#7 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
BISHIR, Cody |
SR |
Citrus |
2:03.56 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
RUTLEDGE, Bradley |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:05.74 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
SMITH, Jaden |
JR |
Matanzas |
2:05.95 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
CARRASCOSA, Diego |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:07.91 |
5 |
3 (4) |
5 |
NTOZO, Prince |
SR |
North Marion |
2:08.20 |
4 |
1 (1) |
6 |
MORRIS, DeRel |
SR |
East River |
2:14.89 |
3 |
3 (5) |
7 |
CRENSHAW, Baylee |
SR |
Villages |
2:14.97 |
2 |
3 (6) |
8 |
FINAMORE, Aidan |
SR |
Lecanto |
2:16.02 |
1 |
3 (7) |
9 |
SAUCIER, Ja'Darian |
SO |
Villages |
2:16.19 |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
AGBO, McFelix |
JR |
Villages |
2:18.69 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
D'ESPOSITO, Martin |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:19.91 |
|
3 (8) |
12 |
MORENO, Victor |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
2:19.96 |
|
3 (9) |
13 |
MORRIS, Shaun |
SO |
Belleview |
2:20.16 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
PALMER, Logan |
FR |
Dunnellon |
2:21.56 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
ROBINSON, Jonathan |
SR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
2:21.75 |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
SEYLER, Garrett |
SR |
Palatka |
2:21.96 |
|
2 (5) |
17 |
BRAUMAN, Jon |
JR |
Palatka |
2:23.59 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
REIS-ELBARA, Kenneth |
SR |
Lecanto |
2:24.72 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
LUKE, Randall |
JR |
Citrus |
2:25.07 |
|
3 (10) |
20 |
FARACH, James |
SR |
East River |
2:26.30 |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
SHAW, Logan |
JR |
Citrus |
2:30.21 |
|
3 (11) |
22 |
LUYETT, Caden |
JR |
Citrus |
2:32.99 |
|
2 (9) |
23 |
VAZQUEZ, Sincere |
FR |
Florida Deaf and Blind |
2:35.28 |
|
1 (3) |
24 |
CARTER, James |
FR |
Dunnellon |
2:35.37 |
|
1 (4) |
25 |
ALLEN, Addison |
8 |
Florida Deaf and Blind |
2:35.82 |
|
2 (10) |
26 |
MARTINS, Leandro |
FR |
Belleview |
2:40.40 |
|
1 (5) |
27 |
EIFLER, Matthew |
FR |
East River |
2:41.01 |
|
1 (6) |
28 |
SCOTT, Jamorien |
8 |
Florida Deaf and Blind |
2:45.14 |
|
1 (7) |
29 |
CRUZ, Daniel |
SR |
Dunnellon |
2:54.09 |
|
1 (8) |
30 |
SCHWARZ BARRERA, Jose |
JR |
Dunnellon |
2:54.60 |
|
1 (9) |
31 |
CLAYPOOL, Derek |
JR |
Lecanto |
2:54.78 |
|
1 (10) |
|
CAMPBELL, Elysha |
FR |
Palatka |
NT |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS JR., Travis |
SO |
East River |
NT |
|
|
|
ANDREWS, Jamin |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
JAGEN, Calvin |
SO |
Circle Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
TRUENOW, Ashton |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
BENNETT, Javaris |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
ATCHISON, Nathanael |
SO |
First Academy (Orlando) |
NT |
|
|
|
HYATT, Nick |
JR |
Matanzas |
NT |
|
|
|
MARENCO, Landon |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian |
