Ridgewood HS |
NT |
3 |
ELIACIN, Allen |
Gulf HS |
NT |
4 |
GONZALEZ, Gary |
Fivay High School |
NT |
5 |
HENDRICKSON, Mitchell |
River Ridge HS |
NT |
6 |
HORVATH, Benjamin |
Mitchell HS |
NT |
7 |
MACKAY, Bryce |
Fivay High School |
NT |
8 |
MALLEY, John |
Gulf HS |
NT |
9 |
MOLNAR, Shawn |
Fivay High School |
NT |
10 |
MOSER, Landus |
Mitchell HS |
NT |
11 |
PECORINO, Jordan |
Mitchell HS |
NT |
12 |
PHILLIPS, Nathan |
Hudson HS |
NT |
13 |
QUINLAN, Devin |
Fivay High School |
NT |
14 |
RECTA, Austin |
Lecanto HS |
NT |
15 |
SALDIVAR, Jesus |
Ridgewood HS |
NT |
16 |
THOMPSON, Ashton |
Mitchell HS |
NT |
17 |
VASQUEZ, Ethan |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NT |
18 |
WAIDE, Cole |
Fivay High School |
NT |