#7 Men's 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
CANTERBERRY, Nathan |
SR |
North Marion |
4:46.18 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
NTOZO, Prince |
SR |
North Marion |
4:46.26 |
8 |
1 (1) |
3 |
PAEZ, Carlos |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:54.91 |
6 |
2 (2) |
4 |
CANTERBERRY, Cody |
SR |
North Marion |
4:57.38 |
5 |
2 (3) |
5 |
WATSON, William |
JR |
Orangewood Christian |
5:11.73 |
4 |
1 (2) |
6 |
FUENTES, Jarod |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
5:17.56 |
3 |
2 (4) |
7 |
NIEVES, Anthony |
SR |
Ocoee |
5:21.51 |
2 |
2 (5) |
8 |
GONZALEZ, Gabriel |
JR |
Ocoee |
5:23.41 |
1 |
2 (6) |
9 |
MCCRADY, Matthew |
JR |
Orangewood Christian |
5:23.50 |
|
2 (7) |
10 |
FADEN, Carter |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian |
5:24.38 |
|
2 (8) |
11 |
SIVASEKARAN, Akksayan |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:24.75 |
|
2 (9) |
12 |
MORENO, Victor |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:25.58 |
|
2 (10) |
13 |
TEODORU, Christopher |
SO |
Lake Minneola |
5:26.75 |
|
2 (11) |
14 |
GONZALEZ , Daniel |
JR |
Ocoee |
5:31.31 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
KINDRED, Samual |
SR |
Ocoee |
5:35.33 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
PATEL, Savar |
JR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:35.65 |
|
1 (5) |
17 |
MATTISON, Kaiden |
FR |
Apopka |
5:36.65 |
|
2 (12) |
18 |
BEABEY, Michael |
FR |
Apopka |
5:55.76 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
COOKE, James |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
5:56.11 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
REY, Sebastian |
|
Foundation Academy |
6:01.15 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
COOPER , Jayden |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep |
6:11.66 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
COMPTON, Christian |
FR |
North Marion |
6:15.45 |
|
1 (10) |
|
SANDERS, Ryan |
FR |
Lake Minneola |
NT |
|
|
|
RICHARDSON , darius |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep |
NT |
|
|
|
NYLAND, Andrew |
SO |
Foundation Academy |
NT |
|
|
|
NICOLETTI, Matthew |
JR |
Foundation Academy |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
NTOZO, Prince |
SR |
North Marion | 4:46.26 |
8 |
2 |
WATSON, William |
JR |
Orangewood Christian | 5:11.73 |
4 |
3 |
GONZALEZ , Daniel |
JR |
Ocoee | 5:31.31 |
|
4 |
KINDRED, Samual |
SR |
Ocoee | 5:35.33 |
|
5 |
PATEL, Savar |
JR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:35.65 |
|
6 |
BEABEY, Michael |
FR |
Apopka | 5:55.76 |
|
7 |
COOKE, James |
JR |
Lake Minneola | 5:56.11 |
|
8 |
REY, Sebastian |
|
Foundation Academy | 6:01.15 |
|
9 |
COOPER , Jayden |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep | 6:11.66 |
|
10 |
COMPTON, Christian |
FR |
North Marion | 6:15.45 |
|
|
SANDERS, Ryan |
FR |
Lake Minneola | NT |
|
|
RICHARDSON , darius |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep | NT |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
CANTERBERRY, Nathan |
SR |
North Marion | 4:46.18 |
10 |
2 |
PAEZ, Carlos |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:54.91 |
6 |
3 |
CANTERBERRY, Cody |
SR |
North Marion | 4:57.38 |
5 |
4 |
FUENTES, Jarod |
SR |
Lake Minneola | 5:17.56 |
3 |
5 |
NIEVES, Anthony |
SR |
Ocoee | 5:21.51 |
2 |
6 |
GONZALEZ, Gabriel |
JR |
Ocoee | 5:23.41 |
1 |
7 |
MCCRADY, Matthew |
JR |
Orangewood Christian | 5:23.50 |
|
8 |
FADEN, Carter |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian | 5:24.38 |
|
9 |
SIVASEKARAN, Akksayan |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:24.75 |
|
10 |
MORENO, Victor |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:25.58 |
|
11 |
TEODORU, Christopher |
SO |
Lake Minneola | 5:26.75 |
|
12 |
MATTISON, Kaiden |
FR |
Apopka | 5:36.65 |
|
|
NYLAND, Andrew |
SO |
Foundation Academy | NT |
|
|
NICOLETTI, Matthew |
JR |
Foundation Academy | NT |
|