#18 Men's 100 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
BROWN, ahmarean |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
10.82 |
10 |
2 |
BUSSEY, Jalen |
Tampa Catholic HS |
10.83 |
8 |
3 |
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS |
10.89 |
6 |
4 |
BOWMAN, Demarkcus |
Lakeland HS |
11.05 |
5 |
5 |
BROWN, Kesean |
Gainesville HS |
11.12 |
4 |
6 |
GODWIN, Dwayne |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
11.18 |
3 |
7 |
TAYLOR JR., DeAngelo |
Tampa Catholic HS |
11.19 |
2 |
8 |
SNEAD, Brian |
Armwood HS |
11.49 |
1 |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
BROWN, ahmarean |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 10.82 |
10 |
2 |
BUSSEY, Jalen |
Tampa Catholic HS | 10.83 |
8 |
3 |
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS | 10.89 |
6 |
4 |
BOWMAN, Demarkcus |
Lakeland HS | 11.05 |
5 |
5 |
BROWN, Kesean |
Gainesville HS | 11.12 |
4 |
6 |
GODWIN, Dwayne |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 11.18 |
3 |
7 |
TAYLOR JR., DeAngelo |
Tampa Catholic HS | 11.19 |
2 |
8 |
SNEAD, Brian |
Armwood HS | 11.49 |
1 |
Prelims
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
BROWN, ahmarean |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
10.80q |
1 (1) |
2 |
BUSSEY, Jalen |
Tampa Catholic HS |
10.94q |
1 (2) |
3 |
BOWMAN, Demarkcus |
Lakeland HS |
10.95q |
1 (3) |
4 |
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS |
10.97q |
1 (4) |
5 |
BROWN, Kesean |
Gainesville HS |
11.01q |
2 (1) |
6 |
TAYLOR JR., DeAngelo |
Tampa Catholic HS |
11.10q |
2 (2) |
7 |
GODWIN, Dwayne |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
11.12q |
1 (5) |
8 |
SNEAD, Brian |
Armwood HS |
11.22q |
2 (3) |
9 |
DOTSON, Terence |
Hillsborough HS |
11.27 |
3 (1) |
10 |
SMITH, Paris |
Lakewood HS |
11.30 |
2 (4) |
11 |
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.35 |
1 (6) |
12 |
FORKOUH, Emanuel |
Chamberlain HS |
11.45 |
1 (7) |
13 |
WHITEHEAD JR., Antonio |
Lakeland HS |
11.47 |
9 (1) |
14 |
WATERS, Mario |
Armwood HS |
11.48 |
5 (1) |
15 |
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.49 |
3 (2) |
16 |
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS |
11.50 |
2 (5) |
16 |
TOLBERT, Darius |
King HS |
11.50 |
3 (3) |
18 |
STEPHENS, Jamal |
Armwood HS |
11.52 |
3 (4) |
19 |
FRANKLIN, Joseph |
Gainesville HS |
11.54 |
2 (6) |
20 |
PENNYFEATHER, Shaheily |
King HS |
11.56 |
3 (5) |
21 |
ROBINSON, Rictarious |
King HS |
11.57 |
3 (6) |
22 |
CROMWELL, Niles |
Gainesville HS |
11.64 |
4 (1) |
23 |
ANOZIE, Ezeugo |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.73 |
3 (7) |
24 |
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS |
11.78 |
4 (2) |
24 |
GRAHAM, Robert |
Mitchell HS |
11.78 |
4 (2) |
26 |
SMITH, dontavious |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
11.80 |
2 (7) |
27 |
MCDOUGLAR, Nolan |
King HS |
11.83 |
6 (1) |
28 |
CLARK, Jordan |
Durant HS |
11.85 |
6 (2) |
29 |
MCKNIGHT, Will |
Gainesville HS |
11.94 |
4 (4) |
30 |
DOUGLAS, Desmond |
Lakewood HS |
11.96 |
5 (2) |
31 |
JALLOH, Alpha |
Wharton HS |
11.97 |
4 (5) |
31 |
HAMPTON, Kairon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
11.97 |
6 (3) |
33 |
PAVIK, Zahsir |
King HS |
11.98 |
4 (6) |
34 |
KELLUM, Reggie |
Lakeland HS |
12.01 |
10 (1) |
35 |
PRINGLE, Taaj |
Hillsborough HS |
12.03 |
4 (7) |
36 |
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS |
12.08 |
5 (3) |
36 |
WARE, Trent |
Tampa Bay Tech HS |
12.08 |
6 (4) |
38 |
JACKSON, Deandre |
Lennard HS |
12.13 |
11 (1) |
39 |
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS |
12.20 |
8 (1) |
40 |
MANNING, D'Marcus |
Wharton HS |
12.21 |
5 (4) |
41 |
ADU, Emmanuel |
Sickles HS |
12.28 |
7 (1) |
41 |
AZOR, Jason |
Bloomingdale HS |
12.28 |
10 (2) |
43 |
