#6 Men's 100 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
ODEM-WALKER, Brandon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
10.98 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.10 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
HALL, Agiye |
Armwood HS |
11.14 |
6 |
2 (1) |
4 |
|
GREEN, DJ |
Wharton HS |
11.27 |
5 |
2 (2) |
5 |
|
BROWN, Jeramiah |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.28 |
4 |
2 (3) |
6 |
|
KNIGHTON, Erriyon |
Hillsborough HS |
11.32 |
3 |
1 (3) |
7 |
|
WALLACE, Adrian |
King HS |
11.45 |
2 |
2 (4) |
8 |
|
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS |
11.55 |
1 |
2 (5) |
9 |
|
WILSON, Tavis |
Wharton HS |
11.88 |
|
2 (6) |
|
|
JOHNSON, Rashaad |
Armwood HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
HARRIS, Dante |
Middleton HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BROWN, Aamaris |
Armwood HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
BROWN, Jordan |
Hillsborough HS |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
ODEM-WALKER, Brandon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 10.98 |
10 |
2 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.10 |
8 |
3 |
|
KNIGHTON, Erriyon |
Hillsborough HS | 11.32 |
3 |
|
|
JOHNSON, Rashaad |
Armwood HS | DNS |
|
|
|
HARRIS, Dante |
Middleton HS | DNS |
|
|
|
BROWN, Aamaris |
Armwood HS | DNS |
|
|
|
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest HS | DNS |
|
|
|
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
HALL, Agiye |
Armwood HS | 11.14 |
6 |
2 |
|
GREEN, DJ |
Wharton HS | 11.27 |
5 |
3 |
|
BROWN, Jeramiah |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.28 |
4 |
4 |
|
WALLACE, Adrian |
King HS | 11.45 |
2 |
5 |
|
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS | 11.55 |
1 |
6 |
|
WILSON, Tavis |
Wharton HS | 11.88 |
|
|
|
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS | DNS |
|
|
|
BROWN, Jordan |
Hillsborough HS | DNS |
|
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.13Q |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
ODEM-WALKER, Brandon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.19q |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
BROWN, Jeramiah |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.20q |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
HALL, Agiye |
Armwood HS |
11.26q |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
KNIGHTON, Erriyon |
Hillsborough HS |
11.29q |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
WALLACE, Adrian |
King HS |
11.31Q |
2 (1) |
7 |
|
JOHNSON, Rashaad |
Armwood HS |
11.32q |
2 (2) |
8 |
|
GREEN, DJ |
Wharton HS |
11.32q |
1 (6) |
9 |
|
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS |
11.44q |
2 (3) |
10 |
|
WILSON, Tavis |
Wharton HS |
11.44Q |
3 (1) |
11 |
|
HARRIS, Dante |
Middleton HS |
11.49q |
2 (4) |
12 |
|
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS |
11.61q |
2 (5) |
13 |
|
BROWN, Jordan |
Hillsborough HS |
11.66q |
2 (6) |
14 |
|
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS |
11.66q |
2 (7) |
15 |
|
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest HS |
11.67q |
2 (8) |
16 |
|
PAULK, Zahsir |
King HS |
11.69 |
1 (7) |
17 |
|
SIMMONS, Joe |
Chamberlain HS |
11.70 |
3 (2) |
18 |
|
BROWN, Aamaris |
Armwood HS |
11.71Q |
4 (1) |
19 |
|
HOPKINS, Demarion |
Hillsborough HS |
11.77 |
3 (3) |
20 |
|
MCPHEE, Jaharie |
Middleton HS |
12.15 |
4 (2) |
21 |
|
O'NEAL, Ah'xaviaus |
Hillsborough HS |
12.15 |
3 (4) |
22 |
|
KHADKATKAR, Arnav |
Middleton HS |
12.19 |
3 (5) |
23 |
|
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.32 |
3 (6) |
24 |
|
IANGLOIS, Joe |
Armwood HS |
12.33 |
4 (3) |
25 |
|
JONES, Miles |
Strawberry Crest HS |
12.34 |
3 (7) |
26 |
|
RHYU, Geeyeol |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.42 |
4 (4) |
27 |
|
WILLEY, Ronan |
Strawberry Crest HS |
12.67 |
4 (5) |
28 |
|
PETTWAY, Elijah |
Chamberlain HS |
13.05 |
3 (8) |
29 |
|
COX, Micah |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
13.14 |
4 (6) |
30 |
|
HIGUERA, Brian |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
13.33 |
4 (7) |
|
|
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
LAZARE, Bryant |
Strawberry Crest HS |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.13 |
2 |
|
ODEM-WALKER, Brandon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.19 |
3 |
|
BROWN, Jeramiah |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.20 |
4 |
|
HALL, Agiye |
Armwood HS | 11.26 |
5 |
|
KNIGHTON, Erriyon |
Hillsborough HS | 11.29 |
6 |
|
GREEN, DJ |
Wharton HS | 11.32 |
7 |
|
PAULK, Zahsir |
King HS | 11.69 |
|
|
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
WALLACE, Adrian |
King HS | 11.31 |
2 |
|
JOHNSON, Rashaad |
Armwood HS | 11.32 |
3 |
|
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS | 11.44 |
4 |
|
HARRIS, Dante |
Middleton HS | 11.49 |
5 |
|
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS | 11.61 |
6 |
|
BROWN, Jordan |
Hillsborough HS | 11.66 |
7 |
|
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS | 11.66 |
8 |
|
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest HS | 11.67 |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
WILSON, Tavis |
Wharton HS | 11.44 |
2 |
|
SIMMONS, Joe |
Chamberlain HS | 11.70 |
3 |
|
HOPKINS, Demarion |
Hillsborough HS | 11.77 |
4 |
|
O'NEAL, Ah'xaviaus |
Hillsborough HS | 12.15 |
5 |
|
KHADKATKAR, Arnav |
Middleton HS | 12.19 |
6 |
|
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 12.32 |
7 |
|
JONES, Miles |
Strawberry Crest HS | 12.34 |
8 |
|
PETTWAY, Elijah |
Chamberlain HS | 13.05 |
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
BROWN, Aamaris |
Armwood HS | 11.71 |
2 |
|
MCPHEE, Jaharie |
Middleton HS | 12.15 |
3 |
|
IANGLOIS, Joe |
Armwood HS | 12.33 |
4 |
|
RHYU, Geeyeol |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 12.42 |
5 |
|
WILLEY, Ronan |
Strawberry Crest HS | 12.67 |
6 |
|
COX, Micah |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 13.14 |
7 |
|
HIGUERA, Brian |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 13.33 |
|
|
LAZARE, Bryant |
Strawberry Crest HS | DNS |