#18 Men's 100 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS |
10.50 |
10 |
2 |
|
WATERS, Mario |
Armwood HS |
10.94 |
8 |
3 |
|
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS |
10.96 |
6 |
4 |
|
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.03 |
5 |
5 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.06 |
4 |
6 |
|
ROBINSON, Rictarious |
King HS |
11.17 |
3 |
7 |
|
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS |
11.19 |
2 |
8 |
|
STEPHENS, Jamal |
Armwood HS |
11.22 |
1 |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS | 10.50 |
10 |
2 |
|
WATERS, Mario |
Armwood HS | 10.94 |
8 |
3 |
|
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS | 10.96 |
6 |
4 |
|
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.03 |
5 |
5 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.06 |
4 |
6 |
|
ROBINSON, Rictarious |
King HS | 11.17 |
3 |
7 |
|
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS | 11.19 |
2 |
8 |
|
STEPHENS, Jamal |
Armwood HS | 11.22 |
1 |
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS |
10.91Q |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.13Q |
4 (1) |
3 |
|
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS |
11.14Q |
3 (1) |
4 |
|
WATERS, Mario |
Armwood HS |
11.21Q |
5 (1) |
5 |
|
STEPHENS, Jamal |
Armwood HS |
11.23q |
4 (2) |
6 |
|
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS |
11.25q |
3 (2) |
7 |
|
ROBINSON, Rictarious |
King HS |
11.28Q |
2 (1) |
8 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.32q |
4 (3) |
9 |
|
TOLBERT, Darius |
King HS |
11.37 |
1 (2) |
10 |
|
BETTIES, Keonterris |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
11.42 |
2 (2) |
11 |
|
GOFF, Justice |
King HS |
11.51 |
1 (3) |
12 |
|
BOWMAN, Delshon |
Hillsborough HS |
11.53 |
2 (3) |
13 |
|
JALLOH, Alpha |
Wharton HS |
11.55 |
2 (4) |
14 |
|
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS |
11.59 |
3 (3) |
15 |
|
HAMPTON, Kairon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.64 |
1 (4) |
16 |
|
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest HS |
11.66 |
3 (4) |
17 |
|
PENNYFEATHER, Shaheily |
King HS |
11.68 |
5 (2) |
18 |
|
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS |
11.73 |
4 (4) |
19 |
|
HALL, Jayqwan |
Chamberlain HS |
11.86 |
1 (5) |
20 |
|
HERNS, Quadre |
Chamberlain HS |
11.91 |
5 (3) |
21 |
|
MCGEE, Daquion |
Hillsborough HS |
11.97 |
5 (4) |
22 |
|
VASQUEZ, Dominick |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.11 |
5 (5) |
23 |
|
YULEE, Travarius |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.12 |
4 (5) |
24 |
|
CURRY, Warren |
Hillsborough HS |
12.17 |
5 (6) |
25 |
|
WILSON, Kenny |
Middleton HS |
12.30 |
4 (6) |
26 |
|
JACKSON, Roshard |
Middleton HS |
12.38 |
1 (6) |
27 |
|
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
12.49 |
2 (5) |
28 |
|
SIERSON III, Isaiah |
Strawberry Crest HS |
12.55 |
2 (6) |
29 |
|
HODGES, Jessaun |
Middleton HS |
12.77 |
3 (5) |
30 |
|
FORKOUH, Emanuel |
Chamberlain HS |
12.79 |
3 (6) |
|
|
CALAWAY, Ethan |
Strawberry Crest HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS, Javon |
Chamberlain HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
BELSER, Dana |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
SNEAD, Brian |
Armwood HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
MYERS, Nicholas |
Hillsborough HS |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS | 10.91 |
2 |
|
TOLBERT, Darius |
King HS | 11.37 |
3 |
|
GOFF, Justice |
King HS | 11.51 |
4 |
|
HAMPTON, Kairon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.64 |
5 |
|
HALL, Jayqwan |
Chamberlain HS | 11.86 |
6 |
|
JACKSON, Roshard |
Middleton HS | 12.38 |
|
|
CALAWAY, Ethan |
Strawberry Crest HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
ROBINSON, Rictarious |
King HS | 11.28 |
2 |
|
BETTIES, Keonterris |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 11.42 |
3 |
|
BOWMAN, Delshon |
Hillsborough HS | 11.53 |
4 |
|
JALLOH, Alpha |
Wharton HS | 11.55 |
5 |
|
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 12.49 |
6 |
|
SIERSON III, Isaiah |
Strawberry Crest HS | 12.55 |
|
|
WILLIAMS, Javon |
Chamberlain HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS | 11.14 |
2 |
|
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS | 11.25 |
3 |
|
CURTIN, Andrew |
Wharton HS | 11.59 |
4 |
|
SHARRIEFF, Hasan |
Strawberry Crest HS | 11.66 |
5 |
|
HODGES, Jessaun |
Middleton HS | 12.77 |
6 |
|
FORKOUH, Emanuel |
Chamberlain HS | 12.79 |
|
|
BELSER, Dana |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.13 |
2 |
|
STEPHENS, Jamal |
Armwood HS | 11.23 |
3 |
|
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.32 |
4 |
|
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS | 11.73 |
5 |
|
YULEE, Travarius |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 12.12 |
6 |
|
WILSON, Kenny |
Middleton HS | 12.30 |
|
|
SNEAD, Brian |
Armwood HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
|
WATERS, Mario |
Armwood HS | 11.21 |
2 |
|
PENNYFEATHER, Shaheily |
King HS | 11.68 |
3 |
|
HERNS, Quadre |
Chamberlain HS | 11.91 |
4 |
|
MCGEE, Daquion |
Hillsborough HS | 11.97 |
5 |
|
VASQUEZ, Dominick |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | 12.11 |
6 |
|
CURRY, Warren |
Hillsborough HS | 12.17 |
|
|
MYERS, Nicholas |
Hillsborough HS | DNS |