Lake County Middle School Intramural Track and Field ChampionshipTavares, FL
4/29/2024

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 CHEN, Eric 7 Tavares Middle School 4:43.70 10
2 CASTILLO, Omar 7 Tavares Middle School 4:45.22 8
3 ALVAREZ, Nicholas 7 Tavares Middle School 4:46.59 6
4 LOZANO, Emiliano 6 Tavares Middle School 4:48.47 5
5 LOZANO, Navid 6 Tavares Middle School 4:48.77 4
6 MELOY, Nathan 8 Tavares Middle School 5:12.27 3
7 MCCARTHY, Ryan 7 Tavares Middle School 5:19.84 2
8 MANION, Seth 7 Tavares Middle School 5:22.16 1
9 MYERS, Jonah 7 Tavares Middle School 5:27.11  
10 MRAZ, Brock 7 Tavares Middle School 5:30.40  
11 MARENCO, Jonah 7 Tavares Middle School 5:31.28  
12 PAUTIENUS, Preston 7 Minneola Charter Middle School 5:42.00  
13 STONEKING, Justin 3 Round Lake Charter 5:52.20  
14 MALDONADO, Emmitt 6 Tavares Middle School 5:54.94  
15 PEREZ, Noah 6 Minneola Charter Middle School 5:55.32  
16 PORTER, Mason 7 Mount Dora MS 5:58.54  
COTTONE, Joseph 7 Mount Dora MS NT  
BIRKHEAD, Sullivan 7 Aurelia M. Cole Academy NT  
BOATRIGHT, Carson 6 Minneola Charter Middle School NT  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 CHEN, Eric 7 Tavares Middle School4:43.70 10
2 CASTILLO, Omar 7 Tavares Middle School4:45.22 8
3 ALVAREZ, Nicholas 7 Tavares Middle School4:46.59 6
4 LOZANO, Emiliano 6 Tavares Middle School4:48.47 5
5 LOZANO, Navid 6 Tavares Middle School4:48.77 4
6 MELOY, Nathan 8 Tavares Middle School5:12.27 3
7 MCCARTHY, Ryan 7 Tavares Middle School5:19.84 2
8 MANION, Seth 7 Tavares Middle School5:22.16 1
9 MYERS, Jonah 7 Tavares Middle School5:27.11  
10 MRAZ, Brock 7 Tavares Middle School5:30.40  
11 MARENCO, Jonah 7 Tavares Middle School5:31.28  
12 PAUTIENUS, Preston 7 Minneola Charter Middle School5:42.00  
13 STONEKING, Justin 3 Round Lake Charter5:52.20  
14 MALDONADO, Emmitt 6 Tavares Middle School5:54.94  
15 PEREZ, Noah 6 Minneola Charter Middle School5:55.32  
16 PORTER, Mason 7 Mount Dora MS5:58.54  
COTTONE, Joseph 7 Mount Dora MSNT  
BIRKHEAD, Sullivan 7 Aurelia M. Cole AcademyNT  
BOATRIGHT, Carson 6 Minneola Charter Middle SchoolNT