#31 Men's Shot Put Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
MILES, Bethal |
Largo |
14.64m |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
RUSSIN, Michael |
Newsome |
13.20m |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
MCKINNEY, Littion |
Wharton |
12.93m |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
JOYCE, Antwain |
Plant City |
12.76m |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
BARRY, Zayne |
Springstead |
12.70m |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
DIXON, Jaden |
Hillsborough |
12.32m |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
LEWIS, Jake |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
12.20m |
2 |
1 (7) |
7 |
FRISCIA, Patrick |
Tampa Catholic |
12.20m |
1 |
1 (7) |
9 |
HODGES, Larry |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
12.08m |
|
3 (1) |
10 |
ZORRILLA , Logan |
Riverview |
11.80m |
|
1 (9) |
11 |
CHOPPOLLA, Kane |
Tampa Catholic |
11.69m |
|
1 (10) |
12 |
LESLIE, Nathan |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
11.57m |
|
1 (11) |
13 |
MILLER, Isaiah |
Wiregrass Ranch |
11.45m |
|
1 (12) |
14 |
SATCHER, Tariq |
Countryside |
11.30m |
|
2 (1) |
15 |
WILSON, Javarrius |
Zephyrhills |
11.28m |
|
1 (13) |
16 |
HALL, Levian |
Alonso |
11.25m |
|
1 (14) |
17 |
OWENS, Anthanasios |
Newsome |
11.22m |
|
2 (2) |
18 |
MYLES, Matthew |
Tampa Bay Tech |
11.01m |
|
2 (3) |
19 |
GAINER, Destin |
Robinson |
10.92m |
|
1 (15) |
20 |
ORLOFF, Jeffrey |
Newsome |
10.82m |
|
1 (16) |
21 |
WALKER, Sowande |
Alonso |
10.81m |
|
3 (2) |
22 |
SANCHEZ, Kobi |
Plant City |
10.69m |
|
2 (4) |
23 |
DAVIS, John |
Plant City |
10.67m |
|
2 (5) |
24 |
EVANS IV, James |
Tampa Bay Tech |
10.65m |
|
2 (6) |
24 |
BELL, Adam |
Hillsborough |
10.65m |
|
3 (3) |
26 |
PRESSLEY, Chris |
Wiregrass Ranch |
10.60m |
|
2 (7) |
27 |
EDWARDS, Brian |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
10.58m |
|
2 (8) |
28 |
MILLER, Paul |
Robinson |
10.36m |
|
2 (9) |
29 |
MORRIS, Wyatt |
Osceola (Seminole) |
10.35m |
|
3 (4) |
30 |
RUSSELL, Ryan |
Springstead |
10.32m |
|
2 (10) |
31 |
SWETOKOS, Hunter |
East Lake |
10.31m |
|
2 (11) |
32 |
JOHNSON, Josiah |
Palmetto |
10.18m |
|
2 (12) |
33 |
VALENTE, Jesus |
Palmetto |
9.72m |
|
3 (5) |
34 |
TOOKES , Alex |
Zephyrhills |
9.67m |
|
3 (6) |
35 |
ROBINSON, Lanness |
Wharton |
9.66m |
|
2 (13) |
35 |
PACHECO, Merlin |
Alonso |
9.66m |
|
3 (7) |
37 |
SULLIVAN, Nicholas |
Springstead |
9.36m |
|
2 (14) |
37 |
REYNA, Elijah |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
9.36m |
|
3 (8) |
39 |
BIBAT, Philip |
Palmetto |
9.28m |
|
3 (9) |
40 |
ABUKIS, Amer |
Wharton |
9.20m |
|
2 (15) |
41 |
HAYDEN, Tahj |
Robinson |
9.05m |
|
3 (10) |
42 |
KING, Charles |
Sickles |
8.79m |
|
3 (11) |
43 |
HARRY, Josh |
Osceola (Seminole) |
8.33m |
|
3 (12) |
44 |
COHEN, Peyton |
East Bay |
8.28m |
|
3 (13) |
45 |
LONG, Jamarcus |
East Bay |
8.22m |
|
3 (14) |
46 |
MOSLEY, Stephon |
Chamberlain |
8.09m |
|
3 (15) |
47 |
MARKEE, Joshua |
Riverview |
8.02m |
|
3 (16) |
48 |
JONES, Jarod |
Osceola (Seminole) |
7.48m |
|
3 (17) |
|
HEADEN, Jaden |
Hillsborough |
DNS |
|
|
|
TATE, Aaron |
Gaither |
DNS |
|
|
|
GIBB, Robert |
Wiregrass Ranch |
DNS |
|
|
|
MARSHALL, Levi |
East Bay |
DNS |
|
|
|
KINSEY, Rahki |
Tampa Bay Tech |
