#9 Men's 1600 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 2
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
212 |
FOGARTY, Gabriel |
SO |
Central (Brooksville) |
6:26.30 |
2 |
223 |
KONG, Greig |
JR |
Central (Brooksville) |
6:52.20 |
3 |
257 |
BRANNEN, Bain |
FR |
Taylor County |
NT |
4 |
654 |
SMITH, Avery |
FR |
Springstead |
NT |
5 |
436 |
RODRIGUEZ, Brodie |
SO |
Hudson |
NT |
6 |
78 |
MCKAY, Andrew |
FR |
River Ridge |
NT |
7 |
153 |
UNSAL, Augustas |
JR |
Sunlake |
NT |
8 |
792 |
CINTRON, Jean |
SO |
Weeki Wachee |
NT |
9 |
292 |
GARCIA, Isaiah |
SR |
Hernando |
NT |
10 |
345 |
MCINTOSH, Kevin |
FR |
Nature Coast |
NT |
11 |
425 |
SMITH, Antonio |
SO |
Hudson |
NT |
12 |
540 |
COX, Tony |
SR |
Crystal River |
NT |
13 |
408 |
LOWERY, Darion |
SR |
Hudson |
NT |
14 |
771 |
BOUCHER, Tyler |
FR |
Weeki Wachee |
NT |
15 |
478 |
DAVIS, Cayden |
SO |
Zephyrhills |
NT |
16 |
584 |
PAUL, William |
SO |
Springstead |
NT |
17 |
251 |
LYTLE, Robert |
FR |
Taylor County |
NT |
Section 2 of 2
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
68 |
DENEEN, Ronan |
SR |
River Ridge |
5:02.72 |
2 |
505 |
POE, William |
SR |
Zephyrhills |
5:08.53 |
3 |
674 |
HUDGINS, Ronald |
SO |
Citrus |
5:08.73 |
4 |
338 |
CARPENTER, Noah |
FR |
Nature Coast |
5:09.27 |
5 |
102 |
SPARER, Jadon |
JR |
Sunlake |
5:09.45 |
6 |
119 |
RODRIGUEZ, Santiago |
SR |
Sunlake |
5:10.07 |
7 |
731 |
MULLINS, Robert |
SR |
Citrus |
5:14.90 |
8 |
690 |
FONTENOT, Aiden |
SO |
Citrus |
5:16.68 |
9 |
850 |
BESTE, Mason |
SO |
Dunnellon |
5:27.57 |
10 |
35 |
AHMED, Zeke |
JR |
River Ridge |
5:27.61 |
11 |
295 |
BRUNS, Reilly |
SO |
Hernando |
5:28.30 |
12 |
583 |
MINDT, Collin |
SO |
Springstead |
5:29.00 |
13 |
379 |
MORALES, Michael |
JR |
Nature Coast |
5:29.71 |
14 |
299 |
WINGFIELD, Aaron |
FR |
Hernando |
5:36.59 |
15 |
464 |
MCCLEOD, Owen |
SR |
Zephyrhills |
5:54.76 |
16 |
245 |
AMMAN, Nolan |
FR |
Taylor County |
6:02.96 |
17 |
241 |
JABLONSKI, Evan |
SR |
Central (Brooksville) |
6:14.32 |
18 |
770 |
BECKER, Jacob |
FR |
Weeki Wachee |
6:18.34 |