#11 Men's 3200 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 2
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
935 |
JONES, Drew |
SR |
Riverview |
9:37.17 |
2 |
505 |
HOPKINS, Raekwon |
SR |
Alonso |
9:40.09 |
3 |
1490 |
BUTZOW, Collin |
SR |
Palmetto |
9:50.35 |
4 |
1286 |
COYLE, Joey |
JR |
Plant |
9:53.25 |
5 |
1382 |
LIND, Andrew |
SO |
Plant |
10:16.91 |
6 |
1059 |
SIMPSON, Jaden |
SR |
George Steinbrenner |
10:19.49 |
7 |
411 |
BALLARD, Liam |
JR |
Gaither |
10:22.18 |
8 |
479 |
COOPER, Preston |
FR |
Alonso |
10:27.82 |
9 |
1306 |
HAMILTON, Luke |
JR |
Plant |
10:33.88 |
10 |
1951 |
GARCY, Jack |
SO |
Tampa Catholic |
10:34.89 |
11 |
1296 |
GOLDBERG, Ben |
FR |
Plant |
10:35.05 |
12 |
1571 |
POE, William |
SO |
Zephyrhills |
10:35.41 |
13 |
781 |
ANUNOBI, Chigo |
SR |
Armwood |
10:41.65 |
14 |
531 |
BOGGS, Hunter |
SO |
Wiregrass Ranch |
10:47.76 |
15 |
201 |
DANDROW, Keegan |
SR |
Newsome |
10:50.22 |
16 |
256 |
UHRIG, Joshua |
SO |
Newsome |
10:52.95 |
17 |
599 |
MOORE, Henry |
JR |
Wiregrass Ranch |
10:53.24 |
18 |
259 |
EAVES, Ethan |
JR |
Newsome |
11:02.34 |
19 |
1094 |
PUGH, Nicholas |
SO |
George Steinbrenner |
11:03.63 |
20 |
237 |
CHAPMAN, Jaren |
JR |
Newsome |
11:07.24 |
Section 2 of 2
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
582 |
DUTIL, Ryder |
JR |
Wiregrass Ranch |
11:13.56 |
2 |
1709 |
WEBB, Nathan |
FR |
Land O'Lakes |
11:17.53 |
3 |
508 |
HANSEN, Alex |
SO |
Alonso |
11:33.47 |
4 |
1436 |
GREEN, Henry |
SR |
Robinson |
11:39.65 |
5 |
569 |
BONNER, Ben |
SO |
Wiregrass Ranch |
11:40.27 |
6 |
795 |
MERVEOUS, Alexander |
SR |
Armwood |
11:42.06 |
7 |
826 |
DEEVERS, Dane |
SR |
Wharton |
11:58.70 |
8 |
516 |
WALGUARNERY, Luke |
FR |
Alonso |
11:58.92 |
9 |
1861 |
ILLIG, Cooper |
FR |
Mitchell |
12:02.76 |
10 |
813 |
CRUZ, Yael |
JR |
Armwood |
12:03.80 |
11 |
1451 |
ARONS, Blake |
FR |
Robinson |
12:08.97 |
12 |
1205 |
MCGRIFF, Jason |
SR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12:27.74 |
13 |
1724 |
ENGLE, Colton |
SR |
Land O'Lakes |
12:37.11 |
14 |
1535 |
HILTON, Bobby |
SO |
Zephyrhills |
12:39.89 |
15 |
1016 |
MALONEY, Benedict |
SO |
Freedom (Tampa) |
12:45.00 |
16 |
887 |
QUEEN, Jackson |
FR |
Riverview |
12:53.17 |
17 |
1044 |
HALL, Derrick |
SO |
Freedom (Tampa) |
13:17.09 |
18 |
365 |
WILLIAMS, Terrance |
SO |
Auburndale |
13:45.25 |
19 |
403 |
DAVIS, Conner |
SO |
Auburndale |
14:01.18 |
20 |
1564 |
DAVIDSON, Christopher |
SO |
Zephyrhills |
14:05.45 |
21 |
621 |
DAVEY, Chase |
SO |
Anclote |
NT |
22 |
616 |
FERNANDEZ, Dylan |
FR |
Anclote |
NT |
23 |
759 |
GOLDTRAP, Duncan |
FR |
Armwood |
NT |
24 |
394 |
HIDDEMEN, Brandon |
SO |
Auburndale |
NT |
25 |
392 |
KNOWLES, Nicholas |
JR |
Auburndale |
NT |
26 |
1020 |
NASTAEIN, Radin |
FR |
Freedom (Tampa) |
NT |
27 |
1030 |
RODRIGUEZ MORALES, Joel |
SR |
Freedom (Tampa) |
NT |