#26 Men's 300m Hurdles Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
GODWIN, Dwayne |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
40.15 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
SALMON, Neville |
Middleton HS |
42.17 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
SADHI, Neville |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
43.14 |
6 |
2 (1) |
4 |
SMITH-DAVID, Keon |
Hillsborough HS |
43.15 |
5 |
2 (2) |
5 |
KONEY-LARYEA, Nabil |
Mitchell HS |
44.87 |
4 |
2 (3) |
6 |
HARRIS, Alonzo |
Lakewood HS |
45.11 |
3 |
1 (3) |
7 |
OLIVER, Davion |
Middleton HS |
45.72 |
2 |
1 (4) |
8 |
BINNS, Nishant |
Armwood HS |
47.04 |
1 |
2 (4) |
9 |
WILLIAMS, adrian |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
47.27 |
|
1 (5) |
10 |
MARTIN, Matthew |
Gainesville HS |
47.38 |
|
3 (1) |
11 |
LAPINSKI, Franklin |
Sickles HS |
47.69 |
|
3 (2) |
12 |
CAGLE, Adrien |
Lennard HS |
48.00 |
|
3 (3) |
13 |
TILLIS, Jonavon |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
48.06 |
|
4 (1) |
14 |
BEST, Carlos |
Lakeland HS |
48.67 |
|
5 (1) |
15 |
DICKEY, Ethan |
Bloomingdale HS |
48.76 |
|
5 (2) |
16 |
BIGLOW, Daniel |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
49.03 |
|
4 (2) |
17 |
DABBS, Cameron |
Bloomingdale HS |
49.29 |
|
4 (3) |
18 |
DAVIS, Santonio |
Gainesville HS |
49.37 |
|
3 (4) |
19 |
WIGGINS, Jared |
Durant HS |
50.29 |
|
4 (4) |
20 |
DRISKELL, Daniel |
Hillsborough HS |
51.23 |
|
1 (6) |
|
HUGAN, Raheim |
Lakeland HS |
DQ |
|
|
|
MONTGOMERY, Kevonta |
Chamberlain HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
MOISE, Jonathon |
Lakewood HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
ZISKA, John |
Sickles HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
ABEDRABBO, Ayoub |
Wharton HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
GONZALEZ, Julian |
Mitchell HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
FLORES, Jacob |
Durant HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
GARCIA, Francisco |
Chamberlain HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
MARSHALL, Haseem |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
GODWIN, Dwayne |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 40.15 |
10 |
2 |
SALMON, Neville |
Middleton HS | 42.17 |
8 |
3 |
HARRIS, Alonzo |
Lakewood HS | 45.11 |
3 |
4 |
OLIVER, Davion |
Middleton HS | 45.72 |
2 |
5 |
WILLIAMS, adrian |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 47.27 |
|
6 |
DRISKELL, Daniel |
Hillsborough HS | 51.23 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
SADHI, Neville |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 43.14 |
6 |
2 |
SMITH-DAVID, Keon |
Hillsborough HS | 43.15 |
5 |
3 |
KONEY-LARYEA, Nabil |
Mitchell HS | 44.87 |
4 |
4 |
BINNS, Nishant |
Armwood HS | 47.04 |
1 |
|
MONTGOMERY, Kevonta |
Chamberlain HS | DNS |
|
|
MOISE, Jonathon |
Lakewood HS | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
MARTIN, Matthew |
Gainesville HS | 47.38 |
|
2 |
LAPINSKI, Franklin |
Sickles HS | 47.69 |
|
3 |
CAGLE, Adrien |
Lennard HS | 48.00 |
|
4 |
DAVIS, Santonio |
Gainesville HS | 49.37 |
|
|
ZISKA, John |
Sickles HS | DNS |
|
|
MARSHALL, Haseem |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
TILLIS, Jonavon |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 48.06 |
|
2 |
BIGLOW, Daniel |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 49.03 |
|
3 |
DABBS, Cameron |
Bloomingdale HS | 49.29 |
|
4 |
WIGGINS, Jared |
Durant HS | 50.29 |
|
|
ABEDRABBO, Ayoub |
Wharton HS | DNS |
|
|
GONZALEZ, Julian |
Mitchell HS | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
BEST, Carlos |
Lakeland HS | 48.67 |
|
2 |
DICKEY, Ethan |
Bloomingdale HS | 48.76 |
|
|
HUGAN, Raheim |
Lakeland HS | DQ |
|
|
FLORES, Jacob |
Durant HS | DNS |
|
|
GARCIA, Francisco |
Chamberlain HS | DNS |
|