#14 Men's 300m Hurdles Start List
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
ALLEN, Raleigh |
Zephyrhills |
1:01.98 |
2 |
MATHEWS, Tyron |
Strawberry Crest |
48.00 |
3 |
AGLIANO, Keller |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
44.82 |
4 |
DIXON, Jaden |
Hillsborough |
39.60 |
5 |
ALBRIGHT, Austin |
Plant City |
44.62 |
6 |
FRIBLEY, Sean |
Springstead |
48.00 |
7 |
THOMAS, Gabriel |
Sickles |
54.76 |
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
LESTER, De'Anthony |
Armwood |
NT |
2 |
CERVONI, Justin |
Largo |
48.21 |
3 |
PRATER, Naeem |
Newsome |
44.88 |
4 |
KERWIN, Tanner |
Palmetto |
40.00 |
5 |
PARILO, Jackson |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
44.59 |
6 |
MORALES JR., Javier |
Strawberry Crest |
48.00 |
7 |
BURTON, Christian |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
53.67 |
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
PARKER, Brian |
Wiregrass Ranch |
NT |
2 |
SHELL, Parker |
Sickles |
48.25 |
3 |
PORTER, Tyson |
Largo |
45.02 |
4 |
DELICIEUX, Cassandrew |
Wharton |
40.92 |
5 |
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech |
44.34 |
6 |
DESIR, Vinnie |
Hillsborough |
47.84 |
7 |
DOWNS, Jonathan |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
52.38 |
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
MURRAY, Connor |
Alonso |
NT |
2 |
BOND, Tevin |
Plant City |
48.33 |
3 |
BLANDING, Sean |
Osceola (Seminole) |
45.71 |
4 |
JONES, John |
Palmetto |
41.28 |
5 |
PRATT, Jake |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
44.30 |
6 |
BAZLEY , Cale |
Strawberry Crest |
47.00 |
7 |
KONOPKA, Gavin |
East Bay |
50.30 |
8 |
JOHNSON, Phoenix |
Riverview |
NT |
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
GRANDA, Brian |
Alonso |
NT |
2 |
EASTMAN, Delon |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
48.66 |
3 |
JACKSON, Christopher |
Sickles |
45.71 |
4 |
HOLMES, Noah |
Springstead |
41.35 |
5 |
BYRNES-MITCHELL, Damon |
Countryside |
44.20 |
6 |
LINDSEY, Denon |
East Bay |
46.81 |
7 |
SIMMONS, Heaven |
Zephyrhills |
50.11 |
8 |
BONGA, Joseph |
Alonso |
NT |
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WRIGHT, Keyshawn |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
NT |
2 |
BAILEY, Hunter |
Osceola (Seminole) |
48.87 |
3 |
FIOL, Hunter |
Newsome |
46.00 |
4 |
DRISKELL, Daniel |
Hillsborough |
41.39 |
5 |
HUDTWALCKER, Diego |
Newsome |
43.78 |
6 |
SIMONELLI, Rocco |
Countryside |
46.80 |
7 |
OSTERBERGER, Luke |
Tampa Catholic |
49.88 |
8 |
PALAU, Xuban |
Riverview |
NT |
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
SAINTBERT, Rory |
Chamberlain |
NT |
2 |
ADUSUMALLI, Arjun |
Wharton |
48.87 |
3 |
TAYLOR, Brandon |
Newsome |
46.10 |
4 |
MONT, Alejandro |
Palmetto |
42.50 |
5 |
NEAL, Maguire |
Zephyrhills |
42.66 |
6 |
NOWAKOWSKI, Devin |
Zephyrhills |
46.58 |
7 |
MUNOZ, Yan |
Alonso |
49.34 |
8 |
ADESHINA, Michael |
Wiregrass Ranch |
NT |