#17 Women's 100 Meters Start List
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
CONNOR, Erin |
Wharton HS |
12.88 |
2 |
WILLIAMS, Makayla |
Armwood HS |
12.73 |
3 |
DANIEL, Leah |
King HS |
12.47 |
4 |
DAVIS, Tamari |
Gainesville HS |
11.71 |
5 |
HARGROVE, LaSarah |
Gaither HS |
11.88 |
6 |
THOMPSON, Shakera |
Lakewood HS |
12.51 |
7 |
MOORER, Jamesha |
Lakewood HS |
12.84 |
8 |
JONES, Ajah |
Wharton HS |
12.91 |
Heat 1 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BROWN, Christian |
King HS |
12.63 |
2 |
THOMPSON, Shakera |
Lakewood HS |
12.25 |
3 |
MOORER, Jamesha |
Lakewood HS |
11.75 |
4 |
DAVIS, Tamari |
Gainesville HS |
11.34 |
5 |
HARGROVE, LaSarah |
Gaither HS |
11.66 |
6 |
WILLIAMS, Makayla |
Armwood HS |
12.13 |
7 |
DANIEL, Leah |
King HS |
12.40 |
8 |
CONNOR, Erin |
Wharton HS |
12.88 |
Heat 2 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JONES, Ajah |
Wharton HS |
13.16 |
2 |
MEJIA, Millennia |
Mitchell HS |
13.04 |
3 |
DREW, Kristina |
Gainesville HS |
12.98 |
4 |
GRAHAM, Aja |
Mitchell HS |
12.95 |
5 |
SPEIGHTS, Kershon |
Lakeland HS |
12.96 |
6 |
HOWARD, Jalexis |
Hillsborough HS |
12.99 |
7 |
GOSA, Kailah |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
13.09 |
8 |
GRIER, Zakiya |
Lennard HS |
13.25 |
Heat 3 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WHITE, Ty'Princya |
Hillsborough HS |
13.55 |
2 |
ANDREWS, Essence |
Lakewood HS |
13.50 |
3 |
FIORENTINO, Bella |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
13.46 |
4 |
JAMES, Navarra |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
13.27 |
5 |
CARSON, Jordan |
Mitchell HS |
13.27 |
6 |
LEWIS, Shyteria |
Gainesville HS |
13.50 |
7 |
LAMB, Kiya |
Mitchell HS |
13.54 |
8 |
HORSEMAN, Savannah |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
13.57 |
Heat 4 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JOHN, Jalya |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
13.80 |
2 |
TOOMER, Jordan |
Durant HS |
13.79 |
3 |
RAYMOND, Franchesca |
Lennard HS |
13.74 |
4 |
JOHNSON, Tyjai |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
13.68 |
5 |
MARTIN, Ashliona |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
13.72 |
6 |
HILL, Janijah |
Wharton HS |
13.76 |
7 |
BAKER, Tehya |
Gainesville HS |
13.80 |
8 |
LAWSON, Makiyah |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
13.80 |
Heat 5 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
PHILYOR, Eliayah |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
14.00 |
2 |
PATTERSON, Keyontee |
Gainesville HS |
14.00 |
3 |
FORD, Siara |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
13.84 |
4 |
LOTT, Allani |
Chamberlain HS |
13.81 |
5 |
HICKS, Mackenzie |
Tampa Catholic HS |
13.83 |
6 |
GRANT, Dymand |
Lakeland HS |
13.93 |
7 |
LARK, denajae |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
14.00 |
8 |
WILLIAMS, Ja'maela |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
14.00 |
Heat 6 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
SILIAC, Bedjena |
Tampa Catholic HS |
14.80 |
2 |
CHEFERO, Emmey |
Mitchell HS |
14.49 |
3 |
SIMMONS, Janiyah |
King HS |
14.34 |
4 |
FADDOUL, Chrystal |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
14.03 |
5 |
THOMAS, Denise |
Wharton HS |
14.28 |
6 |
TAKELI, Amsy |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
14.38 |
7 |
DAVIS, Brooke |
Tampa Catholic HS |
14.75 |
8 |
TAYLOR, Jala |
Sickles HS |
14.84 |
Heat 7 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
KELLY, Nyesha |
Bloomingdale HS |
NT |
2 |
BARRON, Kamiya |
Bloomingdale HS |
NT |
3 |
CRUMBLEY, Rukiya |
King HS |
15.34 |
4 |
INGRAM, Naomi |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
15.02 |
5 |
FIELDS, Davion |
King HS |
15.04 |
6 |
ALLEN, Aolani |
Lennard HS |
15.52 |
7 |
DEJESUS, Camile |
Bloomingdale HS |
NT |
8 |
LEE, Yejin |
Sickles HS |
NT |
Heat 8 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
LOVE, Gariana |
Armwood HS |
NT |
2 |
MCKENZIE, Carissa |
Bloomingdale HS |
NT |
3 |
DUMORNAY, Isabella |
Sickles HS |
NT |
4 |
GORDON, Karrington |
Hillsborough HS |
NT |
5 |
ALONSO-PENA, Nathalie |
Sickles HS |
NT |
6 |
MCKINLEY, Meiling |
Lakeland HS |
NT |
7 |
HILLS, Mariah |
Armwood HS |
NT |
8 |
LISSY, Kayla |
Durant HS |
NT |
Heat 9 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JACKSON, Sincere |
Middleton HS |
NT |
2 |
JAMIE, Emely |
Sickles HS |
NT |
3 |
DAY, Erykah |
Wharton HS |
NT |
4 |
HALL, R'reyanna |
Lennard HS |
NT |
5 |
MCMILLIAN, Heaven |
Chamberlain HS |
NT |
6 |
MCKINLEY, Deshauna |
Lakeland HS |
NT |
7 |
TROUPE, Jayla |
Hillsborough HS |
NT |
8 |
MORRIS, ZQuewanna |
Middleton HS |
NT |
Heat 10 of 10 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
3 |
NELSON, Brianna |
Lakeland HS |
NT |
4 |
COOK, Brianna |
Hillsborough HS |
NT |
5 |
PHILLIPS, Victoria |
Bloomingdale HS |
NT |
6 |
WIMBERLY, Janaya |
Lakewood HS |
NT |