NT |
|
|
|
DEGROOT, Sho |
SO |
Lecanto |
NT |
|
|
|
VANTWAYVER, Thomas |
JR |
Belleview |
NT |
|
|
|
SMITH, Hunter |
SR |
Matanzas |
NT |
|
|
|
WILLIS, Mark |
SR |
Belleview |
NT |
|
|
|
RUEDA, Jacob |
SR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
NT |
|
|
|
HOLLAND, Derick |
SO |
Palatka |
NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
NTOZO, Prince |
SR |
North Marion | 2:08.20 |
4 |
|
2 |
PALMER, Logan |
FR |
Dunnellon | 2:21.56 |
|
|
3 |
VAZQUEZ, Sincere |
FR |
Florida Deaf and Blind | 2:35.28 |
|
|
4 |
CARTER, James |
FR |
Dunnellon | 2:35.37 |
|
|
5 |
MARTINS, Leandro |
FR |
Belleview | 2:40.40 |
|
|
6 |
EIFLER, Matthew |
FR |
East River | 2:41.01 |
|
|
7 |
SCOTT, Jamorien |
8 |
Florida Deaf and Blind | 2:45.14 |
|
|
8 |
CRUZ, Daniel |
SR |
Dunnellon | 2:54.09 |
|
|
9 |
SCHWARZ BARRERA, Jose |
JR |
Dunnellon | 2:54.60 |
|
|
10 |
CLAYPOOL, Derek |
JR |
Lecanto | 2:54.78 |
|
|
|
CAMPBELL, Elysha |
FR |
Palatka | NT |
|
|
|
WILLIAMS JR., Travis |
SO |
East River | NT |
|
|
|
ANDREWS, Jamin |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian | NT |
|
|
|
JAGEN, Calvin |
SO |
Circle Christian | NT |
|
|
|
TRUENOW, Ashton |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
SAUCIER, Ja'Darian |
SO |
Villages | 2:16.19 |
|
|
2 |
AGBO, McFelix |
JR |
Villages | 2:18.69 |
|
|
3 |
MORRIS, Shaun |
SO |
Belleview | 2:20.16 |
|
|
4 |
ROBINSON, Jonathan |
SR |
First Academy (Orlando) | 2:21.75 |
|
|
5 |
SEYLER, Garrett |
SR |
Palatka | 2:21.96 |
|
|
6 |
BRAUMAN, Jon |
JR |
Palatka | 2:23.59 |
|
|
7 |
REIS-ELBARA, Kenneth |
SR |
Lecanto | 2:24.72 |
|
|
8 |
FARACH, James |
SR |
East River | 2:26.30 |
|
|
9 |
LUYETT, Caden |
JR |
Citrus | 2:32.99 |
|
|
10 |
ALLEN, Addison |
8 |
Florida Deaf and Blind | 2:35.82 |
|
|
|
BENNETT, Javaris |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian | NT |
|
|
|
ATCHISON, Nathanael |
SO |
First Academy (Orlando) | NT |
|
|
|
HYATT, Nick |
JR |
Matanzas | NT |
|
|
|
MARENCO, Landon |
FR |
Mount Dora Christian | NT |
|
|
|
DEGROOT, Sho |
SO |
Lecanto | NT |
|
|
|
VANTWAYVER, Thomas |
JR |
Belleview | NT |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
BISHIR, Cody |
SR |
Citrus | 2:03.56 |
10 |
|
2 |
RUTLEDGE, Bradley |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:05.74 |
8 |
|
3 |
SMITH, Jaden |
JR |
Matanzas | 2:05.95 |
6 |
|
4 |
CARRASCOSA, Diego |
SR |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:07.91 |
5 |
|
5 |
MORRIS, DeRel |
SR |
East River | 2:14.89 |
3 |
|
6 |
CRENSHAW, Baylee |
SR |
Villages | 2:14.97 |
2 |
|
7 |
FINAMORE, Aidan |
SR |
Lecanto | 2:16.02 |
1 |
|
8 |
D'ESPOSITO, Martin |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:19.91 |
|
|
9 |
MORENO, Victor |
SO |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:19.96 |
|
|
10 |
LUKE, Randall |
JR |
Citrus | 2:25.07 |
|
|
11 |
SHAW, Logan |
JR |
Citrus | 2:30.21 |
|
|
|
SMITH, Hunter |
SR |
Matanzas | NT |
|
|
|
WILLIS, Mark |
SR |
Belleview | NT |
|
|
|
RUEDA, Jacob |
SR |
First Academy (Orlando) | NT |
|
|
|
HOLLAND, Derick |
SO |
Palatka | NT |
|
|