#16 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
CANADA, Coriean |
Central (Brooksville) |
2:06.37 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
PICERNO, Dylan |
Gulf |
2:06.44 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
MOLNAR, Shawn |
Fivay |
2:09.70 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
COLVER, Caden |
Tarpon Springs |
2:11.48 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
HILTON, Bokai |
Nature Coast |
2:11.72 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
FLORES, Elijah |
Hudson |
2:12.24 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
CARBONE, John |
Central (Brooksville) |
2:18.40 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
MORALES, Josh |
Weeki Wachee |
2:20.46 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
CRAWFORD, Bobby |
Nature Coast |
2:22.69 |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
MARTIN-MEZA, Angel |
Gulf |
2:23.57 |
|
1 (9) |
11 |
|
MONTALVO, Hezekiah |
Nature Coast |
2:23.61 |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
|
WHITTAKER, Owen |
Anclote |
2:27.46 |
|
1 (10) |
13 |
|
TANNENBAUM, Jaden |
Weeki Wachee |
2:27.67 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
GAZDA, Nikodem |
Gulf |
2:29.22 |
|
1 (11) |
15 |
|
FARMER, Jacob |
Gulf |
2:29.38 |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Dylan |
Nature Coast |
2:33.68 |
|
2 (5) |
17 |
|
MCQUOWN, Evan |
Central (Brooksville) |
2:34.11 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
|
SCHUBERT, Ryan |
Central (Brooksville) |
2:35.35 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
|
FORD, Xavier |
Zephyrhills |
2:36.40 |
|
2 (8) |
20 |
|
MEGUIN, Ryan |
Anclote |
2:52.38 |
|
2 (9) |
21 |
|
BRANDT, Benjamin |
Anclote |
2:53.33 |
|
2 (10) |
22 |
|
BOWER, Matthew |
Anclote |
3:10.52 |
|
2 (11) |
|
|
PODBICANIN, Emin |
Fivay |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
LAHMAN, Chris |
Weeki Wachee |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
HOPPE, Joseph |
Zephyrhills |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
HERNANDEZ, Tyler |
Hudson |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
NAZARIO, Dante |
Fivay |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
MINDRUP, Charlie |
Fivay |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
CANADA, Coriean |
Central (Brooksville) | 2:06.37 |
10 |
2 |
|
PICERNO, Dylan |
Gulf | 2:06.44 |
8 |
3 |
|
MOLNAR, Shawn |
Fivay | 2:09.70 |
6 |
4 |
|
COLVER, Caden |
Tarpon Springs | 2:11.48 |
5 |
5 |
|
HILTON, Bokai |
Nature Coast | 2:11.72 |
4 |
6 |
|
FLORES, Elijah |
Hudson | 2:12.24 |
3 |
7 |
|
CARBONE, John |
Central (Brooksville) | 2:18.40 |
2 |
8 |
|
MORALES, Josh |
Weeki Wachee | 2:20.46 |
1 |
9 |
|
MARTIN-MEZA, Angel |
Gulf | 2:23.57 |
|
10 |
|
WHITTAKER, Owen |
Anclote | 2:27.46 |
|
11 |
|
GAZDA, Nikodem |
Gulf | 2:29.22 |
|
|
|
LAHMAN, Chris |
Weeki Wachee | DNS |
|
|
|
HOPPE, Joseph |
Zephyrhills | DNS |
|
|
|
HERNANDEZ, Tyler |
Hudson | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
CRAWFORD, Bobby |
Nature Coast | 2:22.69 |
|
2 |
|
MONTALVO, Hezekiah |
Nature Coast | 2:23.61 |
|
3 |
|
TANNENBAUM, Jaden |
Weeki Wachee | 2:27.67 |
|
4 |
|
FARMER, Jacob |
Gulf | 2:29.38 |
|
5 |
|
SCHNEIDER, Dylan |
Nature Coast | 2:33.68 |
|
6 |
|
MCQUOWN, Evan |
Central (Brooksville) | 2:34.11 |
|
7 |
|
SCHUBERT, Ryan |
Central (Brooksville) | 2:35.35 |
|
8 |
|
FORD, Xavier |
Zephyrhills | 2:36.40 |
|
9 |
|
MEGUIN, Ryan |
Anclote | 2:52.38 |
|
10 |
|
BRANDT, Benjamin |
Anclote | 2:53.33 |
|
11 |
|
BOWER, Matthew |
Anclote | 3:10.52 |
|
|
|
PODBICANIN, Emin |
Fivay | DNS |
|
|
|
NAZARIO, Dante |
Fivay | DNS |
|
|
|
MINDRUP, Charlie |
Fivay | DNS |
|