THOMAS, Adrian |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
12.32 |
11 (2) |
44 |
CALIFAR, Kasey |
Sickles HS |
12.43 |
6 (5) |
45 |
DAVIS, Santonio |
Gainesville HS |
12.52 |
8 (2) |
46 |
WOOTEN, Quay |
Durant HS |
12.53 |
10 (3) |
47 |
BARNES, C.j. |
Durant HS |
12.55 |
9 (2) |
47 |
WELLS JR., Antwan |
Armwood HS |
12.55 |
10 (4) |
49 |
DAVIS, Josiah |
Lennard HS |
12.61 |
9 (3) |
50 |
GARCIA, Evan |
Sickles HS |
12.64 |
6 (6) |
51 |
MCGINNIS, Collin |
Gaither HS |
12.68 |
4 (8) |
51 |
LIZARDI-MIRO, Karlos |
Sickles HS |
12.68 |
7 (2) |
53 |
THOMAS, Romuald "Alex" |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
12.71 |
8 (3) |
54 |
EKECHI, Rafael |
Tampa Catholic HS |
12.72 |
7 (3) |
55 |
ROBLES, Sergio |
Mitchell HS |
12.73 |
6 (7) |
55 |
TORRES, Jordan |
Sickles HS |
12.73 |
7 (4) |
57 |
SHOEMAKE, Adrian |
Lennard HS |
12.77 |
9 (4) |
58 |
STINSMAN, Ethan |
Mitchell HS |
12.78 |
7 (5) |
59 |
DOZIER, Brenden |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
12.96 |
8 (4) |
60 |
JACKSON, Roshard |
Middleton HS |
12.98 |
11 (3) |
61 |
MENDOZA, Angel |
Hillsborough HS |
13.04 |
5 (5) |
62 |
BROGNO, Wade |
Tampa Catholic HS |
13.08 |
7 (6) |
63 |
HODGES, Jessaun |
Middleton HS |
13.16 |
10 (5) |
64 |
WIMBERLY, Damion |
Lakeland HS |
13.17 |
9 (5) |
65 |
BURNETTE, Davis |
Mitchell HS |
13.22 |
8 (5) |
66 |
DIAZ, Chaz |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
13.25 |
11 (4) |
67 |
WADE, Dayron |
Lakeland HS |
13.36 |
11 (5) |
68 |
PASTRANA, Iann |
Bloomingdale HS |
13.39 |
9 (6) |
69 |
MUNOZ, Joseph |
Mitchell HS |
14.08 |
8 (6) |
|
ADAMS, Armani |
Lakewood HS |
DNS |
|
|
MYERS, Nicholas |
Hillsborough HS |
DNS |
|
|
DUFFEY, niko |
Tampa Jefferson HS |
DNS |
|
|
COTTO, Louis |
Lakewood HS |
DNS |
|
|
CURRY, Warren |
Hillsborough HS |
DNS |
|
|
CALDWELL, Najeem |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
HUNTER, Carlo |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
PADGETT, Malcom |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
DNS |
|
|
CREARY, Marlon |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
ELLIOTT, Nicholai |
Bloomingdale HS |
DNS |
|
|
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
SMITH, Keyland |
Durant HS |
DNS |
|
|
GOMEZ, Adriel |
Bloomingdale HS |
DNS |
|
|
WILSON, Kenny |
Middleton HS |
DNS |
|
|
LAWSON, Delvin |
Lennard HS |
DNS |
|
|
JEFFERS, Talik |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
DNS |
|
|
SIMPSON, Curtavian |
Middleton HS |
DNS |
|
|
COOPER, Davante |
Freedom HS (Tampa) |
DNS |
|
|
MOSER, Ju'Juan |
Durant HS |
DNS |
|
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
BROWN, ahmarean |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 10.80 |
2 |
BUSSEY, Jalen |
Tampa Catholic HS | 10.94 |
3 |
BOWMAN, Demarkcus |
Lakeland HS | 10.95 |
4 |
FORD, Jerome |
Armwood HS | 10.97 |
5 |
GODWIN, Dwayne |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 11.12 |
6 |
BOONE, Jahbril |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.35 |
7 |
FORKOUH, Emanuel |
Chamberlain HS | 11.45 |
|
ADAMS, Armani |
Lakewood HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
BROWN, Kesean |
Gainesville HS | 11.01 |
2 |
TAYLOR JR., DeAngelo |
Tampa Catholic HS | 11.10 |
3 |
SNEAD, Brian |
Armwood HS | 11.22 |
4 |
SMITH, Paris |
Lakewood HS | 11.30 |
5 |
JOSEPH, Denley |
Wharton HS | 11.50 |
6 |
FRANKLIN, Joseph |
Gainesville HS | 11.54 |
7 |
SMITH, dontavious |
Tampa Jefferson HS | 11.80 |
|
MYERS, Nicholas |
Hillsborough HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
DOTSON, Terence |
Hillsborough HS | 11.27 |
2 |
ANDREWS-POWLEY, Derrick |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.49 |
3 |
TOLBERT, Darius |
King HS | 11.50 |
4 |
STEPHENS, Jamal |
Armwood HS | 11.52 |
5 |
PENNYFEATHER, Shaheily |
King HS | 11.56 |
6 |
