#8 Women's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
FOLEY, Caitlin |
SR |
Mount Dora |
2:32.34 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
WHITE, Karah |
JR |
Tavares |
2:33.65 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
LEWIS, Lily |
FR |
Tavares |
2:34.29 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
CLARKE, Whittney |
SR |
Villages |
2:34.65 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
WELCH, Victoria |
JR |
St. Francis |
2:45.71 |
4 |
1 (1) |
6 |
ROMAN, Bailey |
FR |
Mount Dora |
2:52.08 |
3 |
2 (5) |
7 |
DAVIS, Hannah |
FR |
Mount Dora |
2:54.66 |
2 |
2 (6) |
8 |
KRUSHINSKIE, Mica |
SR |
St. Francis |
2:55.01 |
1 |
2 (7) |
9 |
BELL, Allison |
FR |
Villages |
2:56.51 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
MOON, Mylee |
FR |
Villages |
3:00.78 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
BIRDSALL, Jadan |
SO |
First Academy (Leesburg) |
3:01.27 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
HOOPER, Avery |
SO |
Eustis |
3:02.71 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
COMBS, Callie |
SO |
Tavares |
3:04.43 |
|
2 (12) |
14 |
EVERTS, Victoria |
SO |
Seven Rivers Christian |
3:04.48 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
VANN, Hannah |
SO |
Seven Rivers Christian |
3:09.02 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
ELLISON, Carmen |
FR |
Eustis |
3:10.68 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
MORELLI, Julia |
FR |
St. Francis |
3:11.78 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
TOMLINSON, Serena |
JR |
Eustis |
3:11.90 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
DURR, Alysha |
8 |
Chiefland |
3:13.52 |
|
1 (7) |
|
CANETTI, Aida |
SO |
Crystal River |
NT |
|
|
|
JENKINS, Katie |
SO |
Umatilla |
NT |
|
|
|
GRACIA, Athena |
FR |
Lecanto |
NT |
|
|
|
MCDOUGAL, Reese |
FR |
Seven Rivers Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
WEINGART, Alana |
SO |
Crystal River |
NT |
|
|
|
FREES, Layken |
6 |
Taylor County |
NT |
|
|
|
WELCH, Marina |
FR |
Lecanto |
NT |
|
|
|
GARCIA, Alex |
SR |
Lecanto |
NT |
|
|
|
CORDERO-SANTANA, Aidian |
FR |
Crystal River |
NT |
|
|
|
HODGE, Banner |
SR |
Chiefland |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
WELCH, Victoria |
JR |
St. Francis | 2:45.71 |
4 |
|
2 |
EVERTS, Victoria |
SO |
Seven Rivers Christian | 3:04.48 |
|
|
3 |
VANN, Hannah |
SO |
Seven Rivers Christian | 3:09.02 |
|
|
4 |
ELLISON, Carmen |
FR |
Eustis | 3:10.68 |
|
|
5 |
MORELLI, Julia |
FR |
St. Francis | 3:11.78 |
|
|
6 |
TOMLINSON, Serena |
JR |
Eustis | 3:11.90 |
|
|
7 |
DURR, Alysha |
8 |
Chiefland | 3:13.52 |
|
|
|
CANETTI, Aida |
SO |
Crystal River | NT |
|
|
|
JENKINS, Katie |
SO |
Umatilla | NT |
|
|
|
GRACIA, Athena |
FR |
Lecanto | NT |
|
|
|
MCDOUGAL, Reese |
FR |
Seven Rivers Christian | NT |
|
|
|
WEINGART, Alana |
SO |
Crystal River | NT |
|
|
|
FREES, Layken |
6 |
Taylor County | NT |
|
|
|
WELCH, Marina |
FR |
Lecanto | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
FOLEY, Caitlin |
SR |
Mount Dora | 2:32.34 |
10 |
|
2 |
WHITE, Karah |
JR |
Tavares | 2:33.65 |
8 |
|
3 |
LEWIS, Lily |
FR |
Tavares | 2:34.29 |
6 |
|
4 |
CLARKE, Whittney |
SR |
Villages | 2:34.65 |
5 |
|
5 |
ROMAN, Bailey |
FR |
Mount Dora | 2:52.08 |
3 |
|
6 |
DAVIS, Hannah |
FR |
Mount Dora | 2:54.66 |
2 |
|
7 |
KRUSHINSKIE, Mica |
SR |
St. Francis | 2:55.01 |
1 |
|
8 |
BELL, Allison |
FR |
Villages | 2:56.51 |
|
|
9 |
MOON, Mylee |
FR |
Villages | 3:00.78 |
|
|
10 |
BIRDSALL, Jadan |
SO |
First Academy (Leesburg) | 3:01.27 |
|
|
11 |
HOOPER, Avery |
SO |
Eustis | 3:02.71 |
|
|
12 |
COMBS, Callie |
SO |
Tavares | 3:04.43 |
|
|
|
GARCIA, Alex |
SR |
Lecanto | NT |
|
|
|
CORDERO-SANTANA, Aidian |
FR |
Crystal River | NT |
|
|
|
HODGE, Banner |
SR |
Chiefland | NT |
|
|