#27 Men's Long Jump Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
BENN, Mekhi |
SR |
Umatilla |
6.33m |
20'9.25" |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
JOHNSON, Rashad |
SO |
South Sumter |
6.29m |
20'7.75" |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
GAINER, Darius |
SR |
Lecanto |
6.27m |
20'7" |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
GILBERT, Caidell |
SR |
Springstead |
6.24m |
20'5.75" |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
EVERETT, Jordan |
SR |
South Sumter |
6.16m |
20'2.50" |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
PAPA, Logan |
SO |
Weeki Wachee |
6.08m |
19'11.50" |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
HALL, Aden |
SO |
Leesburg |
5.96m |
19'6.75" |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
VONDERHAAR, Nathan |
SO |
Lecanto |
5.90m |
19'4.25" |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
GIBSON, Doby |
JR |
South Sumter |
5.85m |
19'2.50" |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
MCCAZZIO, Connor |
SO |
Springstead |
5.63m |
18'5.75" |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
JOYNER, Kaiden |
JR |
Lecanto |
5.60m |
18'4.50" |
|
1 (1) |
12 |
BROWN, Trevor |
JR |
P. K. Yonge |
5.49m |
18'0.25" |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
CABEZUDO, Adrian |
JR |
Weeki Wachee |
5.43m |
17'9.75" |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
JEWETT, Kenneth |
FR |
Villages |
5.42m |
17'9.50" |
|
2 (12) |
15 |
GRAY, Troy |
FR |
Villages |
5.40m |
17'8.75" |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
STOKES, Malekhi |
FR |
Leesburg |
5.37m |
17'7.50" |
|
2 (13) |
17 |
OWUSU, King |
FR |
Orlando Christian Prep |
5.27m |
17'3.50" |
|
1 (4) |
18 |
GUNN, Zeke |
FR |
Orlando Christian Prep |
5.27m |
17'3.50" |
|
1 (8) |
19 |
EUGENE, Nervon |
SO |
Leesburg |
5.20m |
17'0.75" |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
SCHMIDT, Michael |
SO |
Weeki Wachee |
5.12m |
16'9.75" |
|
1 (7) |
21 |
CONLEY, Jamarquis |
SO |
Umatilla |
5.07m |
16'7.75" |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
PENLEY, Noah |
FR |
Umatilla |
5.03m |
16'6" |
|
1 (9) |
23 |
SANCHEZ, Tony |
SO |
P. K. Yonge |
4.98m |
16'4.25" |
|
1 (10) |
24 |
MORANT JR, Javarius |
8 |
P. K. Yonge |
4.89m |
16'0.50" |
|
2 (14) |
25 |
DUNOIS, D'angello |
JR |
Citrus |
4.84m |
15'10.50" |
|
1 (11) |
|
RABESS, Antwane |
SR |
Eustis |
NM |
|
|
|
|
FOGAH, Kymani |
FR |
Eustis |
NM |
|
|
|
|
BERNAL, Santiago |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep |
NM |
|
|
|
|
HAMILTON, Deon'dre |
JR |
Villages |
NM |
|
|
|
|
LANIER, Bruce |
SO |
Citrus |
NM |
|
|
|
|
ROBINSON, Tyreike |
SO |
Belleview |
NM |
|
|
|
|
SCOZZAFAVA, Trevan |
FR |
Citrus |
NM |
|
|
|
|
OWENS, Cordarius |
JR |
Springstead |
NM |
|
|
|
|
WRIGHT, Malachi |
SR |
Eustis |
NM |
|
|
|
|
WALKER, Kareem |
JR |
Belleview |
NM |
|
|
|
|
ROBINSON, Albert |
7 |
P. K. Yonge |
NM |
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
JOYNER, Kaiden |
JR |
Lecanto | 5.60m |
18'4.50" |
|
|
|
2 |
CABEZUDO, Adrian |
JR |
Weeki Wachee | 5.43m |
17'9.75" |
|
|
|
3 |
GRAY, Troy |
FR |
Villages | 5.40m |
17'8.75" |
|
|
|
4 |
OWUSU, King |
FR |
Orlando Christian Prep | 5.27m |
17'3.50" |
|
|
|
6 |
EUGENE, Nervon |
SO |
Leesburg | 5.20m |
17'0.75" |
|
|
|
7 |
SCHMIDT, Michael |
SO |
Weeki Wachee | 5.12m |
16'9.75" |
|
|
|
8 |
GUNN, Zeke |
FR |
Orlando Christian Prep | 5.27m |
17'3.50" |
|
|
|
8 |
CONLEY, Jamarquis |
SO |
Umatilla | 5.07m |
16'7.75" |
|
|
|
9 |
PENLEY, Noah |
FR |
Umatilla | 5.03m |
16'6" |
|
|
|
10 |
SANCHEZ, Tony |
SO |
P. K. Yonge | 4.98m |
16'4.25" |
|
|
|
11 |
DUNOIS, D'angello |
JR |
Citrus | 4.84m |
15'10.50" |
|
|
|
|
RABESS, Antwane |
SR |
Eustis | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
FOGAH, Kymani |
FR |
Eustis | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
BERNAL, Santiago |
SO |
Orlando Christian Prep | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
HAMILTON, Deon'dre |
JR |
Villages | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
LANIER, Bruce |
SO |
Citrus | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
ROBINSON, Tyreike |
SO |
Belleview | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
SCOZZAFAVA, Trevan |
FR |
Citrus | NM |
|
|
|
|
Finals Flight: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Mark |
English |
Attempts |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
BENN, Mekhi |
SR |
Umatilla | 6.33m |
20'9.25" |
|
10 |
|
2 |
JOHNSON, Rashad |
SO |
South Sumter | 6.29m |
20'7.75" |
|
8 |
|
3 |
GAINER, Darius |
SR |
Lecanto | 6.27m |
20'7" |
|
6 |
|
4 |
GILBERT, Caidell |
SR |
Springstead | 6.24m |
20'5.75" |
|
5 |
|
5 |
EVERETT, Jordan |
SR |
South Sumter | 6.16m |
20'2.50" |
|
4 |
|
6 |
PAPA, Logan |
SO |
Weeki Wachee | 6.08m |
19'11.50" |
|
3 |
|
7 |
HALL, Aden |
SO |
Leesburg | 5.96m |
19'6.75" |
|
2 |
|
8 |
VONDERHAAR, Nathan |
SO |
Lecanto | 5.90m |
19'4.25" |
|
1 |
|
9 |
GIBSON, Doby |
JR |
South Sumter | 5.85m |
19'2.50" |
|
|
|
10 |
MCCAZZIO, Connor |
SO |
Springstead | 5.63m |
18'5.75" |
|
|
|
11 |
BROWN, Trevor |
JR |
P. K. Yonge | 5.49m |
18'0.25" |
|
|
|
12 |
JEWETT, Kenneth |
FR |
Villages | 5.42m |
17'9.50" |
|
|
|
13 |
STOKES, Malekhi |
FR |
Leesburg | 5.37m |
17'7.50" |
|
|
|
14 |
MORANT JR, Javarius |
8 |
P. K. Yonge | 4.89m |
16'0.50" |
|
|
|
|
OWENS, Cordarius |
JR |
Springstead | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
WRIGHT, Malachi |
SR |
Eustis | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
WALKER, Kareem |
JR |
Belleview | NM |
|
|
|
|
|
ROBINSON, Albert |
7 |
P. K. Yonge | NM |
|
|
|
|