ROBINSON, Rictarious |
King HS | 11.57 |
7 |
ANOZIE, Ezeugo |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.73 |
|
DUFFEY, niko |
Tampa Jefferson HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
CROMWELL, Niles |
Gainesville HS | 11.64 |
2 |
GREEN, Dj |
Wharton HS | 11.78 |
2 |
GRAHAM, Robert |
Mitchell HS | 11.78 |
4 |
MCKNIGHT, Will |
Gainesville HS | 11.94 |
5 |
JALLOH, Alpha |
Wharton HS | 11.97 |
6 |
PAVIK, Zahsir |
King HS | 11.98 |
7 |
PRINGLE, Taaj |
Hillsborough HS | 12.03 |
8 |
MCGINNIS, Collin |
Gaither HS | 12.68 |
Prelims Heat: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
WATERS, Mario |
Armwood HS | 11.48 |
2 |
DOUGLAS, Desmond |
Lakewood HS | 11.96 |
3 |
OLORUNTUOBO, Donald |
Wharton HS | 12.08 |
4 |
MANNING, D'Marcus |
Wharton HS | 12.21 |
5 |
MENDOZA, Angel |
Hillsborough HS | 13.04 |
|
COTTO, Louis |
Lakewood HS | DNS |
|
CURRY, Warren |
Hillsborough HS | DNS |
|
CALDWELL, Najeem |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
MCDOUGLAR, Nolan |
King HS | 11.83 |
2 |
CLARK, Jordan |
Durant HS | 11.85 |
3 |
HAMPTON, Kairon |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 11.97 |
4 |
WARE, Trent |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | 12.08 |
5 |
CALIFAR, Kasey |
Sickles HS | 12.43 |
6 |
GARCIA, Evan |
Sickles HS | 12.64 |
7 |
ROBLES, Sergio |
Mitchell HS | 12.73 |
|
HUNTER, Carlo |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 7
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
ADU, Emmanuel |
Sickles HS | 12.28 |
2 |
LIZARDI-MIRO, Karlos |
Sickles HS | 12.68 |
3 |
EKECHI, Rafael |
Tampa Catholic HS | 12.72 |
4 |
TORRES, Jordan |
Sickles HS | 12.73 |
5 |
STINSMAN, Ethan |
Mitchell HS | 12.78 |
6 |
BROGNO, Wade |
Tampa Catholic HS | 13.08 |
|
PADGETT, Malcom |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | DNS |
|
CREARY, Marlon |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 8
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
JOSEPH, Jean |
Middleton HS | 12.20 |
2 |
DAVIS, Santonio |
Gainesville HS | 12.52 |
3 |
THOMAS, Romuald "Alex" |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 12.71 |
4 |
DOZIER, Brenden |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 12.96 |
5 |
BURNETTE, Davis |
Mitchell HS | 13.22 |
6 |
MUNOZ, Joseph |
Mitchell HS | 14.08 |
|
ELLIOTT, Nicholai |
Bloomingdale HS | DNS |
|
BILLINGSLEY, Kade |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 9
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
WHITEHEAD JR., Antonio |
Lakeland HS | 11.47 |
2 |
BARNES, C.j. |
Durant HS | 12.55 |
3 |
DAVIS, Josiah |
Lennard HS | 12.61 |
4 |
SHOEMAKE, Adrian |
Lennard HS | 12.77 |
5 |
WIMBERLY, Damion |
Lakeland HS | 13.17 |
6 |
PASTRANA, Iann |
Bloomingdale HS | 13.39 |
|
SMITH, Keyland |
Durant HS | DNS |
|
GOMEZ, Adriel |
Bloomingdale HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 10
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
KELLUM, Reggie |
Lakeland HS | 12.01 |
2 |
AZOR, Jason |
Bloomingdale HS | 12.28 |
3 |
WOOTEN, Quay |
Durant HS | 12.53 |
4 |
WELLS JR., Antwan |
Armwood HS | 12.55 |
5 |
HODGES, Jessaun |
Middleton HS | 13.16 |
|
WILSON, Kenny |
Middleton HS | DNS |
|
LAWSON, Delvin |
Lennard HS | DNS |
|
JEFFERS, Talik |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | DNS |
Prelims Heat: 11
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
JACKSON, Deandre |
Lennard HS | 12.13 |
2 |
THOMAS, Adrian |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 12.32 |
3 |
JACKSON, Roshard |
Middleton HS | 12.98 |
4 |
DIAZ, Chaz |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 13.25 |
5 |
WADE, Dayron |
Lakeland HS | 13.36 |
|
SIMPSON, Curtavian |
Middleton HS | DNS |
|
COOPER, Davante |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | DNS |
|
MOSER, Ju'Juan |
Durant HS | DNS |