#7 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
CLARKE, Thatcher |
JR |
Villages |
2:05.92 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
SHAW, Logan |
SR |
Citrus |
2:06.22 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
MARTONE, Luke |
SO |
Citrus |
2:07.74 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
BRITTAIN JR., Andrew |
SR |
Springstead |
2:10.93 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
SMOTHERS, Michael |
JR |
Belleview |
2:11.36 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
PROBOLA, David |
FR |
Villages |
2:11.90 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
AGBO, McFelix |
SR |
Villages |
2:12.13 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
ROSARIO, Isaac |
JR |
Springstead |
2:12.76 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
DEGROOT, Sho |
JR |
Lecanto |
2:15.76 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
LUKE, Randall |
SR |
Citrus |
2:16.47 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
GLEASON, Joshua |
FR |
South Sumter |
2:18.87 |
|
2 (11) |
12 |
DANCHISE, Andrew |
JR |
Springstead |
2:18.90 |
|
2 (12) |
13 |
GUTIERREZ , Josh |
FR |
P. K. Yonge |
2:19.46 |
|
1 (1) |
14 |
MIDDLETON, Wade |
FR |
South Sumter |
2:22.18 |
|
2 (13) |
15 |
GRAY, James |
SR |
Lecanto |
2:26.80 |
|
2 (14) |
16 |
WINDBISH, Caleb |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep |
2:32.54 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
TRINIDAD, Javion |
JR |
South Sumter |
2:33.93 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
ALLGOOD, Kaden |
SO |
Eustis |
2:34.13 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
ANDREWS, Stephen |
SO |
P. K. Yonge |
2:35.75 |
|
2 (15) |
20 |
WAN, Tian |
JR |
Lecanto |
2:36.07 |
|
1 (5) |
21 |
MARTINS, Leandro |
SO |
Belleview |
2:37.94 |
|
1 (6) |
22 |
USCANGA, Fernando |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep |
2:38.40 |
|
1 (7) |
23 |
CAWLEY, Adrian |
FR |
Eustis |
2:43.67 |
|
1 (8) |
24 |
DUHON, Jackson |
SR |
Weeki Wachee |
2:45.27 |
|
1 (9) |
25 |
SIENI, Connor |
SR |
Weeki Wachee |
2:50.55 |
|
1 (10) |
26 |
HAMEL, Bradley |
6 |
P. K. Yonge |
2:53.46 |
|
1 (11) |
27 |
ESCOBAR, Andy |
7 |
P. K. Yonge |
2:55.08 |
|
1 (12) |
28 |
GRENNELL, Dylan |
SR |
Umatilla |
2:55.34 |
|
1 (13) |
29 |
SCOTT, Austin |
SR |
Weeki Wachee |
2:57.80 |
|
1 (14) |
|
TABURY, Afari |
SO |
Eustis |
NT |
|
|
|
MIKEALS, Gavin |
FR |
Leesburg |
NT |
|
|
|
BUTLER, Isaiah |
FR |
Orlando Christian Prep |
NT |
|
|
|
PANDO, Tucker |
JR |
Umatilla |
NT |
|
|
|
MORIN, Jacob |
FR |
Umatilla |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
GUTIERREZ , Josh |
FR |
P. K. Yonge | 2:19.46 |
|
|
2 |
WINDBISH, Caleb |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep | 2:32.54 |
|
|
3 |
TRINIDAD, Javion |
JR |
South Sumter | 2:33.93 |
|
|
4 |
ALLGOOD, Kaden |
SO |
Eustis | 2:34.13 |
|
|
5 |
WAN, Tian |
JR |
Lecanto | 2:36.07 |
|
|
6 |
MARTINS, Leandro |
SO |
Belleview | 2:37.94 |
|
|
7 |
USCANGA, Fernando |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep | 2:38.40 |
|
|
8 |
CAWLEY, Adrian |
FR |
Eustis | 2:43.67 |
|
|
9 |
DUHON, Jackson |
SR |
Weeki Wachee | 2:45.27 |
|
|
10 |
SIENI, Connor |
SR |
Weeki Wachee | 2:50.55 |
|
|
11 |
HAMEL, Bradley |
6 |
P. K. Yonge | 2:53.46 |
|
|
12 |
ESCOBAR, Andy |
7 |
P. K. Yonge | 2:55.08 |
|
|
13 |
GRENNELL, Dylan |
SR |
Umatilla | 2:55.34 |
|
|
14 |
SCOTT, Austin |
SR |
Weeki Wachee | 2:57.80 |
|
|
|
TABURY, Afari |
SO |
Eustis | NT |
|
|
|
MIKEALS, Gavin |
FR |
Leesburg | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
CLARKE, Thatcher |
JR |
Villages | 2:05.92 |
10 |
|
2 |
SHAW, Logan |
SR |
Citrus | 2:06.22 |
8 |
|
3 |
MARTONE, Luke |
SO |
Citrus | 2:07.74 |
6 |
|
4 |
BRITTAIN JR., Andrew |
SR |
Springstead | 2:10.93 |
5 |
|
5 |
SMOTHERS, Michael |
JR |
Belleview | 2:11.36 |
4 |
|
6 |
PROBOLA, David |
FR |
Villages | 2:11.90 |
3 |
|
7 |
AGBO, McFelix |
SR |
Villages | 2:12.13 |
2 |
|
8 |
ROSARIO, Isaac |
JR |
Springstead | 2:12.76 |
1 |
|
9 |
DEGROOT, Sho |
JR |
Lecanto | 2:15.76 |
|
|
10 |
LUKE, Randall |
SR |
Citrus | 2:16.47 |
|
|
11 |
GLEASON, Joshua |
FR |
South Sumter | 2:18.87 |
|
|
12 |
DANCHISE, Andrew |
JR |
Springstead | 2:18.90 |
|
|
13 |
MIDDLETON, Wade |
FR |
South Sumter | 2:22.18 |
|
|
14 |
GRAY, James |
SR |
Lecanto | 2:26.80 |
|
|
15 |
ANDREWS, Stephen |
SO |
P. K. Yonge | 2:35.75 |
|
|
|
BUTLER, Isaiah |
FR |
Orlando Christian Prep | NT |
|
|
|
PANDO, Tucker |
JR |
Umatilla | NT |
|
|
|
MORIN, Jacob |
FR |
Umatilla | NT |
|
|