#20 Men's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
JESSUP, John |
Gulf HS |
4:45.63 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
KELLER, Jacob |
River Ridge HS |
4:46.47 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
POLLARD, Nicholas |
Mitchell HS |
4:47.28 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
SCHEID, Luke |
Sunlake HS |
4:49.66 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
POLLAY, Devin |
Wesley Chapel HS |
4:50.55 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
STEPHENS, Logan |
Mitchell HS |
4:52.67 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
DIMARCO, Anthony |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
4:52.78 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
CRUZ, Carlos |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
4:57.95 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
DURAN, Giovanni |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
5:01.07 |
|
1 (9) |
10 |
MEASE, Ian |
Sunlake HS |
5:03.58 |
|
1 (10) |
11 |
MILLAN, Nickolas |
Mitchell HS |
5:05.31 |
|
1 (11) |
12 |
MALLEY, John |
Gulf HS |
5:11.75 |
|
1 (12) |
13 |
RAY, Daniel |
Wesley Chapel HS |
5:14.70 |
|
1 (13) |
14 |
ALVAREZ, Emanuel |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
5:15.96 |
|
1 (14) |
15 |
MOLNAR, Shawn |
Fivay High School |
5:16.85 |
|
1 (15) |
16 |
HOPPE, Joseph |
Zephyrhills HS |
5:18.09 |
|
1 (16) |
17 |
EDWARDS, Spencer |
Mitchell HS |
5:19.52 |
|
1 (17) |
18 |
VILLICANA, Andrew |
Mitchell HS |
5:20.16 |
|
1 (18) |
19 |
TAVERAS, Isaac |
Sunlake HS |
5:23.45 |
|
2 (1) |
20 |
ARNOLD, Brendan |
Sunlake HS |
5:24.57 |
|
2 (2) |
21 |
SMITH, Nathan |
River Ridge HS |
5:26.40 |
|
2 (3) |
22 |
STERBENS, Danny |
Fivay High School |
5:28.54 |
|
1 (19) |
23 |
SIZEMORE, Hunter |
River Ridge HS |
5:30.59 |
|
2 (4) |
24 |
WAIDE, Cole |
Fivay High School |
5:43.81 |
|
2 (5) |
25 |
STERBENS, Cody |
Fivay High School |
5:47.89 |
|
2 (6) |
26 |
QUINLAN, Devin |
Fivay High School |
5:49.66 |
|
2 (7) |
27 |
LAGUNA-APONTE, Andy |
Gulf HS |
5:52.21 |
|
2 (8) |
28 |
POPE, Dominique |
Wesley Chapel HS |
5:57.03 |
|
2 (9) |
29 |
BRANDT, Benjamin |
Anclote HS |
6:16.10 |
|
2 (10) |
30 |
BERG, Michael |
Anclote HS |
6:25.22 |
|
2 (11) |
31 |
KAPLAN, Evan |
Gulf HS |
8:52.97 |
|
2 (12) |
|
HENDRICKSON, Mitchell |
River Ridge HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
RAHM, Samuel |
Anclote HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
O'BRIEN, Jake |
Anclote HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
DECANDIDO, Corrado |
Zephyrhills HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
SPAW, Josh |
Wiregrass Ranch HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
WALDNER, Ethan |
Gulf HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
CLARK, Christian |
Wesley Chapel HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
ROBBINS, Brenden |
Zephyrhills HS |
DNS |
|
|
|
BRAGG, Mason |
Zephyrhills HS |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
JESSUP, John |
Gulf HS | 4:45.63 |
10 |
2 |
KELLER, Jacob |
River Ridge HS | 4:46.47 |
8 |
3 |
POLLARD, Nicholas |
Mitchell HS | 4:47.28 |
6 |
4 |
SCHEID, Luke |
Sunlake HS | 4:49.66 |
5 |
5 |
POLLAY, Devin |
Wesley Chapel HS | 4:50.55 |
4 |
6 |
STEPHENS, Logan |
Mitchell HS | 4:52.67 |
3 |
7 |
DIMARCO, Anthony |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 4:52.78 |
2 |
8 |
CRUZ, Carlos |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 4:57.95 |
1 |
9 |
DURAN, Giovanni |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 5:01.07 |
|
10 |
MEASE, Ian |
Sunlake HS | 5:03.58 |
|
11 |
MILLAN, Nickolas |
Mitchell HS | 5:05.31 |
|
12 |
MALLEY, John |
Gulf HS | 5:11.75 |
|
13 |
RAY, Daniel |
Wesley Chapel HS | 5:14.70 |
|
14 |
ALVAREZ, Emanuel |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | 5:15.96 |
|
15 |
MOLNAR, Shawn |
Fivay High School | 5:16.85 |
|
16 |
HOPPE, Joseph |
Zephyrhills HS | 5:18.09 |
|
17 |
EDWARDS, Spencer |
Mitchell HS | 5:19.52 |
|
18 |
VILLICANA, Andrew |
Mitchell HS | 5:20.16 |
|
19 |
STERBENS, Danny |
Fivay High School | 5:28.54 |
|
|
SPAW, Josh |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
TAVERAS, Isaac |
Sunlake HS | 5:23.45 |
|
2 |
ARNOLD, Brendan |
Sunlake HS | 5:24.57 |
|
3 |
SMITH, Nathan |
River Ridge HS | 5:26.40 |
|
4 |
SIZEMORE, Hunter |
River Ridge HS | 5:30.59 |
|
5 |
WAIDE, Cole |
Fivay High School | 5:43.81 |
|
6 |
STERBENS, Cody |
Fivay High School | 5:47.89 |
|
7 |
QUINLAN, Devin |
Fivay High School | 5:49.66 |
|
8 |
LAGUNA-APONTE, Andy |
Gulf HS | 5:52.21 |
|
9 |
POPE, Dominique |
Wesley Chapel HS | 5:57.03 |
|
10 |
BRANDT, Benjamin |
Anclote HS | 6:16.10 |
|
11 |
BERG, Michael |
Anclote HS | 6:25.22 |
|
12 |
KAPLAN, Evan |
Gulf HS | 8:52.97 |
|
|
HENDRICKSON, Mitchell |
River Ridge HS | DNS |
|
|
RAHM, Samuel |
Anclote HS | DNS |
|
|
O'BRIEN, Jake |
Anclote HS | DNS |
|
|
DECANDIDO, Corrado |
Zephyrhills HS | DNS |
|
|
WALDNER, Ethan |
Gulf HS | DNS |
|
|
CLARK, Christian |
Wesley Chapel HS | DNS |
|
|
ROBBINS, Brenden |
Zephyrhills HS | DNS |
|
|
BRAGG, Mason |
Zephyrhills HS | DNS |
|