DNS |
|
|
|
ZANDERS, Robert |
Gaither |
DNS |
|
|
|
BROWN, Nigel |
Tampa Catholic |
DNS |
|
|
|
DILL, Andrew |
Sickles |
DNS |
|
|
|
WRIGHT, Demetris |
Zephyrhills |
DNS |
|
|
|
SCOTT, Eric |
Riverview |
DNS |
|
|
|
OXEDINE, Raleigh |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
|
MENDEZ, Matthew |
Sickles |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
MILES, Bethal |
Largo | 14.64m |
10 |
2 |
RUSSIN, Michael |
Newsome | 13.20m |
8 |
3 |
MCKINNEY, Littion |
Wharton | 12.93m |
6 |
4 |
JOYCE, Antwain |
Plant City | 12.76m |
5 |
5 |
BARRY, Zayne |
Springstead | 12.70m |
4 |
6 |
DIXON, Jaden |
Hillsborough | 12.32m |
3 |
7 |
LEWIS, Jake |
Jesuit (Tampa) | 12.20m |
2 |
7 |
FRISCIA, Patrick |
Tampa Catholic | 12.20m |
1 |
9 |
ZORRILLA , Logan |
Riverview | 11.80m |
|
10 |
CHOPPOLLA, Kane |
Tampa Catholic | 11.69m |
|
11 |
LESLIE, Nathan |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 11.57m |
|
12 |
MILLER, Isaiah |
Wiregrass Ranch | 11.45m |
|
13 |
WILSON, Javarrius |
Zephyrhills | 11.28m |
|
14 |
HALL, Levian |
Alonso | 11.25m |
|
15 |
GAINER, Destin |
Robinson | 10.92m |
|
16 |
ORLOFF, Jeffrey |
Newsome | 10.82m |
|
|
GIBB, Robert |
Wiregrass Ranch | DNS |
|
|
TATE, Aaron |
Gaither | DNS |
|
|
HEADEN, Jaden |
Hillsborough | DNS |
|
|
MARSHALL, Levi |
East Bay | DNS |
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
SATCHER, Tariq |
Countryside | 11.30m |
|
2 |
OWENS, Anthanasios |
Newsome | 11.22m |
|
3 |
MYLES, Matthew |
Tampa Bay Tech | 11.01m |
|
4 |
SANCHEZ, Kobi |
Plant City | 10.69m |
|
5 |
DAVIS, John |
Plant City | 10.67m |
|
6 |
EVANS IV, James |
Tampa Bay Tech | 10.65m |
|
7 |
PRESSLEY, Chris |
Wiregrass Ranch | 10.60m |
|
8 |
EDWARDS, Brian |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 10.58m |
|
9 |
MILLER, Paul |
Robinson | 10.36m |
|
10 |
RUSSELL, Ryan |
Springstead | 10.32m |
|
11 |
SWETOKOS, Hunter |
East Lake | 10.31m |
|
12 |
JOHNSON, Josiah |
Palmetto | 10.18m |
|
13 |
ROBINSON, Lanness |
Wharton | 9.66m |
|
14 |
SULLIVAN, Nicholas |
Springstead | 9.36m |
|
15 |
ABUKIS, Amer |
Wharton | 9.20m |
|
|
KINSEY, Rahki |
Tampa Bay Tech | DNS |
|
|
ZANDERS, Robert |
Gaither | DNS |
|
|
BROWN, Nigel |
Tampa Catholic | DNS |
|
|
DILL, Andrew |
Sickles | DNS |
|
|
WRIGHT, Demetris |
Zephyrhills | DNS |
|
Finals Flight: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Mark |
Pts |
1 |
HODGES, Larry |
Jesuit (Tampa) | 12.08m |
|
2 |
WALKER, Sowande |
Alonso | 10.81m |
|
3 |
BELL, Adam |
Hillsborough | 10.65m |
|
4 |
MORRIS, Wyatt |
Osceola (Seminole) | 10.35m |
|
5 |
VALENTE, Jesus |
Palmetto | 9.72m |
|
6 |
TOOKES , Alex |
Zephyrhills | 9.67m |
|
7 |
PACHECO, Merlin |
Alonso | 9.66m |
|
8 |
REYNA, Elijah |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 9.36m |
|
9 |
BIBAT, Philip |
Palmetto | 9.28m |
|
10 |
HAYDEN, Tahj |
Robinson | 9.05m |
|
11 |
KING, Charles |
Sickles | 8.79m |
|
12 |
HARRY, Josh |
Osceola (Seminole) | 8.33m |
|
13 |
COHEN, Peyton |
East Bay | 8.28m |
|
14 |
LONG, Jamarcus |
East Bay | 8.22m |
|
15 |
MOSLEY, Stephon |
Chamberlain | 8.09m |
|
16 |
MARKEE, Joshua |
Riverview | 8.02m |
|
17 |
JONES, Jarod |
Osceola (Seminole) | 7.48m |
|
|
SCOTT, Eric |
Riverview | DNS |
|
|
OXEDINE, Raleigh |
Jesuit (Tampa) | DNS |
|
|
MENDEZ, Matthew |
Sickles | DNS |
|