#8 Men's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
SWARTZLANDER, Jason |
Newsome |
4:52.76 |
|
2 (1) |
2 |
WELBORN, Michael |
East Lake |
4:54.13 |
|
2 (2) |
3 |
HOPKINS, Raekwon |
Alonso |
4:54.33 |
|
3 (1) |
4 |
ADDISON, Isaac |
Jesuit (Tampa) |
4:58.37 |
|
2 (3) |
5 |
BECKLER, John |
Countryside |
5:00.60 |
|
2 (4) |
6 |
STONE, William |
Osceola (Seminole) |
5:00.85 |
|
2 (5) |
7 |
WHEELER, Grant |
Alonso |
5:01.27 |
|
2 (6) |
8 |
FLOHR, Zach |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:03.12 |
|
2 (7) |
9 |
SCOTT, Ty |
Bell Creek |
5:03.58 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
WRIGHT, Chandler |
East Lake |
5:03.79 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
HOPPE, Joseph |
Zephyrhills |
5:03.83 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
BENITEZ, Andre |
Freedom (Tampa) |
5:04.59 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
NEWTON, Jahbari |
Sickles |
5:05.12 |
|
2 (12) |
14 |
MOORE, Joshua |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:05.17 |
|
2 (13) |
15 |
DAVIS, Jockyll |
Chamberlain |
5:05.98 |
|
2 (14) |
16 |
OSTROSKI, Joseph |
Springstead |
5:06.53 |
|
2 (15) |
17 |
ESCRIBANO, Dominic |
Citrus Park Christian |
5:10.41 |
|
2 (16) |
18 |
JENSEN, David |
Osceola (Seminole) |
5:14.33 |
|
2 (17) |
19 |
WHINTER, Benjamin |
Freedom (Tampa) |
5:14.77 |
|
2 (18) |
20 |
SMITH, Owen |
Freedom (Tampa) |
5:16.10 |
|
2 (19) |
21 |
BENINCASA, Robert |
East Lake |
5:19.18 |
|
2 (20) |
22 |
SOTO, Rylan |
Osceola (Seminole) |
5:20.14 |
|
2 (21) |
23 |
STOVER, Reiner |
Wiregrass Ranch |
5:20.62 |
|
2 (22) |
24 |
PADILLA, Nate |
Alonso |
5:21.89 |
|
3 (2) |
25 |
KING, Timothy |
King |
5:23.11 |
|
2 (23) |
26 |
WILKERSON, Joshua |
Riverview |
5:24.79 |
|
3 (3) |
27 |
ROSALES , Gabriel |
Strawberry Crest |
5:25.84 |
|
3 (4) |
28 |
JHODA, Ashston |
Wiregrass Ranch |
5:26.43 |
|
3 (5) |
29 |
MARTENSEN, Brenden |
Sickles |
5:27.79 |
|
3 (6) |
30 |
MARCELIN, Jailen |
Bell Creek |
5:28.08 |
|
3 (7) |
31 |
ABRAHAM, Josh |
Strawberry Crest |
5:28.38 |
|
3 (8) |
32 |
FOGG, Jacob |
Chamberlain |
5:28.99 |
|
3 (9) |
33 |
MACNICHOL, Matthew |
Bell Creek |
5:30.30 |
|
2 (24) |
34 |
CRUZ, Alex |
Chamberlain |
5:30.69 |
|
3 (10) |
35 |
CAMACHO, Emmanuel |
Wharton |
5:32.10 |
|
3 (11) |
36 |
BERTOLIN, Leonardo |
East Bay |
5:32.60 |
|
3 (12) |
37 |
PALASTI, Cooper |
Gaither |
5:35.28 |
|
2 (25) |
38 |
DUNN, Shawn |
Gaither |
5:37.50 |
|
2 (26) |
39 |
CEDRE, Ethan |
Wiregrass Ranch |
5:39.12 |
|
3 (13) |
40 |
KLEPPER, Jonathan |
Palmetto |
5:47.46 |
|
3 (14) |
41 |
FERMIN, Elias |
Robinson |
5:48.29 |
|
3 (15) |
42 |
NGO, Bryan |
Tampa Bay Tech |
5:52.05 |
|
3 (16) |
43 |
GODBOLD, Ryan |
Wharton |
5:57.08 |
|
3 (17) |
44 |
OCAMPO , James |
Strawberry Crest |
6:04.45 |
|
3 (18) |
45 |
LAM, Noah |
Tampa Catholic |
6:07.54 |
|
3 (19) |
|
BRAGG, Mason |
Zephyrhills |
DNF |
|
|
|
VALDEZ, Virgil |
Tampa Catholic |
DNS |
|
|
|
STAR, Camari |
Armwood |
DNS |
|
|
|
COULTHART, Jason |
East Bay |
DNS |
|
|
|
FOGG, Harrison |
Chamberlain |
DNS |
|
|
|
YACOBI, Jonathan |
Largo |
DNS |
|
|
|
PATON, Christian |
Palmetto |
DNS |
|
|
|
FUHRMEISTER, Ethan |
Freedom (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
|
STRINGER, Sean |
Springstead |
DNS |
|
|
|
BEAMAN, Richard |
Largo |
DNS |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS, David |
King |
DNS |
|
|
|
BROOKS, Ethan |
