#10 Men's Shot Put Start List
Flight 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
WATSON, Ricardo |
Armwood HS |
NM |
2 |
ASOMBA, Nkemakolam |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NM |
3 |
ABDEL, Noah |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
NM |
4 |
GEORGES-LOUIS, Patrick |
Armwood HS |
NM |
5 |
HALL, Braelin |
Armwood HS |
NM |
6 |
HUNT-CRUZ, Myles |
Armwood HS |
NM |
7 |
SALTER, Donte |
Armwood HS |
NM |
8 |
CHAMBERS, John |
Bloomingdale HS |
NM |
9 |
DAVIS, Benjamin |
Mitchell HS |
NM |
10 |
RENDULIC, Mason |
Mitchell HS |
NM |
11 |
COLE, Jory |
Durant HS |
NM |
12 |
NELSON, Wyatt |
Lennard HS |
NM |
13 |
ASH, James |
Chamberlain HS |
NM |
14 |
ENOS, Steel |
Wharton HS |
NM |
15 |
THOMAS, Kevaris |
Lakeland HS |
NM |
Flight 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
COTTO, Louis |
Lakewood HS |
NM |
2 |
MARTIN, Jaharie |
Lakeland HS |
NM |
3 |
TOWNSEND, Zion |
Lakeland HS |
NM |
4 |
YARDE, Azadrian |
Lakeland HS |
NM |
5 |
OLIVER, Davion |
Middleton HS |
NM |
6 |
DELARIN, William |
Middleton HS |
NM |
7 |
STRAWDER, Devin |
Middleton HS |
NM |
8 |
JEAN, Latrell |
Lakeland HS |
NM |
9 |
GILLIAM, Joshua |
Sickles HS |
5.57m |
10 |
DEATON, Andrew |
Durant HS |
7.72m |
11 |
ROCHA, John |
Sickles HS |
8.01m |
12 |
GUION, Herbin |
Hillsborough HS |
8.01m |
13 |
BARAT-ARBOINE, Tyler |
Hillsborough HS |
8.41m |
14 |
BROWN, Jaylen |
Gainesville HS |
8.50m |
15 |
CARR, Jordan |
Sickles HS |
8.99m |
Flight 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
GEDEON, Reckley |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
9.00m |
2 |
MYERS, Hunter |
Lennard HS |
9.04m |
3 |
MORRIS, Terrell |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
9.25m |
4 |
CLARK, Antonio |
Chamberlain HS |
9.26m |
5 |
MALPHUS, Jahaad |
Hillsborough HS |
9.50m |
6 |
TORRES, Jordan |
Sickles HS |
9.55m |
7 |
GODBOLD, Zach |
Wharton HS |
9.57m |
8 |
MILINKOVIC, Greg |
Gainesville HS |
9.65m |
9 |
MILLER, Isiah |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
9.80m |
10 |
HALL, Jack |
Sickles HS |
9.93m |
11 |
WEEKS, Arcillo |
Chamberlain HS |
10.08m |
12 |
HENRI, Faroy |
Wharton HS |
10.21m |
13 |
SIMPSON, Curtavian |
Middleton HS |
10.39m |
14 |
SEAY, Elijah |
Lennard HS |
10.50m |
15 |
HOYT, David |
Wharton HS |
10.67m |
Flight 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
OOROTH, John |
Bloomingdale HS |
10.80m |
2 |
MCKINNEY, Littion |
Wharton HS |
10.91m |
3 |
LYLES, Jamal |
Lakewood HS |
10.91m |
4 |
KELLOGG, Jarvis |
Lakewood HS |
11.38m |
5 |
FRISCIA, Patrick |
Tampa Catholic HS |
11.51m |
6 |
ZANDERS, Robert |
Gaither HS |
11.62m |
7 |
HENDRY, Antonio |
Chamberlain HS |
11.82m |
8 |
GIBB, Robert |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
12.09m |
9 |
MOORER, Javon |
Lakewood HS |
12.51m |
10 |
JACKSON, Gabriel |
Lakewood HS |
13.15m |
11 |
ALUME, Markinson |
Hillsborough HS |
13.30m |
12 |
RIDGEL, Kasean |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
13.74m |
13 |
EDDIE, Demetrius |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
NM |
14 |
BARTLEY, Qahkeuidous |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
NM |
15 |
TITI, Almosse |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
NM |