#6 Men's 100 Meters Start List
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
KNIGHTON, Erriyon |
Hillsborough |
DNS |
2 |
GREEN, DJ |
Wharton |
11.12 |
3 |
JEAN, Isaih |
Newsome |
11.10 |
4 |
ODOM WALKER, Brandon |
Tampa Bay Tech |
10.95 |
5 |
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech |
10.96 |
6 |
ANDREWS POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech |
11.11 |
7 |
WILLIAMS, Malik |
Palmetto |
11.12 |
8 |
EVERETT, Stafford |
East Bay |
11.18 |
Heat 1 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WILLIAMS, Antonio |
Chamberlain |
NT |
2 |
ADESHINA, Michael |
Wiregrass Ranch |
11.88 |
3 |
JOHNSON, Rashaad |
Armwood |
11.53 |
4 |
EDWARDS, Kahaishef |
Largo |
11.04 |
5 |
TRAMMEL, Isaac |
Newsome |
11.52 |
6 |
LUNDY-KNIGHTEN, Zamir' |
Plant City |
11.83 |
7 |
JOHNSON, Juluan |
Robinson |
12.63 |
Heat 2 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
THOMAS, Tavaris |
Armwood |
14.04 |
2 |
RICHARDSON, Maleek |
East Bay |
11.89 |
3 |
FORTUNE, Tyrese |
Countryside |
11.53 |
4 |
HARRISON, Tyreke |
Plant City |
11.05 |
5 |
SHEPPARD, Jaquan |
Zephyrhills |
11.48 |
6 |
LOMELI, Damian |
Gaither |
11.83 |
7 |
SOTONWA, Ayo |
Bell Creek |
12.57 |
Heat 3 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BROWN, Derrick |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
NT |
2 |
LYNN JR, Dennis |
Robinson |
11.89 |
3 |
LENDE, Timothy |
King |
11.54 |
4 |
ODOM WALKER, Brandon |
Tampa Bay Tech |
11.05 |
5 |
ALLEN, Kaleil |
Bell Creek |
11.43 |
6 |
WARD, Treshaun |
Plant City |
11.75 |
7 |
LAMBERT, Bryson |
Osceola (Seminole) |
12.75 |
Heat 4 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WELLS, D'Wayne |
Armwood |
NT |
2 |
PEREZ, Deandre |
Newsome |
11.89 |
3 |
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton |
11.58 |
4 |
GILMORE, Marwan |
Plant City |
11.10 |
5 |
CLARKE, Kimo |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
11.41 |
6 |
TOLBERT, Darius |
King |
11.80 |
7 |
FISHER, Jaden |
Bell Creek |
12.52 |
Heat 5 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
FELIZ, Jael |
Alonso |
NT |
2 |
ALEXIS, Anthony |
Springstead |
11.90 |
3 |
YUNUSHA, Zack |
Wharton |
11.59 |
4 |
KNIGHTON, Erriyon |
Hillsborough |
11.15 |
5 |
ANDREWS POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech |
11.40 |
6 |
PAULK, Zahsir |
King |
11.74 |
7 |
CRESSWELL, Lucas |
Osceola (Seminole) |
12.49 |
8 |
CASTRO-CHALARCA, Thomas |
Sickles |
NT |
Heat 6 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BICKFORD, Ryan |
Gaither |
NT |
2 |
FRIBLEY, Sean |
Springstead |
11.90 |
3 |
PARKS, Ricky |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
11.60 |
4 |
STRONG, Cartrell |
Zephyrhills |
11.18 |
5 |
DUNBAR, Jabri |
Palmetto |
11.40 |
6 |
LOPEZ, Leroy |
Countryside |
11.73 |
7 |
DIAZ, Alfonso |
Alonso |
12.40 |
8 |
RHYU, Geeyeol |
Freedom (Tampa) |
NT |
Heat 7 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
ROBINSON, Lavaine |
Riverview |
NT |
2 |
MORRISON, Robert |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
11.90 |
3 |
BROWN, Corian |
Palmetto |
11.60 |
4 |
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech |
11.20 |
5 |
LANGLEY, Jerome |
Springstead |
11.39 |
6 |
MCKENZIE, Ajani |
Freedom (Tampa) |
11.73 |
7 |
EASTERLIN, Colby |
Sickles |
12.38 |
8 |
SMITH, Duke |
Chamberlain |
NT |
Heat 8 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BURKES, Tyler |
Tampa Catholic |
NT |
2 |
KERR, Kymani |
Alonso |
11.99 |
3 |
CLEOPHAT, Trexley |
Newsome |
11.60 |
4 |
WALKER, Keith |
Wiregrass Ranch |
11.21 |
5 |
WILSON, Tavis |
Wharton |
11.39 |
6 |
CASTLEBERY, John-Al |
Robinson |
11.73 |
7 |
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom (Tampa) |
12.36 |
8 |
STEWART, Kahleef |
Chamberlain |
NT |
Heat 9 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MCNEILL, Azavier |
Sickles |
NT |
2 |
CAPITANO, Lex |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
12.00 |
3 |
DORRIS , Johnnie |
East Bay |
11.61 |
4 |
BROWN, Jeremiah |
Tampa Bay Tech |
11.21 |
5 |
SIMS, Nathan |
Springstead |
11.37 |
6 |
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest |
11.73 |
7 |
MYZIEL, Tamarian |
Wiregrass Ranch |
12.36 |
8 |
KELLY, Mike |
Riverview |
NT |
Heat 10 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
REID, Jeremy |
Gaither |
NT |
2 |
ADAMS, Brock |
Tampa Catholic |
12.13 |
3 |
BROWN, Jordan |
Hillsborough |
11.63 |
4 |
EVERETT, Stafford |
East Bay |
11.22 |
5 |
GREEN, DJ |
Wharton |
11.33 |
6 |
RANDALL, Deondre |
Largo |
11.71 |
7 |
ABDUL-BASIT, Daniel |
Osceola (Seminole) |
12.35 |
8 |
ROBINSON, Kadeem |
Riverview |
NT |
Heat 11 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
STEWART, KJ |
Chamberlain |
NT |
2 |
COOK, Glover |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
12.14 |
3 |
BELSER, Desmond |
Riverview |
11.65 |
4 |
JEAN, Isaih |
Newsome |
11.26 |
5 |
COONEY, Julian |
Countryside |
11.32 |
6 |
HOLMES, Troy |
Largo |
11.66 |
7 |
GAY, Conner |
Osceola (Seminole) |
12.30 |
8 |
JACKSON, Derrick |
Gaither |
NT |
Heat 12 of 12 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
TURNER, Jaden |
Sickles |
NT |
2 |
CURRY, Robert |
Alonso |
12.17 |
3 |
THOMPSON-LEWIS, Jamari |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
11.66 |
4 |
WILLIAMS, Malik |
Palmetto |
11.27 |
5 |
BELL, Andre |
Largo |
11.30 |
6 |
ANDERSON, Eric |
Countryside |
11.70 |
7 |
WILLEY, Ronan |
Strawberry Crest |
12.25 |
8 |
PRESSLEY, Gregory |
Armwood |
NT |