Palmetto |
DNS |
|
|
|
GILLESPIE, Sebastian |
Wharton |
DNS |
|
|
|
CRUZ, Reginald |
East Bay |
DNS |
|
|
|
MORGAN, Jaden |
Sickles |
DNS |
|
|
|
BONI, Colin |
Sickles |
DNS |
|
|
|
CORREA, Sebastian |
Bell Creek |
DNS |
|
|
|
GORDON, Javarious |
Largo |
DNS |
|
|
|
DAMATO, AJ |
Gaither |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SWARTZLANDER, Jason |
Newsome | 4:52.76 |
|
2 |
WELBORN, Michael |
East Lake | 4:54.13 |
|
3 |
ADDISON, Isaac |
Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:58.37 |
|
4 |
BECKLER, John |
Countryside | 5:00.60 |
|
5 |
STONE, William |
Osceola (Seminole) | 5:00.85 |
|
6 |
WHEELER, Grant |
Alonso | 5:01.27 |
|
7 |
FLOHR, Zach |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:03.12 |
|
8 |
SCOTT, Ty |
Bell Creek | 5:03.58 |
|
9 |
WRIGHT, Chandler |
East Lake | 5:03.79 |
|
10 |
HOPPE, Joseph |
Zephyrhills | 5:03.83 |
|
11 |
BENITEZ, Andre |
Freedom (Tampa) | 5:04.59 |
|
12 |
NEWTON, Jahbari |
Sickles | 5:05.12 |
|
13 |
MOORE, Joshua |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:05.17 |
|
14 |
DAVIS, Jockyll |
Chamberlain | 5:05.98 |
|
15 |
OSTROSKI, Joseph |
Springstead | 5:06.53 |
|
16 |
ESCRIBANO, Dominic |
Citrus Park Christian | 5:10.41 |
|
17 |
JENSEN, David |
Osceola (Seminole) | 5:14.33 |
|
18 |
WHINTER, Benjamin |
Freedom (Tampa) | 5:14.77 |
|
19 |
SMITH, Owen |
Freedom (Tampa) | 5:16.10 |
|
20 |
BENINCASA, Robert |
East Lake | 5:19.18 |
|
21 |
SOTO, Rylan |
Osceola (Seminole) | 5:20.14 |
|
22 |
STOVER, Reiner |
Wiregrass Ranch | 5:20.62 |
|
23 |
KING, Timothy |
King | 5:23.11 |
|
24 |
MACNICHOL, Matthew |
Bell Creek | 5:30.30 |
|
25 |
PALASTI, Cooper |
Gaither | 5:35.28 |
|
26 |
DUNN, Shawn |
Gaither | 5:37.50 |
|
|
STAR, Camari |
Armwood | DNS |
|
|
COULTHART, Jason |
East Bay | DNS |
|
|
FOGG, Harrison |
Chamberlain | DNS |
|
|
YACOBI, Jonathan |
Largo | DNS |
|
|
BEAMAN, Richard |
Largo | DNS |
|
|
DAMATO, AJ |
Gaither | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
HOPKINS, Raekwon |
Alonso | 4:54.33 |
|
2 |
PADILLA, Nate |
Alonso | 5:21.89 |
|
3 |
WILKERSON, Joshua |
Riverview | 5:24.79 |
|
4 |
ROSALES , Gabriel |
Strawberry Crest | 5:25.84 |
|
5 |
JHODA, Ashston |
Wiregrass Ranch | 5:26.43 |
|
6 |
MARTENSEN, Brenden |
Sickles | 5:27.79 |
|
7 |
MARCELIN, Jailen |
Bell Creek | 5:28.08 |
|
8 |
ABRAHAM, Josh |
Strawberry Crest | 5:28.38 |
|
9 |
FOGG, Jacob |
Chamberlain | 5:28.99 |
|
10 |
CRUZ, Alex |
Chamberlain | 5:30.69 |
|
11 |
CAMACHO, Emmanuel |
Wharton | 5:32.10 |
|
12 |
BERTOLIN, Leonardo |
East Bay | 5:32.60 |
|
13 |
CEDRE, Ethan |
Wiregrass Ranch | 5:39.12 |
|
14 |
KLEPPER, Jonathan |
Palmetto | 5:47.46 |
|
15 |
FERMIN, Elias |
Robinson | 5:48.29 |
|
16 |
NGO, Bryan |
Tampa Bay Tech | 5:52.05 |
|
17 |
GODBOLD, Ryan |
Wharton | 5:57.08 |
|
18 |
OCAMPO , James |
Strawberry Crest | 6:04.45 |
|
19 |
LAM, Noah |
Tampa Catholic | 6:07.54 |
|
|
BRAGG, Mason |
Zephyrhills | DNF |
|
|
VALDEZ, Virgil |
Tampa Catholic | DNS |
|
|
PATON, Christian |
Palmetto | DNS |
|
|
FUHRMEISTER, Ethan |
Freedom (Tampa) | DNS |
|
|
STRINGER, Sean |
Springstead | DNS |
|
|
WILLIAMS, David |
King | DNS |
|
|
BROOKS, Ethan |
Palmetto | DNS |
|
|
GILLESPIE, Sebastian |
Wharton | DNS |
|
|
CRUZ, Reginald |
East Bay | DNS |
|
|
MORGAN, Jaden |
Sickles | DNS |
|
|
BONI, Colin |
Sickles | DNS |
|
|
CORREA, Sebastian |
Bell Creek | DNS |
|
|
GORDON, Javarious |
Largo | DNS |
|